HNMWHC Conformation


DATE: May 2016

JUDGE: Deb Carlson


DEFINITIONS:

BOB: Best of Breed

BOS: Best Opposite Sex

BOV: Best of Variety

BOG: Best of Group (For Classes: Working #50 & Herding #35)


ENTRANTS: Janice Williford(JW). Jean Derench (JD), Mandy Entrekin (ME), Sue Hutzel (SH), Cynthia Jameson (CJ), Nancy Hunt (NH), Marie Phillips (MP), Tracy Rogalla (TR), Joanna Richardson (JR), Claire Smith (SM), Bette Thatcher (BT) Gina Richardson(GR), Stephen Williford(SW)

-----------------------------------------------------------------


SECTION A: WORKING GROUP


1. Atlas Mountain Dog – Aidi (0)

2. Akbash (0)

3. Alentio Mastiff (0)

4. American Bulldog (0)


5. Anatolian Shepherd Dog (1)

Adult Dog (1)

Adult Bitch (1)

1. Ivory Madonna (CS)

Puppy Dog (0)

Puppy Bitch (0)

BOB: Ivory Madonna (CS)

BOS:


6. Appenzeller Mountain Dog (5)

Adult dog (3)

1. Swiss Jovalus (ME)

2. BGS Jochen (JR)

3. Starwinds Panama Jack (CS)

Adult bitch (2)

1. Swiss Josalyn (ME)

2. Starwinds Smiling Samantha (CS)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Swiss Jovalus (ME)

BOS: Swiss Josalyn (ME)


7. Bernese Mountain Dog (21)

Adult dog (6)

1. Starwinds Dressed for Success (CS)

2. PR CH Starwinds Knight of Thunder (CS)

3. Doozey (SH)

4. Starwind’s Pax v.

Linderndorf-(CS)

Adult bitch (6)

1. CH Starwinds Erin Barkovich (CS)

2. CH Starwinds Kasablanca Queen (CS)

3. Dream Girl(MP)

4. Tallrand’s Mirza Mars-(JD)

Puppy dog (3)



1. SP CH Starwinds Urbano Camero (CS)

2. Bane (TR)

3. Starwinds Takaris Ivan (CS)

Puppy bitch (6)

1. Agda(JW)

2. BGS Agnetha (JR)

3. Starwinds Double Fantasy (CS)

4. Starwind’s Layla v. Ebony(CS)

BOB: Starwinds Dressed for Success (CS)

BOS: Agda(JW)


8. Black Russian Terrier (3)

Adult dog (2)

1. Starwinds Stepan Razin (CS)

2. BGS Sergei (JR)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Balakova Elista of Tallyrand (JD)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Starwinds Stepan Razin (CS)

BOS: Balakova Elista of Tallyrand (JD)


9. Boxer (38)

Adult dog (9)

1. CH Starwinds’s Rock of Ages(CS)

2. Schmeling(JW)

3. Tallyrands Cyrano (JD)

4. Julius (TR)

Adult bitch (9)

1. CH. Starwinds Sugar Babe(CS)

2. Tallyrands Diamond Ring (JD)

3. Lady Gretchen of Tallyrand (JD)

4. Harriet(TR)

Puppy dog (8)

1. CH Starwinds Braveheart(CS)

2. CH Starwinds Heeza Devil (CS)

3. TaRas Joe Cotton (JD)

4. TaRas Take a Chance (JD)

Puppy bitch (11)

1. SP CH Starwinds Kandy Kisses (CS)

2. Tallyrands Nellie Morse (JD)

3. Columba(TR)

4. Starwinds Just Chillin’(CS)

BOV: CH. Starwinds Sugar Babe(CS)


10. Boxer, White (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. LeBlanc Lysbeth (CJ)

BOV: LeBlanc Lysbeth (CJ)


Best Boxer overall (Selected from BOV winners for Classes 9 & 10)

BOB:  CH. Starwinds Sugar Babe(CS)

BOS: 

[Note: If there are no entries for White Boxer, then select your BOB and BOS from Class 9]


11. Brazilian Mastiff/Fila Brasileiro (0)


12. Bullmastiff (2)

Adult dog ()

Adult bitch (1)

1. CH Starwinds Grand Illusion (CS)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Starwinds Devil N Disguise (CS)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Starwinds Devil N Disguise (CS)

BOS: CH Starwinds Grand Illusion (CS)


13. Cane Corso (0)

Adult Dog (0)

Adult Bitch (0)

Puppy Dog (0)

Puppy Bitch (0)

BOB:

BOS:


14. Castro Laboreiro Dog (Portuguese Cattle Dog) (2)

Adult Dog (1)

1. BGS Levantando (JR)

Adult Bitch (1)

1. BGS Cao Estrella (JR)

Puppy Dog (0)

Puppy Bitch (0)

BOB: BGS Levantando (JR)

BOS: BGS Cao Estrella (JR)


15. Caucasian Ovcharka (0)


16. Central Asian Shepherd (2)

Adult dog (2)

1. Starwinds Arab AK-Nuker (CS)

2. BS Dabir (JR)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Starwinds Arab AK-Nuker (CS)

BOS:


17. Cimarron Urguayo (0)


18. Danish Broholmer (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ejnar (JR)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: BGS Ejnar (JR)


19. Doberman Pinscher – Red/Rust Colored Markings (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwinds MR Monopoly (CS)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Sands of Sahara (CS)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Rico Russet (CJ)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOV: Starwinds Sands of Sahara (CS)


20. Doberman Pinscher - Black/rust colored markings (19)

Adult dog (7)

1. SP Ch Starwinds Hadafang (CS)

2. Tallyrands Eliminator (JD)

3. CH Starwinds Eye of the Tiger(CS)

4. Tallyrands Honored Edition (JD)

Adult bitch (5)

1. Topfilghts Lady Grace (CJ)

2. Tallyrands First Edition

(JD)

3. SP CH Starwinds Black Maria (CS)

4. Tallyrands Limited Edition (JD)

Puppy dog (3)

1. CH Starwinds The Five Card Stud (CS)

2. Starwinds Power of Love (CS)

3. Sammy (TR)

Puppy bitch (4)

1. BGS Heidi (JR)

2. CH Starwinds Sheza Doozy (CS)

3. Topflights Mye Grace (CJ)

4. CH Starwinds Exotic Jewel (CS)

BOV: SP Ch Starwinds Hadafang (CS)


21. Doberman Pinscher - Blue/rust colored markings (3)

Adult dog (2)

1. Starwinds on Demand (CS)

2. Starwinds Hot Topic (CS)

Adult bitch (1)

1. SP CH Quicksilver Girl (TR)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOV: SP CH Quicksilver Girl (TR)


22. Doberman Pinscher - Fawn (Isabella) w/rust colored markings (1)

Adult Dog (0)

Adult Bitch (0)

Puppy Dog (0)

Puppy Bitch (0)

1. Issabelle So Radiant (ME)

BOV: Issabelle So Radiant (ME)


23. Doberman Pinscher - Z factor white (1)

Adult Dog (0)

Adult Bitch (0)

Puppy Dog (0)

Puppy Bitch (0)

1. Ride A White Swan (ME)

BOV: Ride A White Swan (ME)


Best Doberman overall (Selected from BOV winners for Classes 19 - 23)

BOB: Ride A White Swan (ME)

BOS:  Starwinds Hadafang(CS)


24. Danish/Swedish Farm Dog (0)

25. Dogo Argentino (0)


26. Dogue de Bordeaux (2)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Starwinds Monastir (CS)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. SP CH Starwinds Hope U Dance (CS)

BOB: Starwinds Monastir (CS)

BOS: SP CH Starwinds Hope U Dance (CS)


27. East-European Shepherd (0)


28. Estrela Mountain Dog (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Joaquim (JR)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: BGS Joaquim (JR)


29. German Hovawart (4)

Adult dog (2)

1. BGS Wilfred (JR)

2. Starwinds Gandhi de LaVillaRoy (CS)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (2)

1. BGS Hyacinth House (JR)

2. BGS Gretel (JR)

BOB: BGS Hyacinth House (JR)

BOS: BGS Wilfred (JR)


30. German Pinscher (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. Kena Blazers Kaiser v Rockingham (NH)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Mistress of the Dark (CS)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Starwinds Tux N Tails (CS)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Kena Blazers Kaiser v Rockingham (NH)

BOS: Starwinds Mistress of the Dark (CS)


31. Giant Schnauzer (11)

Adult dog (2)

1. Starwinds Bacchus II (CS)

2. CH Starwinds Rollin Roc (CS)

Adult bitch (3)

1. Tallyrands Go Ask Alice (JD)

2. Sonya (TR)

3. Erin (TR)

Puppy dog (3)

1. Starwinds Jukebox Hero (CS)

2. Chip Off the Iron Brock (CJ)

3. Tallyrands Aileron Von Crayonrein (JD)

Puppy bitch (2)

1. Starwinds Judging Amy (CS)

2. Tallyrands Suddenly Susan (JD)

BOB: Starwinds Bacchus II (CS)

BOS: Starwinds Judging Amy (CS)

32. Great Dane - Brindle (7)

Adult dog (2)

  1. Digger Do Right(JW)

  2. Broderick (TR)

Adult bitch (4)

1. Quick Amber (CJ)

2. MWGC CH Tallyrands Black Magic Woman(JD)\

3. Wild Rose (SH)

4. Tallyrands Fairy Tale Princess(JD)

Puppy dog (1)

  1. Digmon(JW)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOV: Quick Amber (CJ)


33. Great Dane - Fawn (19)

Adult dog (6)

1. Master Zenith (CJ)

2. Tallyrands RT Majestic Prince (JD)

3. Derek (TR)

4. Leonard(JW)

Adult bitch (8)

1. Giovna(JW)

2. MMDC S CH Tallyrands Crown Princess (JD)

3. Starwinds Golden Ingot(CS)

4. Wings of Love (SH)

Puppy dog (2)

1. Starwinds Man of the Hour (CS)

2. Tallyrands Society Prince (JD)

Puppy bitch (3)

1. BGS Gendanieta Vixen (JR)

2. Tallyrands Princess Pout (JD)

3. CH Starwinds Slightly Wicked (CS)

BOV: Giovna(JW)


34. Great Dane - Harlequin pattern (17)

Adult dog (3)

1. SP CH Starwinds the Gladiator (CS)

2. Quake(JW)

3. Heez Harry (MP)

Adult bitch (8)

1. Madelins Kahn(JW)

2. Sweetest Dreams (SH)

3. Snow Squall of Tardis (MP)

4. Starwinds Harlequin Romance(CS)

Puppy dog (3)

1 Dokken(JW)

2 MWGC Sup CH Tallyrands Noble Prince CDX (JD)

  1. Seismic Quake(JW)

Puppy bitch (3)

1 Harmonic Tremor(JW)

2 Rayleigh Wave(JW)

3 Seismic Maddy(JW)

BOV: Harmonic Tremor(JW)


35. Great Dane - Mantle (3)

Adult dog (1)

1 Bartholomew(JW)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Walkin on Sunshine (CS)

Puppy dog (1)

1 Beauregard(JW)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOV: Bartholomew(JW)


36. Great Dane - Blue (1)

Adult dog (0)

1. BGS Roadhouse Blues (JR)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOV: BGS Roadhouse Blues (JR)


37. Great Dane - Black (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (1)

1 Darth Earl(GR)

Puppy Bitch(1)

1. Zorros Mask of Tallyrand (JD)

BOV: Darth Earl(GR)


Best Great Dane overall (Selected from BOV winners for Classes 32 - 37)

BOB:  Giovna(JW)

BOS:  BGS Roadhouse Blues (JR)


38. Great Pyrenees/Pyrenean Mountain Dog (5)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwinds Love American Style (CS)

Adult bitch (3)

1. BGS Big Pinke Musik (JR)

2. CH Starwinds Que Sera Sera (CS)

3. Tallyrands Lifes Illusion (JD)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Its All about Me (CS)

BOB: BGS Big Pinke Musik (JR)

BOS: Starwinds Love American Style (CS)


39. Greater Swiss Mountain Dog (6)

Adult dog (2)

1. BGS Sebastian (JR)

2. CH Starwinds Beau Derby (CS)

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Anka (JR)

Puppy dog (1)

1. BGS Brixton Gunn (JR)

Puppy bitch (2)

1. BGS Brixton Nunn (JR)

2. CH Starwinds Attitude Dancing (CS)

BOB: BGS Brixton Gunn (JR)

BOS: BGS Brixton Nunn (JR)


40. Komondor (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. CH Starwind Captain Crunch (CS)

Adult bitch (2)

1. Tallyrands Sarabi (JD)

2. Starwinds Calamity Jane (CS)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Tallyrands Sarabi (JD)

BOS: CH Starwind Captain Crunch (CS)


41. Kuvasz (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwinds Worth the Wait (CS)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Malika (TR)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Starwinds All the Rave (CS)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Starwinds Worth the Wait (CS)

BOS: Malika (TR)


42. Leonberger (1)

Adult Dog (0)

1. Falco der Kommissar (CJ)

Adult Bitch (0)

Puppy Dog (0)

Puppy Bitch (0)

BOB: Falco der Kommissar (CJ)


43. Majorca Mastiff (0)

44. Maremma Sheepdog (0)


45. Mastiff (6)

Adult dog (2)

1. PR CH Starwinds Southern Comfort (CS)

2. MWGC S CH Gateway BJ Thunder N Lightening (JD)

Adult bitch (2)

1. Starwinds Tina Marie (CS)

2. BGS Gwyneth (BT)

Puppy Dog (1)

1. BGS Puddles (JR)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Tallyrands Gateway Octavia (JD)

BOB: PR CH Starwinds Southern Comfort (CS)

BOS: Starwinds Tina Marie (CS)


46. Neapolitan Mastiff (4)

Adult dog (2)

1. TDK Bravo Capo (TR)

2. Starwinds Hagrids Fang (CS)

Adult bitch (2)

1. Kena Tremora (NH)

2. Derenhause Varena (JD)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Kena Tremora (NH)

BOS: TDK Bravo Capo (TR)



47. Newfoundland (8)

Adult dog (2)

1. PR CH Starwinds Gentleman Jack (CS)

2. Casper (TR)

Adult bitch (4)

1. BGS Belleoram (JR)

2. CH Starwinds Zenobia (CS)

3. Starwinds Jumpin in Feet First (CS)

4. Tallyrands Dear Abby (JD)

Puppy dog (2)

1. Starwinds Blacklords Boogie (CS)

2. CH Starwinds Tobias (CS)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: PR CH Starwinds Gentleman Jack (CS)

BOS: BGS Belleoram (JR)


48. Perro De Presa Canario (0)


49. Portuguese Watchdog (Rafeiro do Alentejo) (2)

Adult Dog (1)

1. Alleato (CJ)

Adult Bitch (1)

1. Ragazza (CJ)

Puppy Dog (0)

Puppy Bitch (0)

BOB: Alleato (CJ)

BOS: Ragazza (CJ)


50. Portuguese Water Dog (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. Mastermind (TR)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (2)

1. CH Starwinds Palmador (CS)

2. Starwinds Orion at Hytide (CS)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: CH Starwinds Palmador (CS)

BOS:


51. Pyreanean Mastiff (0)


52. Rottweiler (39)

Adult dog (14)

1. PR CH Starwinds Gaius Maximus (CS)

2. Starwinds statesman of steel(CS)

3. Starwinds Prince of Darkness (CS)

4. Starwinds I Speak of War (CS)

Adult bitch (5)

1. Tallyrands Vivica Von Derenhause (JD)

2. Starwinds Mystic Rose (CS)

3. Starwinds Steel Magnolia(CS)

4. BGS Katje (JR)

Puppy dog (10)

1. Starwinds Luck of the Draw(CS)

2. SP CH Starwinds Hercules (CS)

3. PR CH Starwinds Pendragons Gandar (CS)

4. Starwinds The one & only(CS)

Puppy bitch (10)

1. Starwinds Rhythm of the Rain (CS)

2. Starwinds Krista v Drakkenfels (CS)

3. Starwinds Krista V. Drekkenfels(CS)

4. Starwinds Lucia v Drakkenfels (CS)

BOB: Tallyrands Vivica Von Derenhause (JD)

BOS: PR CH Starwinds Gaius Maximus (CS)


53. Saint Bernard (31)

Adult dog (10)

1. Nicholas (TR)

2. Nifty (TR)

3. Tallyrands shokee(JD)

4. Castle Ts Duke Ellington(JD)

Adult bitch (10)

1. Castle Ts Mamie Van Buren (JD)

2. Martha (TR)

3. BGS Babetta (JR)

4. Eloisa(TR)

Puppy dog (5)

1. Starwinds The Future King (CS)

2. SP CH Starwinds Little Tyke (CS)

3. BGS Basel (JR)

4. Starwinds Prince Charming (CS)

Puppy bitch (6)

1. SP CH Starwinds Good Golly Ms Molly (CS)

2. Starwinds Miss Pretty (CS)

3. CH Starwinds Undercover Angel(CS)

4. CH Starwinds Earth Angel (CS)

BOB: Castle T’s Mamie Van Buren(JD

BOS:Nicholas(TR)


54. Sarplaninac (2)

Adult dog (2)

1. BGS Vlatko (JR)

2. Sevastian (TR)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: BGS Vlatko (JR)

BOS:


55. Slovac Cuvac (0)

56. South African Boerboel (0)


57. Spanish Mastiff (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Keeper of the Stars (CS)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Starwinds Keeper of the Stars (CS)

BOS:


58. Standard Schnauzer (3)

Adult dog (2)

1. Tallyrands Cowboy (JD)

2. Barret (TR)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Narah (BT)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Narah (BT)

BOS: Tallyrands Cowboy (JD)


59. Standard Xoloitzcuintle (0)


60. Tibetan Mastiff (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Lhak-pa (JR)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: BGS Lhak-pa (JR)

BOS:


61. Tosa Ken (0)

62. Other Working Breeds Not Listed (0)


Working Adult Group First: Castle T’s Mamie Van Buren(JD) St Bernard


Working Adult Group Second: PR CH Starwinds Gentleman Jack (CS) Newfoundland


Working Adult Group Third: CH. Starwinds Sugar Babe(CS) Boxer


Working Adult Group Fourth: Starwinds Bacchus II (CS) Giant Schnauer

-----

Working Puppy Group First: BGS Brixton Gunn (JR) Greater Swiss Mt Dog


Working Puppy Group Second: Ride A White Swan (ME) Doberman


Working Puppy Group Third: Starwinds Monastir (CS) Dogue de Bordeaux


Working Puppy Group Fourth: Starwinds Devil N Disguise (CS) Bullmastiff


[Note: You may not have 4 puppies which have won a BOB; therefore only award as many of these top placings as there are puppies which have qualified.]


--------------------------------------------

SECTION B: HERDING GROUP


1. American Indian Dog/American Native Tribal Dog (11)

Adult dog (3)

1. CH Starwinds Napayshni (CS)

2. Starwinds Teetonka (CS)

3. Elk (TR)

Adult bitch (3)

1. Starwinds Kiwidinok (CS)

2. Starwinds Ominotago (CS)

3. Adoette (TR)

Puppy dog (4)

1. Talisman (JR)

2. Shaman (JR)

3. Starwinds Wahchintonka (CS)

4. Hahnee (TR)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Wenona (CS)

BOB: Starwinds Kiwidinok (CS)

BOS: CH Starwinds Napayshni (CS)


2. American White Shepherd (9)

Adult dog (4)

1. Hammersmith Oden (CJ)

2. SP CH Starwinds Code of Honor (CS)

3. Starwinds Xpect the Best (CS)

4. Tallyrands Shadow Puppet (JD)

Adult bitch (4)

1. Gondors Hammersmith Odessa (ME)

2. SP CH Starwinds Lady of the Lake (CS)

3. Tallyrands Make Believe (JD)

4. Orlantha (TR)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. CH Starwinds Silver Queen (CJ)

BOB: Hammersmith Oden (CJ)

BOS: Gondors Hammersmith Odessa (ME)


3. Australian Cattle Dog (12)

Adult dog (3)

1. BGS Kurrajong Jackaroo (JR)

2. Cayuse(JW)

3. Starwind’s Rio Brovo(CS)

Adult bitch (5)

1. SP CH Tora(CJ)

2. BGS Kurrajong Coominya (JR)

3. SP CH Starwinds Cherry Blossom (CS)

4. HBK Cobblegundy Binda (BT)

Puppy dog (2)

1. Starwinds Blue Jeans (CS)

2. Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

Puppy bitch (3)

1. BGS Coolabah (JR)

2. TaRas Xfire Hurricane (JD)

3. BGS Kurrajong Bidgee (JR)

BOB: SP CH Tora(CJ)

BOS: BGS Kurrajong Jackaroo(JR)


4. Australian Kelpie (3)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (2)

1. Merlino Meriella (CJ)

2. BGS Kurrajong Jillaroo (JR)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Blackout Mattie (CJ)

BOB: Blackout Mattie (CJ)

BOS:


5. Australian Shepherd (20)

Adult dog (4)

1. Starwinds Red Rover (CS)

2. CH Starwinds Makers Mark (CS)

3. SP Starwinds’ Blue Thunder(CS)

4. Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

Adult bitch (11)

1. PR CH Maizie Duncan(CJ)

2. Whisper(JW)

3. Crikey Lady Sui (SH)

4. SP CH Starwinds Burning Desire (CS)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (5)

1. CH Starwinds Blue Zephyr (CS)

2. Starwinds Finding Neverland (CS)

3. CH Starwinds Blue Serenade (CS)

4. Puffy(JW)

BOB: Starwinds Red Rover (CS)

BOS: SPR CH Maizie Ducan(CJ)


6. Bearded Collie (13)

Adult dog (4)

1. Starwinds Blue Persuasion (CS)

2. CH Starwinds Realm of the Dragon (CS)

3. BGS Baodan (JR)

4 SP CH Starwinds Magical Merlin (CS)

Adult bitch (6)

1. Joy(JW)

2. Lovenmist Loveretta (CJ)

3. BGS Cailean(JR)

4. Starwinds Dixie on my Minds(CS)

Puppy dog (2)

1. CH Starwind Aragon (CS)

2. Heatherbrae Roy (BT)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. SP CH Starwinds Naughty by Nature (CS)

BOB: Starwinds Blue Persuasion (CS)

BOS: Joy(JW)


7. Beauceron (5)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwinds Riverboat Gambler (CS)

Adult bitch (2)

1. TDK Bas Rouge Rapides (TR)

2. Starwinds Sonata (CS)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Starwinds Renegade (CS)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Cover Girl (CS)

BOB: TDK Bas Rouge Rapides (TR)

BOS: Starwinds Riverboat Gambler (CS)


8. Belgian Shepherd – Groenendael (0)


9. Belgian Shepherd – Lakenois (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwind Super Trooper (CS)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Starwinds Super Trooper (CS)

BOS:


10. Belgian Shepherd Malinois (3)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (3)

1. Mye Darling Mitzi (CJ)

2. SP CH Starwinds Gold Dust

3. Sup CH MS Mitzi M'Darlin (CJ) Woman (CS)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Mye Darling Mitzi(CJ)

BOS:


11. Belgian Shepherd - Tervuren (8)

Adult dog (6)

1. SP CH Starwinds Rockets Red Glare (CS)

2. SP CH Truth Bullock (CJ)

3.

4. Gerben(JW)

Adult bitch (2)

1. Tallyrands Berkshire Moxie (JD)

2. CH Starwinds Jubilee (CS)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: SP CH Starwinds Rockets Red Glare (CS)

BOS: Tallyrands Berkshire Moxie (JD)


12. Bergamasco (0)


13. Berger de Picardie (Picardy Shepherd) (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Francois (JR)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Starwinds Aero du Domaine de Saint Pau (CS)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Becca des Garous dEdene (CS)

BOB: Starwinds Aero du Domaine de Saint Pau (CS)

BOS: Starwinds Becca des Garous dEdene (CS)


14. Border Collie- Black & white (40)

Adult dog (10)

1. SUP CH Starwinds Jack of Hearts (CS)

2. CH Starwind’s Smooth operator(CS)

3. Tallyrands Time Traveller (JD)

4. BGS Marchadh (JR)

Adult bitch (16)

1. Lilac (TR)

2. Starwinds Ready to Rock(CS)

3. Starwinds Joy of My Life(CS)

4. Heatherbrae Fleur(BT)

Puppy dog (9)

1. BGS Desperado (JR)

2. BGS Durango (JR)

3. BGS Laddie(JR)

4. Starwinds Webslinger (CS)

Puppy bitch (5)

1. Kronza(SW)

2. PR CH Starwinds Lizzy Maguire (CS)

3. Clover (TR)

4. Ima Pretty Lady (SH)

BOV: Lilac (TR)


15. Border Collie – All Other Colors (7)

Adult dog (3)

1. Roidh(JW)

2. Starwinds One Cool Dude (CS)

3. HBK Russet Charm (BT)

Adult bitch (3)

1. Heatherbrae Bracken (BT)

2. BGS Gaira (JR)

3. Starwinds Cynful Tease (CS)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Fun N the Sun (CS)

BOV: Roidh(JW)


Best Border Collie overall (Selected from BOV winners for Classes 14 & 15)

BOB: Roidh(JW)

BOS: Lilac (TR)


16. Bouvier des Ardennes (0)


17. Bouvier des Flandres (6)

Adult dog (1)

1. SP Ch Starwinds Ram Tough (CS)

Adult bitch (2)

1. BGS Lisette (JR)

2. CH Starwinds Angel in Black (CS)

Puppy dog (2)

1. Starwinds Cutting Edge (CS)

2. Kokemaki (TR)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Keep n it Real (CS)

BOB: SP Ch Starwinds Ram Tough (CS)

BOS: BGS Lisette (JR)


18. Briard (7)

Adult dog (3)

1. Gracelands Mystic of TaRa (JD)

2. Starwinds Ruffles Have Ridges (CS)

3. Tallyrands Playing for Keeps (JD)

Adult bitch (3)

1. SP CH SW Haylee Bang (CS)

2. Tallyrands Graceland Now or Never (JD)

3. CH Starwinds My Precious (CS)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Tallyrands Graceland Moody Blue (JD)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: SP CH SW Haylee Bang (CS)

BOS: Gracelands Mystic of TaRa (JD)


19. Canaan Dog (0)

20. Ca de Bestiar (Majorican Shepherd) (0)

21. Ceskoslovensky Vlack (Czechoslovakian Wolfdog) (0)



22. Collie - Rough Coat (43)

Adult dog (12)

1. Starwinds the Crities Choice(CS)

2. Talyrand’s Double Scotch(JD)

3. SP CH Starwinds Above the Clouds(CS)

4. Tallyrands Duke of Yourktown(JD)

Adult bitch (16)

1. BGS Aithbhreac (JR)

2. CH Starwinds Blue Lavender(CS)

3. Tallyrands Meghan(JD)

4. Grey Dawn of Tardis(MP)

Puppy dog (6)

1. Starwinds Steal N Thunder(CS)

2. Somhairle(JW)

3. Starwinds Great Balls of Fire (CS)

4. Tallyrands Scotson (JD)

Puppy bitch (9)

1. BGS Chessington Gail (JR)

2. SP CH Starwinds Inherit the Wind (CS)

3. BGS Chewonki(JR)

4. Tallyrands Kilarny Eileen (JD)

BOB: BGS Aithbhreac (JR)

BOS: Starwinds Steal N Thunder(CS)


23. Collie - Smooth coat (4)

Adult dog (1)

1. SUP CH Kena Send Lawyers Guns N Money (NH)

Adult bitch (2)

1. Kena Rita Bonita (NH)

2. SP CH Starwinds Bossa Nova Baby (CS)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Tallyrands Icandy (JD)

BOB: Kena Rita Bonita (NH)

BOS: SUP CH Kena Send Lawyers Guns N Money (NH)



24. Croatian Sheepdog/Croatian Shepherd (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Tamas (TR)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Tamas (TR)


25. Dutch Shepherd (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje (JR)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: BGS Doortje (JR)


26. English Shepherd (0)


27. German Shepherd Dog (74)

Adult dog (25)

1. Starwinds Bodo v. Fimereck(CS)

2. Coppersmith (CJ)

3. PR CH Starwinds King of the Ring(CS)

4. Dresden Von Reitch(JD)

Adult bitch (22)

1. BGS Ulrike (JR)

2. CH Starwinds Happyanunoit(CS)

3. Starwinds Lacy J of Sidri(CS)

4. CH Starwinds Show Me the Ring(CS)

Puppy dog (14)

1. CH Coppersmith Too (CJ)

2. Starwinds Im Cute Too(CS)

3. Kaiser Von Reitch(JD)

4. Corsair Von Reitch(JD)

Puppy bitch (13)

1. SP CH Starwinds Just Too Cute (CS)

2. SP CH Starwinds Honey Girl (CS)

3. Starwinds Call It Karma(CS)

4. Cordovan Von Reitch(JD)

BOV: BGS Ulrike(JR)


28. German Shepherd Dog – Black (2)

Adult dog (2)

1. Starwinds Darque Son Rising (CS)

2. Vilhelm (TR)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOV: Starwinds Darque Son Rising (CS)


Best German Shepherd overall (Selected from BOV winners for Classes 27 & 28)

BOB: BGS Ulrike(JR)

BOS: Starwinds Darque Son Rising (CS)


29. Icelandic Sheepdog (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwinds Glasup Nordic Noise (CS)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Glasup Nordic Gunnhilda (CS)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Starwinds Nordic Warrior (CS)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Starwinds Glasup Nordic Noise (CS)

BOS: Starwinds Glasup Nordic Gunnhilda (CS)


30. Lancashire Heeler (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwinds Lancastrian (CS)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Starwinds Lancastrian (CS)

BOS:


31. Louisiana Catahoula Leopard dog (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwinds Bayou Billy (CS)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Careless Whisper (CS)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Starwinds Careless Whisper (CS)

BOS: Starwinds Bayou Billy (CS)


32. Mudi (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwinds Camelots Errant Knight (CS)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Camelots Ebony Minx (CS)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Starwinds Camelots Blue Heaven (CS)

Puppy bitch (1)

1 Babineaux(JW)

BOB: Starwinds Camelots Blue Heaven (CS)

BOS: Starwinds Camelots Ebony Minx (CS)


33. Norwegian Buhund (0)


34. Old English Sheepdog (17)

Adult dog (4)

1. Tallyrands Mick Jagger (JD)

2. SP CH Starwinds Brigadiero (CS)

3. Starwinds Gambolon Blue (CS)

4. Chaney (TR)

Adult bitch (3)

1. Lady Gwen of Tallyrand (JD)

2. Warm And Fuzzy Sweetsong (SH)

3. SP CH Starwinds California Dreamin (CS)

Puppy dog (5)

1. Edison(JW)

2. BGS Coventry (JR)

3. Tallyrands Oliver Twist (JD)

4. CH Starwinds Dream on (CS)

Puppy bitch (5)

1. BGS Alibon Moonlight (JR)

2. CH Starwinds Dream Dancer (CS)

3. Starwinds Kotton Khandi (CS)

4. Starwinds The Divine Miss M (CS)

BOB: BGS Alibon Moonlight (JR)

BOS: Tallyrands Mick Jagger (JD)


35. Polish Lowland Sheepdog (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Bronislaw (JR)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: BGS Bronislaw (JR)


36. Portuguese Sheepdog (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. BFS Tristao (JR)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: BFS Tristao (JR)


37. Puli (2)

Adult dog (3)

1. CH Starwinds Magnum Force (CS)

2. Mihalay(JW)

3. Pravat (TR)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: CH Starwinds Magnum Force (CS)

BOS:


38. Pumi (2)

1. Starwinds Elvis Hungarian (CS)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Serene Divoon (CS)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

1.

BOB: Starwinds Elvis Hungarian (CS)

BOS: Starwinds Serene Divoon(CS)


39. Pyrenean Shepherd (0)


40. Saarloos Wolfhund (7)

Adult dog (1)

1.Ruud(JW)

2 Sarngin (TR)

Adult bitch (3)

1. Sanne(JW)

2. Starwinds Fleur (CS)

3 Signe (TR)

Puppy dog (2)

1. Gerlach(JW)

2. Sigborn (TR)


Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Sanne(JW)

BOS: Ruud(JW)


41. Schapendoes (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwinds Thumb Inde Dyke (CS)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Starwinds Thumb Inde Dyke (CS)

BOS:


42. Shetland Sheepdog (40)

Adult dog (10)

1. CH Starwinds About to Rock(CS)

2. SP CH Starwinds King Triton (CS)

3. CH Starwinds Chasing Moonbeams (CS)

4. Starwinds Great Balls of Fyre (CS)

Adult bitch (12)

1. Tealyrands Believe in Magic(JD)

2. Tallyrands Caelum (JD)

3. Tallyrands Gemini (JD)

4. Fiddle(JW)

Puppy dog (4)

1. BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

2. Starwinds Stardrifter (CS)

3. Starwinds Sirocco (CS)

4. CH Starwinds Shirakaba (CS)

Puppy bitch (5)

1. Starwinds Girl Scout Cookie (CS)

2. Tallyrands Colors(JD)

3. CH Starwinds Little Mermaid (CS)

4. Jody (TR)

BOB: CH Starwinds About to Rock(CS)

BOS: Tallyrands Believe in Magic(JD)


43. Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog ()


44. Swedish Vallhund (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwinds God of Thunder (CS)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Starwinds God of Thunder (CS)

BOS:


45. Welsh Corgi Cardigan (15)

Adult dog (4)

1. Starwinds Grand Finale (CS)

2. CH Starwinds Eternal Warrior (CS)

3. Patrin (TR)

4. BGS Branwaladr (JR)

Adult bitch (5)

1. SP CH Starwinds Glenford Reta Re (CS)

2. SP CH Starwinds Stellar Flare (CS)

3. Starwinds Into the Mystic (CS)

4. Harvest Moon Sarah Joy (TR)

Puppy dog (4)

1. Kaughtem(JW)

2. CH Starwinds Glenford Spunky Re (CS)

3. Starwinds Brody of Ula Mauna (CS)

4. Starwinds Living Legend (CS)

Puppy bitch (2)

1. CH Starwinds Glenford Shy Re (CS)

2. Starwinds Tiger Lily (CS)

BOB: Kaughtem(JW)

BOS: SP CH Starwinds Glenford Reta(CS)


46. Welsh Corgi Pembroke (50)

Adult dog (18)

1. Starwinds Tri’d N True(CS)

2. Starwinds April Jester(CS)

3. Roamin’ Numeral(SH)

4. Starwinds Hot off the Press (CS)

Adult bitch (16)

1. CH Starwinds I’m No Angel(CS)

2. Starwinds Tri and Stop Me(CS)

3. CH Starwinds Goddy Two Shooz(CS)

4. Starwinds All Dolled Up(CS)

Puppy dog (6)

1. Starwinds Miown Private Idaho (CS)

2. CH Starwinds Misty Ridge Cadfael (CS)

3. Starwinds The Ghost Dancer (CS)

4. Starwinds Captain Morgan(CS)

Puppy bitch (9)

1. SP CH Starwinds Ryde the Fyre (CS)

2. SP CH Starwinds Fancy Free(CS)

3. Starwinds Bedazzled(CS)

4. Starwinds Ebony Pride (CS)

BOB: CH Starwinds I’m No Angel(CS)

BOS: Starwinds Tri’d N True(CS)


47. Other Herding Dogs not listed

Shiloh Shepherd

Adult bitch (1)

1. Ta-Ra’s Laurie Cleveland (JD)

BOB: Ta-Ra’s Laurie Cleveland (JD)


 -----

Herding Adult Group First:

BGS Doortje (JR) Dutch Shepherd


Herding Adult Group Second: Starwinds Blue Persuasion (CS) Bearded Collie


Herding Adult Group Third: SP CH Tora(CJ)

Australian Cattle Dog


Herding Adult Group Fourth: CH Starwinds About to Rock(CS)

Shetland Sheepdog

-----

Herding Puppy Group First: Kaughtem(JW)

Welsh Corgi Cardigan


Herding Puppy Group Second: BGS Alibon Moonlight (JR)

Old English Sheeepdog


Herding Puppy Group Third: Blackout Mattie (CJ) Australian Kelpie


Herding Puppy Group Fourth: Starwinds Aero du Domaine de Saint Pau (CS) Berger de Picardie


[Note: You may not have 4 puppies which have won a BOB; therefore only award as many of these top placings as there are puppies which have qualified.]


-----


SECTION C: NORTHERN GROUP


1. Akita (8)

Adult dog (5)

1. SP CH Starwinds Prince of All Saiyans (CS)

2. Tallyrands Falcon (JD)

3. Tallyrands Snowman (JD)

4. Eastern Snow King (MP)

Adult bitch (2)

1. CH Starwinds Imarii (CS)

2. CH Tallyrands Samar (JD)

Puppy dog (2)

1. CH Starwinds Dragonball Z (CS)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: SP CH Starwinds Prince of All Saiyans (CS)

BOS: CH Starwinds Imarii (CS)


2. Alaskan Klee Kai (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Tallyrands Colada (JD)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Tallyrands Colada (JD)

BOS:


3. Alaskan Malamute (6)

 Adult dog (1)

1. Taqukaq(JW)

2.Teas Bron (TR)

Adult bitch (4)

1. Tallyrands Ididerod Fearless (JD)

2. BGS Inuit Mahlemut Tiki (JR)

3. Starwinds Magic Carpet Ride (CS)

4. Ariza (TR)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Guided by Beer Lites (CJ)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: SP CH Guided by Beer Lites(CJ)

BOS: Tallyrand’s Ididerod Fearless(JD)


4. American Eskimo (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwinds Frosty The Star Prince (CS)

Adult bitch (2)

1. Starwinds Bring Me Joy (CS)

2. BGS Kinguyakkii (JR)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Starwinds Bring Me Joy(CS)

BOS: Starwinds Frosty The Star Prince (CS)


5. Canadian Eskimo Dog (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Tallyrands Inuit Ila (JD)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Tallyrands Inuit Ila (JD)

BOS:


6. Chinese Shar-Pei (11)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwinds Smokin Dynamo (CS)

Adult bitch (4)

1. Kena Attrarre (NH)

2. Starwinds Taejona (CS)

3. Starwinds Summer Wynd (CS)

4. Tallyrands Pei Back (JD)

Puppy dog (4)

1. Starwinds Absolutely Fetching (CS)

2. Stawinds High Flying Ace (CS)

3. Starwinds Cimarron Spirit (CS)

4. PoSin (TR)

Puppy bitch (2)

1. Mu Lan (TR)

2. Starwinds Summer Breeze (CS)

BOB: Starwinds Smokin Dynamo (CS)

BOS: Kena Attrarre(NH)


7. Chinook (0)


8. Chow Chow (8)

Adult dog (2)

1. Tallyrands Dynasty Jacks or Better (JD)

2. Starwinds Sir Chippenham (CS)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Pistol Packin Mama (CS)

Puppy dog (3)

1. Tingguang(JW)

2. Starwinds Rff N Tuff (CS)

3. Mao Tong (TR)

Puppy bitch (3)

1. Starwinds Yogama Ydissa (CS)

2. TaRas Gizmo (JD)

3. Starwinds Change of Heart (CS)

BOB: Starwinds Yagama Ydissa(CS)

BOS: Tallyrnads Dynasty Jacks or Better(JD)


9. East Siberian Laika (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Ta Ra’s Morro DAlba (JD)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Ta Ra’s Morro DAlba (JD)


10. Eurasian (0):

11. Finnish Lapphund (0)


12. Finnish Spitz (4)

Adult dog (3)

1. Starwinds Dragon Quest (CS)

2. Mikko (TR)

3. Kelby (TR)

Adult bitch (2)

1. TaRas Lord of the Rings (JD)

2. Sadie(JW)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: TaRas Lord of the Rings (JD)

BOS: Starwinds Dragon Quest (CS)


13. German Spitz (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Redneck Girl (CS)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Starwinds Redneck Girl (CS)

BOS


14. Greenland Dog (0)

15. Hokkaido (0)

16. Japanese Spitz (0)

17. Jindo (0):

18. Kai (0)


19. Karelian Bear Dog (4)

Adult dog (2)

1. Starwinds Sanelto (CS)

2. BGS Rasmus (JR)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Sanerleen (CS)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Starwinds Loaded for Bear (CS)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Starwinds Sanelto (CS)

BOS: Starwinds Sanerleen (CS)


20. Keeshond (6)

Adult dog (2)

1. Dutch Duvernay (CJ)

2. Starwinds Wizards Apprentice (CS)

Adult bitch (3)

1. TaRas Spinnaker (JD)

2. Starwinds Kharizma (CS)

3. Kena Geranium Lover (NH)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Starwinds Back to Basics (CS)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Dutch Duvernay(CJ)

BOS: TA-Ra’s Spinnaker(JD)


21. Kishu (0)

22. Lundehund (0)

23. Native American Shepherd (0)

24. Norrbottenspets (2)

Adult Dog(1)

1. Halvar(JW)

Adult Bitch(1)

2. Alva(JW)

BOB: Halvar(JW)

BOS: Alva(JW)


25. Norwegian Buhund (0)


26. Norwegian Elkhound (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. PR CH I'Ternal Apples (CJ)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Loki Bear Mia (CS)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Ta-Ra's Di Pinto di Blu (JD)

BOB: Starwinds Loki Bear Mia(CS)

BOS: PR CH I'Ternal Apples (CJ)


27. Russian-European Laika (0)


28. Samoyed (8)

Adult dog (4)

1. Tallyrands D'Artagnan (JD)

2. SP CH Starwinds Ringmaster (CS)

3. SP CH Starwinds Northern Spiff (CS)

4. Tallyrands Kubla Khan of Gaylan (JD)

Adult bitch (1)

1. CH Starwinds Sum Kinda Wonderful (CS)

Puppy dog (2)

1. Bronislav(JW)

2. CH Starwinds Rumor Has It (CS)

Puppy bitch (2)

1. CH TDK Quaint Cookie (TR)

2. Starwinds Marshmallow Magic (CS)

BOB: Tallyrands d’Artagnan(JD)

BOS: CH TDK Quaint Cookie (TR)


29. Shiba Inu (7)

Adult dog (2)

1. Starwinds Dress for Success (CS)

2. Tallyrands Star Borealis (JD)

Adult bitch (3)

1. Tallyrands Star Nashira (JD)

2. Starwinds Touch of Magic (CS)

3. Tallyrands Star Tauri (JD)

Puppy dog (2)

1. Starwinds Yunikus Taichung (CS)

2. Starwinds To the Max (CS)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Starwinds Dress for Success (CS)

BOS: Tallyrands Star Nashira (JD)


30. Shikoku (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Yoshiko (JR)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: BGS Yoshiko (JR)


31. Sibercaan (0)


32. Siberian Husky (24)

Adult dog (5)

1. CH Starwinds Forever Yours (CS)

2. Kirill(JW)

3. Starwinds Topaz T.R.O.U.B.L.E. (CS)

4. Tallyrands Ididerod Farewell Burn (JD)

Adult bitch (6)

1. SP CH Beyond The Pale (CJ)

2. SP CH Starwinds Lady In Red(CS)

3. Kseniya(JW)

4. Dream Catcher (SH)

Puppy dog (6)

1. Tallyrands Hollywood Agent (JD)

2. CH Starwinds Call of the Wild (CS)

3. CH Starwinds Whos Your Daddy? (CS)

4. Starwinds Masked Crusader (CS)

Puppy bitch (7)

1. Nikki(JW)

2. Starwinds Snow Angel (CS)

3. CH Starwinds Alaskan Dream(CS)

4. Efrosinia(JW)

BOB: SP CH Beyond The Pale (CJ)

BOS: CH Starwinds Forever Yours(CS)


33. Siberian Indian Dog (2)

Adult Dog(1)

1. Seven(JW)

Adult Bitch(1)

2. Eleven(JW)

BOB: Eleven(JW)

BOS: Seven(JW)


34. Swedish Elkhound (0)

35. Swedish Lapphund (0)

36. Tamaskan Dog (0)

37. Volpino Italiano (0)


38. West Siberian Laika (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwinds Fifty Two Vincent (CS)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Starwinds 25th Hour Blues Power (CS)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Spyridon(JW)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Starwinds 25th Hour Blues Power (CS)

BOS: Starwinds Fifty Two Vincent (CS)


39. Other Northern Breeds Not Listed (0)

-----

Northern Adult Group First: Starwinds Loki Bear Mia(CS) Norwegian Elkhound


Northern Adult Group Second: SP CH Beyond The Pale (CJ) Siberian Husky


Northern Adult Group Third: Starwinds Dress for Success (CS) Shiba Inu


Northern Adult Group Fourth: Eleven(JW) Siberian Indian Dog

-----

Northern Puppy Group First: SP CH Guided by Beer Lites(CJ) Alaskan Malamute


Northern Puppy Group Second: Starwinds Yagama Ydissa(CS) Chow Chow


Northern Puppy Group Third: Tallyrands Colada (JD) Alaskan Klee Kai


Northern Puppy Group Fourth: None


[Note: You may not have 4 puppies which have won a BOB; therefore only award as many of these top placings as there are puppies which have qualified.]

-----

BEST IN SHOW: BGS Doortje (JR) Dutch Shepherd


RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: : Castle T’s Mamie Van Buren(JD) St Bernard


BEST PUPPY: Kaughtem(JW)

Welsh Corgi Cardigan


RESERVE PUPPY: BGS Brixton Gunn (JR) Greater Swiss Mt Dog


[Note: BIS and Reserve BIS are chosen from your 3 Adult Group Category 1 winners.

Best –and Reserve– Puppy are chosen from your 3 Puppy Group Category 1 winners.]


-----------------------------


SECTION D: ADULT DOG PERFORMANCE


TRIAL / TEST HERDING /PENNING DIVISION


1. Herding Tested AHBA, UKC, Australia or NZ – Poultry (5)

Adult dog (2)

1. Sketch(SW)

2.Kena Send Lawyers Guns N Money (NH)

Adult bitch (3)

1. Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

2. Heatherbrae Moss (BT)

3. Tallyrands Graceland Now or Never (JD)

Team (0)


2. Herding Tested AHBA, UKC, Australia or NZ - Sheep (11)

Adult dog (4)

1. Cayuse(JW)

2. Sketch(SW)

3. Tallyrands Time Traveller (JD)

4. Ranulf(JW)

Adult bitch (7)

1. Heatherbrae Moss (BT)

2. Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

3. Tallyrand’s Graceland Now or Never(JD)

4. Whisper(SW)

Team (0)


3. Herding Tested AHBA, UKC, Australia or NZ - Cattle (15)

Adult dog (4)

1. PSUP CH Starwinds Smooth Operator (CS)

2. Sketch(JW)

3. TDK Bravo Capo (TR)

4. Ranulf(JW)

Adult bitch (8)

1. Heatherbrae Moss (BT)

2. Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

3. PSP CH Starwinds Magnolia Blossom(CS)

4. Scribbles(JW)

Team (0)


-----

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Champion Dog: Cayuse(JW)

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Reserve Champion Dog: Sketch(SW)

-----

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Champion Bitch: Heatherbrae Moss (BT)

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

-----

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Champion Team: N/A

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Reserve Champion Team: N/A

-----

HERDING /PENNING or RANCH WORK - NON TESTED DIVISION


4. Herding /Penning or Ranch Work - Poultry - Non Tested (7)

Adult dog (1)

1.TDK Bravo Capo TR)

Adult bitch (5)

1. Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

2. Heatherbrae Moss (BT)

3. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)

4. Willow(TR)

Team (0)


5. Herding /Penning or Ranch Work - Sheep - Non Tested (/)

Adult dog (5)

1. Tallyrands Bandhu (JD)

2. Sketch(SW)

3. 2x PSUP CH Starwinds Jolly Rogue (CS)

4. Shep (TR) Moving Sheep

Adult bitch (3)

1. Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

2. Heatherbrae Moss (BT)

3. Tallyrands Raven (JD)

Team (0)


6. Herding /Penning or Ranch Work - Cattle - Non Tested (19)

Adult dog (10)

1. PSUP CH Starwinds Smooth Operator (CS) Moving

2. Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

3. 2x PSUP CH Starwinds Jolly rogue (CS) Helping

4. Good Humor Man(JW)

Adult bitch (9)

1. Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

2. CH Starwinds Burning Desire (CS)

3. PSP CH Starwinds Magnolia Blossom (CS)

4. P CH Starwinds Cynful Tease(CS)

Team (1)

1. Heatherbrae Fleur & Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)


-----

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Champion Dog: PSUP CH Starwinds Smooth Operator (CS) Moving


Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Reserve Champion Dog: Tallyrands Bandhu (JD)


-----

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Champion Bitch: Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Heatherbrae Moss (BT)

-----

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Champion Team: Heatherbrae Fleur & Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)


Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Reserve Champion Team: N/A

-----


LIVESTOCK GUARDIAN DIVISION


7. Livestock Guardian - Predator or Nuisance (8)

Adult dog (4)

1. Sketch(SW)

2. PSUP CH Starwinds Smooth Operator(CS)

3. Bush (TR)

4. TDK Bravo Capo (TR)

Adult bitch (4)

1. Scribbles(JW)

2. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS) Mt Lion

3. Ivy (TR)

4. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS) Fox

Team (0)


8. Livestock Guardian - No Predator or Nuisance (10)

Adult dog (4)

1. Ranulf(JW)

2. Sevastian (TR)

3. Elki (TR)

4. Jason (TR)

Adult bitch (6)

1. Whisper(SW)

2. Tallyrands Believe In Magic (JD)

3. Tallyrands Berkshire Moxie(JD)

4. Laika (TR)

Team (0)


9. Livestock Guardian - Equine Buddy (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Duchess of Tardis (MP)

-----

Livestock Guardian Division Champion Dog: Ranulf(JW)


Livestock Guardian Division Reserve Champion Dog: Sketch(SW)

-----

Livestock Guardian Division Champion Bitch: Whisper(SW)


Livestock Guardian Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Scribbles(JW)

-----

Livestock Guardian Division Champion Team: N/A


Livestock Guardian Division Reserve Champion Team: N/A

-----


SKILLED CANINE DIVISION

10. Guard / Personal Protection (0)


11. Law Enforcement - Military Work (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Coppersmith (CJ)

Adult bitch (0)


12. Law Enforcement - Police Work (3)

Adult dog (3)

1. Coppersmith (CJ)

2. Starwinds Darque Eclipse (CS)

3. CH Falco der Kommissar (CJ)

Adult bitch (0)


13. Schutzhund (2)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (2)

1. Ms Mitzi MDarlin (CJ) Track

2. Ms Mitzi MDarlin (CJ) Stand


14. French Ring (7)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (7)

1. Ms Mitzi M’Darin(CJ) blinds

2. Ms Mitzi M’Darin(CJ) Attack

3. Ms Mitzi M’Darin(CJ) Guard

4. Ms Mitzi M’Darin(CJ)

Palisade


15. K-9 Search Dogs (0)


16. Search & Rescue (6)

Adult dog (4)

1. Coppersmith (CJ)

2.) Starwinds Mister Miracle (CS)

3. Starwinds Code of Honor (CS)

4. Hunter (TR)

Adult bitch (2)

1. Tallyrands Magic Wand (JD)

2. 2x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)

Team(1)

1. Sanne and Ruud(JW)


17. Cadaver Dog or Avalanche Dog (0)

18. All Other K-9 Skilled Performance (0)

-----

Skilled Canine Division Champion Dog: Coppersmith (CJ)

Skilled Canine Division Reserve Champion Dog: Starwinds Mister Miracle (CS)


-----

Skilled Canine Division Champion Bitch Ms Mitzi M’Darin(CJ)


Skilled Canine Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Tallyrands Magic Wand (JD)

-----

Skilled Canine Division

Champion Team: Sanne and Ruud(JW)


ASSISTANCE TASKS DIVISION


19. Guide Dog (Visual Impairment) (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Coppersmith (CJ)

Adult bitch (0)


20. Guide Dog (Hearing Impairment) (0)


21. Guide Dog (Mobility Impairment) (2)

Adult dog (2)

1. Falco de Kommissar (CJ)

2. Coppersmith (CJ)

Adult bitch (0)


22. Therapy Dog (Nursing Home, School Visits, etc.) (0)

-----


Assistance Tasks Division Champion Dog - Coppersmith (CJ)


Assistance Tasks Division Reserve Champion Dog - Falco de Kommissar (CJ)

-----

Assistance Tasks Division Champion Bitch - None

Assistance Tasks Division Reserve Champion Bitch - None

-----


CANINE TESTING DIVISION


23. Canine Good Citizen Test #1 (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Ruud(JW)


24. Canine Good Citizen Test #2 (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT)

Adult bitch (0)


25. Canine Good Citizen Test #3 (0)

26. Canine Good Citizen Test #4 (0)

27. Canine Good Citizen Test #5 (0)

28. Canine Good Citizen Test #6 (0)

29. Canine Good Citizen Test #7 (0)

30. Canine Good Citizen Test #8 (0)

31. Canine Good Citizen Test #9 (0)

32. Canine Good Citizen Test #10 (0)

-----

Canine Testing Division Champion Dog - Ruud(JW)


Canine Testing Division Reserve Champion Dog - Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT)

-----

Canine Testing Division Champion Bitch - None

Canine Testing Division Reserve Champion Bitch - None

-----

CANINE HARNESS DIVISION


33. Harness K9 Event – Backpacking (0)

34. Harness K9 Event - Carting, Sledding or Transportation (0)


35. Harness K9 Event - Bikejoring (1)

Adult Dog (0) (just one dog in the photo)

Adult bitch (0) (just one dog in the photo)

Team (1) (2 or more dogs in the photo)

1. Heatherbrae Harlequin & Heatherbrae Zulu - BT


36. Harness K9 Event - Skijoring (0)

Adult Dog (0)

Adult bitch (0)


37. Harness K9 Event - Tracking / Transportation (0)


38. Harness K9 Event - Weight Pull (1)

Adult Dog (0)

Adult bitch (1)

1. 3x SUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)


39. Harness K9 Event - Any Other Recognized Event (2)

Adult dog (0) (just one dog in the photo)

Adult bitch (0) (just one dog in the photo)

Team (1) (2 or more dogs in the photo)

1. Heatherbrae Zulu & Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

2. Sanne & Ruud(JW)


-----

Canine Harness Division Champion Dog:

Canine Harness Division Reserve Champion Dog:

-----

Canine Harness Division Champion Bitch: 3x SUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)

Canine Harness Division Reserve Champion Bitch:

-----

Canine Harness Division Champion Team: Heatherbrae Zulu/Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)


Canine Harness Division Reserve Champion Team: Sanne & Ruud(JW)


-----


CANINE SPORTING DIVISION


40. Canine Frisbee - Disc Dog (4)

Adult dog (2)

1. Roidh(JW)

2. Good Humor Man(JW)

Adult bitch (2)

1. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)

2. Kacie (TR)


41. Flyball (1)

Adult Dog (0)

Adult Bitch (1)

1. Lovenmist Loveretta (CJ)


42. K-9 Musical Freestyle (2)

Adult dog (2)

1. Good Humor Man(JW)

2. Roidh(JW)

Adult bitch (0)


43. K-9 Dressage (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Gundy (BT)

Adult bitch (0)

-----

Canine Sporting Division Champion Dog: Good Humor Man(JW)


Canine Sporting Division Reserve Champion Dog: Roidh(JW)


-----

Canine Sporting Division Champion Bitch: Lovenmist Loveretta (CJ)


Canine Sporting Division Reserve Champion Bitch: 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)

-----

CANINE WATER COMPETITION DIVISION


44. Dock Diving (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. CH Falco der Kommissar (CJ)

Adult bitch (0)


45. Surf Board Riders (0)

46. Water Rescue (0)

47. Water Trials - Swim and Retrieve (0)

48. All Other Water Competitions (0)

-----

Canine Water Competitions Division Champion Dog: CH Falco der Kommissar (CJ)


Water Competitions Division Reserve Champion Dog: None

-----

Canine Water Competitions Division Champion Bitch: None

Canine Water Competitions Division Reserve Champion Bitch: None

-----

RALLY DIVISION


49. Rally Commands - Exercises 1-10 (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Pathfinder EX # 3 (BT)

Adult bitch (0)


50. Rally Commands - Exercises 11-19 (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Pathfinder - EX # 15 (BT)

Adult bitch (0)


51. Rally Commands - Exercises 20-29 (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (0)

Team (0)


52. Rally Commands - Exercises 30-35 (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Pathfinder - EX # 30 -(BT)

Adult bitch (0)


53. Rally Commands - Exercises 36-40 (0)

54. Rally Commands - Exercises 41-45 (0)

55. Rally Commands - Exercises 46-49 (0)

56. Rally Commands - Exercise 50 (0)

-----

Rally Division Champion Dog: Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT)

Rally Division Reserve Champion Dog: None

-----

Rally Division Champion Bitch: None

Rally Division Reserve Champion Bitch: None

-----

Rally Champion Team:

Rally Reserve Champion Team: none

-----

K-9 FUN AND OTHER PERFORMANCE


57. Conformation Handling - Adult Handling (7)

Adult dog (4)

1. Coppersmith (CJ)

2. PPR CH Starwinds External Warrior (CS)

3. P CH Starwinds Daredevil Spirit (CS)

4. Roborotts Razors Edge(JW)

Adult bitch (3)

1. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)

2. P CH Starwinds Black Lace (CS)

3. TaRas Behave Yourself (JD)


58. Conformation Handling - Junior Handling (2)

Adult Dog(2)

1. Ruud(JW)

2. Bartholomew(jw)


59. Childhood Companion (3)

Adult dog (2)

1. Good Humor Man(JW)

2. Heatherbrae Gundy (BT)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Hayley Bang (CS)


60. Costume (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. 2x PSUP CH Starwinds Jolly Rogue (CS)

2. Heatherbrae Zulu (BT)

Adult bitch (0)


61. Non-Competition Frisbee or Retrieval Object (3)

Adult dog (3)

1. Roidh(JW)

2. Good Humor Man(JW)

3. Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT)

Adult bitch (0)


62. Realistic Tricks/Games - Circus Tricks (0)

63. Realistic Tricks/Games - Other Tricks and Games (0)


64. Dogs Running - Racing - Chasing - Playing with Another Pet (2)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (0)

Team (2)

1. Good Humor Man and Rhoidh(JW)

2. Heatherbrae Zulu & Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)


65. TV/Movie/Entertainment Industry (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Sonya (TR)


66. Any Other Fun - Non Ruled Event r Performance (7)

Adult dog (2)

1. PSP CH Starwinds Time to Fly (CS)

2. Shep (TR)

Adult bitch (4)

1. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS) 4-wheeler

2. Starwinds Happyanunoit (CS)

3. P CH Starwinds Cynful Tease (CS)

4. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS) Swan

Team(1)

1. Halver & Alva(JW)

-----

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Champion Dog: Roidh(JW)

K-9 Fun & Other


Performance Division Reserve Champion Dog: Good Humor Man(JW)


-----

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Champion Bitch: Starwinds Hayley Bang (CS)


K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Reserve Champion Bitch: 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)


-----

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Champion Team: Good Humor Man and Rhoidh(JW)


K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Reserve Champion Team – Halver & Alva(JW)

-----


OBEDIENCE DIVISION


67. Obedience: Heel on Leash - Handler Required (4)

Adult dog (2)

1. Bartholomew(JW)

2. Quake(JW)

Adult bitch (2)

1. Joy(JW)

2. TaRas Behave Yourself (JD)

Team (0)


68. Obedience: Heel Free - Handler Required (10)

Adult dog (5)

1. Falco der Kommissar (CJ)

2. Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT)

3. 2x PSUP CH Starwinds Jolly Rogue (CS)

4. Bartholomew(JW)

Adult bitch (5)

1. Joy(JW)

2. PSP CH Starwinds Magnolia Blossom (CS)

3. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)

4. Tallyrands Smokey Jo (JD)


69. Obedience: Figure 8 - Handler Required (5)

Adult dog (3)

1. Falco der Kommissar (CJ)

2. 2x PSUP CH Starwinds Jolly Rogue (CS)

3. Quake(JW)

Adult bitch (2)

1. Joy(JW)

2. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)


70. Obedience: Stand for Exam - Handler Optional (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Coppersmith (CJ)

Adult bitch (0)


71. Obedience: Recall - Handler Required (3)

Adult dog (3)

1. Quake(JW)

2. Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT)

. Falco der Kommissar (CJ)

Adult bitch (2)

1. Joy(JW)

2 x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)


72. Obedience: Long Sit - Handler Optional (3)

Adult dog (3)

1. Tallyrands Bishop (JD)

2. Chaney (TR)

3. Joseph (TR)

Adult bitch (0)


73. Obedience: Long Down - Handler Optional (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwinds Army of One (CS)

Adult bitch (0)


74. Obedience: Retrieve on Flat (retrieving a dumbbell) (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Lovenmist Loveretta (CJ)


75. Obedience: Retrieve over High Jump (retrieving a dumbbell) (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. Ludwig (TR)

Adult bitch (1)

1. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)


76. Obedience: Broad Jump (no retrieve in this one & jump required) (0)

Adult Dog (0)

Adult Bitch (0)


77. Other Novice and Open (non-AKC or historical) (0)

-----

Obedience Division Champion Dog: . Falco der Kommissar (CJ)

Obedience Division Reserve Champion Dog: Quake(JW)

-----

Obedience Division Champion Bitch: Joy(JW)


Obedience Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Lovenmist Loveretta (CJ)


-----

Obedience Division Champion Team: None

Obedience Division Reserve Champion Team: None

-----

UTILITY OBEDIENCE DIVISION (6)


78. Signal Exercise (heeling, stand, stay, sit, recall) - Handler Required (0)

Adult Dog (0)

Adult Bitch (0)


79. Scent Discrimination Article #1 - Scent Article Required (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. 2x PSUP CH Starwinds Jolly Rogue (CS)

Adult bitch (1)

1. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)


80. Scent Discrimination Article #2 - Scent Article Required (0)


81. Directed Retrieve (uses gloves; no jump) (0)

Adult Dog (0)

Adult Bitch (0)


82. Moving Stand & Examination - heeling portion - Handler Required (0)

83. Moving Stand & Examination - stand portion - Handler Optional (0)

84. Moving Stand & Examination - recall to finish portion - Handler Optional (0)


85. Directed Jumping (high jump / bar jump, no retrieve) (0)

Adult Dog (0)

Adult Bitch (0)


86. Other Utility Obedience (non-AKC or historical) (0)

-----

Utility Obedience Division Champion Dog: 2x PSUP CH Starwinds Jolly Rogue (CS)


Utility Obedience Division Champion Dog: None

-----

Utility Obedience Division Champion Bitch: 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)


Utility Obedience Division Reserve Champion Bitch: None

-----

AGILITY DIVISION (70)


87. A Frame (12)

Adult dog (7)

1. Good Humor Man(JW)

2. Roidhe(JW)

3. 2x PSUP CH Starwinds Jolly Rogue(CS)

4. PSUP CH Starwinds Smooth Operator (CS)

Adult bitch (6)

1. Haneesay(SW)

2. Fiddle(JW)

3. Lovenmist Loveretta (CJ)

4. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)


88. Teeter (12)

Adult dog (8)

1. Good Humor Man(JW)

2. Roidhe(JW)

3. PPR CH Starwinds Trail Blazer (CS)

4. Starwinds Dash In Prince (CS)

Adult bitch (4)

1. Haneesay(SW)

2. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)

3. PSUP CH Starwinds Candle In the Wind (CS)

4. PSP CH Starwinds Walkin’ On Sunshine(CS)


89. Dog Walk (4)

Adult dog (1)

1. Roidhe(JW)

Adult bitch (3)

1. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)

2. Haneesay(SW)

3. Fiddle(JW)


90. Weave Poles (15)

Adult dog (9)

1. Roidhe(JW)

2. Starwinds Dash In Prince(CS)

3. PSP CH Starwinds Time to Fly(CS)

4. 2x PSUP CH Starwinds Jolly Rogue (CS)

Adult bitch (7)

1. Fiddle(JW)

2. Lovenmist Loveretta (CJ)

3. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)

4. PSUP CH Starwinds Candle In the Wind (CS)


91. Jumps - Tire (8)

Adult dog (4)

1. Roidhe(JW)

2. Good Humor Man(JW)

3. 2x PSUP CH Starwinds Jolly Rogue (CS)

4. Quanto von Derenhaus (JD)

Adult bitch (5)

1. Starwinds Sweet Charity (CS)

2. Haneesay(SW)

3. Fiddle(JW)

4. Lovenmist Loveretta (CJ)


92. Jumps - Broad Jump (3)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (0)



93. Jumps - Panel or Bar Jump (4)

Adult dog (2)

1. Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

2. Quantro von Derenhaus (JD)

Adult bitch (2)

1. Lovenmist Loveretta (CJ)

2. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)


94. Jumps - Other Jumps (4)

Adult dog (5)

1. Good Humor Man(JW)

2. Roidhe(JW)

3. Ludwig (TR)

4. PPR CH Starwinds Trail Blazer (CS)

Adult bitch (3)

1. Haneesay(SW)

2. Fiddle(JW)

3. PSUP CH Starwinds Candle In the Wind (CS)


95. Closed Tunnel (4)

Adult dog (2)

1. Nigel (TR)

Adult bitch (0)


96. Open Tunnel (15)

Adult dog (8)

1. Good Humor Man(JW)

2. Roidhe(JW)

3. PSUP CH Starwinds Smooth Operator(CS)

4. PPR CH Starwinds Trail Blazer (CS)

Adult bitch (7)

1. Starwinds Sweet Charity (CS)

2. Haneesay(SW)

3. Lovenmist Loveretta (CJ)

4. Fiddle(JW)


97. Pause Table (10)

Adult dog (5)

1. Good Humor Man(JW)

2. Roidhe(JW)

3. 2x PSUP CH Starwinds Jolly Rogue (CS)

4. Joseph (TR)

Adult bitch (6)

1. Haneesay(SW)

2. PCH Starwinds Joy of my Life(CS)

3. Fiddle(JW)

4. PCH Starwinds Imarii(CS)


98. Other Agility/Historical Tasks Not Listed (4)

98 A: Pause Box (0)

98 B: Other Agility (0):

Adult Dog (0)


-----

Agility Division Champion Dog: Good Humor Man(JW)


Agility Division Reserve Champion Dog: Roidhe(JW)


-----

Agility Division Champion Bitch: Haneesay(SW)


Agility Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Starwinds Sweet Charity (CS)

----------------

TOP PERFORMANCE ADULT DOG: Good Humor Man(JW)


TOP PERFORMANCE RESERVE ADULT DOG: Roidhe(JW)


-----

TOP PERFORMANCE ADULT BITCH: Haneesay(SW)


TOP PERFORMANCE RESERVE ADULT BITCH: Joy(JW)

-------

TOP PERFORMANCE ADULT TEAM: Good Humor Man and Rhoidh(JW)


TOP PERFORMANCE

Reserve Team: Heatherbrae Fleur & Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)


--

OVERALL BEST IN SHOW ADULT PERFORMANCE: Good Humor Man(JW)


OVERALL BEST IN SHOW ADULT TEAM PERFORMACE: Good Humor Man and Rhoidh(JW)



SECTION E: PUPPY PERFORMANCE


NON RULED EVENTS DIVISION (JUNIOR AND SENIOR PUPPY)


1. Puppy Manners - Verbal Commands for Pets (1)

Puppy Dog (1)

1. Bronislav(JW)

Puppy Bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Black Taffeta (CS)


2. Putting Collar and/or Leash on First Time (5)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Edison(JW)

2. Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

3. Bronislav(JW)

4. Gerlach(JW)

Puppy Bitch (1)

1. Breithorne(JW)


3. Costume (0)

4. Performing a Task (0)


5. Realistic Tricks or Games (4)

Puppy Dog (3)

1. Edison(JW)

2. Agda(JW)

3. Tallyrands Oliver Twist (JD)

Puppy Bitch (1)

1. Breithorne(JW)


6. Childhood Companion (2)

Puppy dog (3)

1. BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

2. Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

3. Gerlach(JW)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Breithorne(JW)


7. Resting or Sleeping (0)


8. Other Performance - Non Ruled (i.e. Non-Competitive) Events (8)

Puppy dog (3)

1. Edison(JW)

2. Starwinds Heir Apparent (CS)

3. Drummond Von Reitch (JD)

Puppy bitch (3)

1. Breithorne(JW)

2. P CH Starwinds Alaskan Dream (CS)

3. Aspen Breeze (MP)


Teams (2)

1. CH Starwinds Alaskan Dream/CH Starwinds Blue Serenade (CS)

2. PT SP CH Starwinds Tiny Dancer/Starwinds Flaming Firebrand (CS)

-----

Non Ruled Events Division Champion Puppy Dog: Edison(JW)


Non Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Puppy Dog: Bronislav(JW)

-----

Non Ruled Events Division Champion Puppy Bitch: Breithorne(JW)


Non Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Puppy Bitch: P CH Starwinds Alaskan Dream (CS)


-----

Non-ruled Events Champion Team: CH Starwinds Alaskan Dream/CH Starwinds Blue Serenade (CS)


Non ruled Events Reserve Champion Team : PT SP CH Starwinds Tiny Dancer/Starwinds Flaming Firebrand (CS)

-----

HERDING OR GUARDIAN DIVISION (JUNIOR AND SENIOR PUPPY) (5)


9. Introduction to Guardian (Sheep Only) (5)

Puppy Dog (2)

1. Tallyrands Graceland Moody Blue (JD)

2. Wileys Thunder(JW)

Puppy Bitch (3)

1. Babineaux(JW)

2. BGS Brixton Nunn (JR)

3. Breithorne(JW)


10. Introduction to Herding Poultry (6)

Puppy dog (3)

1. Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

2. Bronislav(JW)

3. Agda(JW

Puppy bitch (3)

1. Breithorne(JW)

2. Tallyrands Nellie Morse (JD)

3. Clover (TR)


11. Introduction to Herding Sheep (10)

Puppy dog (5)

1. Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

2. BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

3. Wileys Thunder(SW)

4. Bronislav(JW)

Puppy bitch (5)

1. Tallyrands Kilarny Eileen (JD)

2. Babineaux(JW)

3. Efrosinia(JW)

4. Agda(JW)


12. Introduction to Herding Cattle (3)

Puppy dog (2)

1. Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

2. Wileys Thunder(SW)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Babineaux(JW)

-----

Herding or Guardian Division Champion Puppy Dog: Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)


Herding or Guardian Division Reserve Champion Puppy Dog: Tallyrands Graceland Moody Blue (JD)


-----

Herding or Guardian Division Champion Puppy Bitch: Babineaux(JW)


Herding or Guardian Division Reserve Champion Puppy Bitch: Breithorne(JW)

-----


AGILITY DIVISION (JUNIOR AND SENIOR PUPPY)


13. Introduction to Agility Table (7)

Puppy dog (3)

1. BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

2. Bronislov(JW)

3. PSP CH Starwinds Shirakaba

Puppy bitch (4)

1. PCH Starwinds Blue Serenade (CS)

2. PCH Starwinds Undercover Angel (CS)

3. PCH Starwinds Alaskan Dream (CS)

4. Starwinds Margarita (CS)


14. Introduction to Agility Tunnel (4)

Puppy dog (3)

1. PCH Starwinds Aragorn (CS)

2. Starwinds Flaming Firebrand (CS)

3. PSP CH Starwinds Shirakaba (CS)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. PCH Starwinds Tiny Dancer (CS)


15. Introduction to Agility Poles (4)

Puppy dog (3)

1. Starwinds Flaming Firebrand (CS)

2. PSP CH Starwinds Shirakaba (CS)

3. Bronislov(JW)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. PCH Starwinds Tiny Dancer (CS)


16. Introduction to Agility Teeter (2)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Starwinds Flaming Firebrand (CS)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. PCH Starwinds Tiny Dancer (CS)


17. Introduction to Agility Tire (1)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Aspen Breeze (MP)


18. Introduction to Agility Low Jumps (3)

Puppy dog (2)

1. Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

2. PSP CH Starwinds Shirakaba (CS)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. PCH Starwinds Tiny Dancer (CS)


19. Introduction to A-Frame (5)

Puppy dog (4)

1. Bronislav(JW)

2. PSP CH Starwinds Shirakaba (CS)

3. TaRas Joe Cotton (JD)

4. Starwinds Flaming Firebrand (CS)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. PCH Starwinds Tiny Dancer (CS)


20. Introduction to Agility Dog Walk (0)

-----

Agility Division Champion Puppy Dog: . Starwinds Flaming Firebrand (CS)


Agility Division Reserve Champion Puppy Dog: Bronislov(JW)

-----

Agility Division Champion Puppy Bitch: PCH Starwinds Tiny Dancer (CS)


Agility Division Reserve Champion Puppy Bitch: Aspen Breeze (MP)

-----

OBEDIENCE DIVISION (JUNIOR PUPPY)


21. Introduction to Obedience - On Leash (2)

Puppy Dog(1)

1. Gerlach(JW)

Puppy Bitch(1)

1. Babineaux(JW)


22. Introduction to Obedience - Off Leash (2)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Edison(JW)

2. TaRas Joe Cotton (JD)

Puppy bitch (0)


23. Introduction to Obedience Training Not Listed (0)

-----

Obedience Division Champion Junior Puppy Dog: Edison(JW)


Obedience Division Reserve Champion Junior Puppy Dog: Gerlach(JW)

-----

Obedience Division Champion Junior Puppy Bitch: Babineaux(JW)


Obedience Division Reserve Champion Junior Puppy Bitch: None

-----

RULED EVENTS DIVISION (JUNIOR PUPPY)


24. Introduction to Hunting (0)


25. Introduction to Showmanship Handling (1)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

Puppy bitch (0)


26. Introduction to Musical Freestyle (1)

Puppy Bitch(1)

1. Breithorne(JW)


27. Introduction to Canine Good Citizen (2)

Puppy dog (2)

1. Bronislov(JW)

2. Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

Puppy bitch (0)


28. Introduction to Rally (0)

29. Introduction to Other Ruled Events (0)


-----

Ruled Events Division Champion Junior Puppy Dog: Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)


Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Junior Puppy Dog: Bronislov(JW)

-----

Ruled Events Division Champion Junior Puppy Bitch: Breithorne(JW)


Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Junior Puppy Bitch: None

-----


UTILITY TRAINING DIVISION (SENIOR PUPPY)


30. Heel Work Off Leash (1)

Puppy Dog (1)

1. BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

Puppy Bitch (1)

1. Harmonic Tremor(JW)


31. Beginning Retrieve (1)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Kady (TR)


32. Beginning Scent Work (0)

33. Signal Work (2)

Puppy Bitch(2)

1. Harmonic Tremor(JW)

2. Babineaux(JW)


34. Baby Go Outs - Utility Training - Directed Jumping (0)

35. Baby Beginning Directionals for Directed Jumping) (0)

36. Any Other Utility Training Not Listed (0)

--

Utility Training Division Champion Senior Puppy Dog: BGS Balmaclellan (JR)


Utility Training Division Reserve Champion Senior Puppy Dog: None

--

Utility Training Division Champion Senior Puppy Bitch: Harmonic Tremor(JW)


Utility Training Division Reserve Champion Senior Puppy Bitch: Kady (TR)


RULED EVENTS DIVISION (SENIOR PUPPY)


37. Hunting(1)

Puppy Bitch(1)

1. Babineaux(JW)


38. Showmanship Handling (3)

Puppy dog (2)

1. BGS Brixton Gunn (JR)

2. BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

Puppy bitch (2)

1. BGS Brixton Nunn (JR)

2. Harmonic Tremor(JW)


39. Musical Freestyle (2)

Puppy dog (1)

1. BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Babineaux(JW)


40. Canine Good Citizen (5)

Puppy Dog (3)

1. BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

2. Kaughtem(JW)

3. BGS Brixton Gunn (JR)

Puppy Bitch (2)

1. BGS Brixton Nunn (JR)

2. Babineaux(JW)


41. Rally (3)

Puppy Dog (2)

1. BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

2. BGS Brixton Gunn (JR)

Puppy Bitch (1)

1. BGS Brixton Nunn (JR)


42. Any Other Ruled Event (3)

Puppy dog (2)

1. BGS Brixton Gunn (JR)

2. BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. BGS Brixton Nunn (JR)


-----

Ruled Events Division Champion Senior Puppy Dog: BGS Brixton Gunn (JR)


Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Senior Puppy Dog: BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

-----

Ruled Events Division Champion Senior Puppy Bitch: BGS Brixton Nunn (JR)

Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Senior Puppy Bitch: Babineaux(JW)

-----

TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY DOG: Starwinds Flaming Firebrand (CS)


RESERVE TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY DOG: BGS Brixton Gunn (JR)


---------

TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY BITCH: Babineaux(JW)


RESERVE TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY BITCH: PCH Starwinds Tiny Dancer (CS)



-----

TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY TEAM: CH Starwinds Alaskan Dream/CH Starwinds Blue Serenade (CS)


RESERVE TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY TEAM: PT SP CH Starwinds Tiny Dancer/Starwinds Flaming Firebrand (CS)


----------

OVERALL BEST IN SHOW PUPPY PERFORMANCE: Babineaux(JW)

-------------------------------------------


SECTION F: HEAD STUDY DIVISION


1. Head Study Adult Dog - Herding (15)

1. Starwinds Great Balls of Fyre (CS)

2. Starwinds King Triton (CS)

3. Cayuse(JW)

4. HS SP CH Starwind’s Kind Of the Ring(CS)


2. Heady Study Adult Bitch - Herding (13)

1. Starwinds Ready to Rock (CS)

2. HBR Cobblegudy Binda(BT)

3. Starwinds All Dolled Up(CS)

4. Heatherbrae Floss(BT)


3. Heady Study Puppy Dog - Herding (6)

1. Edison(JW)

2. Starwinds Webslinger (CS)

3. Tallyrand’s Graceland Moody Blue(JD)

4. Starwinds I'm Cute Too (CS)


4. Head Study Puppy Bitch - Herding (5)

1. Starwinds Little Mermaid (CS)

2. HS CH Starwinds Lizzy Maguire (CS)

3. HS CH Starwinds Naughty by Nature (CS)

4. Tallyrands Kilarny Eileen (JD)


5. Head Study Adult Dog - Northern (6)

1. Starwinds Forever Yours(CS)

2. Tallyrands Falcon (JD)

3. Starwinds Rumor Has It (CS)

4. Starwinds Wizards Apprentice (CS)


6. Head Study Adult Bitch - Northern (3)

1. Starwinds Lady In Red (CS)

2. Tallyrands Inuit Ila (JD)

3. Tallyrands Star Nashira (JD)


7. Head Study Puppy Dog - Northern (4)

1. Starwinds Whos Your Daddy (CS)

2. Zernebog(JW)

3. Starwinds Masked Crusador (CS)


8. Head Study Puppy Bitch - Northern (2)

1. Starwinds Sincerely Yours (CS)

2. Nikki(SW)


9. Head Study Adult Dog -Working (12)

1. Schmelimg(JW)

2. Starwinds Southern Comfort (CS)

3. Starwinds Knight of Thunder (CS)

4. Starwinds Gryphon(CS)


10. Head Study Adult Bitch -Working (8)

1. HS CH Starwinds Destinys Child (CS)

2. CH Starwinds Sugar Babe (CS)

3. Starwinds Sands of Sahara(CS)

4. Castle Ts Mamie Van Buren (JD)


11. Head Study Puppy Dog -Working (4)

1. HS CH Starwinds The five Card Stud(CS)

2. Darth Earl(GR)

3. Starwinds Hercules (CS)

4. TaRa's Atticus (JD)


12. Head Study Puppy Bitch -Working (3)

1. Starwinds Katalina v. Kenlyn (CS)

2. HS Sup CH Starwinds Kandy Kisses (CS)

3. Starwinds Itzall About Me (CS)

Adult Head Study Champion: Schmelimg(JW)


Adult Head Study Reserve Champion: Starwinds Ready to Rock (CS)

--

Puppy Head Study Champion: Starwinds Whos Your Daddy (CS)


Puppy Head Study Reserve Champion: HS CH Starwinds The five Card Stud(CS)


--

OVERALL BEST IN SHOW HEAD STUDY:

Schmelimg(JW)


30