HNWMDC

OCTOBER 2013

Judge: Cynthia Jameson



TRIAL / TEST HERDING /PENNING DIVISION


1. Herding Tested AHBA, UKC, Australia or NZ – Poultry (9)

Adult dog (5)

1. BGS Gairloch (JR)

2. BGS Marchadh (JR)

3. Sketch (SW)

4. Siskin's Blackjack (JP)

Adult bitch (4)

1. BGS Argyll Betsy (JR)

2. Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

3. Heatherbrae Moss (BT)

4. BGS Doortje (JR)

Team (0)


2. Herding Tested AHBA, UKC, Australia or NZ - Sheep (7)

Adult dog (2)

1. BGS Marchadh (JR)

2. Sketch (SW) Adult bitch (5)

1. BGS Kurrajong Jillaroo (JR)

2. Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

3. Whisper (SW)

4. Heatherbrae Moss (BT)

Team (0)


3. Herding Tested AHBA, UKC, Australia or NZ - Cattle (13)

Adult dog (3)

1. BGS Marchadh (JR)

2. Sketch (SW) 3. PSUP CH Starwinds Smooth Operator (CS) 4. Siskin's Laughing Lad (JP)

Adult bitch (9)

1. BGS Doortje (JR)

2. Heatherbrae Moss (BT)

3. Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

4. Siskin's Sarah (JP)

Team (0)

-----

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Champion Dog: BGS Marchadh (JR)

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Reserve Champion Dog: BGS Gairloch (JR)

-----

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Champion Bitch: BGS Kurrajong Jillaroo (JR)

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Reserve Champion Bitch: BGS Argyll Betsy (JR)

-----

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Champion Team: N/A

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Reserve Champion Team: N/A

HERDING /PENNING or RANCH WORK - NON TESTED DIVISION


4. Herding /Penning or Ranch Work - Poultry - Non Tested (5)

Adult dog (1)

1. Siskin's PoggyW (JP)

Adult bitch (4)

1. Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

2. Heatherbrae Moss (BT)

3. Willow (TR)

4. SW Sweet Leilani (CS)

Team (0)


5. Herding /Penning or Ranch Work - Sheep - Non Tested (9)

Adult dog (5)

1. BGS Marchadh (JR)

2. Sketch (SW)

3. 2X PSUP CH SW Jolly Rogue (CS)

4. Shep (TR) - Penning Sheep

Adult bitch (4)

1. Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

2. Heatherbrae Moss (BT)

3. Tallyrands Raven (JD)

4. Siskin's Ada (JP )

Team (0)


6. Herding /Penning or Ranch Work - Cattle - Non Tested (21)

Adult dog (11)

1. Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

2. PPR CH SW Eternal Warrior (CS)

3. 2X PSUP CH SW Jolly Rogue (CS)

4. Sketch (SW)

Adult bitch (10)

1. Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

2. PCH SW Cynful Tease (CS)

3. Siskins Samba Star (JP)

4. PSUP CH SW Sweet Lelani (CS)

Team (1)

1. Heatherbrae Fleur & Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

-----

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Champion Dog: Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Reserve Champion Dog: BGS Marchadh (JR)

-----

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Champion Bitch: Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Heatherbrae Moss (BT)

-----

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Champion Team: Heatherbrae Fleur & Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Reserve Champion Team: N/A

LIVESTOCK GUARDIAN DIVISION


7. Livestock Guardian - Predator or Nuisance (9)

Adult dog (4)

1. Bush (TR)

2. Sketch (SW)

3. Siskin's Jovial Gent (JP) 4. PSUP CH SW Smooth Operator (CS) Adult bitch (5)

1. Ivy (TR)

2. BGS Gaira (JR)

3. Siskin's Sarah (JP)

4. SW Sweet Leilani (CS) - chickens

Team (0)


8. Livestock Guardian - No Predator or Nuisance (9)

Adult dog (4)

1. BGS Wilfred (JR)

2. Sevastian (TR)

3. Jason (TR)

4. Elki (TR)

Adult bitch (5)

1. Whisper (SW)

2. Malika (TR)

3. Duchess of Tardis (MP)

4. Kendall (TR)

Team (0)


9. Livestock Guardian - Equine Buddy

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (0)

Team (0)

-----

Livestock Guardian Division Champion Dog: Bush (TR)

Livestock Guardian Division Reserve Champion Dog: BGS Wilfred (JR) -----

Livestock Guardian Division Champion Bitch: Ivy (TR)

Livestock Guardian Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Whisper (SW)

-----

Livestock Guardian Division Champion Team: N/A

Livestock Guardian Division Reserve Champion Team: N/A



SKILLED CANINE DIVISION

10. Guard / Personal Protection (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel (JR)

Adult bitch (2)

1. BGS Doortje (JR)

2. Siskin's Samba Star (JP)


11. Law Enforcement - Military Work (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel (JR)

Adult bitch (2)

1. BGS Doortje (JR)

2. SW Hayley Bang (CS)


12. Law Enforcement - Police Work (5)

Adult dog (4)

1. BGS Ansel (JR)

2. SW Darque Eclipse (CS)

3. Siskin's Poggy W (JP)

4. Siskin's Laughing Lad (JP)

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje (JR)


13. Schutzhund (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel (JR)

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje (JR)


14. French Ring (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel (JR)

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje (JR)


15. K-9 Search Dogs (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel (JR)

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje (JR)


16. Search & Rescue (5)

Adult dog (3)

1. Hunter - (TR)

2. SW Code of Honor (CS)

3. SW Mister Miracle (CS)

Adult bitch (2)

1. Tallyrands Magic Wand (JD)

2. 3x PSUP CH SW Sweet Leilani (CS)


17. Cadaver Dog or Avalanche Dog (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel (JR)

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje (JR)


18. All Other K-9 Skilled Performance (0)

-----

Skilled Canine Division Champion Dog: BGS Ansel (JR)

Skilled Canine Division Reserve Champion Dog: SW Darque Eclipse (CS)

-----

Skilled Canine Division Champion Bitch: BGS Doortje (JR)

Skilled Canine Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Tallyrands Magic Wand (JD)


ASSISTANCE TASKS DIVISION


19. Guide Dog (Visual Impairment) (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel (JR)

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje (JR)


20. Guide Dog (Hearing Impairment) (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel (JR)

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje (JR)


21. Guide Dog (Mobility Impairment) (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel (JR)

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje (JR)


22. Therapy Dog (Nursing Home, School Visits, etc) (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel (JR)

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje (JR)

-----

Assistance Tasks Division Champion Dog - BGS Ansel (JR)

Assistance Tasks Division Reserve Champion Dog - None

-----

Assistance Tasks Division Champion Bitch - BGS Doortje (JR)

Assistance Tasks Division Reserve Champion Bitch - None



CANINE TESTING DIVISION


23. Canine Good Citizen Test #1 (3)

Adult dog (2)

1. BGS Ansel (JR)

2. Siskin's Jovial Gent (JP)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Siskin's Sarah (JP)


24. Canine Good Citizen Test #2 (2)

Adult dog (2)

1. BGS Ansel (JR)

2. Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT)

Adult bitch (0)


25. Canine Good Citizen Test #3 (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel (JR)

Adult bitch (0)


26. Canine Good Citizen Test #4 (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje (JR)


27. Canine Good Citizen Test #5 (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel (JR)

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje (JR)


28. Canine Good Citizen Test #6 (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel (JR)

Adult bitch (0)


29. Canine Good Citizen Test #7 (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel (JR)

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje (JR)


30. Canine Good Citizen Test #8 (3)

Adult dog (2)

1. BGS Ansel (JR)

2. Siskin's Glacier (JP)

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje (JR)


31. Canine Good Citizen Test #9 (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel (JR)

Adult bitch (2)

1. Siskin's Sarah (JP)

2. BGS Doortje (JR)


32. Canine Good Citizen Test #10 (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - (JR)

Adult bitch (0)

------

Canine Testing Division Champion Dog - BGS Ansel (JR)

Canine Testing Division Reserve Champion Dog - Siskin's Glacier (JP)

------

Canine Testing Division Champion Bitch - BGS Doortje (JR)

Canine Testing Division Reserve Champion Bitch - Siskin's Sarah (JP)


CANINE HARNESS DIVISION


33. Harness K9 Event - Backpacking

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel (JR)

Adult bitch (2)

1. BGS Doortje (JR)

2. Siskin's Duchess (JP)


34. Harness K9 Event - Carting, Sledding or Transportation (0)


35. Harness K9 Event - Bikejoring (2)

Adult Dog (0)

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje (JR)

Team (1) (2 or more dogs in the photo)

1. Heatherbrae Harlequin & Heatherbrae Zulu (BT)


36. Harness K9 Event - Skijoring (0)


37. Harness K9 Event - Tracking / Transportation (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel (JR)

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje (JR)


38. Harness K9 Event - Weight Pull (2)

Adult Dog (0)

Adult bitch (2)

1. 3X PSUP CH SW Sweet Leilani (CS)

2. Siskin's Sarah (JP)


39. Harness K9 Event - Any Other Recognized Event (2)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje (JR)

Team (1)

1. Heatherbrae Zulu & Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

-----

Canine Harness Division Champion Dog: BGS Ansel (JR)

Canine Harness Division Reserve Champion Dog: None

-----

Canine Harness Division Champion Bitch: BGS Doortje (JR)

Canine Harness Division Reserve Champion Bitch: 3X PSUP CH SW Sweet Leilani (CS)

-----

Canine Harness Division Champion Team: Heatherbrae Zulu & Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

Canine Harness Division Reserve Champion Team: None


CANINE SPORTING DIVISION


40. Canine Frisbee - Disc Dog (4)

Adult dog (2)

1. Roidh (JW) 2. Good Humor Man (JW) Adult bitch (2)

1. PSUP CH. SW Sweet Leilani (CS)

2. Kacie (TR)


41. Flyball (0)


42. K-9 Musical Freestyle (9)

Adult dog (6)

1. Roidh (JW) 2. Good Humor Man (JW) 3. Siskin's Laughing Lad (JP )

4. Siskin's Glacier (JP)

Adult bitch (3)

1. BGS Doortje (JR)

2. Siskin's Sarah (JP)

3. Siskin's Samba Star (JP)


43. K-9 Dressage (3)

Adult dog (2)

1. BGS Ansel (JR)

2. Heatherbrae Gundy (BT)

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje (JR)

-----

Canine Sporting Division Champion Dog: Roidh (JW)

Canine Sporting Division Reserve Champion Dog: Good Humor Man (JW)

-----

Canine Sporting Division Champion Bitch: BGS Doortje (JR)

Canine Sporting Division Reserve Champion Bitch: PSUP CH. SW Sweet Leilani (CS)


CANINE WATER COMPETITION DIVISION


44. Dock Diving (4)

Adult dog (3)

1. Siskin's Jovial Gent (JP)

2. Siskin's Laughing Lad (JP)

3. Siskin's Blackjack (JP)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Siskin's Sarah (JP)


45. Surf Board Riders (0)


46. Water Rescue (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel (JR)


47. Water Trials - Swim and Retrieve (0)


48. All Other Water Competitions (0)


----- Canine Water Competitions Division Champion Dog: BGS Ansel (JP)

Canine Water Competitions Division Reserve Champion Dog: Siskin's Jovial Gent (JP)

----- Canine Water Competitions Division Champion Bitch: Siskin's Sarah (JP)

Canine Water Competitions Division Reserve Champion Bitch: N/A


RALLY DIVISION


49. Rally Commands - Exercises 1-10 (4)

Adult dog (2)

1. BGS Ansel - EX # 3 (JR)

2. Heatherbrae Pathfinder EX # 3 (BT)

Adult bitch (2)

1. BGS Doortje - EX # 5 (JR)

2. Siskin's Sarah - EX #5 (JP)


50. Rally Commands - Exercises 11-19 (3)

Adult dog (2)

1. BGS Ansel - EX # 14 (JR)

2. Heatherbrae Pathfinder - EX # 15 (BT)

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - EX # 14 (JR)


51. Rally Commands - Exercises 20-29 (4)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (4)

1. BGS Doortje - EX # 29 (JR)

2. BGS Doortje - EX # 23 (JR)

3. BGS Doortje - EX # 24 (JR)

4. BGS Doortje - EX # 22 (JR)


52. Rally Commands - Exercises 30-35 (4)

Adult dog (3)

1. BGS Ansel - EX # 35 (JR)

2. BGS Ansel - EX # 30 (JR)

3. Heatherbrae Pathfinder - EX # 30 (BT)

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - EX # 34 (JR)


53. Rally Commands - Exercises 36-40 (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - EX # 39 (JR)

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - EX # 39 (JR)


54. Rally Commands - Exercises 41-45 (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - EX # 41 (JR)


55. Rally Commands - Exercises 46-49 (0)

56. Rally Commands - Exercise 50 (0)


Rally Division Champion Dog: BGS Ansel (JR)

Rally Division Reserve Champion Dog: Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT)

--

Rally Division Champion Bitch: BGS Doortje (JR)

Rally Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Siskin's Sarah (JP)


K-9 FUN AND OTHER PERFORMANCE


57. Conformation Handling - Adult Handling (9)

Adult dog (5)

1. BGS Ansel (JR)

2. P CH SW Daredevil Spirit (CS)

3. Robborotts Razors Edge (JW)

4. SW Eternal Warrior (CS)

Adult bitch (3)

1. BGS Doortje (JR)

2. 3x PSUP CH SW Sweet Leilani (CS)

3. P CH SW Black Lace (CS)


58. Conformation Handling - Junior Handling (3)

Adult dog (2)

1. BGS Ansel (JR)

2. Bartholomew (JW) Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje (JR)


59. Childhood Companion (5)

Adult dog (2)

1. Good Humor Man (JW) 2. Heatherbrae Gundy (BT) 3. Siskin's Laughing Lad (JP)

Adult bitch (2)

1. SW Hayley Bang (CS)

2. Siskin's Sarah (JP)


60. Costume (2)

Adult dog (2)

1. Heatherbrae Zulu (BT)

2. SUP CH. SW Jolly Rogue (CS)

Adult bitch (0)


61. Non Competition Frisbee or Retrieval Object (3)

Adult dog (3)

1. Roidh (JW) 2. Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT)

3. Good Humor Man (JW) Adult bitch (0)


62. Realistic Tricks/Games - Circus Tricks (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Siskin's Blackjack (JP) Adult bitch (0)


63. Realistic Tricks/Games - Other Tricks and Games (0)


64. Dogs Running - Racing - Chasing - Playing with Another Pet (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. Siskin's Blackjack (JP) Adult bitch (0)

Team (2)

1. Good Humor Man & Rhoidh (JW) 2. Heatherbrae Zulu & Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)


65. TV/Movie/Entertainment Industry (4)

Adult dog (2)

1. Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

2. BGS Ansel (JR)

Adult bitch (2)

1. Sonya (TR)

2. BGS Doortje (JR)


66. Any Other Fun - Non Ruled Event or Performance (9)

Adult dog (3)

1. Shep (TR)

2. Siskin's PoggyW (JP)

3. SP CH SW Time to Fly (CS)

Adult bitch (6)

1. P CH SW Cynful Tease (CS)

2. SUP CH. SW Sweet Leilani (CS) - Swan

3. Siskins Samba Star (JP)

4. SW Happyanunoit (CS)

----- K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Champion Dog: BGS Ansel (JR)

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Reserve Champion Dog: Roidh (JW)

-----

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Champion Bitch: BGS Doortje (JR) K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Reserve Champion Bitch: P CH SW Cynful Tease (CS)

--

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Champion Team: Good Humor Man & Rhoidh (JW)

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Reserve Champion Team: Heatherbrae Zulu & Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)


OBEDIENCE DIVISION


67. Obedience: Heel on Leash - Handler Required (6)

Adult dog (3)

1. Bartholomew (JW) 2. Siskin's Jovial Gent (JP)

3. Quake (JW) Adult bitch (3)

1. BGS Doortje (JR)

2. Joy (JW) 3. Siskin's Sarah (JP)


68. Obedience: Heel Free - Handler Required (12)

Adult dog (6)

1. BGS Ansel (JR)

2. Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT)

3. 2x PSUP CH SW Jolly Rogue (CS)

4. Siskin's Jovial Gent (JP)

Adult bitch (6)

1. Tallyrands Smokey Jo (JD)

2. BGS Doortje (JR)

3. PSP CH SW Magnolia Blossom (CS)

4. Joy (JW)


69. Obedience: Figure 8 - Handler Required (9)

Adult dog (5)

1. BGS Ansel (JR)

2. 2x PSUP CH SW Jolly Rogue (CS)

3. Siskin's Jovial Gent (JP)

4. Siskin's Glacier (JP)

Adult bitch (4)

1. BGS Doortje (JR)

2. Siskin's Sarah (JP)

3. Joy (JW)

4. 3x PSUP CH SW Sweet Leilani (CS)

70. Obedience: Stand for Exam - Handler Optional (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. Siskin's Jovial Gent (JP)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Siskin's Sarah (JP)


71. Obedience: Recall - Handler Required (8)

Adult dog (4)

1. BGS Ansel (JR)

2. Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT)

3. Quake (JW)

4. Siskin's Jovial Gent (JP) Adult bitch (3)

1. BGS Doortje (JR)

2. Joy (JW)

3. Siskin's Sarah (JP)

4. 3x PSUP CH SW Sweet Leilani (CS)


72. Obedience: Long Sit - Handler Optional (3)

Adult dog (3)

1. BGS Ansel (JR)

2. Chaney (TR)

3. Joseph (TR)

Adult bitch (0)


73. Obedience: Long Down - Handler Optional (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. SW Army of One (CS)

Adult bitch (0)


74. Obedience: Retrieve on Flat (retrieving a dumbbell) (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel (JR)

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje (JR)


75. Obedience: Retrieve over High Jump (retrieving a dumbbell) (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. Ludwig (TR)

Adult bitch (1)

1. 3x PSUP CH SW Sweet Leilani (CS)


76. Obedience: Broad Jump (no retrieve in this one & jump required) (0)

77. Other Novice and Open (non-AKC or historical) (0)


-----

Obedience Division Champion Dog: BGS Ansel (JR)

Obedience Division Reserve Champion Dog: Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT)

-----

Obedience Division Champion Bitch: BGS Doortje (JR)

Obedience Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Tallyrands Smokey Jo (JD)


UTILITY OBEDIENCE DIVISION


78. Signal Exercise (heeling, stand, stay, sit, recall) - Handler Required (0)


79. Scent Discrimination Article #1 - Scent Article Required (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. 3x SUP CH. SW Jolly Rogue (CS)

Adult bitch (1)

1. 2x SUP CH. SW Sweet Leilani (CS)


80. Scent Discrimination Article #2 - Scent Article Required (0)

81. Directed Retrieve (uses gloves; no jump) (0)

82. Moving Stand & Examination - heeling portion - Handler Required (0)

83. Moving Stand & Examination - stand portion - Handler Optional (0)

84. Moving Stand & Examination - recall to finish portion - Handler Optional (0)

85. Directed Jumping (high jump / bar jump, no retrieve) (0)

86. Other Utility Obedience (non-AKC or historical) (0)


-----

Utility Obedience Division Champion Dog: 3x SUP CH. SW Jolly Rogue (CS)

Utility Obedience Division Champion Dog: N/A

-----

Utility Obedience Division Champion Bitch: 2x SUP CH. SW Sweet Leilani (CS)

Utility Obedience Division Reserve Champion Bitch: N/A

--

AGILITY DIVISION


87. A Frame (14)

Adult dog (8)

1. Roidhe (JW)

2. BGS Kurrajong Jackaroo (JR)

3. Good Humor Man (JW) 4. PPR CH SW Eternal Warrior (CS)

Adult bitch (6)

1. Haneesy (SW)

2. Fiddle (JW)

3. PSUP CH SW Candle in the Wind (CS)

4. Siskins Isis (JP)


88. Teeter (16)

Adult dog (10)

1. Good Humor Man (JW)

2. Roidhe (JW)

3. BGS Kurrajong Jackaroo (JR)

4. 2x PSUP CH SW Jolly Rogue (CS)

Adult bitch (6)

1. Haneesay (SW)

2. PSUP CH. SW Candle in the Wind (CS)

3. Siskin's Samba Star (JP)

4. 3x PSUP CH. SW Sweet Leilani (CS)


89. Dog Walk (9)

Adult dog (3)

1. Roidhe (JW)

2. Siskin's Laughing Lad (JP) 3. Siskin's Jovial Gent (JP)

Adult bitch (6)

1. Haneesay (SW)

2. Fiddle (JW)

3. Siskin's Sarah (JP)

4. Siskin's Samba Star (JP)

90. Weave Poles (17)

Adult dog (11)

1. 2x PSUP CH SW Jolly Rogue (CS)

2. BGS Kurrajong Jacksroo (JR) 3. Siskin's Blackjack (JP)

4. Roidhe (JW) Adult bitch (7)

1. Fiddle (JW)

2. Tallyrands Just Add Pearls (JD)

3. PSUP SW Candle in the Wind (CS)

4. Siskin's Samba Star (JP)


91. Jumps - Tire (9)

Adult dog (4)

1. Roidhe (JW) 2. Good Humor Man (JW) 3 2x PSUP CH. SW Jolly Rogue (CS)

4. Siskin's Glacier (JP)

Adult bitch (5)

1. Fiddle (JW) 2. Haneesay (SW) 3. SW Sweet Charity (CS)

4. 3x PSUP CH. SW Sweet Leilani (CS)


92. Jumps - Broad Jump (3)

Adult dog (2)

1. Siskin's Laughing Lad (JP)

2. Siskin's Glacier (JP)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Siskin's Sarah (JP)


93. Jumps - Panel or Bar Jump (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

Adult bitch (1)

1. SUP CH. SW Sweet Leilani (CS)


94. Jumps - Other Jumps (10)

Adult dog (6)

1. Roidhe (JW) 2. Good Humor Man (JW) 3. Ludwig (TR)

4. Siskin's Jovial Gent (JP)

Adult bitch (4)

1. Fiddle (JW) 2. Haneesay (SW) 3. PSUP CH Candle in the Wind (CS)

4. Siskin's Lili (JP)


95. Closed Tunnel (5)

Adult dog (2)

1. Siskin's Jovial Gent (JP)

2. Nigel (TR)

Adult bitch (3)

1. Siskin's Lili (JP)

2. Siskin's Sarah (JP)

3. Siskin's Samba Star (JP)


96. Open Tunnel (16)

Adult dog (10)

1. Roidhe (JW)

2. BGS Kurrajong Jackaroo (JR)

3. Good Humor Man (JW)

4. Siskin's Jovial Gent (JP)

Adult bitch (6)

1. Fiddle (JW)

2. Haneesay (SW)

3. PSUP SW Candle in the Wind (CS)

4. SW Sweet Charity (CS)

97. Pause Table (12)

Adult dog (6)

1. Roidhe (JW)

2. Good Humor Man (JW)

3. Siskin's Laughing Lad (JP)

4. 2x PSUP CH SW Jolly Rogue (CS)

Adult bitch (6)

1. Fiddle (JW)

2. Haneesay (SW) 3. P CH SW Imarii (CS)

4. 3x PSUP CH SW Sweet Leilani (CS)


98. Other Agility/Historical Tasks Not Listed (2)

Adult dog (2)

1. BGS Ansel (JR)

2. BGS Kurrajong Jackaroo (JR)

------

Agility Division Champion Dog: Roidhe (JW) Agility Division Reserve Champion Dog: Good Humor Man (JW)

------

Agility Division Champion Bitch: Fiddle (JW) Agility Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Haneesay (SW)

------

TOP PERFORMANCE ADULT DOG: BGS Ansel (JR)

TOP PERFORMANCE RESERVE ADULT DOG: Roidhe (JW)

------

TOP PERFORMANCE ADULT BITCH: Fiddle (JW) TOP PERFORMANCE RESERVE ADULT BITCH: BGS Doortje (JR)


TOP PERFORMANCE ADULT TEAM: Good Humor Man & Rhoidh (JW)

TOP PERFORMANCE RESERVE ADULT TEAM: Heatherbrae Harlequin & Heatherbrae Zulu (BT)

-----

OVERALL BEST IN SHOW ADULT PERFORMANCE: BGS Ansel (JR)

OVERALL BEST IN SHOW ADULT TEAM PERFORMACE: Good Humor Man & Rhoidh (JW)

­-----

SECTION E: PUPPY PERFORMANCE


NON RULED EVENTS DIVISION (JUNIOR AND SENIOR PUPPY)


1. Puppy Manners - Verbal Commands for Pets (1)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. SW Black Taffetta (CS)


2. Putting Collar and/or Leash on First Time (9)

Puppy dog (5)

1. Edison (JW) 2. Gerlach (JW) 3. Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

4. Siskin's Kirby (JP)

Puppy bitch (4)

1. BGS Gretal (JR)

2. Breithorne (JW) 3. Siskin's Lindsey (JP) 4. Siskin's Charm (JP)


3. Costume (0)

4. Performing a Task (0)


5. Realistic Tricks or Games (4)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Siskin's Mr. Hoff (JP)

2. Edison (JW) Puppy bitch (2)

1. Breithorne (JW)

2. Siskin's Lindsey (JP)

6. Childhood Companion (3)

Puppy dog (4)

1 BGS Basel (JR)

2. Gerlach (JW)

3. Siskin's Jaxson (JP)

4. Heatherbrae Jasper (BT) Puppy bitch (1)

1. Breithorne (JW)

7. Resting or Sleeping (0)


8. Other Performance - Non Ruled (i.e. Non-Competitive) Events (8)

Puppy dog (3)

1. Edison (JW) 2. SW Heir Apparent (CS)

3. Siskin's Mr. Hoff (JP)

Puppy bitch (5)

1. Breithorne (JW)

2. PR CH SW Alaskan Dream (CS)

3. Siskin's Lindsey (JP )

4. Aspen Breeze (MP)

Teams (2)

1. CH SW Alaskan Dream and CH SW Blue Serenade (CS)

2. PR CH SW Tiny Dancer and SW Flaming Firebrand (CS)


Non Ruled Events Division Champion Puppy Dog: BGS Basel (JR)

Non Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Puppy Dog: Edison (JW)

----

Non Ruled Events Division Champion Puppy Bitch: Breithorne (JW)

Non Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Puppy Bitch: BGS Gretal (JR)


----

Non-ruled Events Champion Team: SW Alaskan Dream and SW Blue Serenade - CS

Non ruled Events Reserve Champion Team : SW Tiny Dancer and SW Flaming Firebrand - CS


HERDING OR GUARDIAN DIVISION (JUNIOR AND SENIOR PUPPY)


9. Introduction to Guardian (Sheep Only) (5)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Wileys Thunder (JW) Puppy bitch (4)

1. BGS Gretal (JR)

2. Babineaux (JW) 3. Breithorne (JW) 4. Siskin's Lindsey (JP)

10. Introduction to Herding Poultry (3)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

Puppy bitch (2)

1. Breithorne (JW)

2. Clover (TR)


11. Introduction to Herding Sheep (10)

Puppy dog (6)

1. BGS Basel (JR)

2. Siskin's Mr. Hoff (JP)

3. Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

4. Wileys Thunder (JW)

Puppy bitch (4)

1. Breithorne (JW)

2. Siskin's Charm (JP)

3. Babineaux (JW)

4. Siskin's Lindsey (JP)


12. Introduction to Herding Cattle (2)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Babineaux (JW)

---- Herding or Guardian Division Champion Puppy Dog: BGS Basel (JR)

Herding or Guardian Division Reserve Champion Puppy Dog: Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

----

Herding or Guardian Division Champion Puppy Bitch: Breithorne (JW)

Herding or Guardian Division Reserve Champion Puppy Bitch: Babineaux (JW)


AGILITY DIVISION (JUNIOR AND SENIOR PUPPY)


13. Introduction to Agility Table (10)

Puppy dog (4)

1. BGS Basel (JR)

2. Siskin's Kirby (JP)

3. Siskin's Mr. Hoff (JP)

4. SW Shirakaba (CS)

Puppy bitch (6)

1. BGS Gretal (JR)

2. PR CH SW Blue Serenade (CS)

3. PR CH SW Alaskan Dream (CS)

4. Siskin's Charm (JP)


14. Introduction to Agility Tunnel (10)

Puppy dog (6)

1. BGS Basel (JR)

2. Siskin's Kirby (JP)

3. Siskin's Mr. Hoff (JP)

4. SW Flaming Firebrand (CS)

Puppy bitch (4)

1. BGS Gretal (JR)

2. Siskin's Charm (JP)

3. Siskin's Lindsey (JP)

4. PR CH SW Tiny Dancer (CS)


15. Introduction to Agility Poles (5)

Puppy dog (3)

1. BGS Basel (JR)

2. PR CH SW Shirakaba (CS)

3. PR CH SW Flaming Firebrand (CS)

Puppy bitch (2)

1. BGS Gretal (JR)

2. SW Tiny Dancer (CS)


16. Introduction to Agility Teeter (7)

Puppy dog (4)

1. BGS Basel (JR)

2. Siskin's Kirby (JP)

3. Siskin's Mr. Hoff (JP)

4. SW Flaming Firebrand (CS)

Puppy bitch (3)

1. BGS Gretal (JR)

2. Siskin's Charm (JP)

3. PR CH SW Tiny Dancer - CS


17. Introduction to Agility Tire (3)

Puppy dog (1)

1. BGS Basel (JR)

Puppy bitch (2)

1. BGS Gretal (JR)

2. Aspen Breeze (MP)


18. Introduction to Agility Low Jumps (6)

Puppy dog (4)

1. Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

2. Siskin's Kirby (JP)

3. Siskin's Jaxson (JP)

4. SP CH SW Shirakaba (CS)

Puppy bitch (2)

1. Siskin's Lindsey (JP)

2. SP CH SW Tiny Dancer - CS


19. Introduction to A-Frame (5)

Puppy dog (3)

1. BGS Basel (JR)

2. SP CH SW Shirakaba (CS)

3. SW Flaming Firebrand (CS)

Puppy bitch (2)

1. BGS Gretal (JR)

2. PR CH SW Tiny Dancer (CS)


20. Introduction to Agility Dog Walk (3)

Puppy dog (2)

1. Siskin's Kirby (JP)

2. Siskin's Mr. Hoff (JP)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Siskin's Charm (JP)

----- Agility Division Champion Puppy Dog: BGS Basel (JR)

Agility Division Reserve Champion Puppy Dog: Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

-----

Agility Division Champion Puppy Bitch: BGS Gretel (JR)

Agility Division Reserve Champion Puppy Bitch: Siskin's Charm (JP)


OBEDIENCE DIVISION (JUNIOR PUPPY)


21. Introduction to Obedience - On Leash (2)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Gerlach (JW) Puppy bitch (3)

1. BGS Gretal (JR)

2. Babineaux (JW) 3. Siskin's Kayla (JP)


22. Introduction to Obedience - Off Leash (1)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Edison (JW)


23. Introduction to Obedience Training Not Listed (0)


-----

Obedience Division Champion Junior Puppy Dog: Gerlach (JW)

Obedience Division Reserve Champion Junior Puppy Dog: Edison (JW)

-----

Obedience Division Champion Junior Puppy Bitch: BGS Gretel (JR)

Obedience Division Reserve Champion Junior Puppy Bitch: Babineaux (JW)


RULED EVENTS DIVISION (JUNIOR PUPPY)


24. Introduction to Hunting (1)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. BGS Gretal (JR)


25. Introduction to Showmanship Handling (3)

Puppy dog (2)

1. BGS Basel (JR)

2. Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. BGS Gretal (JR)


26. Introduction to Musical Freestyle (3)

Puppy dog (1)

1. BGS Basel (JR)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. BGS Gretal (JR)

2. Breithorne (JW)

27. Introduction to Canine Good Citizen (3)

Puppy dog (2)

1. BGS Basel (JR)

2. Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. BGS Gretal (JR)


28. Introduction to Rally (2)

Puppy dog (1)

1. BGS Basel (JR)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. BGS Gretal (JR)


29. Introduction to Other Ruled Events (0)


Ruled Events Division Champion Junior Puppy Dog: BGS Basel (JR)

Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Junior Puppy Dog: Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)


Ruled Events Division Champion Junior Puppy Bitch: BGS Gretal (JR)

Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Junior Puppy Bitch: Breithorne (JW)


UTILITY TRAINING DIVISION (SENIOR PUPPY)


30. Heel Work Off Leash (1)

Puppy Bitch (1)

1. Harmonic Tremor (JW)

31. Beginning Retrieve (1)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Kady (TR)


32. Beginning Scent Work (0)


33. Signal Work (2)

Puppy Bitch (2) 1. Babineaux (JW) 2. Harmonic Tremor (JW)


34. Baby Go Outs - Utility Training - Directed Jumping (0)

35. Baby Beginning Directionals for Directed Jumping) (0)

36. Any Other Utility Training Not Listed (0)


Utility Training Division Champion Senior Puppy Dog: None

Utility Training Division Reserve Champion Senior Puppy Dog: None

--

Utility Training Division Champion Senior Puppy Bitch: Babineaux (JW)

Utility Training Division Reserve Champion Senior Puppy Bitch: Harmonic Tremor (JW)


RULED EVENTS DIVISION (SENIOR PUPPY)


37. Hunting

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Babineaux (JW)

38. Showmanship Handling (1)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Siskin's Mr. Hoff (JP)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Harmonic Tremor (JW)

39. Musical Freestyle (3)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Siskin's Jaxson (JP)

Puppy bitch (2)

1. Babineaux (JW) 2. Siskin's Lindsey (JP)


40. Canine Good Citizen (2)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Kaughtem (JW) Puppy Bitch (1) 1. Babineaux (JW)


41. Rally (1)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Siskin's Jaxson (JP)

Puppy bitch (0)


42. Any Other Ruled Event (2)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (2)

1. Siskin's Lindsey (JP)

1. Siskin's Charm (JP)


----- Ruled Events Division Champion Senior Puppy Dog: Siskin's Jaxson (JP)

Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Senior Puppy Dog: Kaughtem (JW)

-----

Ruled Events Division Champion Senior Puppy Bitch: Babineaux (JW) Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Senior Puppy Bitch: Harmonic Tremor (JW)


TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY DOG: BGS Basel (JR)

RESERVE TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY DOG: Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

--

TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY BITCH: BGS Gretal (JR)

RESERVE TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY BITCH: Siskin's Charm (JP)

--

TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY TEAM: SW Alaskan Dream and SW Blue Serenade (CS)

RESERVE TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY TEAM: SW Tiny Dancer and SW Flaming Firebrand (CS)

--

OVERALL BEST IN SHOW PUPPY PERFORMANCE: BGS Gretel (JR): German Hovawart


­-----


SECTION F: HEAD STUDY DIVISION


1. Head Study Adult Dog - Herding (14)

1. SW Sultan of Swing (CS)

2. HS SP CH SW Ling of the Ring (CS)

3. Rico Von Reitch (JD)

4. SW Great Balls of Fyre (CS)


2. Heady Study Adult Bitch - Herding (13)

1. Whisper (JW)

2. HBK Cobblegundy Binda (BT)

3. SW All Dolled Up (CS)

4. SW Lacy J of Sidri (CS)


3. Heady Study Puppy Dog - Herding (5)

1. SW Webslinger (CS)

2. Edison (JW)

3. SW I’m Cute Too (CS)

4. SW Misty Ridge Cadfael (CS)


4. Head Study Puppy Bitch - Herding (4)

1. HS CH. SW Lizzy Maguire (CS)

2. HS CH. SW Naughty By Nature (CS)

3. Puffy (JW) 4. SW Little Mermaid (CS)


5. Head Study Adult Dog - Northern (3)

1. SW Wizards Apprentice (CS)

2. SW Forever Yours (CS)

3. SW Rumor Has It (CS)


6. Head Study Adult Bitch - Northern (1)

1. SW Lady In Red (CS)


7. Head Study Puppy Dog - Northern (3)

1. SW Who’s Your Daddy (CS)

2. Zemebog (JW) 3. SW Masked Crusader (CS)


8. Head Study Puppy Bitch - Northern (2)

1. Nikki (JW) 2. SW Sincerely Yours (CS)


9. Head Study Adult Dog -Working (8)

1. Roborotts Razors Edge (JW) 2. SW Knight of Thunder (CS)

3. Schmeling (JW)

4. SW Southern Comfort (CS)


10. Head Study Adult Bitch -Working (5)

1. CH SW Sugar Babe (CS)

2. SW Sands of Sahara (CS)

3. SW Destiny’s Child (CS)

4. SW Black Maria (CS)


11. Head Study Puppy Dog -Working (4)

1. SW Hercules (CS)

2. Darth Earl (JW)

3. HS CH. SW The Five Card Stud (CS) 4. Ta-Ra's Atticus (JD)

12. Head Study Puppy Bitch -Working (3)

1. SW Katalina v. Kenlyn (CS)

2. HS SUP CH. SW Kandy Kisses (CS)

3. SW Itzall About Me (CS)


Adult Head Study Champion: SW Sultan of Swing (CS): WC Pembroke AD Adult Head Study Reserve Champion: Roborotts Razors Edge (JW): Rottweiler AD

-----

Puppy Head Study Champion: SW Katalina v. Kenlyn (CS): Rottweiler PB

Head Study Reserve Champion: SW Who’s Your Daddy (CS): Siberian Husky PD


-----

OVERALL BEST IN SHOW HEAD STUDY: SW Sultan of Swing (CS): WC Pembroke AD