HERDING, NORTHERN AND WORKING MODEL DOG CLUB

DATE: August 2012

JUDGE: Cynthia Jameson

--------------------------------------------

SECTION D: ADULT DOG PERFORMANCE


TRIAL / TEST HERDING /PENNING DIVISION


1. Herding Tested AHBA, UKC, Australia or NZ – Poultry (8)

Adult dog (4)

1. BGS Gairloch - JR

2. BGS Marchadh - JR

3. Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP

4. Siskin's Blackjack - JP

Adult bitch (4)

1. BGS Doortje - JR

2. BGS Argyll Betsy - JR

3. Heatherbrae Fleur - BT

4. Heatherbrae Moss - BT

Team (0)


2. Herding Tested AHBA, UKC, Australia or NZ - Sheep (5)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Marchadh - JR

Adult bitch (4)

1. BGS Kurrajong Jillaroo - JR

2. Heatherbrae Fleur - BT

3. BGS Doortje -JR

4. Heatherbrae Moss - BT

Team (0)


3. Herding Tested AHBA, UKC, Australia or NZ - Cattle (12)

Adult dog (3) 1 DQ'd No Assoc or Test Reference

1. BGS Marchadh - JR

2. Siskin's Laughing Lad - JP

Adult bitch (9) 5 DQ'd No Assoc or Test Reference

1. BGS Doortje - JR

2. Heatherbrae Fleur – BT

3. Heatherbrae Moss - BT

4. Siskin's Sarah - JP

Team (0)


Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Champion Dog: BGS Gairloch - JR

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Reserve Champion Dog: BGS Marchadh - JR

---

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Champion Bitch: BGS Kurrajong Jillaroo - JR

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Reserve Champion Bitch: BGS Doortje - JR

--

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Champion Team: N/A

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Reserve Champion Team: N/A


HERDING /PENNING or RANCH WORK - NON TESTED DIVISION


4. Herding /Penning or Ranch Work - Poultry - Non Tested (5)

Adult dog (1)

1. Siskin's PoggyW - JP

Adult bitch (4)

1. Heatherbrae Fleur - BT

2. Heatherbrae Moss - BT

3. Willow - TR

4. SW Sweet Leilani - CS

Team (0)


5. Herding /Penning or Ranch Work - Sheep - Non Tested (7)

Adult dog (4)

1. BGS Marchadh - JR

2. SW Jolly Rogue - CS

3. Shep - TR (penning sheep)

4. Shep - TR (moving sheep)

Adult bitch (2)

1. Heatherbrae Fleur - BT

2. Heatherbrae Moss - BT

3, Siskin's Ada - JP

Team (0)


6. Herding /Penning or Ranch Work - Cattle - Non Tested (18)

Adult dog (8)

1. Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT

2. SW Eternal Warrior - CS

3. SW Time to Fly - CS

4. SW Smooth Operator - CS

Adult bitch (9)

1. Heatherbrae Fleur - BT

2. SW Cynful Tease - CS

3. SW Candle in the Wind - CS

4. SW Magnolia Blossom - CS

Team (1)

1. Heatherbrae Fleur & Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT


Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Champion Dog: Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Reserve Champion Dog: BGS Marchadh - JR

---

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Champion Bitch: Heatherbrae Fleur - BT

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Heatherbrae Moss - BT

--

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Champion Team: Heatherbrae Fleur & Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Reserve Champion Team: N/A


LIVESTOCK GUARDIAN DIVISION


7. Livestock Guardian - Predator or Nuisance (6)

Adult dog (2)

1. Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP 2. SW Smooth Operator - CS

Adult bitch (4)

1. BGS Gaira - JR

2. SW Sweet Leilani - CS (chickens)

3. Siskin's Sarah - JP 4. SW Sweet Leilani - CS (colt)

Team (0)


8. Livestock Guardian - No Predator or Nuisance (8)

Adult dog (4)

1. BGS Wiliford - JR

2. Jason - TR

3. Sevastian - TR

4. Elki - TR

Adult bitch (4)

1. Malika - TR

2. Duchess of Tardis - MP

3. Laika - TR

4. Kendall - TR

Team (0)


9. Livestock Guardian - Equine Buddy

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (0)

Team (0)


Livestock Guardian Division Champion Dog: BGS Wilfred - JR

Livestock Guardian Division Reserve Champion Dog: Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP

---

Livestock Guardian Division Champion Bitch: BGS Gaira - JR

Livestock Guardian Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Malika - TR

--

Livestock Guardian Division Champion Team: N/A

Livestock Guardian Division Reserve Champion Team: N/A



SKILLED CANINE DIVISION


10. Guard / Personal Protection (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (2)

1. BGS Doortje - JR

2. Siskin's Samba Star - JP


11. Law Enforcement - Military Work (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (2)

1. BGS Doortje - JR

2. SW Hayley Bang - CS (*New Owner)


12. Law Enforcement - Police Work (5)

Adult dog (4)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

2. Siskin's Laughing Lad - JP

3. SW Darque Eclipse - CS

4. Siskin's Poggy W - JP Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


13. Schutzhund (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


14. French Ring (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


15. K-9 Search Dogs (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


16. Search & Rescue (4)

Adult dog (3)

1. SW Mister Miracle - CS

2. SW Code of Honor - CS

3. Hunter - TR

Adult bitch (1)

1. SW Sweet Leilani - CS


17. Cadaver Dog or Avalanche Dog (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


18. All Other K-9 Skilled Performance

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (0)


Skilled Canine Division Champion Dog: BGS Ansel - JR

Skilled Canine Division Reserve Champion Dog: SW Mister Miracle - CS

---------------

Skilled Canine Division Champion Bitch: BGS Doortje - JR

Skilled Canine Division Reserve Champion Bitch: SW Sweet Leilani - CS


ASSISTANCE TASKS DIVISION


19. Guide Dog (Visual Impairment) (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


20. Guide Dog (Hearing Impairment) (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


21. Guide Dog (Mobility Impairment) (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


22. Therapy Dog (Nursing Home, School Visits, etc) (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


Assistance Tasks Division Champion Dog - BGS Ansel - JR

Assistance Tasks Division Reserve Champion Dog - None

--

Assistance Tasks Division Champion Bitch - BGS Doortje - JR

Assistance Tasks Division Reserve Champion Bitch - None



CANINE TESTING DIVISION


23. Canine Good Citizen Test #1 (3)

Adult dog (2)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

2. Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP

Adult bitch (2)

1. Siskin's Sarah - JP


24. Canine Good Citizen Test #2 (2)

Adult dog (2)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

2. Heatherbrae Pathfinder - JR

Adult bitch (0)


25. Canine Good Citizen Test #3 (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (0)


26. Canine Good Citizen Test #4 (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


27. Canine Good Citizen Test #5 (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje – JR


28. Canine Good Citizen Test #6 (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (0)


29. Canine Good Citizen Test #7 (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


30. Canine Good Citizen Test #8 (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. Siskin's Glacier - JP 2. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


31. Canine Good Citizen Test #9 (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (2)

1. Siskin's Sarah - JP 2. BGS Doortje - JR


32. Canine Good Citizen Test #10 (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (0)


Canine Testing Division Champion Dog - BGS Ansel - JR

Canine Testing Division Reserve Champion Dog - Siskin's Glacier - JP

--

Canine Testing Division Champion Bitch - BGS Doortje - JR

Canine Testing Division Reserve Champion Bitch - Siskin's Sarah – JP


CANINE HARNESS DIVISION


33. Harness K9 Event - Backpacking

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (2)

1. BGS Doortje - JR

2. Siskin's Duchess - JP


34. Harness K9 Event - Carting, Sledding or Transportation (0)

35. Harness K9 Event - Bikejoring (2)

Adult bitch (1) (just one dog in the photo)

1. BGS Doortje - JR

Team (1) (2 or more dogs in the photo)

1. Heatherbrae Harlequin & Heatherbrae Zulu - BT


36. Harness K9 Event - Skijoring (0)


37. Harness K9 Event - Tracking / Transportation (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


38. Harness K9 Event - Weight Pull (2)

Adult bitch (2)

1. SW Sweet Leilani - CS

2. Siskin's Sarah - JP


33. Harness K9 Event - Any Other Recognized Event (2)

Adult dog (0) (just one dog in the photo)

Adult bitch (0) (just one dog in the photo)

1. BGS Doortje - JR

Team (1) (2 or more dogs in the photo)

1. Heatherbrae Zulu & Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT


Canine Harness Division Champion Dog: BGS Ansel JR

Canine Harness Division Reserve Champion Dog: None

---

Canine Harness Division Champion Bitch: BGS Doortje - JR

Canine Harness Division Reserve Champion Bitch: SW Sweet Leilani - CS

--

Canine Harness Division Champion Team: Heatherbrae Zulu & Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT

Canine Harness Division Reserve Champion Team: None


CANINE SPORTING DIVISION


40. Canine Frisbee - Disc Dog (2)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (2)

1. PSUP CH. SW Sweet Leilani - CS

2. Kacie - TR


41. Flyball (0)


42. K-9 Musical Freestyle (7)

Adult dog (4)

1. Siskin's Laughing Lad - JP

2. BGS Ansel - JR

3. Siskin's Glacier - JP

4. Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP Adult bitch (3)

1. BGS Doortje - JR

2. Siskin's Samba Star - JP

3. Siskin's Sarah - JP


43. K-9 Dressage (3)

Adult dog (2)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

2. Heatherbrae Gundy - BT

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


Canine Sporting Division Champion Dog: Siskin's Laughing Lad - JP

Canine Sporting Division Reserve Champion Dog: BGS Ansel - JR

---

Canine Sporting Division Champion Bitch: BGS Doortje – JR

Canine Sporting Division Reserve Champion Bitch: PSUP CH. SW Sweet Leilani - CS


CANINE WATER COMPETITION DIVISION


44. Dock Diving (4)

Adult dog (3)

1. Siskin's Laughing Lad - JP

2. Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP

3. Siskin's Blackjack - JP

Adult bitch (1)

1. Siskin's Sarah - JP


45. Surf Board Riders (0)


46. Water Rescue (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR


47. Water Trials - Swim and Retrieve (0)


48. All Other Water Competitions (0)


Canine Water Competitions Division Champion Dog: BGS Ansel - JR

Canine Water Competitions Division Reserve Champion Dog: Siskin's Laughing Lad - JP

---

Canine Water Competitions Division Champion Bitch: Siskin's Sarah - JP

Canine Water Competitions Division Reserve Champion Bitch: N/A


RALLY DIVISION


49. Rally Commands - Exercises 1-10 (4)

Adult dog (2)

1. BGS Ansel - EX # 3 - JR

2. Heatherbrae Pathfinder EX # 3 - BT

Adult bitch (2)

1. Siskin's Sarah - EX #5 - JP 2. BGS Doortje - EX # 5 - JR


50. Rally Commands - Exercises 11-19 (3)

Adult dog (2)

1. BGS Ansel - EX # 14 - JR

2. Heatherbrae Pathfinder - EX # 15- BT

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - EX # 14 - JR


51. Rally Commands - Exercises 20-29 (4)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (4)

1. BGS Doortje - EX # 29 - JR

2. BGS Doortje - EX # 23 - JR

3. BGS Doortje - EX # 24 - JR

4. BGS Doortje - EX # 22 - JR


52. Rally Commands - Exercises 30-35 (4)

Adult dog (3)

1. BGS Ansel - EX # 30 - JR

2. BGS Ansel - EX # 35 - JR

3. Heatherbrae Pathfinder - EX # 30 - BT

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - EX # 34 - JR


53. Rally Commands - Exercises 36-40 (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - EX # 39 - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - EX # 39 - JR


54. Rally Commands - Exercises 41-45 (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - EX # 41 - JR

55. Rally Commands - Exercises 46-49 (0)


56. Rally Commands - Exercise 50 (0)


Rally Division Champion Dog: BGS Ansel - JR

Rally Division Reserve Champion Dog: Heatherbrae Pathfinder - BT

--

Rally Division Champion Bitch: BGS Doortje - JR

Rally Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Siskin's Sarah - JP


K-9 FUN AND OTHER PERFORMANCE


57. Conformation Handling - Adult Handling (8)

Adult dog (5)

1. PR CH. SW Daredevil Spirit - CS

2. BGS Ansel - JR

3. Siskin's Glacier - JP

4. PR CH. SW Eternal Warrior - CS Adult bitch (3)

1. BGS Doortje - JR

2. PR CH. SW Black Lace - CS

3. SUP CH. SW Sweet Leilani - CS


58. Conformation Handling - Junior Handling (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


59. Childhood Companion (4)

Adult dog (2)

1. Siskin's Laughing Lad - JP 2. Heatherbrae Gundy - BT

Adult bitch (2)

1. SW Hayley Bang - CS

2. Siskin's Sarah - JP


60. Costume (2)

Adult dog (2)

1. Heatherbrae Zulu - BT

2. SUP CH. SW Jolly Rogue - CS

Adult bitch (0)


61. Non Competition Frisbee or Retrieval Object (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Pathfinder - BT

Adult bitch (0)


62. Realistic Tricks/Games - Circus Tricks (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Siskin's Blackjack - JP Adult bitch (0)


63. Realistic Tricks/Games - Other Tricks and Games (0)


64. Dogs Running - Racing - Chasing - Playing with Another Pet (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. Siskin's Blackjack - JP Adult bitch (0)

Team (1)

1. Heatherbrae Zulu & Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT


65. TV/Movie/Entertainment Industry (4)

Adult dog (2)

1. Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT

2. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (2)

1. BGS Doortje - JR

2. Sonya - TR


66. Any Other Fun - Non Ruled Event or Performance (9)

Adult dog (3)

1. SP CH. SW Time to Fly - CS

2. Shep - TR

3. Siskin's PoggyW - JP Adult bitch (6)

1. SW Happyanunoit - CS

2. SW Cynful Tease - CS

3. SUP CH. SW Sweet Leilani - CS (Swan)

4. Siskin's Sarah - JP


K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Champion Dog: BGS Ansel - JR

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Reserve Champion Dog: PR CH. SW Daredevil Spirit - CS

--

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Champion Bitch: SW Happyanunoit - CS

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Reserve Champion Bitch: BGS Doortje - JR

--

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Champion Team: Heatherbrae Zulu & Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Reserve Champion Team – N/A


OBEDIENCE DIVISION


67. Obedience: Heel on Leash - Handler Required (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP Adult bitch (2)

1. Siskin's Sarah - JP 2. BGS Doortje - JR


68. Obedience: Heel Free - Handler Required (9)

Adult dog (5)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

2. SUP CH. SW Jolly Rogue - CS

3. Heatherbrae Pathfinder - BT

4. Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP Adult bitch (4)

1. BGS Doortje - JR

2. Siskin's Sarah - JP 3. SP CH. SW Magnolia Blossom - CS

3. SUP CH. SW Sweet Leilani - CS


69. Obedience: Figure 8 - Handler Required (7)

Adult dog (4)

1. BGS Ansel - JR 2. SUP CH. SW Jolly Rogue - CS

3. Siskin's Glacier - JP . 4. Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP

Adult bitch (3)

1. BGS Doortje - JR

2. Siskin's Sarah - JP

3. SUP CH. SW Sweet Leilani - CS

70. Obedience: Stand for Exam - Handler Optional (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP Adult bitch (1)

1. Siskin's Sarah - JP


71. Obedience: Recall - Handler Required (6)

Adult dog (3)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

2 Heatherbrae Pathfinder - BT

3. Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP Adult bitch (3)

1. BGS Doortje - JR

2. Siskin's Sarah - JP

3. SUP CH. SW Sweet Leilani - CS

72. Obedience: Long Sit - Handler Optional (3)

Adult dog (3)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

2. Chaney - TR

3. Joseph - TR

Adult bitch (0)


73. Obedience: Long Down - Handler Optional (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. SW Army of One - CS

Adult bitch (0)


74. Obedience: Retrieve on Flat (retrieving a dumbbell) (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


75. Obedience: Retrieve over High Jump (retrieving a dumbbell) (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. Ludwig - TR

Adult bitch (1)

1. SUP CH. SW Sweet Leilani - CS


76. Obedience: Broad Jump (no retrieve in this one & jump required) (0)


77. Other Novice and Open (non-AKC or historical) (0)


Obedience Division Champion Dog: BGS Ansel - JR

Obedience Division Reserve Champion Dog: SUP CH. SW Jolly Rogue - CS

--

Obedience Division Champion Bitch: BGS Doortje - JR

Obedience Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Siskin's Sarah - JP


UTILITY OBEDIENCE DIVISION (6)


78. Signal Exercise (heeling, stand, stay, sit, recall) - Handler Required (0)


79. Scent Discrimination Article #1 - Scent Article Required (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. SUP CH. SW Jolly Rogue - CS

Adult bitch (1)

1. SUP CH. SW Sweet Leilani - CS

80. Scent Discrimination Article #2 - Scent Article Required (0)

81. Directed Retrieve (uses gloves; no jump) (0)


82. Moving Stand & Examination - heeling portion - Handler Required (0)

83. Moving Stand & Examination - stand portion - Handler Optional (0)


84. Moving Stand & Examination - recall to finish portion - Handler Optional (0)

85. Directed Jumping (high jump / bar jump, no retrieve) (0)

86. Other Utility Obedience (non-AKC or historical) (0)


Utility Obedience Division Champion Dog: SUP CH. SW Jolly Rogue - CS

Utility Obedience Division Champion Dog: N/A

-- -

Utility Obedience Division Champion Bitch: SUP CH. SW Sweet Leilani - CS

Utility Obedience Division Reserve Champion Bitch: N/A


AGILITY DIVISION (70)


87. A Frame (11)

Adult dog (7)

1. BGS Kurrajong Jackaroo - JR

2. Siskin's Laughing Lad - JP

3. PR CH. SW Eternal Warrior - CS

4. Siskin's Glacier - JP Adult bitch (4)

1. SUP CH SW Candle in the Wind - CS 2. SUP CH SW Sweet Leilani - CS

3. Siskin's Isis – JP 4. Duchess of Tardis - MP


88. Teeter (12)

Adult dog (7)

1. BGS Kurrajong Jackaroo - JR

2. PR CH. SW Eternal Warrior - CS

3. SP CH. SW Time to Fly - CS

4. SUP CH. SW Jolly Rogue - CS

Adult bitch (5)

1. SUP CH. SW Candle in the Wind - CS

2. SUP CH. SW Sweet Leilani - CS

3. Siskin's Samba Star - JP 4. SP CH. SW Walkin’ On Sunshine - CS


89. Dog Walk (5)

Adult dog (2)

1. Siskin's Laughing Lad - JP

2. Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP Adult bitch (3)

1. Siskin's Sarah - JP 2. Siskin's Samba Star - JP 3. SUP CH. SW Sweet Leilani - CS

90. Weave Poles (15)

Adult dog (11)

1. SUP CH. SW Jolly Rogue - CS

2. BGS Kurrajong Jackaroo - JR

3. PR CH. SW Eternal Warrior - CS

4. Siskin's Blackjack - JP

Adult bitch (4)

1. SUP CH. SW Candle in the Wind - CS

2. SUP CH. SW Sweet Leilani - CS

3. Siskin's Samba Star - JP 4. Rose - TR


91. Jumps - Tire (5)

Adult dog (2)

1. SUP CH. SW Jolly Rogue - CS

2. Siskin's Glacier - JP

Adult bitch (3)

1. SW Sweet Charity - CS

2. SUP CH. SW Sweet Leilani - CS

3. Siskin's Sarah - JP

92. Jumps - Broad Jump (3)

Adult dog (2)

1. Siskin's Glacier - JP

2. Siskin's Laughing Lad - JP Adult bitch (1)

1. Siskin's Sarah - JP


93. Jumps - Panel or Bar Jump (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT

Adult bitch (1)

1. SUP CH. SW Sweet Leilani - CS


94. Jumps - Other Jumps (6)

Adult dog (4)

1. Ludwig - TR

2. Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP 3. PR CH. SW Trail Blazer - CS

4. SUP CH. SW Smooth Operator - CS

Adult bitch (2)

1. SUP CH. SW Candle in the wind - CS

2. Siskin's Lili - JP

95. Closed Tunnel (5)

Adult dog (2)

1. Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP

2. Nigel - TR

Adult bitch (3)

1. Siskin's Sarah - JP

2. Siskin's Samba Star - JP

3. Siskin's Lili - JP

96. Open Tunnel (12)

Adult dog (7)

1. BGS Kurrajong Jackaroo - JR

2. SUP CH. SW Jolly Rogue - CS

3. SUP CH. SW Smooth Operator - CS

4. Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP

Adult bitch (5)

1. SW Sweet Charity - CS

2. SUP CH. SW Candle in the Wind - CS

3. SP CH. SW Walkin’ On Sunshine - CS

4. SUP CH. SW Sweet Leilani - CS


97. Pause Table (8)

Adult dog (4)

1. Siskin's Laughing Lad - JP

2. SUP CH. SW Jolly Rogue - CS

3. Joseph - TR

4. Nigel - TR

Adult bitch (4)

1. CH. SW Joy of My Life - CS

2. CH. SW Imarii - CS

3. SUP CH. SW Sweet Leilani - CS

4. Siskin's Isis - JP

98. Other Agility/Historical Tasks Not Listed (2)

Adult dog (2)

1. BGS Kurrajong Jackaroo - JR

2. BGS Ansel - JR



Agility Division Champion Dog: BGS Kurrajong Jackaroo - JR

Agility Division Reserve Champion Dog: SUP CH. SW Jolly Rogue - CS

--

Agility Division Champion Bitch: SUP CH. SW Candle in the Wind - CS

Agility Division Reserve Champion Bitch: SUP CH. SW Sweet Leilani - CS


--


TOP PERFORMANCE ADULT DOG: BGS Ansel - JR

TOP PERFORMANCE RESERVE ADULT DOG: SUP CH. SW Jolly Rogue - CS

--

TOP PERFORMANCE ADULT BITCH: BGS Doortje - JR

TOP PERFORMANCE RESERVE ADULT BITCH: SUP CH. SW Sweet Leilani - CS

--

TOP PERFORMANCE ADULT TEAM: Heatherbrae Harlequin & Heatherbrae Zulu - BT


OVERALL BEST IN SHOW ADULT PERFORMANCE: BGS Doortje - JR

OVERALL BEST IN SHOW ADULT TEAM PERFORMACE: Heatherbrae Harlequin & Heatherbrae Zulu - BT


17