HNMWHC Conformation and Performance


DATE: July 2016

JUDGE: Julia Gronroos


DEFINITIONS:

BOB: Best of Breed

BOS: Best Opposite Sex

BOV: Best of Variety

BOG: Best of Group (For Classes: Working #50 & Herding #35)


ENTRANTS: Deb Carlson (DC), Jean Derench (JD), Mandy Entrekin (ME), Sue Hutzel (SH), Cynthia Jameson (CJ), Marie Phillips (MP), Tracy Rogalla (TR), Joanna Richardson (JR), Claire Smith (SM), Bette Thatcher (BT), Janice Williford (JW), Stephen Williford (SW)

----------------------------------------------------


SECTION A: WORKING GROUP


1. Atlas Mountain Dog – Aidi (0)

2. Akbash (0)

3. Alentio Mastiff (0)

4. American Bulldog (0)


5. Anatolian Shepherd Dog (1)

Adult Dog (0)

Adult Bitch (0)

1. Starwind's Ivory Madonna - CS

Puppy Dog (0)

Puppy Bitch (0)

BOB: Starwinds Ivory Madonna - CS

BOS:


6. Appenzeller Mountain Dog (0)

Adult dog (3)

1.BGS Jochen - JR

2. Swiss Jovalus -ME

3. Starwind's Panama Jack-CS

Adult bitch (2)

1. Swiss Josalyn - ME

2. Starwind's Smiling Samantha-CS

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: BGS Jochen-JR

BOS: Swiss Jocelyn-ME


7. Bernese Mountain Dog (21)

Adult dog (6)

1. Starwind's Dressed For Success-CS

2. Doozey-SH

3. Starwind's Knight Of Thunder-CS

4. Cease The Day-SH

Adult bitch (6)

1. Starwind's Kasablanca Queen- CS

2. Starwind's Erin Barkovich -CS

3. Dream Girl-SH

4. Astrid-TR

Puppy dog (3)

1.Starwind's Urbano Camero-CS

2. Bane-TR

3. Strawind's Takari's Ivan -CS

Puppy bitch (6)

1. Agda-JW

2. Starwind's Double Fantasy-CS

3. BGS Agnethe-JR

4.Starwind's Layla v.Ebany-CS

BOB: Starwind's Kasablanca Queen-CS

BOS: Starwind's Dressed For Success-CS


8. Black Russian Terrier (3)

Adult dog (2)

1.Starwind's Stepan Razin-CS

2. BGS Sergei-JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. Balakova Elista Of Tallyrand-JD

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Starwind's Stepan Razin-CS

BOS: Balkakova Elista of Tallyrand-JD


9. Boxer (38)

Adult dog (11)

1. Schmeling - JW

2.Starwind's Gryphon-CS

3.Lucentaur-DC

4. Starwind's Rock Of Ages-CS

Adult bitch (9)

1.Tallyrand's Diamond Ring-JD

2.Felda-TR

3. Starwind's Sugar Babe-CS

4.Starwind's Lil'Ginger Snap-CS

Puppy dog (8)

1.Starwind's Do Right By Me-CS

2.Ta-Ra's Bar Habor Bixby- JD

3.Ta-Ra's Take A Chance-JD

4. Starwind's Heeza Devil-CS

Puppy bitch (11)

1. Starwind's Kandy Kisses-CS

2. Ta-Ra's Take A Risk-JD

3. Tallyrand's Fire Cracker-JD

4. Tallyrand's Nellie Morse-JD

BOV: Schmeling-JW


10. Boxer, White (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. LeBlanc Lysbeth (CJ)

BOV:LeBlanc Lysbeth-CJ


Best Boxer overall (Selected from BOV winners for Classes 9 & 10)

BOB:  Schmeling-JW

BOS: LeBlanc Lysbeth-CJ

[Note: If there are no entries for White Boxer, then select your BOB and BOS from Class 9]


11. Brazilian Mastiff/Fila Brasileiro (0)


12. Bullmastiff (3)

Adult dog (1)

1.Easterbridge Thurston -DC

Adult bitch (1)

1. Starwind's Grand Illusion-CS

Puppy dog (1)

1.Starwind's Devil'N' Diaquise-CS

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Starwind's Grand Illusion-CS

BOS: Easterbridge Thurston-DC


13. Cane Corso (2)

Adult Dog (1)

1.Casimiro-DC

Adult Bitch (0)

1Aminta Amore-DC.

Puppy Dog (0)

Puppy Bitch (0)

BOB: Casimiro-DC

BOS:Aminta Amore-DC


14. Castro Laboreiro Dog (Portuguese Cattle Dog) (2)

Adult Dog (1)

1. BGS Levantando (JR)

Adult Bitch (1)

1. BGS Cao Estrella (JR)

Puppy Dog (0)

Puppy Bitch (0)

BOB: BGS Levantando-JR

BOS: BGS Cao Estrella-JR


15. Caucasian Ovcharka (0)


16. Central Asian Shepherd (2)

Adult dog (0)

1. Starwind's Arab Ak-Nuker-CS

2. BGS Dabir-JR

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB:Starwind's Arab AK-Nuker-CS

BOS:


17. Cimarron Urguayo (0)


18. Danish Broholmer (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ejnar (JR)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: BGS Ejnar (JR)


19. Doberman Pinscher – Red/Rust Colored Markings (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwind's Mr.Monopoly-CS

Adult bitch (1)

1. Starwind's Sands Of Sahara-CS

Puppy dog (1)

1.Rico Russet-CJ

Puppy bitch (0)

BOV: Starwind's Sands Of Sahara-CS

20. Doberman Pinscher - Black/rust colored markings (19)

Adult dog (7)

1.Starwind's Hadafang-CS

2.Tallyrand's Bishop--JD

3.Starwind's Eye Of The Tiger-CS

4. Tallyrand's Eliminator-JD

Adult bitch (5)

1 Topflight's Lady Grace-CJ

2. Tallyrand's First Edition-JD

3. Starwind's Black Maria-CS

4Tallyrand's Limited Edition-JD.

Puppy dog (3)

1. Starwind's Power Of Love-CS

  1. Starwind's The Five Card Stud-CS

3.Sammy-TR

Puppy bitch (4)

1.Topflight's Mye Grace-CJ

2. Starwind's Sheeza Doozy-CS

3.BGS Heidi-JR

4.Starwind's Exotic jewel-CS

BOV: Topflight's Lady Grace-CJ


21. Doberman Pinscher - Blue/rust colored markings (3)

Adult dog (2)

1. Starwind's Hot Topic-CS

2. Starwind's Star on Demand-CS

Adult bitch (1)

1.Q uicksilver Girl-TR

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOV:Starwind's Hot Topic-CS


22. Doberman Pinscher - Fawn (Isabella) w/rust colored markings (1)

Adult Dog (0)

Adult Bitch (0)

Puppy Dog (0)

Puppy Bitch (0)

1. Issabelle So Radiant (ME)

BOV: Issabelle So Radiant-ME


23. Doberman Pinscher - Z factor white (1)

Adult Dog (0)

Adult Bitch (0)

Puppy Dog (0)

Puppy Bitch (0)

1. Ride A White Swan (ME)

BOV: Ride A White swan-ME


Best Doberman overall (Selected from BOV winners for Classes 19 - 23)

BOB:  Topflight's Lady Grace-CJ

BOS:  Starwind's Mr. Monopoly-CS


24. Danish/Swedish Farm Dog (0)

Adult Dog (0)

1.

Adult Bitch (0)

1.

Puppy Dog (0)

Puppy Bitch (0)

BOB:

BOS:


25. Dogo Argentino (0)


26. Dogue de Bordeaux (2)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Starwind's Monastir-CS

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Starwind's Hope you Dance-CS

BOB: Starwind's Hope you Dance-CS

BOS: Starwind's Monastir-CS


27. East-European Shepherd (0)


28. Estrela Mountain Dog (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Joaquim (JR)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: BGS Joaquim (JR)


29. German Hovawart (4)

Adult dog (2)

1. BGS Wilfred-JR

2. Starwind's Gandhi de La VillaRoy-CS

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (2)

1.BGS Hyacinth House-JR

2. BGS Gretel-JR

BOB: BGS Wilfred-JR

BOS: BGS Hyacinth House-JR


30. German Pinscher (3)

Adult dog (0)

1.Kena Blazers Kaiser v Rockingham-NH

Adult bitch (1)

1.Starwind's Mistress Of The Dark-CS

Puppy dog (1)

1. Starwind's Tux 'N Tails-CS

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Kena Blazers Kaiser v Rockingham-NH

BOS: Starwind's Mistress Of The DArk-CS


31. Giant Schnauzer (11)

Adult dog (0)

1. Starwind's Bacchus II-CS

2. Starwind's Rollin Roc-CS

Adult bitch (3)

1.Tallyrand's Go Ask Alice-JD

2. Sonya-TR

3. Erin-TR

Puppy dog (3)

1. Tallyrand's Aileron Von Crayonrein-JD

2. Chip Off The Iron Brock-CJ

3. Starwind's Jukebox Hero-CS

Puppy bitch (3)

1. Ms Pebble Brock-DC

2. Starwinds Judging Amy-CS

3.Tallyrand's Suddenly Susan-JD

BOB: Starwind's Bacchus II-CS

BOS: Tallyrand's Go Ask Alice-JD

32. Great Dane - Brindle (7)

Adult dog (2)

1. Digger Do Right-JW

2. Broderick-TR

2. Adult bitch (4)

1. Quick Amber-CJ

2. Wild Rose-SH

  1. Tallyrand's Fairy Tale Princess-JD

  2. Tallyrand's Black Magic Woman-JD

Puppy dog (1)

1. Digman-JW

Puppy bitch (0)

BOV: Quick Amber-CJ


33. Great Dane - Fawn (18)

Adult dog (6)

1. Starwind's Jedi Knight -CS

2. Master Zenith-CJ

3.Tallyrand's RT Majestic prince-JD

4. Starwind's Optimus Prime-CS

Adult bitch (8)

1. Storm Queen Of Tardis-MP

2. Wigs Of Love-Sh

3. Tallyrand's Regal Heir-JD

4. Rawnie-TR

Puppy dog (2)

1. Tallyrand's Society Princ3-JD

2. Starwind's Man of the Hour-CS

Puppy bitch (3)

1.BGS Gendanieta Vixen-JR

2. Starwind's Slightly Wicked-CS

3.Tallyrand's Princess Pout-JD

BOV: Storm Queen Of Tardis-MP


34. Great Dane - Harlequin pattern (17)

Adult dog (3)

1. Starwind's The Gladiator-CS

2. Heez Hairy-MP

3. Quake-JW


Adult bitch (8)

1. Starwind's Harlequin Romance-CS

2. Tallyrand's Queens Counsel-JD

3. Vickie-TR

4. Sweetest Dreams-SH

Puppy dog (3)

1. Tallyrand's Noble Prince CDX-JD

2. Dokken-JW

3. Seismic Quake-JW

Puppy bitch (3)

1. Rayleigh Wave-JW

2. Harmonic Tremor-JW

3. Seismic Maddy-JW

BOV: Starwind's Harlequin Romance-CS


35. Great Dane - Mantle (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. Barthlomeow-JW

Adult bitch (1)

1. Starwind's Walkin' on Sunshine-CS

Puppy Dog (1)

1. Beauregard-JW

BOV:Barthlomeow-JW


36. Great Dane - Blue (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Roadhouse Blues (JR)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOV: BGS Roadhouse Blues (JR)


37. Great Dane - Black (2)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Darth Earl-GR

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Zorro's Mask Of Tallyrand-JD

BOV: Darth Earl-GR


Best Great Dane overall (Selected from BOV winners for Classes 32 - 37)

BOB:  Barthlomeow-JW

BOS:  Starwind's Harlequin Romance-CS



38. Great Pyrenees/Pyrenean Mountain Dog (5)

Adult dog (1)

1.Starwind's Love American Style-CS

Adult bitch (3)

1. Tallyrand's Life's Illusion-JD

  1. BGS Big Pink Musik-JR

  2. Starwind's Que Sera Sera-CS

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Starwind's It's All About Me-CS

BOB: Starwind's Love American Style-CS

BOS: Tallyrand's Life's Illusion-JD


39. Greater Swiss Mountain Dog (6)

Adult dog (2)

1. Starwind's Beau Derby-CS

2. BGS Sebastian-JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Anka (JR)

Puppy dog (1)

1. BGS Brixton Gunn (JR)

Puppy bitch (2)

1. Starwind's Attitude Dancing-CS

2. BGS Brixton Nunn (JR)

BOB: Starwind's Beau Derby-CS

BOS: Starwind's Attitude Dancing-CS


40. Komondor (3)

Adult dog (1)

1.Starwind's Captain Crunch-CS

Adult bitch (2)

1.Starwind's Calamity Jane-CS

2. Tallyrand's Sarabi-JD

BOB: Starwind's Calamity Jane-CS

BOS: Starwind's Captain Crunch-CS


41. Kuvasz (3)

Adult dog (0)

1. Starwind's Worth the Wait-CS

Adult bitch (1)

1. Malika (TR)

Puppy dog (1)

1Starwind's All The Rave-CS.

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Starwind's Worth the Wait-CS

BOS: Malika (TR)


42. Leonberger (0)

Adult Dog (0)

1. Falco der Kommissar (CJ)

Adult Bitch (0)

Puppy Dog (0)

Puppy Bitch (0)

BOB: Falco der Kommissar (CJ)


43. Majorca Mastiff (0)

44. Maremma Sheepdog (0)


45. Mastiff (6)

Adult dog (2)

1. Starwind's Southern Comfort-CS

2. BJ Thunder N Lighting-JD

Adult bitch (2)

1.BGS Gwyneth-JR

2. Starwind's Tina Marie-CS

Puppy Dog (1)

1. BGS Puddles (JR)

Puppy bitch (1)

1.Tallyrand's Gateway Octavia-JD

BOB: Starwind's Southern Comfort-CS

BOS: BGS Gwyneth-JR


46. Neapolitan Mastiff (4)

Adult dog (2)

1. Starwind's Hagrid's Fang-CS

2.TDK Bravo Capo-TR

Adult bitch (2)

1. Kena Tremora-NH

2. Derenhaus Varena-JD

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Starwind's Hagrid's Fang-CS

BOS: Kena Tremora-NH


47. Newfoundland (8)

Adult dog (2)

1.Starwind's Gentleman Jack-CS

2. Casper-TR

Adult bitch (4)

1. Starwind's Jumpin' in Feet First-CS

2. BGS Belleoram-JR

3. Starwind's Zenobia-CS

4. Tallyrand's Dear Abby-JD

Puppy dog (2)

  1. Starwind's Toias-CS

2. Starwind's Blacklord's Boogie-CS

Puppy bitch (0)

1.

BOB: Starwind's Gentleman Jack-CS

BOS: Starwind's Jumpin' in Feet First-CS


48. Perro De Presa Canario (0)


49. Portuguese Watchdog (Rafeiro do Alentejo) (2)

Adult Dog (1)

1. Alleato (CJ)

Adult Bitch (1)

1. Ragazza (CJ)

Puppy Dog (0)

Puppy Bitch (0)

BOB: Alleato (CJ)

BOS: Ragazza (CJ)


50. Portuguese Water Dog (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. Mastermind (TR)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (2)

1. Starwind's Orion at Hytide-CS

2. Starwind's Palmador-CS

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Mastermind (TR)

BOS: Starwind's Orion at Hytide-CS


51. Pyreanean Mastiff (0)


52. Rottweiler (41)

Adult dog (14)

1. Starwind's I Speak Of War-CS

2. Heatherbrae Rio Bravo-BT

3. American Battle Tank-MP

4. Tank Commander-MP

Adult bitch (5)

1. BGS Katje-JR

2. Starwind's Black Lace-CS

3.Tallyrand's Vivica Von Derenhaus-JD

4. Starwind's Mystic Rose-CS

Puppy dog (10)

1. Starwind's Luck Of The Draw-CS

2. Starwind's The One & Only One-CS

3. Axel Von Derehaus-JD

4. Starwind's Saedian-CS

Puppy bitch (11)

1.Starwind's Katalina v. Kenlyn-CS

2.Starwind’s Fraulein-CS

3.Starwind's Krista v. Drakkenfela-CS

4. Memla-JW

BOB: BGS Katje-JR

BOS: Starwind's I Speak Of War-CS


53. Saint Bernard (31)

Adult dog (10)

1. Nicholas-TR

2. Starwind's Big Guy-CS

3. Nifty-TR

4. Starwind's Beethoven-CS

Adult bitch (10)

1. BGS Babetta-JR

2. Eloisa-TR

3. Castle Ts Mamie Van Buren-JD

4. Tallyrand's Repunzel-JD

Puppy dog (5)

1. Starwind's The Future king-CS

2. BGS Basel-JR

3. Starwind's Little tyke-CS

4. Starwind's Prince Charming-CS

Puppy bitch (6)

1. Starwind's Undercover Angel-CS

2. Starwind's Good Golly Ms. Molly-CS

3. Starwind's Miss Pretty-CS

4. Starwind's Earth Angel-CS

BOB: Starwinds Undercover Angel-CS

BOS: Nicholas-TR


54. Sarplaninac (2)

Adult dog (2)

1. BGS Vlatko-JR

2. Sevastian-TR

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: BGS Vlatko-JR

BOS:


55. Slovac Cuvac (0)

56. South African Boerboel (0)


57. Spanish Mastiff (0)

Adult dog (0)

1. Starwind's Keeper of the Stars-CS

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Starwind's Keeper of the Stars-CS

BOS:


58. Standard Schnauzer (3)

Adult dog (2)

1.Tallyrand's Cowboy-JD

2. Barret-TR

Adult bitch (1)

1. Narah (BT)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Tallyrand's Cowboy-JD

BOS: Narah (BT)


59. Standard Xoloitzcuintle (0)

Adult Dog (0)

Adult Bitch (0)

Puppy Dog (0)

Puppy Bitch (0)

BOB:

BOS:


60. Tibetan Mastiff (0)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Lhak-pa (JR)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: BGS Lhak-pa (JR)

BOS:


61. Tosa Ken (0)

62. Other Working Breeds Not Listed (0)


Working Adult Group First: Schmeling-JW- Boxer

Working Adult Group Second: Starwind's Bacchus II-CS – Giant Schnauzer

Working Adult Group Third: Katje-JR - Rottweiler

Working Adult Group Fourth: Starwind's Love American Style-CS – Great Pyrenees

-----


Working Puppy Group First: Starwind's Undercover Angel-CS-Saint Bernard

Working Puppy Group Second: Starwind's Hope You Dance-CS-Dogue de Bordeaux

Working Puppy Group Third: Name (initials) - breed

Working Puppy Group Fourth: Name (initials) - breed


[Note: You may not have 4 puppies which have won a BOB; therefore only award as many of these top placings as there are puppies which have qualified.]


--------------------------------------------

SECTION B: HERDING GROUP


1. American Indian Dog/American Native Tribal Dog (10)

Adult dog (3)

1. Starwind's Napayshni-CS

2. Starwind's Teetonka-CS

3. Elki-TR

Adult bitch (3)

1. Starwind's Ominotago-CS

2. Starwind's Kiwidinok-CS

3. Adoette-TR

Puppy dog (4)

1.Shaman-JR

2. Talisman-JR

  1. Starwind's Wahchintonka-CS

  2. Hahnee-TR

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Starwind's Wenona-CS

BOB: Shaman-JR

BOS: Starwind's Napayshni-CS


2. American White Shepherd (9)

Adult dog (4)

1. Hammersmith Oden-CJ

2. Starwind's Xpect the Best-CS

3. Starwind's Code Of Honor-CS

4. Tallyrand's Shadow Puppet-JD

Adult bitch (4)

1.Gondors Hammersmith Odessa-ME

2. Starwind's Lady Of The Lake-CS

3. Tallyrand’s Make Believe -JD

4. Orlantha-TR

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Starwind's Silver Queen

BOB: Gondors Hammersmith Odessa-ME

BOS: Hammersmith Oden-CJ


3. Australian Cattle Dog (15)

Adult dog (5)

1. Cayuse-JW

2. Tempest-DC

3. Tommy Knock-DC

4. Starwind's Rio Bravo-CS

Adult bitch (5)

1. HBK Cobblegundy Binda-BT

2. Starwind's Cherry Blossom-CS

3. BGS Kurrajong Ridgy Didge-JR

4. Tora-CJ

Puppy dog (2)

1. Starwind's Blue Jeans-CS

2. Heatherbrae jasper-BT

Puppy bitch (3)

1. BGS Coolabah-JR

2. BGS Kurrajong Bidgee-JR

3. Ta-Ra's Xfire Hurricane-JD

BOB: Cayuse-JW

BOS: HBK Cobblegundy Binda-BT


4. Australian Kelpie (3)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (2)

1. Merlino Meriella-CJ

2. BGS Kurrajong Jillaroo-JR

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Blackout Mattie-CJ

BOB: Merlino Meriella-CJ

BOS: Blackout Mattie-CJ


5. Australian Shepherd (21)

Adult dog (5)

1. Starwind's Blue Thunder-CS

2. RH Mayalls Bluesbreaker- DC

3. Heatherbrae Harlequin -BT

4. Starwind's Red Rover -CS

Adult bitch (11)

1. Autumn Dawn-MP

2. Maize Duncan-CJ

3. Whisper-JW

4. Crikey Croc Huntress-SH

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (5)

1. Starwind's Finding Neverland - CS

2. Starwind's Blue Zephyr-CS

3. Puffy-JW

4. Starwind's Blue Serenade-CS

BOB: Starwind's Blue Thunder-CS

BOS: Autumn Dawn-MP


6. Bearded Collie (14)

Adult dog (4)

1. Starwind's Magical Merlin-CS

2. Starwind's Blue Persuasion - CS

3. Starwind's Realm of the Dragon-CS

4 BGS Baodan-JR

Adult bitch (7)

1. Sister Golden Hair - DC

2. Starwind's Dixie on MY Mind-CS

3. Lovenmist Loveretta CJ

4. BGS Cailean-JR

Puppy dog (2)

1. Starwind's Aragorn - CS

2. Heatherbrae Roy - BT

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Starwind's Naughty by Nature-CS

BOB: Starwind's Naughty by Nature-CS

BOS: Starwind's Magical Merlin-CS


7. Beauceron (5)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwind's Riverboat Gambler-CS

Adult bitch (2)

1.TDK Bas Rouge Rapides-TR

2. Starwind's Sonata- CS

Puppy dog (1)

1. Starwind's Renegade-CS

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Starwind's Cover Girl-CS

BOB: TDK Bas Rouge Rapides-TR

BOS: Starwind's Riverboat Gambler-CS


8. Belgian Shepherd – Groenendael (0)


9. Belgian Shepherd – Lakenois (0)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwind's Super Trooper-CS

BOB: Starwind's Super Trooper-CS

BOS:


10. Belgian Shepherd Malinois (3)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (3)

1. Ms. Mitzi M' Darlin-CJ

  1. Mye Darling Mitzi -CJ

  2. Starwind's Gold Dust Woman-CS

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB:Ms. Mitzi M' Darlin-CJ

BOS:


11. Belgian Shepherd - Tervuren (8)

Adult dog (6)

1. BGS Ansel-JR

2. Adirondack Prince-MP

3.Truth Bullock-CJ

4. Starwind's Rockets Red Glare-CS

Adult bitch (2)

1. Tallyrand's Berkshire Moxie-JD

2. Starwind's Jubilee-CS

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: BGS Ansel-JR

BOS: Tallyrand's Berkshire Moxie-JD


12. Bergamasco (0)


13. Berger de Picardie (Picardy Shepherd) (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Francois (JR)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Starwinds Aero du Domaine de Saint Pau (CS)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Becca des Garous dEdene (CS)

BOB: BGS Francois (JR)

BOS: Starwinds Becca des Garous dEdene (CS)


14. Border Collie- Black & white (41)

Adult dog (10)

1. Starwind's Jack of Hearts-CS

2. Tallyrand's Time Traveller-JD

3. BGS Marchadh-JR

4. Starwind's Walk The Line-CS

Adult bitch (17)

1. RH Jolene -DC

2. Starwind's Ready To Rock-CS

3. Starwind's Joy of My Life-CS

4. Starwind's Warrior Princess-CS

Puppy dog (9)

1. Starwind's Webslinger-CS

2. Starwind's Nite Song-CS

3. BGS Laddie-JR

4. BGS Desperado-JR

Puppy bitch (5)

1. Starwind's Lizzy Maguire-CS

2. Kronza-SW

3. Ima Pretty Lady- SH

4: Clover-TR

BOV: Starwind's Lizzy Maguire-CS


15. Border Collie – All Other Colors (7)

Adult dog (3)

1. Starwind's One Cool Dude-CS

  1. Roidh-JW

  2. HBK Russet Charm-BT

Adult bitch (3)

1. BGS Gaira-JR

2. Heatherbrae Bracken-BT

3. Starwind's Cynful Tease-CS

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Starwind's Fun N The Sun-CS

BOV: Starwind's One Cool Dude-CS


Best Border Collie overall (Selected from BOV winners for Classes 14 & 15)

BOB:.Starwind's Lizzy Maguire-CS

BOS: Starwind's One Cool Dude-CS


16. Bouvier des Ardennes (0)


17. Bouvier des Flandres (5)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwind's Ram Tough - CS

Adult bitch (2)

1 Starwind's Angel in Black-CS

2. BGS Lisette-JR

Puppy dog (2)

1. Kokemaki-TR

2. Starwind's Cutting Edge-CS

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Starwind's Keep'n it Real-CS


BOB: Starwind's Ram Tough - CS

BOS: Starwind's Angel in Black-CS


18. Briard (7)

Adult dog (3)

1. Tallyrand's Playing For Keeps-JD

2. Graceland's Mystic Of Ta-Ra-JD

3. Starwind's Ruffles Have ridges - CS

Adult bitch (3)

1. SW Haylee Bang - CS

2. Starwind's My Precious - CS

3. Tallyrand's Graceland Now or Never-JD

Puppy dog (1)

1. Tallyrand's Graceland Moody Blue - JD

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Tallyrand's Graceland Moody Blue - JD

BOS: Tallyrand's Playing For Keeps-JD


19. Canaan Dog (0)

Adult Dog (0)

Adult Bitch (0)

Puppy Dog (0)

Puppy Bitch (0)

BOB:

BOS:


20. Ca de Bestiar (Majorican Shepherd) (0)


21. Ceskoslovensky Vlack (Czechoslovakian Wolfdog) (0)


22. Collie - Rough Coat (43)

Adult dog (12)

1. Starwind's Toast of the town-CS

2. Tallyrand's Double Scotch-JD

3. Starwind's Highland Laddie - CS

4. Heatherbrae MacDougal - BT

Adult bitch (16)

1. Gray Dawn of Tardis-MP

2. Lassie Of Tardis-MP

3. Starwind's Blue Lavender-CS

4. Starwind's Shelana-CS

Puppy dog (6)

1. BGS MacAdie-JR

2. Somhairle-JW

3. Tallyrand's Scotson-JD

4. Starwind's Great balls of Fire-CS

Puppy bitch (9)

1. BGS Chessington Gail-JR

2. Starwind's Sassy Lass- CS

3. Starwind's Inherit the Wind-CS

4. Kessie-TR

BOB: Gray Dawn of Tardis-MP

BOS: Starwinds Toast of the Town-CS


23. Collie - Smooth coat (4)

Adult dog (1)

1. Kena Send Lawyer Guns N Money-NH

Adult bitch (2)

  1. Kena Rita Bonita-NH

  2. Starwind's Bossa Nova baby -CS

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Tallyrand's Icandy-JD

BOB: Kena Send Lawyer Guns N Money-NH

BOS: Kena Rita Bonita-NH


24. Croatian Sheepdog/Croatian Shepherd (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Tamas (TR)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Tamas (TR)


25. Dutch Shepherd (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje (JR)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: BGS Doortje (JR)


26. English Shepherd (0)


27. German Shepherd Dog (76)

Adult dog (25)

1. Coppersmith- CJ

2. Starwind's Caribbean Pirate-CS

3. Heatherbrae Pathfinder-BT

4. Starwind's King of The Ring-CS

Adult bitch (21)

1. Temerity-DC

2. BGS Ulrike-JR

3. Starwind's Angel in Lace-CS

4. Starwind's Lacy J of Sidri-CS

Puppy dog (17)

1. Coppersmith Too-CJ

2. Starwind's I'm Cute Too-CS

3.Starwind's Destined To Win-CS

4. Starwind's Gunsmoke-CS

Puppy bitch (12)

1. Starwind's Honeygirl-CS

2. Starwind's Just Too Cute-CS

3.Starwind's Enchantress-CS

4. Starwind’s Callit Karma-CS

BOV: Coppersmith -CJ


28. German Shepherd Dog – Black (2)

Adult dog (2)

1. Starwind's Darque Son Rising-CS.

2. Vilhelm-TR

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOV: Starwind's Darque Son Rising-CS


Best German Shepherd overall (Selected from BOV winners for Classes 27 & 28)

BOB: Coppersmith-CJ

BOS: Starwind's Honeygirl_CS


29. Icelandic Sheepdog (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwinds Glasup Nordic Noise (CS)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Glasup Nordic Gunnhilda (CS)

Puppy dog (0)

1. Starwinds Nordic Warrior (CS)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Starwind’s Glassup Nordic Noise (CS)

BOS: Starwinds Glasup Nordic Gunnhilda (CS)


30. Lancashire Heeler (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwinds Lancastrian (CS)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Starwinds Lancastrian (CS)

BOS:


31. Louisiana Catahoula Leopard dog (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwind's Bayou Billy-CS

Adult bitch (1)

1. Starwind's Careless Whisper-CS

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Babineaux-JW

BOB: Babineaux-JW

BOS: Starwind's Bayou Billy-CS


32. Mudi (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwinds Camelots Errant Knight (CS)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Camelots Ebony Minx (CS)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Starwinds Camelots Blue Heaven (CS)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Starwinds Camelots Errant Knight (CS)

BOS: Starwinds Camelots Ebony Minx (CS)



33. Norwegian Buhund (0)


34. Old English Sheepdog (17)

Adult dog (4)

1. Tallyrand's Mick Jagger-JD

2. Starwind's Gambolon Blue-CS

3. Starwind's Brigadiero-CS

4. Chaney_TR

Adult bitch (3)

1. Starwind's California Dreamin-CS

2. Lady Gwen Of Tallyrand-JD

3. Warm And Fuzzy Sweetsong-SH

Puppy dog (5)

1. Edison-JW

2. Starwind's Dream On-CS

3. BGS Coventry-JR


4. Tallyrand's Oliver Twist-JD

Puppy bitch (5)

1. BGS Alibon Moonlight-JR

2. Starwind's Dream Dancer-CS

3. Starwind's the Divine Miss M -CS

4. Starwind's Kotton Khandi- CS

BOB: Starwind's California Dreamin-CS

BOS: Edison-JW


35. Polish Lowland Sheepdog (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Bronislaw (JR)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: BGS Bronislaw (JR)


36. Portuguese Sheepdog (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. BFS Tristao (JR)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: BFS Tristao (JR)


37. Puli (3)

Adult dog (0)

1. Starwind's Magnum Force - CS

2. Mihalay-JW

3. Pravat-TR

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Starwind's Magnum Force - CS

BOS:


38. Pumi (3)

1. Starwinds Elvis Hungarian (CS)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Serene Divoon (CS)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. RHK Ildiko - DC

BOB: Starwinds Elvis Hungarian (CS)

BOS: Starwinds Serene Divoon (CS)


39. Pyrenean Shepherd (0)


40. Saarloos Wolfhund (7)

Adult dog (2)

1. Ruud-JW

2. Sarngin-TR

Adult bitch (3)

1. Sanne-JW

2. Starwind's Fleur- CS

3. Signe-TR

Puppy dog (2)

1. Gerlach-JW

2. Sigbjorn-TR

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Sanne-JW

BOS: Ruud-JW


41. Schapendoes (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwinds Thumb Inde Dyke (CS)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Starwinds Thumb Inde Dyke (CS)


42. Shetland Sheepdog (32)

Adult dog (11)

1. Starwind's Greatballs of Fyre - CS

2. Southbound Sweet Daddy-DC

3. Starwind's About to Rock-CS

4. Starwind's Trail Blazer-CS

Adult bitch (12)

1. Heatherbrae Floss- BT

2. Fiddle-JW

3. Island Gal-MP

4. Tallyrand's Caelum - JD

Puppy dog (4)

1. Starwind's Stardrift -CS

2. BGS Balmaclellan-JR

3. Starwind's Shirakaba - CS

4. Starwind's Sirocco-CS

Puppy bitch (5)

1. RH Firecreek Sadie-DC

2. Tallyrand's Colors-JD

3. Starwind's Girl Scout Cookie_ CS

4. Starwind's Little Mermaid- CS

BOB: Starwind's Greatballs of Fyre - CS

BOS: Heatherbrae Floss- BT


43. Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog ()


44. Swedish Vallhund (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwind's God Of Thunder- CS

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Starwind's God Of Thunder- CS


45. Welsh Corgi Cardigan (14)

Adult dog (4)

1. Starwind's Eternal Warrior - CS

2. BGS Branwaladr-JR

3. Starwind's Grand Finale-CS

4. Patrin-TR

Adult bitch (5)

1. Starwind's Stellar Flare-CS

2. Starwind's Glenford Reta- CS

3. Starwind's Into The magic- CS

4. Harvest Moon Sarah Joy-TR

Puppy dog (4)

1. Kaughtem-JW

2. Starwind's Glenford Spunky Re-CS

3. Starwind's Brody of Ula Mauna-CS

4. Starwind's Living Legend-CS

Puppy bitch (2)

1. Starwind's Tiger Lily- CS

2. Starwind's Glenford Shy RE-CS

BOB: Starwind's Eternal Warrior - CS

BOS: Starwind's Stellar Flare-CS


46. Welsh Corgi Pembroke (39)

Adult dog (19)

1. Duke Of Tardis-MP

2. Starwind's Jolly Rogue-CS

3.Starwind's Hot Off The Press-CS

4. Starwind's Samurai Jack-CS

Adult bitch (15)

1. Starwind's Galadriel-CS

2. Starwind's Goody Two Shooz- Cs

3. Starwind's Kiss From A Rose-CS

4. Dutchess Of Tardis- MP

Puppy dog (6)

1. Starwind's Misty Ridge Cadfael - CS

2. Starwind's Captain Morgan-CS

3.Starwind's The Ghost Dancer-CS

4. Starwind's Flaming Firebrand -CS

Puppy bitch (9)

1. Starwind's Fancy Free-CS

2. Starwind's Ryde The Fyre CS

3. Starwind's Tiny dancer- CS

4. Starwind's Centerfold-CS

BOB: Duke Of Tardis-MP

BOS: Starwind's Galadriel-CS


47. Other Herding Dogs not listed


Shiloh Shepherd

Adult bitch (1)

1. Ta-Ra’s Laurie Cleveland (JD)

BOB: Ta-Ra’s Laurie Cleveland (JD)


 -----


Herding Adult Group First: Coppersmith – CJ – German Shepard

Herding Adult Group Second: Cayuse – JW-Australian Shepard

Herding Adult Group Third: BGS Ansel-JR-Belgian Shepard Tervuren

Herding Adult Group Fourth: Name Duke Of Tardis-MP-Welsh Corgi Pembroke

-----


Herding Puppy Group First: Shaman-JR-American Indian Dog

Herding Puppy Group Second: Babineaux-JW-Catahoula Leopard Dog

Herding Puppy Group Third: Starwind's Lizzy Maguire-CS-B/W Border Collie

Herding Puppy Group Fourth: Starwind's Naughty By Nature-CS-Bearded Collie


[Note: You may not have 4 puppies which have won a BOB; therefore only award as many of these top placings as there are puppies which have qualified.]


-----


SECTION C: NORTHERN GROUP


1. Akita (9)

Adult dog (5)

1. Tallyrand's Snowman- JD

2. BGS Hironori- JR

3. Tallyrand's Falcon-JD

4. Eastern Snow King - MP

Adult bitch (2)

1. Starwind's Imarii-CS

2. Tallyrand's Samar-JD

Puppy dog (2)

1. Deco Varoom-DC

2. Starwind's Dragonball Z-CS

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Tallyrand's Snowman- JD

BOS: Starwind's Imarii-CS


2. Alaskan Klee Kai (1)

Puppy Dog (1)

1. Tallyrand's Colada – JD

BOB: Tallyrand's Colada- JD


3. Alaskan Malamute (7)

 Adult dog (2)

1. Taqukag-JW

2. Tea's Bron- TR

Adult bitch (4)

1. BGS Inuit Malamute Tiki- JR

2. Tallyrand's Ididerod Fearless-JD

3. Starwind's Magic Carpet Ride- CS

4. Ariza-TR

Puppy dog (1)

1. Guided By Beer Lites - CJ

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Taqukag-JW

BOS: BGS Inuit Malamute Tiki- JR


4. American Eskimo (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwind's Frosty The Star Prince-CS

Adult bitch (2)

  1. BGS Kinguyakkii (JR)

  2. Starwind's Bring Me Joy-CS

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Starwind's Frosty The Star Pince-CS

BOS: BGS Kinguyakkii (JR)


5. Canadian Eskimo Dog (1)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Tallyrands Inuit Ila (JD)

BOB: Tallyrands Inuit Ila (JD)


6. Chinese Shar-Pei (11)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwind's Smokin' Dynamo-CS

Adult bitch (4)

1. Kena Attrarre - NH

2. Starwind's Summer Wynd- CS

3. Starwind's Taeiona- CS

4. Tallyrand's Pei back- JD

Puppy dog (5)

1. Starwind's Absolutely Fetching-CS

2. Mu Lan-TR

3. Starwind's Cimarron Spirit- CS

4. Starwind's High Flying Ace-CS

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Starwind's Summer Breeze-CS


BOB: Kena Attrarre - NH

BOS: Starwind's Smokin' Dynamo-CS


7. Chinook (0)


8. Chow Chow (9)

Adult dog ()

1. Tallyrand's Dynasty Jacks or Better - JD

2. Starwind's Sir Chippenham - CS

Adult bitch (1)

1. Starwind's Pistol Packin' Mama-CS

Puppy dog (3)

1. Starwind's Ruff n Tuff-CS

2. Mao Tong-TR

3. Tingguang-JW

Puppy bitch (3)

1. Ta-Ra's Gizmo-JD

2. Starwind's Yogama Ydissa - CS

3. Starwind's Change of Heart-CS

BOB: Tallyrand's Dynasty Jacks or Better - JD

BOS: Ta-Ra's Gizmo-JD


9. East Siberian Laika (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Ta Ra’s Morro D’Alba (JD)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Ta Ra’s Morro D’Alba (JD)


10. Eurasian (0):

11. Finnish Lapphund (0)


12. Finnish Spitz (4)

Adult dog (3)

1. Starwind's Dragon Quest- CS

2. Mikko-TR

3. Kelby-TR

Adult bitch (2)

1. Ta-Ra's Lord Of the Rings -JD

2. Sadie-JW

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Starwind's Dragon Quest- CS

BOS: Ta-Ra's Lord Of the Rings -JD


13. German Spitz (0)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Redneck Girl (CS)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Starwinds Redneck Girl (CS)


14. Greenland Dog (0)

15. Hokkaido (0)

16. Japanese Spitz (0)

17. Jindo (0):

18. Kai (0)


19. Karelian Bear Dog (4)

Adult dog (2)

1. Starwind's Sanelto-CS

2. BGS Rasmus-JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Sanerleen (CS)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Starwind's Loaded for Bear-CS

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Starwind's Sanelto-CS

BOS: Starwinds Sanerleen (CS)


20. Keeshond (6)

Adult dog (2)

1. Dutch Duvernay – CJ

2. Starwin'ds Wizards Apprentice-CS

Adult bitch (3)

1. Ta-Ra's Spinnaker- JD

  1. Kena Geranium Lover-NH

  2. 3.Starwind's Kharizma-CS

Puppy dog (1)

1. Starwind's Back To Basics-CS

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Dutch Duvernay – CJ

BOS: Ta-Ra's Spinnaker- JD


21. Kishu (0)

22. Lundehund (0)

23. Native American Shepherd (0)


24. Norrbottenspets (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. Halvar-JW

Adult bitch (1)

1. Alva-JW

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Halvar-JW

BOS: Alva-JW


25. Norwegian Buhund (0)


26. Norwegian Elkhound (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. I'Ternal Apples -CJ

Adult bitch (1)

1. Starwind's Loki Bear Mia - CS

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Ta-Ra's Di Pinto di Blu (JD)

BOB: Ta-Ra's Di Pinto di Blu (JD)

BOS: I'Ternal Apples -CJ


27. Russian-European Laika (0)


28. Samoyed (9)

Adult dog (4)

1. Starwind's Ringmaster -CS

2. Tallyrand's d'Artagnan-JD

3. Starwind's Northern Spiff-CS

4. Tallyrand's Kubla Khan of Gaylan - JD

Adult bitch (1)

1. Starwind's Sum Kinda Wonderful-CS

Puppy dog (2)

1. Starwind's Rumor Has It-CS

2. Bronislav-JW

Puppy bitch (2)

1. Starwind's Marshmellow Magi-CS

2. TDK Quaint Cookie-TR

BOB: Starwind's Ringmaster -CS

BOS: Starwind's Marshmellow Magi-CS


29. Shiba Inu (9)

Adult dog (2)

1. Starwind's Dress for Success-CS

2. Tallyrand's Star Borealis-JD

Adult bitch (3)

1. Tallyrand's Star Tauri-JD

2. Starwind's Touch Of Magic-CS

3. Tallyrand's Star Nashira-JD

Puppy dog (3)

1. Ha Ha Dojo-DC

2. Starwind's To The Max-CS

3. Starwind's Yunikus Taichung -CS

Puppy bitch (1)

1. HaHa Muja (CJ)

BOB: HaHa Muja (CJ)

BOS: Tallyrand's Star Borealis-JD


30. Shikoku (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Yoshiko (JR)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: BGS Yoshiko (JR)


31. Sibercaan (0)


32. Siberian Husky (24)

Adult dog (5)

1. Starwind's Topaz T.R.O.U.B.L.E-CS

2. Kirill-JW

3. Starwind's Forever Yours- CS

4. Tallyrand's Ididerod Farewell Burn-JD

Adult bitch (6)

1. Beyond The Pale-CJ

2. Starwind's Lady In Red-CS

3. Kseniya- JW

4. Dream Catcher-SH

Puppy dog (6)

1. Tallyrand's Hollywood Agent-JD

2. Starwind's Masked Crusader-CS

3. Zernebog-JW

4. Starwind's Call Of the Wild-Cs

Puppy bitch (7)

1. Nikki-JW

2. Starwind's Sincerely Yours-CS

3. Starwind's Alaskan Dream-Cs

4.S tarwind's Snow Angel-CS

BOB:Nikki-JW

BOS: Starwind's Topaz T.R.O.U.B.L.E-CS


  1. Siberian Indian Dog (2)

Adult Dog (1)

1. Seven – JW

Adult bitch-(1)

1. Eleven-JW

BOB: Seven – JW

BOS: Eleven-JW


34. Swedish Elkhound (0)

35. Swedish Lapphund (0)


36. Tamaskan Dog (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Kuopio (CJ)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Kuopio (CJ)


37. Volpino Italiano (0)


38. West Siberian Laika (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwinds Fifty Two Vincent (CS)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Starwinds 25th Hour Blues (CS)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Spyridon-JW

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Starwinds Fifty Two Vincent (CS)

BOS: Starwinds 25th Hour Blues (CS)


39. Other Northern Breeds Not Listed (0)

-----


Northern Adult Group First: Starwind's Dragon Quest - CS- Finish Spitz

Northern Adult Group Second: Kena Attrarre – NH-Chinese Shar-Pei

Northern Adult Group Third: Dutch Duvernay – CJ -Keeshond

Northern Adult Group Fourth: Tallyrand's Dynasty Jacks or Better-JD-Chow Chow

-----


Northern Puppy Group First: Nikki-JW-Siberian Husky

Northern Puppy Group Second: Tallyrand's Colada-JD-Alaskan Klee Kai

Northern Puppy Group Third: Ta-Ra's Di Pinto di Blu-JD-Norwegian Elkhound

Nothern Puppy Group Fourth: Hatta Muja-CJ-Shiba Inu


[Note: You may not have 4 puppies which have won a BOB; therefore only award as many of these top placings as there are puppies which have qualified.]


-----


BEST IN SHOW: Coppersmith – CJ – German Shepard

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: Starwind's Dragon Quest - CS- Finish Spitz


BEST PUPPY: Shaman-JR-American Indian Dog

RESERVE PUPPY: Starwind's Undercover Angel-CS-Saint Bernard


[Note: BIS and Reserve BIS are chosen from your 3 Adult Group Category 1 winners.

Best –and Reserve– Puppy are chosen from your 3 Puppy Group Category 1 winners.]


-----------------------------


SECTION D: ADULT DOG PERFORMANCE


TRIAL / TEST HERDING /PENNING DIVISION

1. Herding Tested AHBA, UKC, Australia or NZ – Poultry (8)

Adult dog (4)

1. Sketch-SW

2. Kena Send Lawyers Guns N Money -NH

3. RH Mayalls Bluebreaker-DC

4. Runyonesque-DC

Adult bitch (4)

1. Heatherbrae Fleur -BT

2. Heatherbrae Moss -BT

  1. Tallyrands Graceland Now or Never -JD

4. RH Jolene-DC

Team (0)

2. Herding Tested AHBA, UKC, Australia or NZ - Sheep (12)

Adult dog (5)

1. Cayuse-JD

2. Sketch-SW

3. Tallyrands Time Traveller -JD

4. Ranulf-JW

Adult bitch (8)

1. Heatherbrae Moss -BT

2. Heatherbrae Fleur -BT

3. TDK Bas Rouge Rapides -TR

4. Whisper-SW

Team (0)

3. Herding Tested AHBA, UKC, Australia or NZ - Cattle (18)

Adult dog (7)

1. Starwinds Smooth Operator -CS

2. Sketch-JW

3. TDK Bravo Capo -TR

4. Runyonesque-DC

Adult bitch (10)

1. Heatherbrae Moss _BT

2. Heatherbrae Fleur -BT

3. Starwinds Magnolia Blossom-CS

4. Starwind's Candle In The Wind-CS

Team (0)

-----

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Champion Dog: Cayuse-JD

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Reserve Champion Dog: Sketch-SW

-----

34

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Champion Bitch: Heatherbrae Moss-BT

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Heatherbrae Fleur -BT

-----

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Champion Team: N/A

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Reserve Champion Team: N/A

-----

HERDING /PENNING or RANCH WORK - NON TESTED DIVISION

4. Herding /Penning or Ranch Work - Poultry - Non Tested (7)

Adult dog (3)

1. TDK Bravo Capo -TR

2. TDK Bas Rouge Rapides -TR

3. Runyonesque -DC

Adult bitch (4)

1. Heatherbrae Fleur -BT

2. Heatherbrae Moss -BT

3. Starwinds Sweet Leilani -CS

4. Willow-TR

Team (0)

5. Herding /Penning or Ranch Work - Sheep - Non Tested (8)

Adult dog (5)

1. Tallyrands Bandhu-JD

2. Sketch-SW

3. Starwinds Jolly Rogue -CS

4. Shep-TR Moving Sheep

Adult bitch (3)

1. Heatherbrae Fleur -BT

2. Heatherbrae Moss - BT

3. Tallyrands Raven -JD

Team (0)

6. Herding /Penning or Ranch Work - Cattle - Non Tested (19)

Adult dog (10)

1. Starwinds Smooth Operator -CS Moving

2. Heatherbrae Harlequin -BT

3. Starwinds Jolly rogue -CS Helping

4. Good Humor Man-JW

Adult bitch (9)

1. Heatherbrae Fleur -BT

2. Starwinds Burning Desire -CS

3. Starwinds Magnolia Blossom -CS

4. Starwind's Candle in the Wind-CS

Team (1)

1. Heatherbrae Fleur & Heatherbrae Harlequin -BT

-----

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Champion Dog: PSUP CH Starwinds Smooth Operator

-CS Moving

35

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Reserve Champion Dog: Tallyrands Bandhu -JD

-----

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Champion Bitch: Heatherbrae Fleur -BT

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Heatherbrae Moss -BT

-----

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Champion Team: Heatherbrae Fleur & Heatherbrae

Harlequin -BT

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Reserve Champion Team: N/A

-----

LIVESTOCK GUARDIAN DIVISION

7. Livestock Guardian - Predator or Nuisance (9)

Adult dog (5)

1. Sketch-SW

2. Starwinds Smooth Operator-CS

3. Bush -TR

4. TDK Bravo Capo -TR

Adult bitch (4)

1. Scribbles-JW

2. Starwinds Sweet Leilani -CS Mt Lion

3. Ivy -T

4. Starwinds Sweet Leilani - CS Fox

Team (0)

8. Livestock Guardian - No Predator or Nuisance (10)

Adult dog (4)

1. Ranulf -JW

2. Sevastian -TR

3. Elki - TR

4. Jason -TR

Adult bitch (7)

1. Whisper - SW

2. Tallyrands Believe In Magic - JD

3. Tallyrands Berkshire Moxie-JD

4. Laika -TR

Team (0)

9. Livestock Guardian - Equine Buddy (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Duchess of Tardis-MP

-----

Livestock Guardian Division Champion Dog: Ranulf -JW

36

Livestock Guardian Division Reserve Champion Dog: Sketch - JW

-----

Livestock Guardian Division Champion Bitch: Whisper -SW

Livestock Guardian Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Scribbles -JW

-----

Livestock Guardian Division Champion Team: N/A

Livestock Guardian Division Reserve Champion Team: N/A

-----

SKILLED CANINE DIVISION

10. Guard / Personal Protection (0)

11. Law Enforcement - Military Work (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Coppersmith -CJ

Adult bitch (0)

12. Law Enforcement - Police Work (3)

Adult dog (3)

1. Coppersmith -CJ

2. Starwinds Darque Eclipse -CS

3. CH Falco der Kommissar-CJ

Adult bitch (0)

13. Schutzhund (7)

Adult dog (3)

1.Kuopio -DC-Dumbell

2.Kuopio-DC-Search

3.Kuopio-DC-Tracking

Adult bitch (4)

1. Ms Mitzi Mdarlin -CJ Track

  1. Ms Mitzi MDarlin - CJ Stand

  2. Temerity-DC-protection

4. Temerity-DC-testing

14. French Ring (26)

Adult dog (7)

1.Kuopio-DC-Sport high jump

2.Kuopio-DC-Search ith escort

3.Kuopio-DC-Fleeing attack

4.Kuopio-DC-Long Jump

Adult bitch (19)

1. Ms Mitzi M’Darlin-CJ blinds

2. Ms Mitzi M’Dariln- CJ Attack

  1. Sister Golden Hair- DC Height jump

  2. Temerity-DC Attack


Palisade

15. K-9 Search Dogs (0)

16. Search & Rescue (6)

Adult dog (4)

1. Coppersmith -CJ

2. Starwinds Mister Miracle -CS

3. Starwinds Code of Honor-CS

4. Hunter-TR

Adult bitch (2)

1. Tallyrands Magic Wand -JD

2. Starwinds Sweet Leilani - CS

Team (1)

1. Sanne and Ruud-JW

17. Cadaver Dog or Avalanche Dog (0)

18. All Other K-9 Skilled Performance (0)

-----

Skilled Canine Division Champion Dog: Kuopio-DC

Skilled Canine Division Reserve Champion Dog: Coppersmith-CJ

-----

Skilled Canine Division Champion Bitch Ms Mitzi M’Darin-CJ

Skilled Canine Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Tallyrands Magic Wand -JD

-----

Skilled Canine Division

Champion Team: Sanne and Ruud-JW

ASSISTANCE TASKS DIVISION

19. Guide Dog (Visual Impairment) (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Coppersmith-CJ

Adult bitch (0)

20. Guide Dog (Hearing Impairment) (0)

21. Guide Dog (Mobility Impairment) (2)

Adult dog (2)

1. Falco de Kommissar -CJ

2. Coppersmith -CJ

Adult bitch (0)

22. Therapy Dog (Nursing Home, School Visits, etc.) (0)

-----

Assistance Tasks Division Champion Dog - Coppersmith -CJ

Assistance Tasks Division Reserve Champion Dog - Falco de Kommissar - CJ

-----

Assistance Tasks Division Champion Bitch - None

Assistance Tasks Division Reserve Champion Bitch - None


-----

CANINE TESTING DIVISION

23. Canine Good Citizen Test #1 (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Ruud-JW

24. Canine Good Citizen Test #2 (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Pathfinder -BT

Adult bitch (0)

25. Canine Good Citizen Test #3 (0)

26. Canine Good Citizen Test #4 (0)

27. Canine Good Citizen Test #5 (0)

28. Canine Good Citizen Test #6 (0)

29. Canine Good Citizen Test #7 (0)

30. Canine Good Citizen Test #8 (0)

31. Canine Good Citizen Test #9 (0)

32. Canine Good Citizen Test #10 (0)

-----

Canine Testing Division Champion Dog – Ruud - JW

Canine Testing Division Reserve Champion Dog - Heatherbrae Pathfinder -BT

-----

Canine Testing Division Champion Bitch - None

Canine Testing Division Reserve Champion Bitch - None

-----

CANINE HARNESS DIVISION

33. Harness K9 Event – Backpacking (0)

34. Harness K9 Event - Carting, Sledding or Transportation (0)

35. Harness K9 Event - Bikejoring (3)

Adult Dog (1)

1. Kuopio-DC

Adult bitch (0) (just one dog in the photo)

Team (1) (2 or more dogs in the photo)

1. Heatherbrae Harlequin & Heatherbrae Zulu - BT

36. Harness K9 Event - Skijoring (0)

Adult Dog (0)

Adult bitch (0)

37. Harness K9 Event - Tracking / Transportation (0)

38. Harness K9 Event - Weight Pull (2)

39

Adult Dog (1)

1. Kuopio-DC

Adult bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Sweet Leilani -CS

39. Harness K9 Event - Any Other Recognized Event (5)

Adult dog (2)

1. Azores Bofiscandalo-DC Running

2. Azores Bofiscandalo-DC competing

Adult bitch (0) (just one dog in the photo)

Team (1) (2 or more dogs in the photo)

1. Heatherbrae Zulu & Heatherbrae Harlequin -BT

2. Sanne & Ruud-JW

-----

Canine Harness Division Champion Dog: Kuopio-DC

Canine Harness Division Reserve Champion Dog: Azores Bofiscandalo-DC

-----

Canine Harness Division Champion Bitch: Starwinds Sweet Leilani -CS

Canine Harness Division Reserve Champion Bitch:

-----

Canine Harness Division Champion Team: Heatherbrae Zulu/Heatherbrae Harlequin -BT

Canine Harness Division Reserve Champion Team: Sanne & Ruud-JW

-----

CANINE SPORTING DIVISION

40. Canine Frisbee - Disc Dog (4)

Adult dog (2)

1. Roidh -JW

2. Good Humor Man-JW

Adult bitch (2)

1. Starwinds Sweet Leilani -CS

2. Kacie - TR

41. Flyball (5)

Adult Dog (2)

1.Kuopio-DC

2.Runyonesque-DC

Adult Bitch (3)

  1. Lovenmist Loveretta -CJ

  2. Sister Golden Hair-DC

  3. Temerity-DC

42. K-9 Musical Freestyle (5)

Adult dog (5)

1. Kuopio-DC

  1. Roidh-JW

  2. Good Humor Man-JW

  3. Runyonesque-DC

Adult bitch (0)

43. K-9 Dressage (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Gundy -BT

Adult bitch (0)

-----

Canine Sporting Division Champion Dog: Kuopio-DC

Canine Sporting Division Reserve Champion Dog: Roidh -JW

-----

Canine Sporting Division Champion Bitch: Lovenmist Loveretta -CJ

Canine Sporting Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Starwinds Sweet Leilani -CS

-----

CANINE WATER COMPETITION DIVISION

44. Dock Diving (2)

Adult dog (2)

  1. Kuopio-DC

  2. CH Falco der Kommissar -CJ

Adult bitch (0)

45. Surf Board Riders (0)

46. Water Rescue (0)

47. Water Trials - Swim and Retrieve (0)

48. All Other Water Competitions (0)

-----

Canine Water Competitions Division Champion Dog: Kuopio-DC

Water Competitions Division Reserve Champion Dog: None

-----

Canine Water Competitions Division Champion Bitch: None

Canine Water Competitions Division Reserve Champion Bitch: None

-----

RALLY DIVISION

49. Rally Commands - Exercises 1-10 (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Pathfinder EX # 3 -BT

Adult bitch (0)

50. Rally Commands - Exercises 11-19 (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Pathfinder - EX # 15 -BT

Adult bitch (0)

51. Rally Commands - Exercises 20-29 (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (0)

Team (1)

1. Azores Delicia and Azores Bofiscandalo-DC

52. Rally Commands - Exercises 30-35 (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Pathfinder - EX # 30 -(BT)

Adult bitch (0)

53. Rally Commands - Exercises 36-40 (0)

54. Rally Commands - Exercises 41-45 (0)

55. Rally Commands - Exercises 46-49 (0)

56. Rally Commands - Exercise 50 (0)

-----

Rally Division Champion Dog: Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT)

Rally Division Reserve Champion Dog: None

-----

Rally Division Champion Bitch: None

Rally Division Reserve Champion Bitch: None

-----

Rally Champion Team: Azores Delicia and Azores Bofiscandalo-DC

Rally Reserve Champion Team: none

-----

K-9 FUN AND OTHER PERFORMANCE

57. Conformation Handling - Adult Handling (8)

Adult dog (4)

1. Coppersmith -CJ

2. Starwinds External Warrior –CS

  1. P CH Starwinds Daredevil Spirit -CS

4. Roborotts Razors Edge -JW

Adult bitch (4)

1. Starwinds Sweet Leilani -CS

2. P CH Starwinds Black Lace - CS

  1. TaRas Behave Yourself -JD

  2. Lucentaur-DC

58. Conformation Handling - Junior Handling (2)

Adult Dog(2)

  1. Ruud -JW

  2. Bartholomew-JW


59. Childhood Companion (3)

Adult dog (2)

1. Good Humor Man-JW

2. Heatherbrae Gundy -BT

Adult bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Hayley Bang-CS

60. Costume (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwinds Jolly Rogue -CS

2. Heatherbrae Zulu -BT

Adult bitch (1)

1. Heatherbrae Zulu -BT

61. Non-Competition Frisbee or Retrieval Object (3)

Adult dog (3)

1. Roidh -JW

2. Good Humor Man -JW

3. Heatherbrae Pathfinder -BT

Adult bitch (0)

62. Realistic Tricks/Games - Circus Tricks (0)

63. Realistic Tricks/Games - Other Tricks and Games (0)

64. Dogs Running - Racing - Chasing - Playing with Another Pet (2)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (0)

Team (2)

1. Good Humor Man and Rhoidh-JW

2. Heatherbrae Zulu & Heatherbrae Harlequin -BT

65. TV/Movie/Entertainment Industry (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Harlequin BT

Adult bitch (1)

1. Sonya -TR

66. Any Other Fun - Non Ruled Event r Performance (7)

Adult dog (2)

1. PSP CH Starwinds Time to Fly -CS

2. Shep -TR

Adult bitch (4)

1. Starwinds Sweet Leilani -CS 4-wheeler

2. Starwinds Happyanunoit -CS

3. P CH Starwinds Cynful Tease -CS

4. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani -CS- Swan

Team (1)

1. Halver & Alva -JW

-----

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Champion Dog: Roidh -JW

K-9 Fun & Other

Performance Division Reserve Champion Dog: Good Humor Man -JW

-----

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Champion Bitch: Starwinds Hayley Bang -CS


K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Starwinds Sweet Leilani -CS)

-----

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Champion Team: Good Humor Man and Rhoidh-JW

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Reserve Champion Team – Halver & Alva-JW

-----

OBEDIENCE DIVISION

67. Obedience: Heel on Leash - Handler Required (4)

Adult dog (2)

1. Bartholomew -JW

2. Quake - JW

Adult bitch (2)

1. Joy -JW

2. TaRas Behave Yourself -JD

Team (1)

1. Delicia and Azores Bofiscandalo-DC

68. Obedience: Heel Free - Handler Required (10)

Adult dog (5)

1. Falco der Kommissar -CJ

2. Heatherbrae Pathfinder -BT

3. 2x PSUP CH Starwinds Jolly Rogue -CS

4. Bartholomew-JW

Adult bitch (5)

1. Joy - JW

2. Starwinds Magnolia Blossom -CS

3. Starwinds Sweet Leilani-CS

4. Tallyrands Smokey Jo -JD

69. Obedience: Figure 8 - Handler Required (5)

Adult dog (3)

1. Falco der Kommissar -CJ

2. Starwinds Jolly Rogue -CS

3. Quake -JW

Adult bitch (2)

1. Joy-JW

2. Starwinds Sweet Leilani -CS

70. Obedience: Stand for Exam - Handler Optional (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Coppersmith-CJ

Adult bitch (0)

71. Obedience: Recall - Handler Required (3)

Adult dog (3)

1. Quake -JW

2. Heatherbrae Pathfinder -BT

3. Falco der Kommissar -CJ

Adult bitch (2)

1. Joy -JW

2 x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani -CS

72. Obedience: Long Sit - Handler Optional (3)

Adult dog (3)

1. Tallyrands Bishop -JD

2. Chaney -TR

3. Joseph -TR

Adult bitch (0)

73. Obedience: Long Down - Handler Optional (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwinds Army of One -CS

Adult bitch (0)

74. Obedience: Retrieve on Flat (retrieving a dumbbell) (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. Kuopio-DC

Adult bitch (1)

1. Lovenmist Loveretta -CJ

75. Obedience: Retrieve over High Jump (retrieving a dumbbell) (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. Ludwig -TR

Adult bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Sweet Leilani -CS

76. Obedience: Broad Jump (no retrieve in this one & jump required) (1)

Adult Dog (1)

1. Kuopio-DC

Adult Bitch (0)

77. Other Novice and Open (non-AKC or historical) (0)

-----

Obedience Division Champion Dog: Falco der Kommissar -CJ

Obedience Division Reserve Champion Dog: Kuopio-DC

-----

Obedience Division Champion Bitch: Joy -JW

Obedience Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Lovenmist Loveretta -CJ

-----

Obedience Division Champion Team: Delicia and Azores Bofiscandalo-DC

Obedience Division Reserve Champion Team: None

45

-----

UTILITY OBEDIENCE DIVISION (6)

78. Signal Exercise (heeling, stand, stay, sit, recall) - Handler Required (1)

Adult Dog (1)

1. Kuopio-DC

Adult Bitch (0)

79. Scent Discrimination Article #1 - Scent Article Required (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwinds Jolly Rogue -CS

Adult bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Sweet Leilani-CS

80. Scent Discrimination Article #2 - Scent Article Required (0)

81. Directed Retrieve (uses gloves; no jump) (1)

Adult Dog (1)

1. Kuopio-DC

Adult Bitch (0)

82. Moving Stand & Examination - heeling portion - Handler Required (0)

83. Moving Stand & Examination - stand portion - Handler Optional (0)

84. Moving Stand & Examination - recall to finish portion - Handler Optional (0)

85. Directed Jumping (high jump / bar jump, no retrieve) (1)

Adult Dog (1)

1. Kuopio-DC

Adult Bitch (0)

86. Other Utility Obedience (non-AKC or historical) (0)

-----

Utility Obedience Division Champion Dog: Kuopio-DC

Utility Obedience Division Reserve Champion Dog: starwind's Jolly Rogue - CS

-----

Utility Obedience Division Champion Bitch: Starwinds Sweet Leilani -CS

Utility Obedience Division Reserve Champion Bitch: None

-----

AGILITY DIVISION ()

87. A Frame (14)

Adult dog (9)

1. Kuopio-DC

2. Roidhe-JW

3. Starwinds Jolly Rogue-CS

4. Starwinds Smooth Operator -CS

Adult bitch (6)

1. Haneesay-SW


2. Fiddle(JW)

3. Lovenmist Loveretta -CJ

4. Starwinds Sweet Leilani -CS

88. Teeter (15)

Adult dog (9)

1. Kuopio-DC

2. Good Humor Man-JW

3. Roidhe-JW

4. Starwinds Trail Blazer-CS

Adult bitch (5)

1. Temerity-DC

2. Haneesay-SW

3. Starwinds Sweet Leilani -CS

4. Starwinds Candle In the Wind -CS

89. Dog Walk (7)

Adult dog (2)

1. Kuopio-DC

2. Roidhe-JW

Adult bitch (5)

1. Temerity-DC

2. Starwinds Sweet Leilani -CS

3. Haneesay-SW

4. Sister Golden Hair-DC

90. Weave Poles (18)

Adult dog (10)

1. Kuopio-DC

2. Roidhe-JW

3. Starwinds Dash In Prince-CS

4. Starwinds Time to Fly-CS

Adult bitch (8)

1. Temerity-DC

2. Lovenmist Loveretta -CJ

3.S tarwinds Sweet Leilani -CS

4. Sister Golden Hair-DC

91. Jumps - Tire (12)

Adult dog (5)

1. Kuopio-DC

2. Roidhe-JW

3. Good Humor Man-JW

4. Starwinds Jolly Rogue -CS

Adult bitch (7)

  1. Temerity-DC

  2. Sister Golden Hair -DC

3. Starwinds Sweet Charity -CS

4. Haneesay-SW


92. Jumps - Broad Jump (5)

Adult dog (1)

1. Kuopio-DC

Adult bitch (4)

1. Temerity-DC

2. Sister Golden Hair-DC

93. Jumps - Panel or Bar Jump (7)

Adult dog (3)

1. Kuopio-DC

2. Heatherbrae Harlequin-BT

3. Quantro von Derenhaus -JD

Adult bitch (4)

1. Temerity-DC

  1. Lovenmist Loveretta -CJ

3. Starwinds Sweet Leilani -CS

4. Sister Golden Hair-DC

94. Jumps - Other Jumps (8)

Adult dog (5)

1. Good Humor Man-JW

2. Roidhe-JW

3. Ludwig -TR

4. PPR CH Starwinds Trail Blazer -CS

Adult bitch (3)

1. Haneesay-SW

2. Fiddle-JW

3. Starwinds Candle In the Wind -CS

95. Closed Tunnel (4)

Adult dog (2)

1. Kuopio - DC

2. Nigel -TR

Adult bitch (2)

1. Temerity-DC

2. Sister Golden Hair-DC

96. Open Tunnel (18)

Adult dog (9)

1. Kuopio-DC

2. Good Humor Man-JW

3. Roidhe-JW

4. Starwinds Smooth Operator-CS

Adult bitch (9)

1. Temerity-DC

2. Sister Golden Hair-DC

3. Lovenmist Loveretta-CJ

  1. Fiddle-JW

97. Pause Table (14)

Adult dog (6)

1. Kuopio-DC

2. Good Humor Man-JW

3. Roidhe-JW

4. Starwinds Jolly Rogue -CS

Adult bitch (8)

1. Temerity-DC

2. Haneesay-SW

3 PCH Starwinds Joy of My Life-CS

4. Sister Golden Hair-DC

  1. Other Agility/Historical Tasks Not Listed (4)

1. Kuopio-DC-UKC strip jump

2. Kuopio-DC-UKC window frame jump

3. Kuopio-DC-UKC water hazard

4. Kuopio-DC-UKC Swaying Bridge-

98 A: Pause Box (0)

98 B: Other Agility (0):

Adult Dog (0)

-----

Agility Division Champion Dog: Kuopio-DC

Agility Division Reserve Champion Dog: Good Humor Man-JW

-----

Agility Division Champion Bitch: Temerity-DC

Agility Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Sister Golden Hair DC

----------------

TOP PERFORMANCE ADULT DOG: Kuopio-DC

TOP PERFORMANCE RESERVE ADULT DOG: Roidhe-JW

-----

TOP PERFORMANCE ADULT BITCH: Temerity-DC

TOP PERFORMANCE RESERVE ADULT BITCH: Starwinds Sweet Leilani -CS

-------

TOP PERFORMANCE ADULT TEAM: Good Humor Man and Rhoidh-JW

TOP PERFORMANCE

Reserve Team: Heatherbrae Fleur & Heatherbrae Harlequin -BT

--

OVERALL BEST IN SHOW ADULT PERFORMANCE: Kuopio-DC

OVERALL BEST IN SHOW ADULT TEAM PERFORMACE: Good Humor Man and Rhoidh-JW


SECTION E: PUPPY PERFORMANCE

NON RULED EVENTS DIVISION (JUNIOR AND SENIOR PUPPY)

1. Puppy Manners - Verbal Commands for Pets (1)

Puppy Dog (1)

1. Bronislav-JW

Puppy Bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Black Taffeta -CS

2. Putting Collar and/or Leash on First Time (5)

Puppy dog (4)

1. Edison-JW

2. Heatherbrae Jasper -BT

3. Bronislav-JW

4. Gerlach-JW

Puppy Bitch (1)

1. Breithorne-JW

3. Costume (0)

4. Performing a Task (0)

5. Realistic Tricks or Games (4)

Puppy Dog (3)

1. Edison-JW

2. Agda-Jw

3. Tallyrands Oliver Twist -JD

Puppy Bitch (1)

1. Breithorne-JW

6. Childhood Companion (4)

Puppy dog (3)

1. BGS Balmaclellan -JR

2. Heatherbrae Jasper -BT

3. Gerlach-JW

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Breithorne-JW

7. Resting or Sleeping (0)

8. Other Performance - Non Ruled (i.e. Non-Competitive) Events (8)

Puppy dog (3)

1. Edison-JW

2. Starwinds Heir Apparent -CS

3. Drummond Von Reitch -JD

Puppy bitch (3)

1. Breithorne-JW

2. P CH Starwinds Alaskan Dream -CS

3. Aspen Breeze -MP

Teams (2)

1. CH Starwinds Alaskan Dream/CH Starwinds Blue Serenade -CS

50

2. PT SP CH Starwinds Tiny Dancer/Starwinds Flaming Firebrand -CS

-----

Non Ruled Events Division Champion Puppy Dog: Edison-JW

Non Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Puppy Dog: Bronislav-JW

-----

Non Ruled Events Division Champion Puppy Bitch: Breithorne-JW

Non Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Puppy Bitch: Starwinds Alaskan Dream -CS

-----

Non-ruled Events Champion Team: CH Starwinds Alaskan Dream/CH Starwinds Blue Serenade -CS

Non ruled Events Reserve Champion Team : PT SP CH Starwinds Tiny Dancer/Starwinds Flaming Firebrand -CS

-----

HERDING OR GUARDIAN DIVISION (JUNIOR AND SENIOR PUPPY) (5)

9. Introduction to Guardian (Sheep Only) (5)

Puppy Dog (2)

1. Tallyrands Graceland Moody Blue -JD

2. Wileys Thunder-JW

Puppy Bitch (3)

1. Babineaux-JW

2. BGS Brixton Nunn -JR

3. Breithorne_JW

10. Introduction to Herding Poultry (6)

Puppy dog (2)

1. Heatherbrae Jasper -BT

2. Bronislav-JW

Puppy bitch (4)

1. Breithorne(JW)

2. Tallyrands Nellie Morse (JD)

3. Agda-JW

4. Clover-TR

11. Introduction to Herding Sheep (10)

Puppy dog (5)

1. Heatherbrae Jasper -BT

2. BGS Balmaclellan -JR

3. WWK Baxter-SW

4. Bronislav-JW

Puppy bitch (5)

1. Tallyrands Kilarny Eileen -JD

2. Babineaux-JW

3. Efrosinia-JW

4. Agda-JW

51

12. Introduction to Herding Cattle ()

Puppy dog (2)

  1. Heatherbrae Jasper -BT

  2. Wileys Thunder-SW


Puppy bitch (1)

1. Babineaux-JW

-----

Herding or Guardian Division Champion Puppy Dog: Heatherbrae Jasper-BT

Herding or Guardian Division Reserve Champion Puppy Dog: Tallyrands Graceland Moody Blue -JD

-----

Herding or Guardian Division Champion Puppy Bitch: Babineaux-JW

Herding or Guardian Division Reserve Champion Puppy Bitch: Breithorne-JW

-----

AGILITY DIVISION (JUNIOR AND SENIOR PUPPY)

13. Introduction to Agility Table (7)

Puppy dog (3)

1. BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

2. Bronislov(JW)

3. Starwinds Shirakaba

Puppy bitch (4)

1. Starwinds Blue Serenade -CS

2. Starwinds Undercover Angel -CS

3. Starwinds Alaskan Dream -CS

4. Starwinds Margarita -CS

14. Introduction to Agility Tunnel (4)

Puppy dog (3)

1. Starwinds Aragorn -CS

2. Starwinds Flaming Firebrand -CS

3. PSP CH Starwinds Shirakaba -CS

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Tiny Dancer -CS

15. Introduction to Agility Poles (4)

Puppy dog (3)

1. Starwinds Flaming Firebrand -CS

2. Starwinds Shirakaba -CS

3. Bronislov-JW

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Tiny Dancer -CS

16. Introduction to Agility Teeter (2)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Starwinds Flaming Firebrand -CS

Puppy bitch (1)

1. PCH Starwinds Tiny Dancer -CS

17. Introduction to Agility Tire (1)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Aspen Breeze -MP

18. Introduction to Agility Low Jumps (3)

Puppy dog (2)

1. Heatherbrae Jasper -BT

2. Starwinds Shirakaba -CS

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Tiny Dancer -CS

19. Introduction to A-Frame (5)

Puppy dog (4)

1. Bronislav-JW

2. PSP CH Starwinds Shirakaba -CS

3. Ta-Ras Joe Cotton -JD

4. Starwinds Flaming Firebrand -CS

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Tiny Dancer -CS

20. Introduction to Agility Dog Walk (0)

-----

Agility Division Champion Puppy Dog: . Starwinds Flaming Firebrand -CS

Agility Division Reserve Champion Puppy Dog: Bronislov-JW

-----

Agility Division Champion Puppy Bitch: PCH Starwinds Tiny Dancer -CS

Agility Division Reserve Champion Puppy Bitch: Aspen Breeze -MP

-----

OBEDIENCE DIVISION (JUNIOR PUPPY)

21. Introduction to Obedience - On Leash (2)

Puppy Dog (1)

1. Gerlach-JW

Puppy Bitch (1)

1. Babineaux-JW

22. Introduction to Obedience - Off Leash (2)

Puppy dog (1)


1. Edison-JW

2. Ta-Ras Joe Cotton -JD

Puppy bitch (0)

23. Introduction to Obedience Training Not Listed (0)

-----

Obedience Division Champion Junior Puppy Dog: Edison-JW

Obedience Division Reserve Champion Junior Puppy Dog: Gerlach-JW

-----

Obedience Division Champion Junior Puppy Bitch: Babineaux-JW

Obedience Division Reserve Champion Junior Puppy Bitch: None

-----

RULED EVENTS DIVISION (JUNIOR PUPPY)

24. Introduction to Hunting (0)

25. Introduction to Showmanship Handling (1)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Jasper -BT

Puppy bitch (0)

26. Introduction to Musical Freestyle (1)

Puppy Bitch (1)

1. Breithorne-JW

27. Introduction to Canine Good Citizen (2)

Puppy dog (2)

1. Bronislov-JW

2. Heatherbrae Jasper -BT

Puppy bitch (0)

28. Introduction to Rally (0)

29. Introduction to Other Ruled Events (0)

-----

Ruled Events Division Champion Junior Puppy Dog: Heatherbrae Jasper -BT

Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Junior Puppy Dog: Bronislov-JW

-----

Ruled Events Division Champion Junior Puppy Bitch: Breithorne-JW

Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Junior Puppy Bitch: None

-----

UTILITY TRAINING DIVISION (SENIOR PUPPY)

30. Heel Work Off Leash (1)

Puppy Dog (1)

1. BGS Balmaclellan -JR

Puppy Bitch (1)

1. Harmonic Tremor-JW

31. Beginning Retrieve (1)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Kady -TR

32. Beginning Scent Work (0)

33. Signal Work (2)

Puppy Bitch (2)

1. Harmonic Tremor-JW

2. Babineaux-JW

34. Baby Go Outs - Utility Training - Directed Jumping (0)

35. Baby Beginning Directionals for Directed Jumping) (0)

36. Any Other Utility Training Not Listed (0)

--

Utility Training Division Champion Senior Puppy Dog: BGS Balmaclellan-JR

Utility Training Division Reserve Champion Senior Puppy Dog: None

--

Utility Training Division Champion Senior Puppy Bitch: Harmonic Tremor-JW

Utility Training Division Reserve Champion Senior Puppy Bitch: Kady -TR


RULED EVENTS DIVISION (SENIOR PUPPY)

37. Hunting (1)

Puppy Bitch (1)

1. Babineaux-JW

38. Showmanship Handling (3)

Puppy dog (2)

1. BGS Brixton Gunn -JR

2. BGS Balmaclellan -JR

Puppy bitch (2)

1. BGS Brixton Nunn -JR

2. Harmonic Tremor-JW

39. Musical Freestyle (2)

Puppy dog (1)

1. BGS Balmaclellan -JR

55

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Babineaux-JW

40. Canine Good Citizen (5)

Puppy Dog (3)

1. BGS Balmaclellan -JR

2. Kaughtem-JW

3. BGS Brixton Gunn-JR

Puppy Bitch (2)

1. BGS Brixton Nunn -JR

2. Babineaux-JW

41. Rally (3)

Puppy Dog (2)

1. BGS Balmaclellan -JR

2. BGS Brixton Gunn -JR

Puppy Bitch (1)

1. BGS Brixton Nunn -JR

42. Any Other Ruled Event (3)

Puppy dog (2)

1. BGS Brixton Gunn -JR

2. BGS Balmaclellan -JR

Puppy bitch (1)

1. BGS Brixton Nunn -JR

-----

Ruled Events Division Champion Senior Puppy Dog: BGS Brixton Gunn -JR

Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Senior Puppy Dog: BGS Balmaclellan -JR

-----

Ruled Events Division Champion Senior Puppy Bitch: BGS Brixton Nunn -JR

Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Senior Puppy Bitch: Babineaux-JW

-----

TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY DOG: Starwinds Flaming Firebrand -CS

RESERVE TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY DOG: BGS Brixton Gunn -JR

---------

TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY BITCH: Babineaux(JW)

RESERVE TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY BITCH: Starwinds Tiny Dancer -CS

-----

TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY TEAM: CH Starwinds Alaskan Dream/CH Starwinds Blue Serenade -CS

RESERVE TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY TEAM: PT Starwinds Tiny Dancer/Starwinds Flaming

Firebrand -CS

----------

OVERALL BEST IN SHOW PUPPY PERFORMANCE: Babineaux-JW

-------------------------------------------

SECTION F: HEAD STUDY DIVISION

1. Head Study Adult Dog - Herding (15)

1. Cayuse(JW)

2. Starwinds King Triton -CS

3. Tempest-DC

4. Starwind’s Kind Of the Ring-CS

2. Heady Study Adult Bitch - Herding (15)

1. Temerity-DC

2. HBR Cobblegundy Binda-BT

3. Sister Golden hair-DC

4. Heatherbrae Floss-BT

3. Heady Study Puppy Dog - Herding (6)

1. Edison-JW

2. Starwinds Webslinger -CS

3. Starwind's Misty Ridge-Cadfael-CS

4. Starwinds I'm Cute Too -CS

4. Head Study Puppy Bitch - Herding (5)

1. Starwinds Little Mermaid -CS

2. Starwinds Lizzy Maguire -CS

3. Starwinds Naughty by Nature _CS

4. Tallyrands Kilarny Eileen -JD

5. Head Study Adult Dog - Northern (7)

1. Kuopio-DC

2. Starwinds Forever Yours-cs

3. Tallyrands Falcon -JD

4. Tallyrand's d'Artagnan-JD

6. Head Study Adult Bitch - Northern (3)

1. Starwinds Lady In Red -CS

2. Tallyrands Inuit Ila -JD

3. Tallyrands Star Nashira -JD

7. Head Study Puppy Dog - Northern (4)

1. Starwinds Whos Your Daddy -CS

  1. Zernebog-JW

  2. Starwind's Masked Crudader-DC

  3. Deco Varoom-DC

8. Head Study Puppy Bitch - Northern (2)

1. Nikki-SW

2. Starwind's Sincerely Yours-CS

9. Head Study Adult Dog -Working (14)

1. Schmelimg-JW

2. Starwind's Knight of Thunder-CS

3. Starwind's Southern Comfort-CS

4. Quake-JW

10. Head Study Adult Bitch -Working (8)

1. HS CH Starwinds Destinys Child -CS

2. CH Starwinds Sugar Babe -CS

3. Starwinds Sands of Sahara-CS

4. Starwind's Golden Ingot-CS

11. Head Study Puppy Dog -Working (4)

1. HS CH Starwinds The five Card Stud-CS

2. Darth Earl-GR

3. Starwinds Hercules -CS

4. Ta-Ra's Atticus -JD

12. Head Study Puppy Bitch -Working (3)

1. Starwinds Katalina v. Kenlyn -CS

2. HS Sup CH Starwinds Kandy Kisses -CS

3. Starwinds Itzall About Me _CS

Adult Head Study Champion: Cayuse-JW

Adult Head Study Reserve Champion: Schmelimg-JW

--

Puppy Head Study Champion: Starwinds Who’s Your Daddy-CS

Puppy Head Study Reserve Champion: Starwinds The five Card Stud-CS

--

OVERALL BEST IN SHOW HEAD STUDY:

Cayuse-JW






29