HNMWHC Conformation


DATE: February 2016

JUDGE: Janice Williford


DEFINITIONS:

BOB: Best of Breed

BOS: Best Opposite Sex

BOV: Best of Variety

BOG: Best of Group (For Classes: Working #50 & Herding #35)


ENTRANTS: Deb Carlson (DC), Jean Derench (JD), Mandy Entrekin (ME), Sue Hutzel (SH), Cynthia Jameson (CJ), Nancy Hunt (NH), Marie Phillips (MP), Tracy Rogalla (TR), Joanna Richardson (JR), Claire Smith (SM), Bette Thatcher (BT)

-----------------------------------------------------------------


SECTION A: WORKING GROUP


1. Atlas Mountain Dog – Aidi (0)

2. Akbash (0)

3. Alentio Mastiff (0)

4. American Bulldog (0)


5. Anatolian Shepherd Dog (1)

Adult Dog (0)

Adult Bitch (1)

1. Ivory Madonna (CS)

Puppy Dog (0)

Puppy Bitch (0)

BOB: Ivory Madonna (CS)

BOS:


6. Appenzeller Mountain Dog (5)

Adult dog (3)

1. BGS Jochen (JR)

2. Starwinds Panama Jack (CS)

3. Swiss Jovalus (ME)

Adult bitch (2)

1. Starwinds Smiling Samantha (CS)

2. Swiss Josalyn (ME)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: BGS Jochen (JR)

BOS: Starwinds Smiling Samantha (CS)


7. Bernese Mountain Dog (20)

Adult dog (6)

1. Starwinds Dressed for Success (CS)

2. PR CH Starwinds Knight of Thunder (CS)

3. Doozey (SH)

4. Jason (TR)

Adult bitch (6)

1. Astrid (TR)

2. CH Starwinds Kasablanca Queen (CS)

3. CH Starwinds Erin Barkovich (CS)

4. Sugar and Spicy (SH)

Puppy dog (3)

1. SP CH Starwinds Urbano Camero (CS)

2. Bane (TR)

3. Starwinds Takaris Ivan (CS)

Puppy bitch (5)

1. Bo (TR)

2. Britt (TR)

3. Starwinds Double Fantasy (CS)

4. BGS Agnetha (JR)

BOB: Starwinds Dressed for Success (CS)

BOS: Astrid (TR)


8. Black Russian Terrier (3)

Adult dog (2)

1. BGS Sergei (JR)

2. Starwinds Stepan Razin (CS)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Balakova Elista of Tallyrand (JD)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Balakova Elista of Tallyrand (JD)

BOS: BGS Sergei (JR)


9. Boxer (38)

Adult dog (10)

1. SP CH Lucentaur (CJ)

2. Tallyrands Cyrano (JD)

3. Julius (TR)

4. SP CH Starwinds Gryphon (CS)

Adult bitch (9)

1. Lady Gretchen of Tallyrand (JD)

2. Tallyrands Diamond Ring (JD)

3. Harriet (TR)

4. Rachyl (TR)

Puppy dog (8)

1. TaRas Bar Harbor Bixby (JD)

2. CH Starwinds Heeza Devil (CS)

3. TaRas Take a Chance (JD)

4. TaRas Joe Cotton (JD)

Puppy bitch (11)

1. SP CH Starwinds Kandy Kisses (CS)

2. MWGC S CH Tallyrands Fire Cracker (JD)

3. MWGC CH Tallyrands Nanishka (JD)

4. TaRas Trip to Oz (JD)

BOV: CH Lucentaur (CJ)


10. Boxer, White (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. LeBlanc Lysbeth (CJ)

BOV: LeBlanc Lysbeth (CJ)


Best Boxer overall (Selected from BOV winners for Classes 9 & 10)

BOB:  CH Lucentaur (CJ)

BOS:  LeBlanc Lysbeth (CJ)

[Note: If there are no entries for White Boxer, then select your BOB and BOS from Class 9]


11. Brazilian Mastiff/Fila Brasileiro (0)


12. Bullmastiff (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. Easterbridge Thurston (CJ)

Adult bitch (1)

1. CH Starwinds Grand Illusion (CS)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Starwinds Devil N Disguise (CS)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Easterbridge Thurston (CJ)

BOS: CH Starwinds Grand Illusion (CS)


13. Cane Corso (2)

Adult Dog (1)

1. Casimiro (DC)

Adult Bitch (1)

1. Aminta Amore (DC)

Puppy Dog (0)

Puppy Bitch (0)

BOB: Casimiro (DC)

BOS: Aminta Amore (DC)


14. Castro Laboreiro Dog (Portuguese Cattle Dog) (2)

Adult Dog (1)

1. BGS Levantando (JR)

Adult Bitch (1)

1. BGS Cao Estrella (JR)

Puppy Dog (0)

Puppy Bitch (0)

BOB: BGS Levantando (JR)

BOS: BGS Cao Estrella (JR)


15. Caucasian Ovcharka (0)


16. Central Asian Shepherd (2)

Adult dog (2)

1. BS Dabir (JR)

2. Starwinds Arab AK-Nuker (CS)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: BS Dabir (JR)

BOS:


17. Cimarron Urguayo (0)


18. Danish Broholmer (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ejnar (JR)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: BGS Ejnar (JR)


19. Doberman Pinscher – Red/Rust Colored Markings (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwinds MR Monopoly (CS)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Sands of Sahara (CS)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Rico Russet (CJ)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOV: Starwinds Sands of Sahara (CS)


20. Doberman Pinscher - Black/rust colored markings (19)

Adult dog (7)

1. Tallyrands Bishop (JD)

2. Tallyrands Eliminator (JD)

3. SP Ch Starwinds Hadafang (CS)

4. Tallyrands Honored Edition (JD)

Adult bitch (5)

1. Topfilghts Lady Grace (CJ)

2. Tallyrands Limited Edition (JD)

3. Martha Rae (TR)

4. SP CH Starwinds Black Maria (CS)

Puppy dog (3)

1. Starwinds Power of Love (CS)

2. CH Starwinds The Five Card Stud (CS)

3. Sammy (TR)

Puppy bitch (4)

1. CH Starwinds Sheza Doozy (CS)

2. Topflights Mye Grace (CJ)

3. BGS Heidi (JR)

4. CH Starwinds Exotic Jewel (CS)

BOV: Topflights Lady Grace (CJ)


21. Doberman Pinscher - Blue/rust colored markings (3)

Adult dog (2)

1. Starwinds on Demand (CS)

2. Starwinds Hot Topic (CS)

Adult bitch (1)

1. SP CH Quicksilver Girl (TR)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOV: Starwinds on Demand (CS)


22. Doberman Pinscher - Fawn (Isabella) w/rust colored markings (1)

Adult Dog (0)

Adult Bitch (0)

Puppy Dog (0)

Puppy Bitch (0)

1. Issabelle So Radiant (ME)

BOV: Issabelle So Radiant (ME)


23. Doberman Pinscher - Z factor white (1)

Adult Dog (0)

Adult Bitch (0)

Puppy Dog (0)

Puppy Bitch (0)

1. Ride A White Swan (ME)

BOV: Ride A White Swan (ME)


Best Doberman overall (Selected from BOV winners for Classes 19 - 23)

BOB:  Topflights Lady Grace (CJ)

BOS:  Ride A White Swan (ME)


24. Danish/Swedish Farm Dog (0)

25. Dogo Argentino (0)


26. Dogue de Bordeaux (2)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Starwinds Monastir (CS)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. SP CH Starwinds Hope U Dance (CS)

BOB: SP CH Starwinds Hope U Dance (CS)

BOS: Starwinds Monastir (CS)


27. East-European Shepherd (0)


28. Estrela Mountain Dog (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Joaquim (JR)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: BGS Joaquim (JR)


29. German Hovawart (4)

Adult dog (2)

1. BGS Wilfred (JR)

2. Starwinds Gandhi de LaVillaRoy (CS)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (2)

1. BGS Hyacinth House (JR)

2. BGS Gretel (JR)

BOB: BGS Wilfred (JR)

BOS: BGS Hyacinth House (JR)


30. German Pinscher (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. Kena Blazers Kaiser v Rockingham (NH)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Mistress of the Dark (CS)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Starwinds Tux N Tails (CS)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Kena Blazers Kaiser v Rockingham (NH)

BOS: Starwinds Mistress of the Dark (CS)


31. Giant Schnauzer (11)

Adult dog (2)

1. Starwinds Bacchus II (CS)

2. CH Starwinds Rollin Roc (CS)

Adult bitch (3)

1. Tallyrands Go Ask Alice (JD)

2. Sonya (TR)

3. Erin (TR)

Puppy dog (3)

1. Chip Off the Iron Brock (CJ)

2. Starwinds Jukebox Hero (CS)

3. Tallyrands Aileron Von Crayonrein (JD)

Puppy bitch (3)

1. CH Ms Pebble Brock (CJ)

2. Starwinds Judging Amy (CS)

3. Tallyrands Suddenly Susan (JD)

BOB: CH Ms Pebble Brock (CJ)

BOS: Starwinds Bacchus II (CS)

32. Great Dane - Brindle (5)

Adult dog (1)

1. Broderick (TR)

Adult bitch (4)

1. Quick Amber (CJ)

2. Wild Rose (SH)

3. Tallyrands Fairy Tale Princess (JD)

4. MWGC CH Tallyrands Black Magic Woman (JD)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOV: Quick Amber (CJ)


33. Great Dane - Fawn (17)

Adult dog (5)

1. Master Zenith (CJ)

2. Tallyrands RT Majestic Prince (JD)

3. Derek (TR)

4. Starwinds Jedi Knight "Luke" (CS)

Adult bitch (7)

1. MMDC S CH Tallyrands Crown Princess (JD)

2. Wings of Love (SH)

3. Storm Queen of Tardis (MP)

4. Rawnie (TR)

Puppy dog (2)

1. Tallyrands Society Prince (JD)

2. Starwinds Man of the Hour (CS)

Puppy bitch (3)

1. BGS Gendanieta Vixen (JR)

2. Tallyrands Princess Pout (JD)

3. CH Starwinds Slightly Wicked (CS)

BOV: BGS Gendanieta Vixen (JR)


34. Great Dane - Harlequin pattern (10)

Adult dog (2)

1. SP CH Starwinds the Gladiator (CS)

2. Heez Harry (MP)

Adult bitch (7)

1. Sweetest Dreams (SH)

2. Snow Squall of Tardis (MP)

3. Helmine (TR)

4. Tallyrands Queens Counsel (JD)

Puppy dog (1)

1. MWGC Sup CH Tallyrands Noble Prince CDX (JD)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOV: MWGC Sup CH Tallyrands Noble Prince CDX (JD)


35. Great Dane - Mantle (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Walkin on Sunshine (CS)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOV: Starwinds Walkin on Sunshine (CS)


36. Great Dane - Blue (1)

Adult dog (0)

1. BGS Roadhouse Blues (JR)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOV: BGS Roadhouse Blues (JR)


37. Great Dane - Black (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (010)

1. Zorros Mask of Tallyrand (JD)

BOV: Zorros Mask of Tallyrand (JD)


Best Great Dane overall (Selected from BOV winners for Classes 32 - 37)

BOB:  BGS Gendanieta Vixen (JR)

BOS:  BGS Roadhouse Blues (JR)


38. Great Pyrenees/Pyrenean Mountain Dog (5)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwinds Love American Style (CS)

Adult bitch (3)

1. BGS Big Pinke Musik (JR)

2. CH Starwinds Que Sera Sera (CS)

3. Tallyrands Lifes Illusion (JD)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Its All about Me (CS)

BOB: BGS Big Pinke Musik (JR)

BOS: Starwinds Love American Style (CS)


39. Greater Swiss Mountain Dog (6)

Adult dog (2)

1. BGS Sebastian (JR)

2. CH Starwinds Beau Derby (CS)

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Anka (JR)

Puppy dog (1)

1. BGS Brixton Gunn (JR)

Puppy bitch (2)

1. BGS Brixton Nunn (JR)

2. CH Starwinds Attitude Dancing (CS)

BOB: BGS Brixton Gunn (JR)

BOS: BGS Brixton Nunn (JR)


40. Komondor (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. CH Starwind Captain Crunch (CS)

Adult bitch (2)

1. Tallyrands Sarabi (JD)

2. Starwinds Calamity Jane (CS)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Tallyrands Sarabi (JD)

BOS: CH Starwind Captain Crunch (CS)


41. Kuvasz (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwinds Worth the Wait (CS)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Malika (TR)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Starwinds All the Rave (CS)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Malika (TR)

BOS: Starwinds All the Rave (CS)


42. Leonberger (1)

Adult Dog (0)

1. Falco der Kommissar (CJ)

Adult Bitch (0)

Puppy Dog (0)

Puppy Bitch (0)

BOB: Falco der Kommissar (CJ)


43. Majorca Mastiff (0)

44. Maremma Sheepdog (0)


45. Mastiff (6)

Adult dog (2)

1. PR CH Starwinds Southern Comfort (CS)

2. MWGC S CH Gateway BJ Thunder N Lightening (JD)

Adult bitch (2)

1. Starwinds Tina Marie (CS)

2. BGS Gwyneth (BT)

Puppy Dog (1)

1. BGS Puddles (JR)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Tallyrands Gateway Octavia (JD)

BOB: PR CH Starwinds Southern Comfort (CS)

BOS: Starwinds Tina Marie (CS)


46. Neapolitan Mastiff (4)

Adult dog (2)

1. Starwinds Hagrids Fang (CS)

2. TDK Bravo Capo (TR)

Adult bitch (2)

1. Derenhause Varena (JD)

2. Kena Tremora (NH)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Derenhause Varena (JD)

BOS: Starwinds Hagrids Fang (CS)


47. Newfoundland (8)

Adult dog (2)

1. PR CH Starwinds Gentleman Jack (CS)

2. Casper (TR)

Adult bitch (4)

1. Tallyrands Dear Abby (JD)

2. Starwinds Jumpin in Feet First (CS)

3. BGS Belleoram (JR)

4. CH Starwinds Zenobia (CS)

Puppy dog (2)

1. CH Starwinds Tobias (CS)

2. Starwinds Blacklords Boogie (CS)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: PR CH Starwinds Gentleman Jack (CS)

BOS: Tallyrands Dear Abby (JD)


48. Perro De Presa Canario (0)


49. Portuguese Watchdog (Rafeiro do Alentejo) (2)

Adult Dog (1)

1. Alleato (CJ)

Adult Bitch (1)

1. Ragazza (CJ)

Puppy Dog (0)

Puppy Bitch (0)

BOB: Alleato (CJ)

BOS: Ragazza (CJ)


50. Portuguese Water Dog (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. Mastermind (TR)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (2)

1. CH Starwinds Palmador (CS)

2. Starwinds Orion at Hytide (CS)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: CH Starwinds Palmador (CS)

BOS:


51. Pyreanean Mastiff (0)


52. Rottweiler (39)

Adult dog (14)

1. PR CH Starwinds Gaius Maximus (CS)

2. BGS Gerhardt (JR)

3. Starwinds I Speak of War (CS)

4. Starwinds Prince of Darkness (CS)

Adult bitch (5)

1. Tallyrands Vivica Von Derenhause (JD)

2. BGS Katje (JR)

3. Starwinds Mystic Rose (CS)

4. SP CH Starwinds Black Lace (CS)

Puppy dog (10)

1. SP CH Starwinds Hercules (CS)

2. PR CH Starwinds Pendragons Gandar (CS)

3. Axel Von Derenhaus (JD)

4. Starwinds Best Food Forward "Teddy" (CS)

Puppy bitch (10)

1. Starwinds Rhythm of the Rain (CS)

2. Starwinds Lucia v Drakkenfels (CS)

3. Starwinds Krista v Drakkenfels (CS)

4. Stawinds Full O Mischief (CS)

BOB: PR CH Starwinds Gaius Maximus (CS)

BOS: Starwinds Rhythm of the Rain (CS)


53. Saint Bernard (29)

Adult dog (9)

1. Starwinds Bring It On (CS)

2. Nicholas (TR)

3. Nifty (TR)

4. Boris (TR)

Adult bitch (10)

1. BGS Babetta (JR)

2. Starwinds Arianna (CS)

3. Castle Ts Mamie Van Buren (JD)

4. Martha (TR)

Puppy dog (5)

1. BGS Basel (JR)

2. Starwinds Prince Charming (CS)

3. Starwinds The Future King (CS)

4. SP CH Starwinds Little Tyke (CS)

Puppy bitch (5)

1. Lisette (TR)

2. CH Starwinds Earth Angel (CS)

3. Starwinds Miss Pretty (CS)

4. SP CH Starwinds Good Golly Ms Molly (CS)

BOB: BGS Babetta (JR)

BOS: Starwinds Bring It On (CS)


54. Sarplaninac (2)

Adult dog (2)

1. BGS Vlatko (JR)

2. Sevastian (TR)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: BGS Vlatko (JR)

BOS:


55. Slovac Cuvac (0)

56. South African Boerboel (0)


57. Spanish Mastiff (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Keeper of the Stars (CS)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Starwinds Keeper of the Stars (CS)

BOS:


58. Standard Schnauzer (3)

Adult dog (2)

1. Barret (TR)

2. Tallyrands Cowboy (JD)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Narah (BT)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Narah (BT)

BOS: Barret (TR)


59. Standard Xoloitzcuintle (0)


60. Tibetan Mastiff (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Lhak-pa (JR)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: BGS Lhak-pa (JR)

BOS:


61. Tosa Ken (0)

62. Other Working Breeds Not Listed (0)


Working Adult Group First: BGS Babetta (JR) - Saint Bernard AB

Working Adult Group Second: Easterbridge Thurston (CJ) Bullmastiff AD

Working Adult Group Third: BGS Wilfred (JR) - German Hovawart AD

Working Adult Group Fourth: Ivory Madonna (CS) - Anatolian Shepherd AB

-----

Working Puppy Group First: SP CH Starwinds Hope U Dance (CS) - Dogue de Bordeaux PB

Working Puppy Group Second: CH Ms Pebble Brock (CJ) - Giant Schnauzer PB

Working Puppy Group Third: CH Starwinds Palmador (CS) - Portuguese Water Dog PD

Working Puppy Group Fourth: BGS Brixton Gunn (JR) - Greater Swiss Mountain Dog PD


[Note: You may not have 4 puppies which have won a BOB; therefore only award as many of these top placings as there are puppies which have qualified.]


--------------------------------------------

SECTION B: HERDING GROUP


1. American Indian Dog/American Native Tribal Dog (11)

Adult dog (3)

1. Elk (TR)

2. Starwinds Teetonka (CS)

3. CH Starwinds Napayshni (CS)

Adult bitch (3)

1. Starwinds Ominotago (CS)

2. Adoette (TR)

3. Starwinds Kiwidinok (CS)

Puppy dog (4)

1. Shaman (JR)

2. Talisman (JR)

3. Starwinds Wahchintonka (CS)

4. Hahnee (TR)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Wenona (CS)

BOB: Starwinds Ominotago (CS)

BOS: Shaman (JR)


2. American White Shepherd (9)

Adult dog (4)

1. Hammersmith Oden (CJ)

2. Starwinds Xpect the Best (CS)

3. Tallyrands Shadow Puppet (JD)

4. SP CH Starwinds Code of Honor (CS)

Adult bitch (4)

1. Gondors Hammersmith Odessa (ME)

2. Tallyrands Make Believe (JD)

3. Orlantha (TR)

4. SP CH Starwinds Lady of the Lake (CS)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. CH Starwinds Silver Queen (CJ)

BOB: Hammersmith Oden (CJ)

BOS: Gondors Hammersmith Odessa (ME)


3. Australian Cattle Dog (14)

Adult dog (4)

1. Sup CH Tempest (CJ)

2. Starwinds Rio Bravo (CS)

3. SUP CH Tommy Knock (CJ)

4. BGS Kurrajong Jackaroo (JR)

Adult bitch (5)

1. HBK Cobblegundy Binda (BT)

2. BGS Kurrajong Ridgy Didgy (JR)

3. SP CH Starwinds Cherry Blossom (CS)

4. BGS Kurrajong Coominya (JR)

Puppy dog (2)

1. Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

2. Starwinds Blue Jeans (CS)

Puppy bitch (3)

1. BGS Coolabah (JR)

2. TaRas Xfire Hurricane (JD)

3. BGS Kurrajong Bidgee (JR)

BOB: Sup CH Tempest (CJ)

BOS: BGS Coolabah (JR)


4. Australian Kelpie (3)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (2)

1. BGS Kurrajong Jillaroo (JR)

2. Merlino Meriella (CJ)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Blackout Mattie (CJ)

BOB: Blackout Mattie (CJ)

BOS:


5. Australian Shepherd (19)

Adult dog (5)

1. Starwinds Red Rover (CS)

2. Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

3. RH Mayalls BluesBreaker (DC)

4. CH Starwinds Makers Mark (CS)

Adult bitch (10)

1. Crikey Lady Sui (SH)

2. SP CH Starwinds Burning Desire (CS)

3. Holly (TR)

4. Crikey Croc Huntress (SH)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (4)

1. CH Starwinds Blue Zephyr (CS)

2. Starwinds Finding Neverland (CS)

3. Amy Pond (TR)

4. CH Starwinds Blue Serenade (CS)

BOB: Crikey Lady Sui (SH)

BOS: Starwinds Red Rover (CS)


6. Bearded Collie (13)

Adult dog (4)

1. Starwinds Blue Persuasion (CS)

2. BGS Baodan (JR)

3. SP CH Starwinds Magical Merlin (CS)

4 CH Starwinds Realm of the Dragon (CS)

Adult bitch (6)

1. Starwinds Vision of Hope (CS)

2. Lovenmist Loveretta (CJ)

3. SP CH Sister Golden Hair (CJ)

4. Starwinds Sweet Molly Malone (CS)

Puppy dog (2)

1. CH Starwind Aragon (CS)

2. Heatherbrae Roy (BT)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. SP CH Starwinds Naughty by Nature (CS)

BOB: SP CH Starwinds Naughty by Nature (CS)

BOS: Starwinds Blue Persuasion (CS)


7. Beauceron (5)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwinds Riverboat Gambler (CS)

Adult bitch (2)

1. Starwinds Sonata (CS)

2. TDK Bas Rouge Rapides (TR)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Starwinds Renegade (CS)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Cover Girl (CS)

BOB: Starwinds Riverboat Gambler (CS)

BOS: Starwinds Sonata (CS)


8. Belgian Shepherd – Groenendael (0)


9. Belgian Shepherd – Lakenois (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwind Super Trooper (CS)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Starwinds Super Trooper (CS)

BOS:


10. Belgian Shepherd Malinois (3)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (3)

1. Sup CH MS Mitzi M'Darlin (CJ)

2. Mye Darling Mitzi (CJ)

3. SP CH Starwinds Gold Dust Woman (CS)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Sup CH MS Mitzi M'Darlin (CJ)

BOS:


11. Belgian Shepherd - Tervuren (7)

Adult dog (5)

1. SP CH Starwinds Rockets Red Glare (CS)

2. SP CH Truth Bullock (CJ)

3. BGS Ansel (JR)

4. Adirondack Prince (MP)

Adult bitch (2)

1. Tallyrands Berkshire Moxie (JD)

2. CH Starwinds Jubilee (CS)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: SP CH Starwinds Rockets Red Glare (CS)

BOS: Tallyrands Berkshire Moxie (JD)


12. Bergamasco (0)


13. Berger de Picardie (Picardy Shepherd) (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Francois (JR)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Starwinds Aero du Domaine de Saint Pau (CS)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Becca des Garous dEdene (CS)

BOB: Starwinds Aero du Domaine de Saint Pau (CS)

BOS: Starwinds Becca des Garous dEdene (CS)


14. Border Collie- Black & white (0)

Adult dog (9)

1. BGS Marchadh (JR)

2. Tallyrands Time Traveller (JD)

3. SUP CH Starwinds Jack of Hearts (CS)

4. Bush (TR)

Adult bitch (17)

1. Ivy (TR)

2. Lilac (TR)

3. Starwinds Git R Done (CS)

4. Lily (TR)

Puppy dog (9)

1. BGS Desperado (JR)

2. BGS Durango (JR)

3. Twig (TR)

4. Starwinds Webslinger (CS)

Puppy bitch (4)

1. PR CH Starwinds Lizzy Maguire (CS)

2. Ima Pretty Lady (SH)

3. Clover (TR)

4. Branch (TR)

BOV: Ivy (TR)


15. Border Collie – All Other Colors (6)

Adult dog (2)

1. Starwinds One Cool Dude (CS)

2. HBK Russet Charm (BT)

Adult bitch (3)

1. BGS Gaira (JR)

2. Starwinds Cynful Tease (CS)

3. Heatherbrae Bracken (BT)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Fun N the Sun (CS)

BOV: Starwinds Fun N the Sun (CS)


Best Border Collie overall (Selected from BOV winners for Classes 14 & 15)

BOB: Ivy (TR)

BOS:


16. Bouvier des Ardennes (0)


17. Bouvier des Flandres (6)

Adult dog (1)

1. SP Ch Starwinds Ram Tough (CS)

Adult bitch (2)

1. BGS Lisette (JR)

2. CH Starwinds Angel in Black (CS)

Puppy dog (2)

1. Starwinds Cutting Edge (CS)

2. Kokemaki (TR)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Keep n it Real (CS)

BOB: BGS Lisette (JR)

BOS: Starwinds Cutting Edge (CS)


18. Briard (7)

Adult dog (3)

1. Gracelands Mystic of TaRa (JD)

2. Tallyrands Playing for Keeps (JD)

3. Starwinds Ruffles Have Ridges (CS)

Adult bitch (3)

1. SP CH SW Haylee Bang (CS)

2. CH Starwinds My Precious (CS)

3. Tallyrands Graceland Now or Never (JD)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Tallyrands Graceland Moody Blue (JD)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: SP CH SW Haylee Bang (CS)

BOS: Gracelands Mystic of TaRa (JD)


19. Canaan Dog (0)

20. Ca de Bestiar (Majorican Shepherd) (0)

21. Ceskoslovensky Vlack (Czechoslovakian Wolfdog) (0)



22. Collie - Rough Coat (42)

Adult dog (12)

1. Tallyrands Duke of Yorktown (JD)

2. Houdini (TR)

3. Starwinds Highland Laddie (CS)

4. Tallyrands Scotch Time (JD)

Adult bitch (16)

1. BGS Aithbhreac (JR)

2. Tallyrands Kilarney Queen (JD)

3. Tallyrands Little Miss Muffet (JD)

4. Gypsy (TR)

Puppy dog (5)

1. Tallyrands Scotson (JD)

2. Starwinds Great Balls of Fire (CS)

3. BGS Mac Adie (JR)

4. Tallyrands Butch Cassidy (JD)

Puppy bitch (9)

1. Tallyrands Kilarny Eileen (JD)

2. SP CH Starwinds Inherit the Wind (CS)

3. BGS Chessington Gail (JR)

4. Tallyrands Yankee D Dandy (JD)

BOB: Tallyrands Scotson (JD)

BOS: BGS Aithbhreac (JR)


23. Collie - Smooth coat (4)

Adult dog (1)

1. SUP CH Kena Send Lawyers Guns N Money (NH)

Adult bitch (2)

1. SP CH Starwinds Bossa Nova Baby (CS)

2. Kena Rita Bonita (NH)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Tallyrands Icandy (JD)

BOB: SP CH Starwinds Bossa Nova Baby (CS)

BOS: SUP CH Kena Send Lawyers Guns N Money (NH)



24. Croatian Sheepdog/Croatian Shepherd (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Tamas (TR)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Tamas (TR)


25. Dutch Shepherd (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje (JR)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: BGS Doortje (JR)


26. English Shepherd (0)


27. German Shepherd Dog (75)

Adult dog (25)

1. Rico Von Reitch (JD)

2. Starwinds Bernd v Todorhaus (CS)

3. Bismarks Rolfe Von Reitch (JD)

4. Coppersmith (CJ)

Adult bitch (23)

1. CH Starwinds Show Me the Ring (CS)

2. Bernadette (TR)

3. Temerity (CJ)

4. BGS Ulrike (JR)

Puppy dog (14)

1. Starwinds Im Cute Too (CS)

2. CH Coppersmith Too (CJ)

3. Damien (TR)

4. Corsair Von Reitch (JD)

Puppy bitch (13)

1. SP CH Starwinds Orange Blossom (CS)

2. SP CH Starwinds Just Too Cute (CS)

3. SP CH Starwinds Honey Girl (CS)

4. Ginger Beer (TR)

BOV: Rico Von Reitch (JD)


28. German Shepherd Dog – Black (2)

Adult dog (2)

1. Vilhelm (TR)

2. Starwinds Darque Son Rising (CS)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOV: Vilhelm (TR)


Best German Shepherd overall (Selected from BOV winners for Classes 27 & 28)

BOB: Rico Von Reitch (JD)

BOS: Vilhelm (TR)


29. Icelandic Sheepdog (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwinds Glasup Nordic Noise (CS)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Glasup Nordic Gunnhilda (CS)

Puppy dog (0)

1. Starwinds Nordic Warrior (CS)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Starwinds Glasup Nordic Noise (CS)

BOS: Starwinds Glasup Nordic Gunnhilda (CS)


30. Lancashire Heeler (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwinds Lancastrian (CS)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Starwinds Lancastrian (CS)

BOS:


31. Louisiana Catahoula Leopard dog (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwinds Bayou Billy (CS)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Careless Whisper (CS)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Starwinds Careless Whisper (CS)

BOS: Starwinds Bayou Billy (CS)


32. Mudi (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwinds Camelots Errant Knight (CS)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Camelots Ebony Minx (CS)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Starwinds Camelots Blue Heaven (CS)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Starwinds Camelots Ebony Minx (CS)

BOS: Starwinds Camelots Blue Heaven (CS)


33. Norwegian Buhund (0)


34. Old English Sheepdog (16)

Adult dog (4)

1. Tallyrands Mick Jagger (JD)

2. Chaney (TR)

3. SP CH Starwinds Brigadiero (CS)

4. Starwinds Gambolon Blue (CS)

Adult bitch (3)

1. Lady Gwen of Tallyrand (JD)

2. Warm And Fuzzy Sweetsong (SH)

3. SP CH Starwinds California Dreamin (CS)

Puppy dog (4)

1. BGS Coventry (JR)

2. Tallyrands Oliver Twist (JD)

3. Starwinds One Two Buckaroo (CS)

4. CH Starwinds Dram on (CS)

Puppy bitch (5)

1. BGS Alibon Moonlight (JR)

2. CH Starwinds Dream Dancer (CS)

3. Starwinds The Divine Miss M (CS)

4. Starwinds Kotton Khandi (CS)

BOB: BGS Alibon Moonlight (JR)

BOS: Tallyrands Mick Jagger (JD)


35. Polish Lowland Sheepdog (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Bronislaw (JR)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: BGS Bronislaw (JR)


36. Portuguese Sheepdog (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. BFS Tristao (JR)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: BFS Tristao (JR)


37. Puli (2)

Adult dog (2)

1. Pravat (TR

2. CH Starwinds Magnum Force (CS)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Pravat (TR

BOS:


38. Pumi (3)

1. Starwinds Elvis Hungarian (CS)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Serene Divoon (CS)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Sup CH RHK Ildiko (DC)

BOB: Sup CH RHK Ildiko (DC)

BOS: Starwinds Elvis Hungarian (CS)


39. Pyrenean Shepherd (0)


40. Saarloos Wolfhund (4)

Adult dog (1)

1. Sarngin (TR)

Adult bitch (2)

1. Starwinds Fleur (CS)

2. Signe (TR)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Sigborn (TR)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Sarngin (TR)

BOS: Starwinds Fleur (CS)


41. Schapendoes (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwinds Thumb Inde Dyke (CS)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Starwinds Thumb Inde Dyke (CS)

BOS:


42. Shetland Sheepdog (40)

Adult dog (11)

1. PR CH Southbound Sweet Daddy (CJ)

2. Starwinds Great Balls of Fyre (CS)

3. CH Starwinds Chasing Moonbeams (CS)

4. SP CH Starwinds King Triton (CS)

Adult bitch (11)

1. Tallyrands Caelum (JD)

2. Tallyrands Gemini (JD)

3. Heatherbrae Floss (BT)

4. Jinny (TR)

Puppy dog (4)

1. Starwinds Stardrifter (CS)

2. CH Starwinds Shirakaba (CS)

3. BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

4. Starwinds Sirocco (CS)

Puppy bitch (4)

1. RH Firecreek Sadie (DC)

2. CH Starwinds Little Mermaid (CS)

3. Starwinds Girl Scout Cookie (CS)

4. Jody (TR)

BOB: Tallyrands Caelum (JD)

BOS: Starwinds Stardrifter (CS)


43. Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog ()


44. Swedish Vallhund (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwinds God of Thunder (CS)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Starwinds God of Thunder (CS)

BOS:


45. Welsh Corgi Cardigan (14)

Adult dog (4)

1. Starwinds Grand Finale (CS)

2. CH Starwinds Eternal Warrior (CS)

3. BGS Branwaladr (JR)

4. Patrin (TR)

Adult bitch (5)

1. SP CH Starwinds Stellar Flare (CS)

2. Starwinds Into the Mystic (CS)

3. SP CH Starwinds Glenford Reta Re (CS)

4. Harvest Moon Sarah Joy (TR)

Puppy dog (3)

1. Starwinds Brody of Ula Mauna (CS)

2. Starwinds Living Legend (CS)

3. CH Starwinds Glenford Spunky Re (CS)

Puppy bitch (2)

1. Starwinds Tiger Lily (CS)

2. CH Starwinds Glenford Shy Re (CS)

BOB: SP CH Starwinds Stellar Flare (CS)

BOS: Starwinds Grand Finale (CS)


46. Welsh Corgi Pembroke (50)

Adult dog (19)

1. CH Starwinds King Arthur (CS)

2. Starwinds Hot off the Press (CS)

3. SP CH Starwinds Daredevil Spirit (CS)

4. SP CH Runyonesque (CJ)

Adult bitch (16)

1. Dominique (TR)

2. Duchess of Tardis (MP)

3. Taylor (TR)

4. SUP CH Starwinds Galadriel (CS)

Puppy dog (6)

1. CH Starwinds Misty Ridge Cadfael (CS)

2. Starwinds Miown Private Idaho (CS)

3. Starwinds The Ghost Dancer (CS)

4. SP CH Starwinds Phaeton (CS

Puppy bitch (9)

1. Starwinds Ebony Pride (CS)

2. SP CH Starwinds Ryde the Fyre (CS)

3. Kady (TR)

4. CH Starwinds Tiny Dancer (CS)

BOB: CH Starwinds King Arthur (CS)

BOS: Dominique (TR)


47. Other Herding Dogs not listed

Shiloh Shepherd

Adult bitch (1)

1. Ta-Ra’s Laurie Cleveland (JD)

BOB: Ta-Ra’s Laurie Cleveland (JD)


 -----

Herding Adult Group First: Rico Von Reitch (JD) - German Shepherd Dog AD

Herding Adult Group Second: Sup CH Tempest (CJ) - Australian Cattle Dog AD

Herding Adult Group Third: SP CH Starwinds Stellar Flare (CS) - Welsh Corgi Cardigan AB

Herding Adult Group Fourth: Sup CH MS Mitzi M'Darlin (CJ) - Belgian Shepherd Malinois AB

-----

Herding Puppy Group First: BGS Alibon Moonlight (JR) - Old English Sheepdog PB

Herding Puppy Group Second: CH Starwinds Naughty by Nature (CS) - Bearded Collie PB

Herding Puppy Group Third: Sup CH RHK Ildiko (DC) - Pumi PB

Herding Puppy Group Fourth: SW's Aero du Domaine de Saint Pau (CS)-Berger Picardy PD

[Note: You may not have 4 puppies which have won a BOB; therefore only award as many of these top placings as there are puppies which have qualified.]


-----


SECTION C: NORTHERN GROUP


1. Akita (9)

Adult dog (5)

1. Tallyrands Falcon (JD)

2. SP CH Starwinds Prince of All Saiyans (CS)

3. Tallyrands Snowman (JD)

4. Eastern Snow King (MP)

Adult bitch (2)

1. CH Tallyrands Samar (JD)

2. CH Starwinds Imarii (CS)

Puppy dog (2)

1. SP CH Deco Varoom (CJ)

2. CH Starwinds Dragonball Z (CS)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Tallyrands Falcon (JD)

BOS: CH Tallyrands Samar (JD)


2. Alaskan Klee Kai (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Tallyrands Colada (JD)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Tallyrands Colada (JD)

BOS:


3. Alaskan Malamute (0)

 Adult dog (1)

1. Teas Bron (TR)

Adult bitch (4)

1. Starwinds Magic Carpet Ride (CS)

2. Tallyrands Ididerod Fearless (JD)

3. BGS Inuit Mahlemut Tiki (JR)

4. Ariza (TR)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Guided by Beer Lites (CJ)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Guided by Beer Lites (CJ)

BOS: Starwinds Magic Carpet Ride (CS)


4. American Eskimo (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwinds Frosty The Star Prince (CS)

Adult bitch (2)

1. BGS Kinguyakkii (JR)

2. Starwinds Bring Me Joy (CS)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: BGS Kinguyakkii (JR)

BOS: Starwinds Frosty The Star Prince (CS)


5. Canadian Eskimo Dog (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Tallyrands Inuit Ila (JD)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Tallyrands Inuit Ila (JD)

BOS:


6. Chinese Shar-Pei (11)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwinds Smokin Dynamo (CS)

Adult bitch (4)

1. Kena Attrarre (NH)

2. Starwinds Taejona (CS)

3. Tallyrands Pei Back (JD)

4. Starwinds Summer Wynd (CS)

Puppy dog (4)

1. Starwinds Cimarron Spirit (CS)

2. Stawinds High Flying Ace (CS)

3. PoSin (TR)

4. Starwinds Absolutely Fetching (CS)

Puppy bitch (2)

1. Starwinds Summer Breeze (CS)

2. Mu Lan (TR)

BOB: Starwinds Smokin Dynamo (CS)

BOS: Starwinds Summer Breeze (CS)


7. Chinook (0)


8. Chow Chow (8)

Adult dog (2)

1. Tallyrands Dynasty Jacks or Better (JD)

2. Starwinds Sir Chippenham (CS)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Pistol Packin Mama (CS)

Puppy dog (2)

1. Starwinds Rff N Tuff (CS)

2. Mao Tong (TR)

Puppy bitch (3)

1. TaRas Gizmo (JD)

2. Starwinds Yogama Ydissa (CS)

3. Starwinds Change of Heart (CS)

BOB: TaRas Gizmo (JD)

BOS: Starwinds Rff N Tuff (CS)


9. East Siberian Laika (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Ta Ra’s Morro DAlba (JD)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Ta Ra’s Morro DAlba (JD)


10. Eurasian (0):

11. Finnish Lapphund (0)


12. Finnish Spitz (4)

Adult dog (3)

1. Starwinds Dragon Quest (CS)

2. Mikko (TR)

3. Kelby (TR)

Adult bitch (1)

1. TaRas Lord of the Rings (JD)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: TaRas Lord of the Rings (JD)

BOS: Starwinds Dragon Quest (CS)


13. German Spitz (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Redneck Girl (CS)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Starwinds Redneck Girl (CS)

BOS


14. Greenland Dog (0)

15. Hokkaido (0)

16. Japanese Spitz (0)

17. Jindo (0):

18. Kai (0)


19. Karelian Bear Dog (0)

Adult dog (2)

1. Starwinds Sanelto (CS)

2. BGS Rasmus (JR)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Sanerleen (CS)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Starwinds Loaded for Bear (CS)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Starwinds Sanerleen (CS)

BOS: Starwinds Sanelto (CS)


20. Keeshond (6)

Adult dog (2)

1. Starwinds Wizards Apprentice (CS)

2. Dutch Duvernay (CJ)

Adult bitch (3)

1. Kena Geranium Lover (NH)

2. TaRas Spinnaker (JD)

3. Starwinds Kharizma (CS)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Starwinds Back to Basics (CS)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Starwinds Wizards Apprentice (CS)

BOS: Kena Geranium Lover (NH)


21. Kishu (0)

22. Lundehund (0)

23. Native American Shepherd (0)

24. Norrbottenspets (0)

25. Norwegian Buhund (0)


26. Norwegian Elkhound (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. PR CH I'Ternal Apples (CJ)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Loki Bear Mia (CS)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Ta-Ra's Di Pinto di Blu (JD)

BOB: Ta-Ra's Di Pinto di Blu (JD)

BOS: PR CH I'Ternal Apples (CJ)


27. Russian-European Laika (0)


28. Samoyed (8)

Adult dog (4)

1. SP CH Starwinds Northern Spiff (CS)

2. SP CH Starwinds Ringmaster (CS)

3. Tallyrands D'Artagnan (JD)

4. Tallyrands Kubla Khan of Gaylan (JD)

Adult bitch (1)

1. CH Starwinds Sum Kinda Wonderful (CS)

Puppy dog (1)

1. CH Starwinds Rumor Has It (CS)

Puppy bitch (2)

1. CH TDK Quaint Cookie (TR)

2. Starwinds Marshmallow Magic (CS)

BOB: SP CH Starwinds Northern Spiff (CS)

BOS: CH TDK Quaint Cookie (TR)


29. Shiba Inu (9)

Adult dog (2)

1. Starwinds Dress for Success (CS)

2. Tallyrands Star Borealis (JD)

Adult bitch (3)

1. Starwinds Touch of Magic (CS)

2. Tallyrands Star Tauri (JD)

3. Tallyrands Star Nashira (JD)

Puppy dog (3)

1. HaHa Dojo (CJ)

2. Starwinds To the Max (CS)

3. Starwinds Yunikus Taichung (CS)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. HaHa Muja (CJ)

BOB: Starwinds Dress for Success (CS)

BOS: Starwinds Touch of Magic (CS)


30. Shikoku (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Yoshiko (JR)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: BGS Yoshiko (JR)


31. Sibercaan (0)


32. Siberian Husky (19)

Adult dog (4)

1. Tallyrands Ididerod Farewell Burn (JD)

2. Starwinds Topaz T.R.O.U.B.L.E. (CS)

3. Tadzi (TR)

4. CH Starwinds Forever Yours (CS)

Adult bitch (5)

1. SP CH Beyond The Pale (CJ)

2. Dream Catcher (SH)

3. Starwinds Tender is the Night (CS)

4. Starwinds Carte Blanche (CS)

Puppy dog (5)

1. CH Starwinds Whos Your Daddy? (CS)

2. CH Starwinds Call of the Wild (CS)

3. Tallyrands Hollywood Agent (JD)

4. Starwinds Masked Crusader (CS)

Puppy bitch (5)

1. Starwinds Snow Angel (CS)

2. CH Starwinds Sincerely Yours (CS)

3. Aspen Breeze (MP)

4. Starwinds For Your Eyes Only (CS)

BOB: CH Starwinds Whos Your Daddy? (CS)

BOS: SP CH Beyond The Pale (CJ)


33. Siberian Indian Dog (0)

34. Swedish Elkhound (0)

35. Swedish Lapphund (0)


36. Tamaskan Dog (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Kuopio (CJ)

Adult bitch (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Kuopio (CJ)


37. Volpino Italiano (0)


38. West Siberian Laika (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwinds Fifty Two Vincent (CS)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Starwinds 25th Hour Blues (CS)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)

BOB: Starwinds 25th Hour Blues (CS)

BOS: Starwinds Fifty Two Vincent (CS)


39. Other Northern Breeds Not Listed (0)

-----

Northern Adult Group First: TaRas Lord of the Rings (JD) - Finnish Spitz AB

Northern Adult Group Second: Tallyrands Falcon (JD) - Akita AD

Northern Adult Group Third: BGS Kinguyakkii (JR)

Northern Adult Group Fourth: Starwinds Dress for Success (CS) - Shiba Inu AD

-----

Northern Puppy Group First: CH Starwinds Whos Your Daddy? (CS) - Siberian Husky PD

Northern Puppy Group Second: Guided by Beer Lites (CJ) - Alaskan Malamute PD

Northern Puppy Group Third: Ta-Ra's Di Pinto di Blu (JD) - Norwegian Elkhound PB

Nothern Puppy Group Fourth: TaRas Gizmo (JD) - Chow Chow PB


[Note: You may not have 4 puppies which have won a BOB; therefore only award as many of these top placings as there are puppies which have qualified.]

-----

BEST IN SHOW: Rico Von Reitch (JD) - German Shepherd Dog AD

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: BGS Babetta (JR) - Saint Bernard AB


BEST PUPPY: CH Starwinds Whos Your Daddy? (CS) - Siberian Husky PD

RESERVE PUPPY: SP CH Starwinds Hope U Dance (CS) - Dogue de Bordeaux PB


[Note: BIS and Reserve BIS are chosen from your 3 Adult Group Category 1 winners.

Best –and Reserve– Puppy are chosen from your 3 Puppy Group Category 1 winners.]


-----------------------------


SECTION D: ADULT DOG PERFORMANCE


TRIAL / TEST HERDING /PENNING DIVISION


1. Herding Tested AHBA, UKC, Australia or NZ – Poultry (7)

Adult dog (3)

1. SP CH Runyonesque (CJ)

2. Kena Send Lawyers Guns N Money (NH)

3. RH Mayalls Bluesbreaker (DC)

Adult bitch (4)

1. RH Jolene (DC)

2. Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

3. Heatherbrae Moss (BT)

4. Tallyrands Graceland Now or Never (JD)

Team (0)


2. Herding Tested AHBA, UKC, Australia or NZ - Sheep (8)

Adult dog (2)

1. SP CH Runyonesque (CJ)

2. Tallyrands Time Traveller (JD)

Adult bitch (6)

1. RH Jolene (DC)

2. Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

3. Heatherbrae Moss (BT)

4. Bas Rouge Rapides (TR)

Team (0)


3. Herding Tested AHBA, UKC, Australia or NZ - Cattle (15)

Adult dog (5)

1. SP CH Runyonesque (CJ) pounce

2. TDK Bravo Capo (TR)

3. PSUP CH Starwinds Smooth Operator (CS)

4. SP CH Runyonesque (CJ) Drive

Adult bitch (10)

1. Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

2. Heatherbrae Moss (BT)

3. Sister Golden Hair (CJ)

4. RH Jolene (CJ)

Team (0)


-----

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Champion Dog: SP CH Runyonesque (CJ)

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Reserve Champion Dog:

-----

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Champion Bitch: RH Jolene (DC)

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

-----

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Champion Team: N/A

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Reserve Champion Team: N/A

-----

HERDING /PENNING or RANCH WORK - NON TESTED DIVISION


4. Herding /Penning or Ranch Work - Poultry - Non Tested (7)

Adult dog (2)

1. Runyonesque (CJ)

2, TDK Bravo Capo TR)

Adult bitch (5)

1. Heatherbrae Moss (BT)

2. Willow (TR)

3. Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

4. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)

Team (0)


5. Herding /Penning or Ranch Work - Sheep - Non Tested (7)

Adult dog (4)

1. Shep (TR) Moving Sheep

2. Shep (TR) Penning Sheep

3. 2x PSUP CH Starwinds Jolly Rogue (CS)

4. Tallyrands Bandhu (JD)

Adult bitch (3)

1. Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

2. Heatherbrae Moss (BT)

3. Tallyrands Raven (JD)

Team (0)


6. Herding /Penning or Ranch Work - Cattle - Non Tested (14)

Adult dog (7)

1. Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

2. PSUP CH Starwinds Smooth Operator (CS)

3. 2x PSUP CH Starwinds Jolly rogue (CS)

4. PPR Ch Starwinds Trail Blazer (CS)

Adult bitch (7)

1. Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

2. PSP CH Starwinds Magnolia Blossom (CS)

3. P CH Starwinds Burning Desire (CS)

4. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)

Team (1)

1. Heatherbrae Fleur & Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)


-----

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Champion Dog: Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Reserve Champion Dog: Shep (TR)

-----

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Champion Bitch: Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Heatherbrae Moss (BT)

-----

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Champion Team: Heatherbrae Fleur & Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Reserve Champion Team: N/A

-----


LIVESTOCK GUARDIAN DIVISION


7. Livestock Guardian - Predator or Nuisance (6)

Adult dog (2)

1. Bush (TR)

2. TDK Bravo Capo (TR)

Adult bitch (4)

1. Ivy (TR)

2. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS) Fox

3. PSUP CH Starwinds Smooth Operator (CS)

4. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS) Mt Lion

Team (0)


8. Livestock Guardian - No Predator or Nuisance (10)

Adult dog (3)

1. Jason (TR)

2. Sevastian (TR)

3. Elki (TR)

Adult bitch (5)

1. Laika (TR)

2. Malika (TR)

3. Kendall (TR)

4. Tallyrands Believe In Magic (JD)

Team (0)


9. Livestock Guardian - Equine Buddy (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Duchess of Tardis (MP)

-----

Livestock Guardian Division Champion Dog: Bush (TR)

Livestock Guardian Division Reserve Champion Dog: Jason (TR)

-----

Livestock Guardian Division Champion Bitch: Laika (TR)

Livestock Guardian Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Ivy (TR)

-----

Livestock Guardian Division Champion Team: N/A

Livestock Guardian Division Reserve Champion Team: N/A

-----


SKILLED CANINE DIVISION

10. Guard / Personal Protection (0)


11. Law Enforcement - Military Work (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Coppersmith (CJ)

Adult bitch (0)


12. Law Enforcement - Police Work (3)

Adult dog (3)

1. Coppersmith (CJ)

2. CH Falco der Kommissar (CJ)

3. Starwinds Darque Eclipse (CS)

Adult bitch (0)


13. Schutzhund (7)

Adult dog (3)

1. Kuopio (CJ) Bite

2. Kuopio (CJ) Track

3. Kuopio (CJ) Retrieve

Adult bitch (4)

1. Temerity (CJ) Search

2. Temerity (CJ) Aggressive

3. Ms Mitzi MDarlin (CJ) Track

4. Ms Mitzi MDarlin (CJ) Stand


14. French Ring (27)

Adult dog (7)

1. Kuopio (CJ) Flee Attack

2. Kuopio (CJ) Search

3. Kuopio (CJ) High Jump

4. Kuopio (CJ) Palisade

Adult bitch (20)

1. CH Temerity (CJ) Blinds

2. CH Sister Golden Hair (CJ) Retrieve

3. CH Temerity (CJ) Palisade

4. CH Sister Golden Hair (CJ) Blinds


15. K-9 Search Dogs (0)


16. Search & Rescue (6)

Adult dog (4)

1. Hunter (TR)

2. Coppersmith (CJ)

3. Starwinds Code of Honor (CS)

4. Starwinds Mister Miracle (CS)

Adult bitch (2)

1. Tallyrands Magic Wand (JD)

2. 2x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)


17. Cadaver Dog or Avalanche Dog (0)

18. All Other K-9 Skilled Performance (0)

-----

Skilled Canine Division Champion Dog: Coppersmith (CJ)

Skilled Canine Division Reserve Champion Dog: Kuopio (CJ)

-----

Skilled Canine Division Champion Bitch: Temerity (CJ)

Skilled Canine Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Tallyrands Magic Wand (JD)

-----


ASSISTANCE TASKS DIVISION


19. Guide Dog (Visual Impairment) (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Coppersmith (CJ)

Adult bitch (0)


20. Guide Dog (Hearing Impairment) (0)


21. Guide Dog (Mobility Impairment) (2)

Adult dog (2)

1. Coppersmith (CJ)

2. Falco de Kommissar (CJ)

Adult bitch (0)


22. Therapy Dog (Nursing Home, School Visits, etc.) (0)

-----

Assistance Tasks Division Champion Dog - Coppersmith (CJ)

Assistance Tasks Division Reserve Champion Dog - None

-----

Assistance Tasks Division Champion Bitch - None

Assistance Tasks Division Reserve Champion Bitch - None

-----


CANINE TESTING DIVISION


23. Canine Good Citizen Test #1 (0)

Adult dog (0)


24. Canine Good Citizen Test #2 (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT)

Adult bitch (0)


25. Canine Good Citizen Test #3 (0)

26. Canine Good Citizen Test #4 (0)

27. Canine Good Citizen Test #5 (0)

28. Canine Good Citizen Test #6 (0)

29. Canine Good Citizen Test #7 (0)

30. Canine Good Citizen Test #8 (0)

31. Canine Good Citizen Test #9 (0)

32. Canine Good Citizen Test #10 (0)

-----

Canine Testing Division Champion Dog - Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT)

Canine Testing Division Reserve Champion Dog - None

-----

Canine Testing Division Champion Bitch - None

Canine Testing Division Reserve Champion Bitch - None

-----

CANINE HARNESS DIVISION


33. Harness K9 Event – Backpacking (0)

34. Harness K9 Event - Carting, Sledding or Transportation (0)


35. Harness K9 Event - Bikejoring (2)

Adult Dog (1) (just one dog in the photo)

1. Kuopio (CJ)

Adult bitch (0) (just one dog in the photo)

Team (1) (2 or more dogs in the photo)

1. Heatherbrae Harlequin & Heatherbrae Zulu - BT


36. Harness K9 Event - Skijoring (1)

Adult Dog (1)

1. Kuopio (CJ)

Adult bitch (0)


37. Harness K9 Event - Tracking / Transportation (0)


38. Harness K9 Event - Weight Pull (2)

Adult Dog (1)

1. Kuopio (CJ)

Adult bitch (1)

1. 3x SUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)


39. Harness K9 Event - Any Other Recognized Event (5)

Adult dog (2) (just one dog in the photo)

1. Azores Bofiscandalo (CJ) Cani X Scooter

2. Azores Bofiscandalo (CJ) Cani X Street

Adult bitch (1) (just one dog in the photo)

1. Azores Delicia (CS)

Team (1) (2 or more dogs in the photo)

1. Heatherbrae Zulu & Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)


-----

Canine Harness Division Champion Dog: Kuopio (CJ)

Canine Harness Division Reserve Champion Dog: Azores Bofiscandalo (CJ) Scooter

-----

Canine Harness Division Champion Bitch: 3x SUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)

Canine Harness Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Lady Siebert Azores Delicia (CS)

-----

Canine Harness Division Champion Team: Heatherbrae Zulu/Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

Canine Harness Division Reserve Champion Team: N/A

-----


CANINE SPORTING DIVISION


40. Canine Frisbee - Disc Dog (2)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (2)

1. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)

2. Kacie (TR)


41. Flyball (5)

Adult Dog (2)

1. Runyonesque (CJ)

2. Kuopio (CJ)

Adult Bitch (3)

1. Temerity (CJ)

2. Lovenmist Loveretta (CJ)

3. Sister Golden Hair (CJ)


42. K-9 Musical Freestyle (2)

Adult dog (2)

1. Runyonesque (CJ)

2. Kuopio (CJ)

Adult bitch (0)


43. K-9 Dressage (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Gundy (BT)

Adult bitch (0)

-----

Canine Sporting Division Champion Dog: Runyonesque (CJ)

Canine Sporting Division Reserve Champion Dog: Heatherbrae Gundy (BT)

-----

Canine Sporting Division Champion Bitch: 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)

Canine Sporting Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Temerity (CJ)

-----

CANINE WATER COMPETITION DIVISION


44. Dock Diving (2)

Adult dog (2)

1. CH Falco der Kommissar (CJ)

2. Kuopio (CJ)

Adult bitch (0)


45. Surf Board Riders (0)

46. Water Rescue (0)

47. Water Trials - Swim and Retrieve (0)

48. All Other Water Competitions (0)

-----

Canine Water Competitions Division Champion Dog: CH Falco der Kommissar (CJ)

Water Competitions Division Reserve Champion Dog: None

-----

Canine Water Competitions Division Champion Bitch: None

Canine Water Competitions Division Reserve Champion Bitch: None

-----

RALLY DIVISION


49. Rally Commands - Exercises 1-10 (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Pathfinder EX # 3 (BT)

Adult bitch (0)


50. Rally Commands - Exercises 11-19 (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Pathfinder - EX # 15 (BT)

Adult bitch (0)


51. Rally Commands - Exercises 20-29 (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (0)

Team (1)

1. Azores Delicia & Azores Bofiscandalo (CJ)


52. Rally Commands - Exercises 30-35 (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Pathfinder - EX # 30 -(BT)

Adult bitch (0)


53. Rally Commands - Exercises 36-40 (0)

54. Rally Commands - Exercises 41-45 (0)

55. Rally Commands - Exercises 46-49 (0)

56. Rally Commands - Exercise 50 (0)

-----

Rally Division Champion Dog: Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT)

Rally Division Reserve Champion Dog: None

-----

Rally Division Champion Bitch: None

Rally Division Reserve Champion Bitch: None

-----

Rally Champion Team: Azores Delicia & Azores Bofiscandalo (CJ)

Rally Reserve Champion Team: none

-----

K-9 FUN AND OTHER PERFORMANCE


57. Conformation Handling - Adult Handling (7)

Adult dog (4)

1. P CH Starwinds Daredevil Spirit (CS)

2. Coppersmith (CJ)

3. Lucentaur (CJ)

4. PPR CH Starwinds External Warrior (CS)

Adult bitch (3)

1. P CH Starwinds Black Lace (CS)

2. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)

3. TaRas Behave Yourself (JD)


58. Conformation Handling - Junior Handling (0)

59. Childhood Companion (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Gundy (BT)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Hayley Bang (CS)


60. Costume (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Zulu (BT)

2. 2x PSUP CH Starwinds Jolly Rogue (CS)

Adult bitch (0)


61. Non-Competition Frisbee or Retrieval Object (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT)

Adult bitch (0)


62. Realistic Tricks/Games - Circus Tricks (0)

63. Realistic Tricks/Games - Other Tricks and Games (0)


64. Dogs Running - Racing - Chasing - Playing with Another Pet (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (0)

Team (1)

1. Heatherbrae Zulu & Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)


65. TV/Movie/Entertainment Industry (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Sonya (TR)


66. Any Other Fun - Non Ruled Event or Performance (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Shep (TR)

Adult bitch (5)

1. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS) 4-wheeler

2. P CH Starwinds Cynful Tease (CS)

3. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS) Swan

4. PSP CH Starwinds Time to Fly (CS)

-----

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Champion Dog: Shep (TR)

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Reserve Champion Dog: Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

-----

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Champion Bitch: Sonya (TR)

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Reserve Champion Bitch: 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS) 4-wheeler

-----

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Champion Team: Heatherbrae Zulu & Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Reserve Champion Team – N/A

-----


OBEDIENCE DIVISION


67. Obedience: Heel on Leash - Handler Required (2)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (1)

1. TaRas Behave Yourself (JD)

Team (1)

1. Azores Delicia & Azores Bofiscandalo (CJ)


68. Obedience: Heel Free - Handler Required (7)

Adult dog (3)

1. 2x PSUP CH Starwinds Jolly Rogue (CS)

2. Falco der Kommissar (CJ)

3. Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT)

Adult bitch (4)

1. PSP CH Starwinds Magnolia Blossom (CS)

2. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)

3. Tallyrands Smokey Jo (JD)

4. MMDC S CH Lady Gwen of Tallyrand (JD)


69. Obedience: Figure 8 - Handler Required (3)

Adult dog (2)

1. 2x PSUP CH Starwinds Jolly Rogue (CS)

2. Falco der Kommissar (CJ)

Adult bitch (1)

1. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)


70. Obedience: Stand for Exam - Handler Optional (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Coppersmith (CJ)

Adult bitch (0)


71. Obedience: Recall - Handler Required (3)

Adult dog (2)

1. Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT)

2. Falco der Kommissar (CJ)

Adult bitch (1)

1. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)


72. Obedience: Long Sit - Handler Optional (3)

Adult dog (3)

1. Tallyrands Bishop (JD)

2. Chaney (TR)

3. Joseph (TR)

Adult bitch (0)


73. Obedience: Long Down - Handler Optional (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwinds Army of One (CS)

Adult bitch (0)


74. Obedience: Retrieve on Flat (retrieving a dumbbell) (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. Kuopio (CJ)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Lovenmist Loveretta (CJ)


75. Obedience: Retrieve over High Jump (retrieving a dumbbell) (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. Ludwig (TR)

Adult bitch (1)

1. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)


76. Obedience: Broad Jump (no retrieve in this one & jump required) (1)

Adult Dog (1)

1. Kuopio (CJ)

Adult Bitch (0)


77. Other Novice and Open (non-AKC or historical) (0)

-----

Obedience Division Champion Dog: 2x PSUP CH Starwinds Jolly Rogue (CS)

Obedience Division Reserve Champion Dog: Ludwig (TR)

-----

Obedience Division Champion Bitch: 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)

Obedience Division Reserve Champion Bitch: PSP CH Starwinds Magnolia Blossom (CS)

-----

Obedience Division Champion Team: Azores Delicia & Azores Bofiscandalo – CJ

Obedience Division Reserve Champion Team: None

-----

UTILITY OBEDIENCE DIVISION (6)


78. Signal Exercise (heeling, stand, stay, sit, recall) - Handler Required (1)

Adult Dog (1)

1. Kuopio (CJ)

Adult Bitch (0)


79. Scent Discrimination Article #1 - Scent Article Required (3)

Adult dog (2)

1. Kuopio (CJ)

2. 2x PSUP CH Starwinds Jolly Rogue (CS)

Adult bitch (1)

1. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)


80. Scent Discrimination Article #2 - Scent Article Required (0)


81. Directed Retrieve (uses gloves; no jump) (1)

Adult Dog (1)

1. Kuopio (CJ)

Adult Bitch (0)


82. Moving Stand & Examination - heeling portion - Handler Required (0)

83. Moving Stand & Examination - stand portion - Handler Optional (0)

84. Moving Stand & Examination - recall to finish portion - Handler Optional (0)


85. Directed Jumping (high jump / bar jump, no retrieve) (1)

Adult Dog (1)

1. Kuopio (CJ)

Adult Bitch (0)


86. Other Utility Obedience (non-AKC or historical) (0)

-----

Utility Obedience Division Champion Dog: Kuopio (CJ)

Utility Obedience Division Champion Dog: None

-----

Utility Obedience Division Champion Bitch: 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)

Utility Obedience Division Reserve Champion Bitch: None

-----

AGILITY DIVISION (70)


87. A Frame (12)

Adult dog (6)

1. Kuopio (CJ)

2. PPR CH Starwinds Eternal Warrior (CS)

3. PSUP CH Starwinds Smooth Operator (CS)

4. Quantro von Derenhaus (JD)

Adult bitch (6)

1. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)

2. PSUP CH Starwinds Candle In the Wind (CS)

3. Lovenmist Loveretta (CJ)

4. Sister Golden Hair (CJ)


88. Teeter (5)

Adult dog (7)

1. PPR CH Starwinds Trail Blazer (CS)

2. Heatherbrae William (BT)

3. Kuopio (CJ)

4. Starwinds Dash In Prince (CS)

Adult bitch (5)

1. Temerity (CJ)

2. Sister Golden Hair (CJ)

3. PSUP CH Starwinds Candle In the Wind (CS)

4. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)


89. Dog Walk (4)

Adult dog (1)

1. Kuopio (CJ)

Adult bitch (3)

1. Temerity (CJ)

2. Sister Golden Hair (CJ)

3. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)


90. Weave Poles (15)

Adult dog (8)

1. Kuopio (CJ)

2. 2x PSUP CH Starwinds Jolly Rogue (CS)

3. Steve (TR)

4. PPR CH Starwinds Trail Blazer (CS)

Adult bitch (7)

1. PSUP CH Starwinds Candle In the Wind (CS)

2. Sister Golden Hair (CJ)

3. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)

4. Lovenmist Loveretta (CJ)


91. Jumps - Tire (8)

Adult dog (3)

1. Kuopio (CJ)

2. 2x PSUP CH Starwinds Jolly Rogue (CS)

3. Quanto von Derenhaus (JD)

Adult bitch (5)

1. Starwinds Sweet Charity (CS)

2. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)

3. Lovenmist Loveretta (CJ)

4. Sister Golden Hair (CJ)


92. Jumps - Broad Jump (4)

Adult dog (1)

1. Kuopio (CJ)

Adult bitch (2)

1. Sister Golden Hair (CJ)

2. Temerity (CJ)


93. Jumps - Panel or Bar Jump (6)

Adult dog (2)

1. Kuopio (CJ)

2. Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

3. Quantro von Derenhaus (JD)

Adult bitch (4)

1. Temerity (CJ)

3. Lovenmist Loveretta (CJ)

3. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)

4. Sister Golden Hair (CJ)


94. Jumps - Other Jumps (4)

Adult dog (3)

1. Ludwig (TR)

2. PPR CH Starwinds Trail Blazer (CS)

3. PSUP CH Starwinds Smooth Operator (CS)

Adult bitch (1)

1. PSUP CH Starwinds Candle In the Wind (CS)


95. Closed Tunnel (4)

Adult dog (2)

1. Kuopio (CJ)

2. Nigel (TR)

Adult bitch (2)

1. Temerity (CJ)

2. Sister Golden Hair (CJ)


96. Open Tunnel (14)

Adult dog (8)

1. Kuopio (CJ)

2. PPR CH Starwinds Trail Blazer (CS)

3. PSP CH Starwinds Time to Fly (CS)

4. 2x PSUP CH Starwinds Jolly Rogue (CS)

Adult bitch (6)

1. Sister Golden Hair (CJ)

2. Lovenmist Loveretta (CJ)

3. Starwinds Sweet Charity (CS)

4. PSUP CH Starwinds Candle In the Wind (CS)


97. Pause Table (10)

Adult dog (4)

1. Joseph (TR)

2. Kuopio (CJ)

3. Nigel (TR)

4. 2x PSUP CH Starwinds Jolly Rogue (CS)

Adult bitch (6)

1. P CH Starwinds Imarii (CS)

2. Emeline Von Reitch (JD)

3. P CH Starwinds Joy of My Life (CS)

4. Temerity (CS)


98. Other Agility/Historical Tasks Not Listed (4)

98 A: Pause Box (0)

98 B: Other Agility (4):

Adult Dog (4)

1. Kuopio – CJ – Window Frame Jump

2. Kuopio – CJ – Strip jump

3. Kuopio – CJ – Swaying Bridge

4. Kuopio – CJ – Water Hazard


-----

Agility Division Champion Dog: Kuopio (CJ)

Agility Division Reserve Champion Dog: Ludwig (TR)

-----

Agility Division Champion Bitch: Temerity (CJ)

Agility Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Sister Golden Hair (CJ)

----------------

TOP PERFORMANCE ADULT DOG: SP CH Runyonesque (CJ)

TOP PERFORMANCE RESERVE ADULT DOG: Kuopio (CJ)

-----

TOP PERFORMANCE ADULT BITCH: 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)

TOP PERFORMANCE RESERVE ADULT BITCH: Temerity (CJ)

-------

TOP PERFORMANCE ADULT TEAM: Heatherbrae Harlequin/Heatherbrae Zulu (BT)

--

OVERALL BEST IN SHOW ADULT PERFORMANCE: SP CH Runyonesque (CJ)

OVERALL BEST IN SHOW ADULT TEAM PERFORMACE: Heatherbrae Harlequin & Heatherbrae Zulu (BT)


SECTION E: PUPPY PERFORMANCE


NON RULED EVENTS DIVISION (JUNIOR AND SENIOR PUPPY)


1. Puppy Manners - Verbal Commands for Pets (1)

Puppy Dog (0)

Puppy Bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Black Taffeta (CS)


2. Putting Collar and/or Leash on First Time (1)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

Puppy Bitch (0)


3. Costume (0)

4. Performing a Task (0)


5. Realistic Tricks or Games (1)

Puppy Dog (1)

1. Tallyrands Oliver Twist (JD)

Puppy Bitch (0)


6. Childhood Companion (2)

Puppy dog (2)

1. BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

2. Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

Puppy bitch (0)


7. Resting or Sleeping (0)


8. Other Performance - Non Ruled (i.e. Non-Competitive) Events (6)

Puppy dog (2)

1. Drummond Von Reitch (JD)

2. Starwinds Heir Apparent (CS)

Puppy bitch (2)

1. Aspen Breeze (MP)

2. P CH Starwinds Alaskan Dream (CS)

Teams (2)

1. CH Starwinds Alaskan Dream/CH Starwinds Blue Serenade (CS)

2. PT SP CH Starwinds Tiny Dancer/Starwinds Flaming Firebrand (CS)

-----

Non Ruled Events Division Champion Puppy Dog: Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

Non Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Puppy Dog: BGS Balmaclellan (JR)


-----

Non Ruled Events Division Champion Puppy Bitch: Aspen Breeze (MP)

Non Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Puppy Bitch: Starwinds Black Taffeta (CS)

-----

Non-ruled Events Champion Team: CH Starwinds Alaskan Dream/CH Starwinds Blue Serenade (CS)

Non ruled Events Reserve Champion Team : None

-----

HERDING OR GUARDIAN DIVISION (JUNIOR AND SENIOR PUPPY) (5)


9. Introduction to Guardian (Sheep Only) (1)

Puppy Dog (1)

1. Tallyrands Graceland Moody Blue (JD)

Puppy Bitch (1)

1. BGS Brixton Nunn (JR)


10. Introduction to Herding Poultry (3)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

Puppy bitch (2)

1. Tallyrands Nellie Morse (JD)

2. Clover (TR)


11. Introduction to Herding Sheep (3)

Puppy dog (2)

1. BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

2. Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Tallyrands Kilarny Eileen (JD)


12. Introduction to Herding Cattle (1)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

Puppy bitch (0)

-----

Herding or Guardian Division Champion Puppy Dog: Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

Herding or Guardian Division Reserve Champion Puppy Dog: BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

-----

Herding or Guardian Division Champion Puppy Bitch: BGS Brixton Nunn (JR)

Herding or Guardian Division Reserve Champion Puppy Bitch: Tallyrands Kilarny Eileen (JD)

-----


AGILITY DIVISION (JUNIOR AND SENIOR PUPPY)


13. Introduction to Agility Table (6)

Puppy dog (2)

1. BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

2. PSP CH Starwinds Shirakaba

Puppy bitch (4)

1. PCH Starwinds Alaskan Dream (CS)

2. PCH Starwinds Blue Serenade (CS)

3. PCH Starwinds Undercover Angel (CS)

4. Starwinds Margarita (CS)


14. Introduction to Agility Tunnel (4)

Puppy dog (3)

1. PCH Starwinds Aragorn (CS)

2. Starwinds Flaming Firebrand (CS)

3. PSP CH Starwinds Shirakaba (CS)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. PCH Starwinds Tiny Dancer (CS)


15. Introduction to Agility Poles (3)

Puppy dog (2)

1. Starwinds Flaming Firebrand (CS)

2. PSP CH Starwinds Shirakaba (CS)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. PCH Starwinds Tiny Dancer (CS)


16. Introduction to Agility Teeter (2)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Starwinds Flaming Firebrand (CS)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. PCH Starwinds Tiny Dancer (CS)


17. Introduction to Agility Tire (1)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Aspen Breeze (MP)


18. Introduction to Agility Low Jumps (3)

Puppy dog (2)

1. Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

2. PSP CH Starwinds Shirakaba (CS)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. PCH Starwinds Tiny Dancer (CS)


19. Introduction to A-Frame (4)

Puppy dog (3)

1. TaRas Joe Cotton (JD)

2. PSP CH Starwinds Shirakaba (CS)

3. Starwinds Flaming Firebrand (CS)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. PCH Starwinds Tiny Dancer (CS)


20. Introduction to Agility Dog Walk (0)

-----

Agility Division Champion Puppy Dog: Starwinds Flaming Firebrand (CS)

Agility Division Reserve Champion Puppy Dog: Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

-----

Agility Division Champion Puppy Bitch: PCH Starwinds Tiny Dancer (CS)

Agility Division Reserve Champion Puppy Bitch: Aspen Breeze (MP)

-----

OBEDIENCE DIVISION (JUNIOR PUPPY)


21. Introduction to Obedience - On Leash (0)


22. Introduction to Obedience - Off Leash (1)

Puppy dog (1)

1. TaRas Joe Cotton (JD)

Puppy bitch (0)


23. Introduction to Obedience Training Not Listed (0)

-----

Obedience Division Champion Junior Puppy Dog: TaRas Joe Cotton (JD)

Obedience Division Reserve Champion Junior Puppy Dog: None

-----

Obedience Division Champion Junior Puppy Bitch: None

Obedience Division Reserve Champion Junior Puppy Bitch: None

-----

RULED EVENTS DIVISION (JUNIOR PUPPY)


24. Introduction to Hunting (0)


25. Introduction to Showmanship Handling (1)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

Puppy bitch (0)


26. Introduction to Musical Freestyle (0)


27. Introduction to Canine Good Citizen (1)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

Puppy bitch (0)


28. Introduction to Rally (0)

29. Introduction to Other Ruled Events (0)


-----

Ruled Events Division Champion Junior Puppy Dog: Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Junior Puppy Dog: None

-----

Ruled Events Division Champion Junior Puppy Bitch: None

Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Junior Puppy Bitch: None

-----


UTILITY TRAINING DIVISION (SENIOR PUPPY)


30. Heel Work Off Leash (1)

Puppy Dog (1)

1. BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

Puppy Bitch (0)


31. Beginning Retrieve (1)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Kady (TR)


32. Beginning Scent Work (0)

33. Signal Work (0)

34. Baby Go Outs - Utility Training - Directed Jumping (0)

35. Baby Beginning Directionals for Directed Jumping) (0)

36. Any Other Utility Training Not Listed (0)

--

Utility Training Division Champion Senior Puppy Dog: BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

Utility Training Division Reserve Champion Senior Puppy Dog: None

--

Utility Training Division Champion Senior Puppy Bitch: Kady (TR)

Utility Training Division Reserve Champion Senior Puppy Bitch: None


RULED EVENTS DIVISION (SENIOR PUPPY)


37. Hunting


38. Showmanship Handling (3)

Puppy dog (2)

1. BGS Brixton Gunn (JR)

2. BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. BGS Brixton Nunn (JR)


39. Musical Freestyle (1)

Puppy dog (1)

1. BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

Puppy bitch (0)


40. Canine Good Citizen (3)

Puppy Dog (2)

1. BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

2. BGS Brixton Gunn (JR)

Puppy Bitch (1)

1. BGS Brixton Nunn (JR)


41. Rally (3)

Puppy Dog (2)

1. BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

2. BGS Brixton Gunn (JR)

Puppy Bitch (1)

1. BGS Brixton Nunn (JR)


42. Any Other Ruled Event (3)

Puppy dog (2)

1. BGS Brixton Gunn (JR)

2. BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. BGS Brixton Nunn (JR)


-----

Ruled Events Division Champion Senior Puppy Dog: BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Senior Puppy Dog: BGS Brixton Gunn (JR)

-----

Ruled Events Division Champion Senior Puppy Bitch: BGS Brixton Nunn (JR)

Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Senior Puppy Bitch: None

-----

TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY DOG: BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

RESERVE TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY DOG: Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

---------

TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY BITCH: PSP CH BGS Brixton Nunn (JR)

RESERVE TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY BITCH: Aspen Breeze (MP)

-----

TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY TEAM: CH Starwinds Alaskan Dream/CH Starwinds Blue Serenade (CS)

RESERVE TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY TEAM: none

----------

OVERALL BEST IN SHOW PUPPY PERFORMANCE: BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

-------------------------------------------


SECTION F: HEAD STUDY DIVISION


1. Head Study Adult Dog - Herding (17)

1. Starwinds Great Balls of Fyre (CS)

2. PR CH Tempest (CJ)

3. Rico Von Reitch (JD)

4. Starwinds King Triton (CS)

2. Heady Study Adult Bitch - Herding (15)

1. HS CH Starwinds Angel In Lace (CS)

2. Starwinds Sweet Molly Malone (CS)

3. Sister Golden Hair (CJ)

4. Starwinds Ready to Rock (CS)

3. Heady Study Puppy Dog - Herding (5)

1. Starwinds Misty Ridge Cadfael (CS)

2. Starwinds I'm Cute Too (CS)

3. Starwinds Webslinger (CS)

4. Starwinds Gunsmoke (CS)

4. Head Study Puppy Bitch - Herding (4)

1. HS CH Starwinds Naughty by Nature (CS)

2. HS CH Starwinds Lizzy Maguire (CS)

3. Starwinds Little Mermaid (CS)

4. Tallyrands Kilarny Eileen (JD)


5. Head Study Adult Dog - Northern (7)

1. Starwinds Rumor Has It (CS)

2. Starwinds Wizards Apprentice (CS)

3. Tallyrands Falcon (JD)

4. Kuopio (CJ)

6. Head Study Adult Bitch - Northern (3)

1. Tallyrands Inuit Ila (JD)

2. Tallyrands Star Nashira (JD)

3. Starwinds Lady In Red (CS)

7. Head Study Puppy Dog - Northern (3)

1. Starwinds Whos Your Daddy (CS)

2. Deco Varoom (CJ)

3. Starwinds Masked Crusador (CS)

8. Head Study Puppy Bitch - Northern (1)

1. Starwinds Sincerely Yours (CS)


9. Head Study Adult Dog -Working (11)

1. Starwinds Southern Comfort (CS)

2. Starwinds Knight of Thunder (CS)

3. Easterbridge Thurston (CJ)

4. Tallyrands R Majestic Prince (JD)

10. Head Study Adult Bitch -Working (8)

1. HS CH Starwinds Destinys Child (CS)

2. CH Starwinds Sugar Babe (CS)

3. Castle Ts Mamie Van Buren (JD)

4. Tallyrands Mirza Mars (JD)

11. Head Study Puppy Dog -Working (3)

1. Starwinds Hercules (CS)

2. HS CH Starwinds Five Card Stud (CS)

3. TaRa's Atticus (JD)

12. Head Study Puppy Bitch -Working (0)

1. HS Sup CH Starwinds Kandy Kisses (CS)

2. Starwinds Katalina v. Kenlyn (CS)

3. Starwinds Itzall About Me (CS)

Adult Head Study Champion: Starwinds Southern Comfort (CS) - Mastiff AD

Adult Head Study Reserve Champion: Starwinds Great Balls of Fyre (CS) - Shetland Sheepdog AD

--

Puppy Head Study Champion: Starwinds Whos Your Daddy (CS) - Siberian Husky PD

Head Study Reserve Champion: . HS Sup CH Starwinds Kandy Kisses (CS) - Boxer PB

--

OVERALL BEST IN SHOW HEAD STUDY: Starwinds Whos Your Daddy (CS) - Siberian Husky PD


1