HNWMDC – PERFORMANCE DIVISION

August 2015

Judge: Julia Gronroos


ENTRANTS: Cynthia Jameson (CJ), Marie Phillips (MP), Claire Smith (CS), Tracy Rogalla (TR), Bette Thatcher (BT), Janice Williford (JW), Stephen Williford (SW)


SECTION D: ADULT DOG PERFORMANCE


TRIAL / TEST HERDING /PENNING DIVISION


1. Herding Tested AHBA, UKC, Australia or NZ – Poultry (11)

Adult dog (6)

1. SP CH Runyonesque – CJ - Turkeys

2. SP CH Runyonesque – CJ - Ducks

3. Send Lawyers Guns N Money - CJ - Ducks Pen

4. Scetch- SW-Geese through fence

Adult bitch (5)

1. Jolene – CJ – Ducks on Bridge

2. Heatherbrae Fleur - BT

3. Jolene - CJ - Ducks "Stop"

4. Heatherbrae Moss-BT-Geese into Hold/Exam pen

Team (0)


2. Herding Tested AHBA, UKC, Australia or NZ - Sheep (8)

Adult dog (3)

1. SP CH Runyenesque – CJ – AHBA

2.Sketch -SW-Herding 3 sheep

3. SP CH Runyenesque – CJ – AKC

Adult bitch (5)

1. Heatherbrae Fleur - BT

2. Jolene - CJ

3. Heatherbrae Moss - BT

4. Bas Rouge Rapides - CJ

Team (0)


3. Herding Tested AHBA, UKC, Australia or NZ - Cattle (11)

Adult dog (5)

1. SP CH Runyenesque – CJ – AHBA

2. Bravo Capo - CJ

3. SKetch SW-AHBA

4. SP CH Runyonesque - CJ -Start Test

Adult bitch (6)

1. Heatherbrae Fleur – BT

2. Heatherbrae Moss - BT

3. Sister Golden Hair - CJ

4. Jolene - CJ - Stop

Team (0)







-----

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Champion Dog: SP CH Runyenesque – CJ – AHBA

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Reserve Champion Dog: SP CH Runyonesque – CJ - Turkeys

-----

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Champion Bitch: Heatherbrae Fleur – BT

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Jolene – CJ – Ducks on Bridge

-----

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Champion Team: N/A

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Reserve Champion Team: N/A

-----

HERDING /PENNING or RANCH WORK - NON TESTED DIVISION


4. Herding /Penning or Ranch Work - Poultry - Non Tested (6)

Adult dog (2)

1. Runyonesque – CJ-Turkeys

3. Bravo Capo - CJ-geese

Adult bitch (4)

1. Heatherbrae Moss - BT-Geese

2. Heatherbrae Fleur - BT-moving geese

3. Willow - TR-Ducks

4. Bas Rouge Rapides - CJ-Emus

Team (0)


5. Herding /Penning or Ranch Work - Sheep - Non Tested (6)

Adult dog (3)

1. Shep – TR (Penning Sheep)

2.sketch-SW-Lambs

2. Shep - TR (moving sheep)

Adult bitch (3)

1. Heatherbrae Fleur - BT-Sheep

2. Tallyrands Raven - JD -Sheep

3. Heatherbrae Moss - BT-Sheep

Team (0)


6. Herding /Penning or Ranch Work - Cattle - Non Tested (5)

Adult dog (3)

1. Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT

2.Sketch - SW-Cow

3.Good Humor Man- JW-Steer

Adult bitch (1)

1. Heatherbrae Fleur - BT

Team (1)

1. Heatherbrae Fleur & Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT


-----

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Champion Dog: Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Reserve Champion Dog: Runyonesgue- CJ-Turkeys

-----

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Champion Bitch: Heatherbrae Fleur - BT - sheep

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Heatherbrae Fleur - BT - cattle

-----

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Champion Team: Heatherbrae Fleur & Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Reserve Champion Team: N/A

-----


LIVESTOCK GUARDIAN DIVISION


7. Livestock Guardian - Predator or Nuisance (4)

Adult dog (3)

1.Sketch SW-Coyote

1. Bush - TR-Mt Lion

2. Bravo Capo - CJ-Fox

Adult bitch (1)

1. Ivy - TR-Mt Lion

Team (0)


8. Livestock Guardian - No Predator or Nuisance (7)

Adult dog (3)

1. Jason - TR

2. Sevastian - TR

3. Elki - TR

Adult bitch (4)

1. Laika - TR

2. Malika - TR

3. Kendall - TR

4. Duchess of Tardis - MP

Team (0)


9. Livestock Guardian - Equine Buddy (0)


-----

Livestock Guardian Division Champion Dog: Bush - TR

Livestock Guardian Division Reserve Champion Dog: Jason - TR

-----

Livestock Guardian Division Champion Bitch: Laika-TR

Livestock Guardian Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Ivy - TR

-----

Livestock Guardian Division Champion Team: N/A

Livestock Guardian Division Reserve Champion Team: N/A

-----


SKILLED CANINE DIVISION

10. Guard / Personal Protection (0)


11. Law Enforcement - Military Work (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. Coppersmith - CJ


Adult bitch (1)

1. SW Hayley Bang - CS


12. Law Enforcement - Police Work (2)

Adult dog (2)

1. Coppersmith - CJ

2. CH Falco der Kommissar - CJ

Adult bitch (0)


13. Schutzhund (7)

Adult dog (3)

1. Kuopio – CJ - Bite

2. Kuopio – CJ - Track

3. Kuopio – CJ - Retreive

Adult bitch (4)

1. Temerity – CJ – Search

2. Temerity – CJ – Aggressive

3. Ms Mitzi MDarlin – Track

4. Ms Mitzi MDarlin - Stand


14. French Ring (28)

Adult dog (7)

1. Kuopio – CJ – Flee Attack

2. Kuopio – CJ – Search

3. Kuopio – CJ – High Jump

4. Kuopio - CJ - Palisade

Adult bitch (21)

1. CH Tremora – CJ

2. Temerity – CJ – Long Jump

3. CH Sister Golden Hair – CJ - Blinds

4. CH Sister Golden Hair – CJ - Retreive



15. K-9 Search Dogs (0)


16. Search & Rescue (6)

Adult dog (2)

1. Hunter - TR

2. Coppersmith - CJ

Adult bitch (1)

1. Tallyrands Magic Wand - JD


17. Cadaver Dog or Avalanche Dog (0)


18. All Other K-9 Skilled Performance (4)

Adult Dog (2)

1. Mayalls Bluesbreaker – CJ

2. Bravo Capo – CJ

Adult Bitch (2)

1. Sister Golden Hair – CJ

2. Temerity – CJ


-----

Skilled Canine Division Champion Dog: Coppersmith - CJ

Skilled Canine Division Reserve Champion Dog: Kuopio – CJ

-----

Skilled Canine Division Champion Bitch: Temerity – CJ

Skilled Canine Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Sister Golden Hair – CJ

-----


ASSISTANCE TASKS DIVISION


19. Guide Dog (Visual Impairment) (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Coppersmith – CJ

Adult bitch (0)


20. Guide Dog (Hearing Impairment) (0)


21. Guide Dog (Mobility Impairment) (2)

Adult dog (2)

1. Coppersmith - CJ

2. Falco de Kommissar - CJ

Adult bitch (0)


22. Therapy Dog (Nursing Home, School Visits, etc) (0)

-----

Assistance Tasks Division Champion Dog - Coppersmith – CJ

Assistance Tasks Division Reserve Champion Dog - None

-----

Assistance Tasks Division Champion Bitch - None

Assistance Tasks Division Reserve Champion Bitch - None

-----


CANINE TESTING DIVISION


23. Canine Good Citizen Test #1 (0)

Adult dog (0)


24. Canine Good Citizen Test #2 (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Pathfinder - JR

Adult bitch (0)


25. Canine Good Citizen Test #3 (0)


26. Canine Good Citizen Test #4 (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Bravo Capo - CJ

Adult bitch (0)


27. Canine Good Citizen Test #5 (2)

Adult dog (2)

1. Bravo Capo – CJ

2. Send Lawyers Guns N Money - CJ

Adult bitch (0)


28. Canine Good Citizen Test #6 (0)

29. Canine Good Citizen Test #7 (0)


30. Canine Good Citizen Test #8 (2)

Adult dog (3)

1. Bravo Capo - CJ

2. Send Lawyers Guns N Money - CJ

Adult bitch (0)


31. Canine Good Citizen Test #9 (0)

32. Canine Good Citizen Test #10 (0)

-----

Canine Testing Division Champion Dog - Bravo Capo - CJ

Canine Testing Division Reserve Champion Dog - Heatherbrae Pathfinder - JR

-----

Canine Testing Division Champion Bitch - None

Canine Testing Division Reserve Champion Bitch - none

-----

CANINE HARNESS DIVISION


33. Harness K9 Event – Backpacking (0)

Adult dog (0)


Adult bitch (0)



34. Harness K9 Event - Carting, Sledding or Transportation (0)


35. Harness K9 Event - Bikejoring (2)

Adult Dog (1) (just one dog in the photo)

1. Kuopio - CJ

Adult bitch (0) (just one dog in the photo)

Team (1) (2 or more dogs in the photo)

1. Heatherbrae Harlequin & Heatherbrae Zulu - BT


36. Harness K9 Event - Skijoring (3)

Adult Dog (2)

1. Kuopio – CJ

2. Send Lawyers Guns N Money – CJ

Adult Bitch (1)

1. Rita Bonita - CJ


37. Harness K9 Event - Tracking / Transportation (0)



38. Harness K9 Event - Weight Pull (2)

Adult Dog (1)

1. Kuopio - CJ

2. Bravo Capo - CJ

Adult bitch (0)


39. Harness K9 Event - Any Other Recognized Event (10)

Adult dog (2) (just one dog in the photo)

1. Azores Bofiscandalo – CJ – Cani X Scooter

2. Azores Bofiscandalo – CJ – Cani X Street

Adult bitch (6) (just one dog in the photo)

1. Lady Siebert Dictus Konig – CJ – Cani X Street

2. Neshama Oasis Kiss – CJ –

3. Lady Siebert Dictus Konig – CJ –Bikejor

4. Lady Siebert Dictus Konig – CJ –Trike

Team (2) (2 or more dogs in the photo)

1. Heatherbrae Zulu & Heatherbrae Harlequin – BT

2. Illustra & Illustre - CJ

-----

Canine Harness Division Champion Dog: Kuopio - CJ

Canine Harness Division Reserve Champion Dog: Azores Bofiscandalo – CJ – Cani X Scooter

-----

Canine Harness Division Champion Bitch: Lady Siebert Dictus Konig – CJ – Cani X Street

Canine Harness Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Rita Bonita-CJ

-----

Canine Harness Division Champion Team: Heatherbrae Zulu & Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT

Canine Harness Division Reserve Champion Team: N/A

-----

CANINE SPORTING DIVISION


40. Canine Frisbee - Disc Dog (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Kacie - TR


41. Flyball (10)

Adult Dog (5)

1. Runyonesque - CJ

2. Kuopio - CJ

3. Zing - CJ

4. Mayalls Bluesbreaker – CJ

Adult Bitch (5)

1. PR CH Jolene - CJ

2. Temerity - CJ

3. Bas Rouges Rapides - CJ

4. Lovernmist Loveretta - CJ


42. K-9 Musical Freestyle (3)

Adult dog (2)

1. Runyonesque - CJ

2. Kuopio - CJ

Adult bitch (1)

1. Bas Rouges Rapides - CJ


43. K-9 Dressage (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Gundy - BT

Adult bitch (0)

-----

Canine Sporting Division Champion Dog: Runyonesque - CJ

Canine Sporting Division Reserve Champion Dog: Heatherbrae Gundy - BT

-----

Canine Sporting Division Champion Bitch: PR CH Jolene - CJ

Canine Sporting Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Kacie - TR

-----

CANINE WATER COMPETITION DIVISION


44. Dock Diving (3)

Adult dog (3)

1. Zing - CJ

2. CH Falco der Kommissar - CJ

3. Kuopio - CJ

Adult bitch (0)


45. Surf Board Riders (0)


46. Water Rescue (0)

47. Water Trials - Swim and Retrieve (0)

48. All Other Water Competitions (0)

-----

Canine Water Competitions Division Champion Dog: Zing - CJ

Water Competitions Division Reserve Champion Dog: None

-----

Canine Water Competitions Division Champion Bitch: None

Canine Water Competitions Division Reserve Champion Bitch: N/A

-----

RALLY DIVISION


49. Rally Commands - Exercises 1-10 (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Pathfinder EX # 3 - BT

Adult bitch (0)


50. Rally Commands - Exercises 11-19 (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Pathfinder - EX # 15- BT

Adult bitch (0)





51. Rally Commands - Exercises 20-29 (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Jolene - #24 - CJ

Team (1)

1. Azores Delicia & Azores Bofiscandalo - CJ


52. Rally Commands - Exercises 30-35 (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Pathfinder - EX # 30 - BT

Adult bitch (0)


53. Rally Commands - Exercises 36-40 (0)


54. Rally Commands - Exercises 41-45 (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Bas Rouges Rapides - #45 - CJ


55. Rally Commands - Exercises 46-49 (1)

Adult Dog (0)

Adult Bitch (1)

1. Jolene - CJ APDT


56. Rally Commands - Exercise 50 (0)

-----

Rally Division Champion Dog: Heatherbrae Pathfinder EX # 3 - BT

Rally Division Reserve Champion Dog: None

-----

Rally Division Champion Bitch: Jolene - #24 - CJ

Rally Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Jolene - CJ APDT

-----

Rally Champion Team: Azores Delicia & Azores Bofiscandalo - CJ

Rally Reserve Champion Team: none

-----

K-9 FUN AND OTHER PERFORMANCE


57. Conformation Handling - Adult Handling (3)

Adult dog (3)

1. Coppersmith - CJ

2. Lancastrian - CJ

3. Lucentaur - CJ

Adult bitch (0)


58. Conformation Handling - Junior Handling (0)


59. Childhood Companion (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Gundy - BT

Adult bitch (0)



60. Costume (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Zulu - BT

Adult bitch (0)


61. Non Competition Frisbee or Retrieval Object (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Pathfinder - BT

Adult bitch (0)


62. Realistic Tricks/Games - Circus Tricks (0)

63. Realistic Tricks/Games - Other Tricks and Games (0)


64. Dogs Running - Racing - Chasing - Playing with Another Pet (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (0)

Team (1)

1. Heatherbrae Zulu & Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT


65. TV/Movie/Entertainment Industry (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT

Adult bitch (1)

1. Sonya - TR


66. Any Other Fun - Non Ruled Event or Performance (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Shep - TR

Adult bitch (0)

-----

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Champion Dog: Shep - TR

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Reserve Champion Dog: Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT

-----

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Champion Bitch: Sonya - TR

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Reserve Champion Bitch: None

-----

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Champion Team: Heatherbrae Zulu & Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Reserve Champion Team – N/A

-----

OBEDIENCE DIVISION


67. Obedience: Heel on Leash - Handler Required (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. Bravo Capo - CJ

Adult bitch (0)

Team (1)

1. Azores Delicia & Azores Bofiscandalo – CJ




68. Obedience: Heel Free - Handler Required (4)

Adult dog (3)

1. Bravo Capo - CJ.

2. Falco der Kommissar - CJ

3. Heathrebrae Pathfinder - BT

Adult bitch (1)

1. Tallyrands Smokey Jo - JD


69. Obedience: Figure 8 - Handler Required (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Falco der Kommissar - CJ

Adult bitch (0)


70. Obedience: Stand for Exam - Handler Optional (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Coppersmith - CJ

Adult bitch (0)


71. Obedience: Recall - Handler Required (3)

Adult dog (2)

1. Falco der Kommissar - CJ

2. Heatherbrae Pathfinder - BT

Adult bitch (1)

1. Lovernmist Loveretta – CJ


72. Obedience: Long Sit - Handler Optional (2)

Adult dog (2)

1. Chaney - TR

2. Joseph - TR

Adult bitch (0)


73. Obedience: Long Down - Handler Optional ()


74. Obedience: Retrieve on Flat (retrieving a dumbbell) (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. Kuopio - CJ

Adult bitch (2)

1. Jolene – CJ

2. Lovernmist Loveretta – CJ


75. Obedience: Retrieve over High Jump (retrieving a dumbbell) (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Ludwig - TR

Adult bitch (0)


76. Obedience: Broad Jump (no retrieve in this one & jump required) (1)

Adult Dog (1)

1. Kuopio – CJ

Adult Bitch (0)


77. Other Novice and Open (non-AKC or historical) (0)

-----

Obedience Division Champion Dog: Ludwig - TR

Obedience Division Reserve Champion Dog: Falco der Kommissar - CJ

-----

Obedience Division Champion Bitch: Tallyrands Smokey Jo - JD

Obedience Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Jolene-CJ


Obedience Division Champion Team: Azores Delicia & Azores Bofiscandalo – CJ

Obedience Division Reserve Champion Team: None

-----

UTILITY OBEDIENCE DIVISION (6)


78. Signal Exercise (heeling, stand, stay, sit, recall) - Handler Required (2)

Adult Dog (1)

1. Kuopio – CJ

Adult Bitch (1)

1. Jolene - CJ


79. Scent Discrimination Article #1 - Scent Article Required (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Kuopio – CJ

Adult bitch (0)


80. Scent Discrimination Article #2 - Scent Article Required (0)


81. Directed Retrieve (uses gloves; no jump) (1)

Adult Dog (1)

1. Kuopio (CJ

Adult Bitch (0)


82. Moving Stand & Examination - heeling portion - Handler Required (0)

83. Moving Stand & Examination - stand portion - Handler Optional (0)

84. Moving Stand & Examination - recall to finish portion - Handler Optional (0)


85. Directed Jumping (high jump / bar jump, no retrieve) (1)

Adult Dog (1)

1. Kuopio – CJ

Adult Bitch (0)


86. Other Utility Obedience (non-AKC or historical) (0)

-----

Utility Obedience Division Champion Dog: Kuopio – CJ

Utility Obedience Division Champion Dog: N/A

-----

Utility Obedience Division Champion Bitch: None

Utility Obedience Division Reserve Champion Bitch: None

-----

AGILITY DIVISION (70)


87. A Frame (7)

Adult dog (2)

1. Kuopio - CJ

2. Heatherbrae William - BT

Adult bitch (5)

1. Lovernmist Loveretta - CJ

2. Temerity - CJ

3. Sister Golden Hair - CJ

4. Bas Rouge Rapides - CJ


88. Teeter (5)

Adult dog (2)

1. Heatherbrae William - BT

2. Kuopio - CJ

Adult bitch (3)

1. Temerity - CJ

2. Sister Golden Hair - CJ

3. Bas Rouge Rapides - CJ


89. Dog Walk (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. Kuopio - CJ

Adult bitch (2)

1. Temerity - CJ

2. Sister Golden Hair - CJ


90. Weave Poles (9)

Adult dog (3)

1. Kuopio - CJ

2. Steve - TR

3. Heatherbrae William - BT

Adult bitch (6)

1. Lovernmist Loveretta - CJ

2. Sister Golden Hair - CJ

3. Rose - TR

4. Bas Rouges Rapides - CJ


91. Jumps - Tire (5)

Adult dog (1)

1. Kuopio – CJ

Adult bitch (4)

1. Bas Rouges Rapides - CJ

2. Sister Golden Hair - CJ

3. Lovenmist Loveretta - CJ

4. Temerity - CJ


92. Jumps - Broad Jump (4)

Adult dog (1)

1. Kuopio – CJ

Adult bitch (3)

1. Sister Golden Hair – CJ

2. Temerity – CJ

3. Bas Rouges Rapides - CJ




93. Jumps - Panel or Bar Jump (6)

Adult dog (2)

1. Kuopio – CJ

2. Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT

Adult bitch (4)

1. Bas Rouges Rapides - CJ

2. Temerity – CJ

3. Lovernmist Loveretta - CJ

4. Sister Golden Hair - CJ


94. Jumps - Other Jumps (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Ludwig - TR

Adult bitch (0)


95. Closed Tunnel (5)

Adult dog (2)

1. Kuopio – CJ

2. Nigel - TR

Adult bitch (3)

1. Temerity – CJ

2. Sister Golden Hair – CJ

3. Bas Rouges Rapides - CJ


96. Open Tunnel (5)

Adult dog (1)

1. Kuopio – CJ

Adult bitch (4)

1. Sister Golden Hair – CJ

2. Lovenmist Loveretta - CJ

3. Bas Rouges Rapides - CJ

4. Temerity - CJ


97. Pause Table (9)

Adult dog (3)

1. Kuopio – CJ

2. Joseph - TR

3. Nigel - TR

Adult bitch (2)

1. Temerity – CJ

2. Sister Golden Hair - CJ


98. Other Agility/Historical Tasks Not Listed (4)

98 A: Pause Box (0)

98 B: Other Agility:

Adult Dog (4)

1. Kuopio – CJ – Window Frame Jump

2. Kuopio – CJ – Strip jump

3. Kuopio – CJ – Swaying Bridge

4. Kuopio – CJ – Water Hazard



-----

Agility Division Champion Dog: Kuopio – CJ

Agility Division Reserve Champion Dog: Ludwig - TR

-----

Agility Division Champion Bitch: Temerity - CJ

Agility Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Sister Golden Hair – CJ

----------------

TOP PERFORMANCE ADULT DOG: SP CH Runyenesque – CJ

TOP PERFORMANCE RESERVE ADULT DOG: Kuopio – CJ

-----

TOP PERFORMANCE ADULT BITCH: Heatherbrae Fleur – BT

TOP PERFORMANCE RESERVE ADULT BITCH: Temerity - CJ

-------

TOP PERFORMANCE ADULT TEAM: Heatherbrae Harlequin & Heatherbrae Zulu - BT

--

OVERALL BEST IN SHOW ADULT PERFORMANCE: SP CH Runyenesque – CJ

OVERALL BEST IN SHOW ADULT TEAM PERFORMACE: Heatherbrae Harlequin & Heatherbrae Zulu - BT


SECTION E: PUPPY PERFORMANCE


NON RULED EVENTS DIVISION (JUNIOR AND SENIOR PUPPY)


1. Puppy Manners - Verbal Commands for Pets (0)


2. Putting Collar and/or Leash on First Time (1)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Jasper - BT


3. Costume (0)

4. Performing a Task (0)

5. Realistic Tricks or Games (0)


6. Childhood Companion (1)

Puppy dog (1)

1 Heatherbrae Jasper - BT

Puppy bitch (0)


7. Resting or Sleeping (0)


8. Other Performance - Non Ruled (i.e. Non-Competitive) Events (1)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Aspen Breeze - MP

Teams (0)

-----

Non Ruled Events Division Champion Puppy Dog: Heatherbrae Jasper - BT

Non Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Puppy Dog: none



-----

Non Ruled Events Division Champion Puppy Bitch: Aspen Breeze - MP

Non Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Puppy Bitch: None

-----

Non-ruled Events Champion Team: None

Non ruled Events Reserve Champion Team : None

-----

HERDING OR GUARDIAN DIVISION (JUNIOR AND SENIOR PUPPY) (5)


9. Introduction to Guardian (Sheep Only) (0)


10. Introduction to Herding Poultry (3)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Jasper - BT

Puppy bitch (2)

1. PSP CH Ildiko – CJ

2. Clover - TR


11. Introduction to Herding Sheep (1)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Jasper - BT

Puppy bitch (0)


12. Introduction to Herding Cattle (1)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Jasper - BT

Puppy bitch (0)

-----

Herding or Guardian Division Champion Puppy Dog: Heatherbrae Jasper - BT

Herding or Guardian Division Reserve Champion Puppy Dog: None

-----

Herding or Guardian Division Champion Puppy Bitch: PSP CH Ildiko - CJ

Herding or Guardian Division Reserve Champion Puppy Bitch: none

-----


AGILITY DIVISION (JUNIOR AND SENIOR PUPPY)


13. Introduction to Agility Table (0)

14. Introduction to Agility Tunnel (0)


15. Introduction to Agility Poles (1)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Ildiko - CJ


16. Introduction to Agility Teeter (0)


17. Introduction to Agility Tire (1)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Aspen Breeze - MP


18. Introduction to Agility Low Jumps (1)

Puppy dog (2)

1. Heatherbrae Jasper - BT

Puppy bitch (0)


19. Introduction to A-Frame (0)

20. Introduction to Agility Dog Walk (0)


-----

Agility Division Champion Puppy Dog: Heatherbrae Jasper - BT

Agility Division Reserve Champion Puppy Dog: none

-----

Agility Division Champion Puppy Bitch: . Ildiko - CJ

Agility Division Reserve Champion Puppy Bitch: Aspen Breeze - MP

-----

OBEDIENCE DIVISION (JUNIOR PUPPY)


21. Introduction to Obedience - On Leash (0)

22. Introduction to Obedience - Off Leash (0)

23. Introduction to Obedience Training Not Listed (0)

-----

Obedience Division Champion Junior Puppy Dog: None

Obedience Division Reserve Champion Junior Puppy Dog: None

-----

Obedience Division Champion Junior Puppy Bitch: None

Obedience Division Reserve Champion Junior Puppy Bitch: None

-----

RULED EVENTS DIVISION (JUNIOR PUPPY)


24. Introduction to Hunting (0)


25. Introduction to Showmanship Handling (1)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Jasper - BT

Puppy bitch (0)


26. Introduction to Musical Freestyle (0)


27. Introduction to Canine Good Citizen (1)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Jasper - BT

Puppy bitch (0)


28. Introduction to Rally (0)

29. Introduction to Other Ruled Events (0)



-----

Ruled Events Division Champion Junior Puppy Dog: Heatherbrae Jasper - BT

Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Junior Puppy Dog: None



-----

Ruled Events Division Champion Junior Puppy Bitch: None

Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Junior Puppy Bitch: None

-----

UTILITY TRAINING DIVISION (SENIOR PUPPY)


30. Heel Work Off Leash


31. Beginning Retrieve (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Kady - TR


32. Beginning Scent Work (0)

33. Signal Work (0)

34. Baby Go Outs - Utility Training - Directed Jumping (0)

35. Baby Beginning Directionals for Directed Jumping) (0)

36. Any Other Utility Training Not Listed (0)


Utility Training Division Champion Senior Puppy Dog: None

Utility Training Division Reserve Champion Senior Puppy Dog: None

--

Utility Training Division Champion Senior Puppy Bitch: Kady - TR

Utility Training Division Reserve Champion Senior Puppy Bitch: None


RULED EVENTS DIVISION (SENIOR PUPPY)


37. Hunting


38. Showmanship Handling (1)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. PSP CH Ildiko - CJ


39. Musical Freestyle (1)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. PSP CH Ildiko - CJ


40. Canine Good Citizen (0)


41. Rally (2)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (2)

1. PSP CH Ildiko – CJ – spiral right

2. PSP CH Ildiko – CJ – send over jump


42. Any Other Ruled Event (2)

-----

Ruled Events Division Champion Senior Puppy Dog: none

Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Senior Puppy Dog: none

-----

Ruled Events Division Champion Senior Puppy Bitch: PSP CH Ildiko - CJ

Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Senior Puppy Bitch: none

-----

TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY DOG: Heatherbrae Jasper - BT

RESERVE TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY DOG: none

---------

TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY BITCH: PSP CH Ildiko - CJ

RESERVE TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY BITCH: Aspen Breeze - MP

-----

TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY TEAM: none

RESERVE TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY TEAM: none

----------

OVERALL BEST IN SHOW PUPPY PERFORMANCE: Heatherbrae Jasper - BT


-------------------------------------------

SECTION F: HEAD STUDY DIVISION


1. Head Study Adult Dog - Herding (7)

1. PR CH Tempest - CJ

2. Ricoh Von Reitch – JD

3. Falco der Kommissar - CJ

4. PRCH Southbound Sweet Daddy - CJ

2. Heady Study Adult Bitch - Herding (8)

1. Copper Starlett - CJ

2. Temerity - CJ

3. SP CH Mitxi MDarlin - CJ

4. Sister Golden Hair - CJ

3. Heady Study Puppy Dog - Herding (2)

1. Toby - CJ

2. CH Coppersmith Too - CJ


4. Head Study Puppy Bitch - Herding (1)

1. Firecreek Sadie - CJ


5. Head Study Adult Dog - Northern (1)

1. Kuopio - CJ


6. Head Study Adult Bitch - Northern (1)

1. Geranium Lover - CJ


7. Head Study Puppy Dog - Northern (1)

1. Deco Varoom - CJ


8. Head Study Puppy Bitch - Northern (0)

9. Head Study Adult Dog -Working (4)

1. Easterbridge Thurston - CJ

2. SP CH Lucentaur - CJ

3.Cosmic Blade - CJ

4. Bravo Capo - CJ


10. Head Study Adult Bitch -Working (2)

1. SP CH Quicksilver Girl - CJ

2. Cosmic Della - CJ


11. Head Study Puppy Dog -Working (3)

1. PCH Brentons Eaglescout - CJ

2. Dollar Daze - CJ

3. TaRa's Atticus - JD


12. Head Study Puppy Bitch -Working (0)


Adult Head Study Champion: PR CH Tempest - CJ - Australian Cattle Dog AD

Adult Head Study Reserve Champion: Easterbridge Thurston - CJ - Bullmastiff AD

--

Puppy Head Study Champion: PCH Brentons Eaglescout - CJ - Boxer PD

Head Study Reserve Champion: Toby - CJ - Australian Cattle Dog PD

--

OVERALL BEST IN SHOW HEAD STUDY: PCH Brentons Eaglescout - CJ - Boxer PD