HNWMDC


MAY 2015


Judge: Claire Smith


SECTION D: ADULT DOG PERFORMANCE


TRIAL / TEST HERDING /PENNING DIVISION


1. Herding Tested AHBA, UKC, Australia or NZ – Poultry (11)

Adult dog (6)

1. Sketch (SW)

2. SP Ch. Runyonesque HI RDC (CJ)

3. Mayalls Bluesbreaker HN (CJ)

4. Send Lawyers Guns N Money HS

Adult bitch (5)

1. Heatherbrae Moss (BT)

2. Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

3. Jolene HN (CJ)

4. Jolene HN (CJ)

Team (0)


2. Herding Tested AHBA, UKC, Australia or NZ - Sheep (8)

Adult dog (3)

1. Sketch (SW)

2. SP Ch. Runyonesque HI RDC (CJ)

3. SP Ch. Runyonesque HI RDC (CJ)

Adult bitch ()

1. Whisper (SW)

2. Heatherbrae Moss (BT)

3. Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

4. Jolene HN (CJ)

Team (0)


3. Herding Tested AHBA, UKC, Australia or NZ - Cattle (11)

Adult dog (5)

1. Sketch (SW)

2. SP Ch. Runyonesque HI RDC (CJ)

3. SP Ch. Runyonesque HI RDC (CJ)

4. Bravo Capo (CJ)

Adult bitch (6)

1. Heatherbrae Moss (BT)

2. Jolene (CJ)

3. Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

4. Jolene (CJ)

Team (0)


Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Champion Dog: Sketch (SW)

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Reserve Champion Dog: SP Ch. Runyonesque HI RDC (CJ)


Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Champion Bitch: Heatherbrae Moss (BT)

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Whisper (SW)

------------

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Champion Team: N/A

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Reserve Champion Team: N/A


HERDING /PENNING or RANCH WORK - NON TESTED DIVISION


4. Herding /Penning or Ranch Work - Poultry - Non Tested (6)

Adult dog (2)

1. Runyonesque (CJ)

2. Bravo Capo (CJ)

Adult bitch (4)

1. Heatherbrae Moss (BT)

2. Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

3. Willow (TR)

4. Bas Rouge Rapides (CJ)

Team (0)


5. Herding /Penning or Ranch Work - Sheep - Non Tested (6)

Adult dog (3)

1. Sketch (SW)

2. Shep (TR) (Penning Sheep)

3. Shep (TR) (moving sheep)

Adult bitch (3)

1. Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

2. Tallyrands Raven (JD)

3. Heatherbrae Moss (BT)

Team (0)


6. Herding /Penning or Ranch Work - Cattle - Non Tested (5)

Adult dog (3)

1. Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

2. Sketch (SW)

3. Good Humor Man (JW)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

Team (1)

1. Heatherbrae Fleur & Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)


Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Champion Dog: Sketch (SW)

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Reserve Champion Dog: Runyonesque (CJ)

------------

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Champion Bitch: Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Heatherbrae Moss (BT)

------------

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Champion Team: Heatherbrae Fleur & Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Reserve Champion Team: N/A


LIVESTOCK GUARDIAN DIVISION


7. Livestock Guardian - Predator or Nuisance (4)

Adult dog (3)

1. Sketch (SW)

2. Bravo Capo (CJ)

3. Bush (TR)

Adult bitch (2)

1. Ivy (TR)

Team (0)


8. Livestock Guardian - No Predator or Nuisance (9)

Adult dog (3)

1. Elki (TR)

2. Jason (TR)

3. Sevastian (TR)

Adult bitch (5)

1. Whisper (SW)

2. Duchess of Tardis (MP)

3. Malika (TR)

4. Kendall (TR)

Team (0)


9. Livestock Guardian - Equine Buddy

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (0)

Team (0)


Livestock Guardian Division Champion Dog: Sketch (SW)

Livestock Guardian Division Reserve Champion Dog: Elki (TR)

------------

Livestock Guardian Division Champion Bitch: Whisper (SW)

Livestock Guardian Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Ivy (TR)

------------

Livestock Guardian Division Champion Team: N/A

Livestock Guardian Division Reserve Champion Team: N/A

-------------


SKILLED CANINE DIVISION

10. Guard / Personal Protection (0)


11. Law Enforcement - Military Work (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Coppersmith (CJ)

Adult bitch (0)


12. Law Enforcement - Police Work (2)

Adult dog (3)

1. Coppersmith (CJ)

2. Ch. Falco der Kommissar (CJ)

Adult bitch (0)


13. Schutzhund (7)

Adult dog (3)

1. Kuopio – Search for the Helper (CJ)

2. Kuopio - Tracking (CJ)

3. Kuopio – Dumbbell Retrieval (CJ)

Adult bitch (4)

1. Temerity – Protection (Blind) (CJ)

2. Temerity – Aggression/Responsiveness (CJ)

3. Ms Mitzi M’Darlin – Obedience (CJ)

4. Ms Mitzi M’Darlin - Tracking (CJ)


14. French Ring (28)

Adult dog (7)

1. Kuopio – Fleeing Attack (CJ)

2. Kuopio - Search, Hold and Bark with Escort (CJ)

3. Kuopio – Send Away (CJ)

4. Kuopio – Guard of Object (CJ)

Adult bitch (21)

1. Ms Mitzi M’Darlin - Guard An Object (CJ)

2. Ch. Tremora FRSO – Guard an Object (CJ)

3. Temerity – Attack or Defense of Handler (CJ)

4. Ms Mitzi M’Darlin – Blinds (CJ)


15. K-9 Search Dogs (0)


16. Search & Rescue (3)

Adult dog (2)

1. Hunter (TR)

2. Coppersmith (CJ)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Tallyrands Magic Wand (JD)


17. Cadaver Dog or Avalanche Dog (0)


18. All Other K-9 Skilled Performance (4)

Adult Dog (2)

1. Mayalls Bluesbreaker (CJ)

2. Bravo Capo (CJ)

Adult Bitch (2)

1. Sister Golden Hair (CJ)

2. Temerity (CJ)


Skilled Canine Division Champion Dog: Kuopio (CJ)

Skilled Canine Division Reserve Champion Dog: Coppersmith (CJ)

---------------

Skilled Canine Division Champion Bitch: Tallyrands Magic Wand (JD)

Skilled Canine Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Sister Golden Hair (CJ)


ASSISTANCE TASKS DIVISION


19. Guide Dog (Visual Impairment) (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Coppersmith (CJ)

Adult bitch (0)


20. Guide Dog (Hearing Impairment) (0)


21. Guide Dog (Mobility Impairment) (2)

Adult dog (2)

1. Falco der Kommissar (CJ)

2. Coppersmith (CJ)

Adult bitch (0)


22. Therapy Dog (Nursing Home, School Visits, etc) (0)


Assistance Tasks Division Champion Dog - Falco der Kommissar (CJ)

Assistance Tasks Division Reserve Champion Dog - Coppersmith (CJ)

------------

Assistance Tasks Division Champion Bitch - None

Assistance Tasks Division Reserve Champion Bitch - None



CANINE TESTING DIVISION


23. Canine Good Citizen Test #1 (0)


24. Canine Good Citizen Test #2 (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT)


25. Canine Good Citizen Test #3 (0)


26. Canine Good Citizen Test #4 (0)


27. Canine Good Citizen Test #5 (2)

Adult dog (2)

1. Send Lawyers Guns N Money (CJ)

2. Bravo Capo (CJ)


28. Canine Good Citizen Test #6 (0)


29. Canine Good Citizen Test #7 (0)


30. Canine Good Citizen Test #8 (2)

Adult dog (3)

1. Send Lawyers Guns N Money (CJ)

2. Bravo Capo (CJ)


31. Canine Good Citizen Test #9 (0)


32. Canine Good Citizen Test #10 (0)


Canine Testing Division Champion Dog - Send Lawyers Guns N Money (CJ)

Canine Testing Division Reserve Champion Dog – Bravo Capo (CJ)

------------

Canine Testing Division Champion Bitch - Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT)

Canine Testing Division Reserve Champion Bitch - None


CANINE HARNESS DIVISION


33. Harness K9 Event – Backpacking (0)


34. Harness K9 Event - Carting, Sledding or Transportation (0)


35. Harness K9 Event - Bikejoring (0)

Adult Dog (1) (just one dog in the photo)

1. Kuopio (CJ)

Adult bitch (0) (just one dog in the photo)

Team (1) (2 or more dogs in the photo)

1. Heatherbrae Harlequin & Heatherbrae Zulu (BT)


36. Harness K9 Event - Skijoring (3)

Adult Dog (2)

1. Kuopio (CJ)

2. Send Lawyers Guns N Money TsN (CJ)

Adult Bitch (1)

1. Rita Bonita TsN GCCPS (CJ)


37. Harness K9 Event - Tracking / Transportation (0)

38. Harness K9 Event - Weight Pull (2)

Adult Dog (2)

1. Kuopio (CJ)

2. Bravo Capo (CJ)

Adult bitch (0)


39. Harness K9 Event - Any Other Recognized Event (9 )

Adult dog (2) (just one dog in the photo)

1. Azores Bofiscandalo: CAXN (CJ)

2. Azores Bofiscandalo: CAXN (CJ)

Adult bitch (5) (just one dog in the photo)

1. Azores Delicia: CAXS (CJ)

2. Neshama Oasis Kiss: CAXS (CJ)

3. Lady Siebert Dictus Konig: CAXN (Bikejor Street Competition) (CJ)

4. Lady Siebert Dictus Konis: CAXN (Approaching Checkpoint)

Team (2) (2 or more dogs in the photo)

1. Heatherbrae Zulu & Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

2. Illustra and Illustre: TPS (CJ)


Canine Harness Division Champion Dog: Kuopio (CJ)

Canine Harness Division Reserve Champion Dog: Azores Bofiscandalo: CAXN (CJ)

------------

Canine Harness Division Champion Bitch: Azores Delicia: CAXS (CJ)

Canine Harness Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Rita Bonita TsN GCCPS (CJ)

------------

Canine Harness Division Champion Team: Heatherbrae Zulu & Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

Canine Harness Division Reserve Champion Team: Illustra and Illustre: TPS (CJ)


CANINE SPORTING DIVISION


40. Canine Frisbee - Disc Dog (3)

Adult dog (2)

1. Roidh (JW)

2. Good Humor Man (JW)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Kacie - TR


41. Flyball (10)

Adult Dog (5)

1. Runyonesque (CJ)

2. Kuopio (CJ)

3. Zing (CJ)

4. Bravo Capo (CJ)

Adult Bitch (5)

1. Lovenmist Loveretta (CJ)

2. PR Ch. Jolene: FDX GCCPC (CJ)

3. Temerity (CJ)

4. Sister Golden Hair (CJ)


42. K-9 Musical Freestyle (5)

Adult dog (5)

1. Good Humor Man (JW)

2. Runyonesque (CJ)

3. Roidh (JW)

4. BGS Ansel (JR)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Bas Rouge Rapides (CJ)


43. K-9 Dressage (1)

Adult dog (2)

1. Heatherbrae Gundy (BT)

Adult bitch (0)


Canine Sporting Division Champion Dog: Roidh (JW)

Canine Sporting Division Reserve Champion Dog: Runyonesque (CJ)

------------

Canine Sporting Division Champion Bitch: Lovenmist Loveretta (CJ)

Canine Sporting Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Heatherbrae Gundy (BT)


CANINE WATER COMPETITION DIVISION


44. Dock Diving (3)

Adult dog (3)

1. Kuopio (CJ)

2. Zing (CJ)

3. Ch. Falco der Kommissar CD (CJ)

Adult bitch (0)


45. Surf Board Riders (0)


46. Water Rescue (0)


47. Water Trials - Swim and Retrieve (0)


48. All Other Water Competitions (0)


Canine Water Competitions Division Champion Dog: Kuopio (CJ)

Canine Water Competitions Division Reserve Champion Dog: Zing (CJ)

------------

Canine Water Competitions Division Champion Bitch: N/A

Canine Water Competitions Division Reserve Champion Bitch: N/A


RALLY DIVISION


49. Rally Commands - Exercises 1-10 (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Pathfinder EX # 3 (BT)

Adult bitch (0)


50. Rally Commands - Exercises 11-19 (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Pathfinder - EX # 15 (BT)

Adult bitch (0)


51. Rally Commands - Exercises 20-29 (2)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Jolene - EX # 24 (CJ)

Team (1)

1. Azores Delicia and Azores Bofiscandalo: TPC (CJ)


52. Rally Commands - Exercises 30-35 (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Pathfinder - EX # 30 (BT)

Adult bitch (0)


53. Rally Commands - Exercises 36-40 (0)


54. Rally Commands - Exercises 41-45 (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Bas Rouge Rapides – Ex # 45 (CJ)


55. Rally Commands - Exercises 46-49 (1)

Adult Dog (0)

Adult Bitch (1)

1. Jolene: RS (CJ)


56. Rally Commands - Exercise 50 (0)


Rally Division Champion Dog: Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT)

Rally Division Reserve Champion Dog: None

----------

Rally Division Champion Bitch: Jolene (CJ)

Rally Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Bas Rouge Rapides – Ex # 45 (CJ)


K-9 FUN AND OTHER PERFORMANCE


57. Conformation Handling - Adult Handling (4)

Adult dog (5)

1. Roborotts Razors Edge (SW)

2. Lucentaur (CJ)

3. Lancastrian (CJ)

4. Coppersmith (CJ)

Adult bitch (0)


58. Conformation Handling - Junior Handling (1)

Adult dog (2)

1. Bartholomew (JW)

Adult bitch (0)


59. Childhood Companion (2)

Adult dog (2)

1. Good Humor Man (JW)

2. Heatherbrae Gundy (BT)

Adult bitch (0)


60. Costume (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Zulu (BT)

Adult bitch (0)


61. Non Competition Frisbee or Retrieval Object (3)

Adult dog (3)

1. Good Humor Man (JW)

2. Roidh (JW)

3. Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT)

Adult bitch (0)


62. Realistic Tricks/Games - Circus Tricks (0)


63. Realistic Tricks/Games - Other Tricks and Games (0)


64. Dogs Running - Racing - Chasing - Playing with Another Pet (2)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (0)

Team (2)

1. Heatherbrae Zulu & Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

2. Good Humor Man & Rhoidh (JW)


65. TV/Movie/Entertainment Industry (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

Adult bitch (2)

1. Sonya (TR)


66. Any Other Fun - Non Ruled Event or Performance (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Shep - TR

Adult bitch (0)


K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Champion Dog: Good Humor Man (JW) K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Reserve Champion Dog: Roborotts Razors Edge (SW)

----------

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Champion Bitch: Sonya (TR)

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Reserve Champion Bitch: None

------------

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Champion Team: Heatherbrae Zulu & Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Reserve Champion Team – Good Humor Man & Rhoidh (JW)


OBEDIENCE DIVISION


67. Obedience: Heel on Leash - Handler Required (5)

Adult dog (3)

1. Bravo Capo (CJ)

2. Bartholomew (JW)

3. Quake (JW)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Joy (JW)

Team (1)

1. Azores Delicia and Azores Bofiscandalo: TPC (CJ)


68. Obedience: Heel Free - Handler Required (7)

Adult dog (5)

1. Falco der Kommissar CD (CJ)

2. Bravo Capo (CJ)

3. Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT)

4. Bartholomew (JW)

Adult bitch (2)

1. Joy (JW)

2. Tallyrands Smoky Jo (JD)


69. Obedience: Figure 8 - Handler Required (3)

Adult dog (3)

1. Quake (JW)

2. Falco der Kommissar CD (CJ)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Joy (JW)



70. Obedience: Stand for Exam - Handler Optional (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Coppersmith (CJ)

Adult bitch (0)


71. Obedience: Recall - Handler Required (5)

Adult dog (3)

1. Quake (JW)

2. Falco der Kommissar CD (CJ)

3. Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT)

Adult bitch (2)

1. Joy (JW)

2. Lovenmist Loveretta CD (CJ)


72. Obedience: Long Sit - Handler Optional (2)

Adult dog (2)

1. Chaney (TR)

2. Joseph (TR)

Adult bitch (0)


73. Obedience: Long Down - Handler Optional (0)


74. Obedience: Retrieve on Flat (retrieving a dumbbell) (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. Kuopio (CJ)

Adult bitch (2)

1. Jolene (CJ)

2. Lovenmist Loveretta CD (CJ)


75. Obedience: Retrieve over High Jump (retrieving a dumbbell) (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Ludwig (TR)

Adult bitch (0)


76. Obedience: Broad Jump (no retrieve in this one & jump required) (1)

Adult Dog (1)

1. Kuopio (CJ)


77. Other Novice and Open (non-AKC or historical) (0)


Obedience Division Champion Dog: Kuopio (CJ)

Obedience Division Reserve Champion Dog: Quake (JW)

------------

Obedience Division Champion Bitch: Joy (JW)

Obedience Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Jolene (CJ)








UTILITY OBEDIENCE DIVISION


78. Signal Exercise (heeling, stand, stay, sit, recall) - Handler Required (2)

Adult Dog (1)

1. Kuopio (CJ)

Adult Bitch (1)

Jolene: US (CJ)


79. Scent Discrimination Article #1 - Scent Article Required (1)

Adult Dog (1)

1. Kuopio (CJ)


80. Scent Discrimination Article #2 - Scent Article Required (0)


81. Directed Retrieve (uses gloves; no jump) (1)

Adult Dog (1)

1. Kuopio (CJ)


82. Moving Stand & Examination - heeling portion - Handler Required (0)

83. Moving Stand & Examination - stand portion - Handler Optional (0)

84. Moving Stand & Examination - recall to finish portion - Handler Optional (0)


85. Directed Jumping (high jump / bar jump, no retrieve) (1)

Adult Dog (1)

1. Kuopio (CJ)


86. Other Utility Obedience (non-AKC or historical) (0)


Utility Obedience Division Champion Dog: Kuopio (CJ)

Utility Obedience Division Reserve Champion Dog: N/A

Utility Obedience Division Champion Bitch: N/A

Utility Obedience Division Reserve Champion Bitch: N/A


-----------


AGILITY DIVISION


87. A Frame (11)

Adult dog (4)

1. Roidhe (JW)

2. Heatherbrae William (BT)

3. Good Humor Man (JW)

4. Kuopio (CJ)

Adult bitch (7)

1. Haneesay (SW)

2. Fiddle (JW)

3. Duchess of Tardis (MP)

4. Lovenmist Loveretta (CJ)


88. Teeter (8)

Adult dog (4)

1. Heatherbrae William (BT)

2. Roidhe (JW)

3. Good Humor Man (JW)

4. Kuopio (CJ)

Adult bitch (4)

1. Haneesay (SW)

2. Sister Golden Hair (CJ)

3. Bas Rouge Rapides (CJ)

4. Temerity (CJ)


89. Dog Walk (6)

Adult dog (2)

1. Kuopio (CJ)

2. Roidhe (JW)

Adult bitch (4)

1. Temerity (CJ)

2. Haneesay (SW)

3. Sister Golden Hair (CJ)

4. Fiddle (JW)


90. Weave Poles (10)

Adult dog (4)

1. Roidhe (JW)

2. Steve (TR)

3. Kuopio (CJ)

4. HB William (BT)

Adult bitch (7)

1. Fiddle (JW)

2. Sister Golden Hair (CJ)

3. Rose (TR)

4. Temerity (CJ)


91. Jumps - Tire (9)

Adult dog (3)

1. Kuopio (CJ)

2. Good Humor Man (JW)

3. Roidhe (JW)

Adult bitch (6)

1. Haneesay (SW)

2. Fiddle (JW)

3. Bas Rouge Rapides (CJ)

4. Lovenmist Loveretta (CJ)


92. Jumps - Broad Jump (4)

Adult dog (1)

1. Kuopio (CJ)

Adult bitch (3)

1. Sister Golden Hair (CJ)

2. Bas Rouge Rapides (CJ)

3. Temerity (CJ)


93. Jumps - Panel or Bar Jump (6)

Adult dog (2)

1. Kuopio (CJ)

2. Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT

Adult bitch (4)

1. Bas Rouge Rapides (CJ)

2. Temerity (CJ)

3. Lovenmist Loveretta (CJ)

4. Sister Golden Hair


94. Jumps - Other Jumps (5)

Adult dog (3)

1. Ludwig (TR)

2. Good Humor Man (JW)

3. Roidhe (JR)

Adult bitch (2)

1. Haneesay (SW)

2. Fiddle (JW)


95. Closed Tunnel (5)

Adult dog (2)

1. Kuopio (CJ)

2. Nigel (TR)

Adult bitch (3)

1. Bas Rouge Rapides (CJ)

2. Sister Golden Hair (CJ)

3. Temerity (CJ)


96. Open Tunnel (9)

Adult dog (3)

1. Roidhe (JW)

2. Good Humor Man (JW)

3. Kuopio (CJ)

Adult bitch (6)

1. Fiddle (JW)

2. Sister Golden Hair (CJ)

3. Haneesay (SW)

4. Lovenmist Loveretta (CJ)


97. Pause Table (9)

Adult dog (5)

1. Good Humor Man (JW)

2. Kuopio (CJ)

3. Joseph (TR)

4. Roidhe (JW)

Adult bitch (4)

1. Fiddle (JW)

2. Haneesay (SW)

3. Temerity (CJ)

4. Sister Golden Hair (CJ)


98. Other Agility/Historical Tasks Not Listed (4)

Adult dog (6)

1. Kuopio – UKC Window Frame Jump (CJ)

2. Kuopio – UKC Strip Jump (CJ)

3. Kuopio - UKC Water Hazard (CJ)

4. Kuopio - UKC Swaying Bridge


Agility Division Champion Dog: Kuopio (CJ)

Agility Division Reserve Champion Dog: Good Humor Man (JW)

------------

Agility Division Champion Bitch: Fiddle (JW)

Agility Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Haneesay (SW)

------------

TOP PERFORMANCE ADULT DOG: Kuopio (CJ)

TOP PERFORMANCE RESERVE ADULT DOG: Good Humor Man (JW)

-------------

TOP PERFORMANCE ADULT BITCH: Fiddle (JW)

TOP PERFORMANCE RESERVE ADULT BITCH: Haneesay (SW)

------------

TOP PERFORMANCE ADULT TEAM: Good Humor Man & Rhoidh (JW)

TOP PERFORMANCE RESERVE TEAM: Heatherbrae Fleur & Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

------------

OVERALL BEST IN SHOW ADULT PERFORMANCE: Fiddle (JW)

OVERALL BEST IN SHOW ADULT TEAM PERFORMACE: Heatherbrae Fleur & Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)


SECTION E: PUPPY PERFORMANCE


NON RULED EVENTS DIVISION (JUNIOR AND SENIOR PUPPY)


1. Puppy Manners - Verbal Commands for Pets (0)


2. Putting Collar and/or Leash on First Time (4)

Puppy dog (3)

1. Gerlach (JW)

2. Edison (JW)

3. Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Breithorne (JW)


3. Costume (0)

4. Performing a Task (0)


5. Realistic Tricks or Games (2)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Edison (JW)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Breithorne - JW


6. Childhood Companion (3)

Puppy dog (2)

1. Gerlach (JW)

2. Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Breithorne (JW)


7. Resting or Sleeping (0)


8. Other Performance - Non Ruled (i.e. Non-Competitive) Events (3)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Edison (JW)

Puppy bitch (2)

1. Breithorne –(JW)

2. Aspen Breeze (MP)

Teams (0)


Non Ruled Events Division Champion Puppy Dog: Edison (JW)

Non Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Puppy Dog: Gerlach (JW)

------------

Non Ruled Events Division Champion Puppy Bitch: Breithorne (JW)

Non Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Puppy Bitch: N/A

------------

Non-ruled Events Champion Team: N/A

Non ruled Events Reserve Champion Team: N/A


HERDING OR GUARDIAN DIVISION (JUNIOR AND SENIOR PUPPY)


9. Introduction to Guardian (Sheep Only) (3)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Wiley's Thunder (JW)

Puppy bitch (3)

1. Babineaux (JW)

2. Breithorne (JW)


10. Introduction to Herding Poultry (4)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

Puppy bitch (3)

1. Breithorne (JW)

2. PSP Ch. Hdiko (CJ)

3. Clover (TR)


11. Introduction to Herding Sheep (5)

Puppy dog (4)

1. Wiley's Thunder (JW)

2. Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

3. WWK Baxter (SW)

Puppy bitch (2)

1. Breithorne (JW)

2. Babineaux (JW)


12. Introduction to Herding Cattle (3)

Puppy dog (2)

1. Wiley's Thunder (JW)

2. Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Babineaux (JW)


Herding or Guardian Division Champion Puppy Dog: Wiley's Thunder (JW)

Herding or Guardian Division Reserve Champion Puppy Dog: Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

------------

Herding or Guardian Division Champion Puppy Bitch: Breithorne (JW)

Herding or Guardian Division Reserve Champion Puppy Bitch: Babineaux (JW)


AGILITY DIVISION (JUNIOR AND SENIOR PUPPY)


13. Introduction to Agility Table (0)


14. Introduction to Agility Tunnel (0)


15. Introduction to Agility Poles (1)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Ildiko (CJ)


16. Introduction to Agility Teeter (0)


17. Introduction to Agility Tire (1)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Aspen Breeze (MP)


18. Introduction to Agility Low Jumps (1)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

Puppy bitch (0)


19. Introduction to A-Frame (0)


20. Introduction to Agility Dog Walk (0)


Agility Division Champion Puppy Dog: Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

Agility Division Reserve Champion Puppy Dog: N/A

------------

Agility Division Champion Puppy Bitch: Ildiko (CJ)

Agility Division Reserve Champion Puppy Bitch: Aspen Breeze (MP)


OBEDIENCE DIVISION (JUNIOR PUPPY)


21. Introduction to Obedience - On Leash (2)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Gerlach (JW)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Babineaux (JW)


22. Introduction to Obedience - Off Leash (1)

Puppy Dog (1)

1. Edison (JW)

Puppy Bitch (0)


23. Introduction to Obedience Training Not Listed (0)


Obedience Division Champion Junior Puppy Dog: Edison (JW)

Obedience Division Reserve Champion Junior Puppy Dog: Gerlach (JW)

------------

Obedience Division Champion Junior Puppy Bitch: Babineaux (JW)

Obedience Division Reserve Champion Junior Puppy Bitch: None


RULED EVENTS DIVISION (JUNIOR PUPPY)


24. Introduction to Hunting (0)


25. Introduction to Showmanship Handling (1)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

Puppy bitch (0)


26. Introduction to Musical Freestyle (1)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Breithorne (JW)


27. Introduction to Canine Good Citizen (1)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

Puppy bitch (0)


28. Introduction to Rally (0)


29. Introduction to Other Ruled Events (0)


Ruled Events Division Champion Junior Puppy Dog: Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Junior Puppy Dog: N/A

------------

Ruled Events Division Champion Junior Puppy Bitch: Breithorne (JW)

Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Junior Puppy Bitch: N/A


UTILITY TRAINING DIVISION (SENIOR PUPPY) (1)


30. Heel Work Off Leash (1)

Puppy Dog (0)

Puppy Bitch (1)

1. Harmonic Tremor (JW)


31. Beginning Retrieve (1)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Kady (TR)


32. Beginning Scent Work (0)


33. Signal Work (2)

Puppy Dog (0)

Puppy Bitch (2)

1. Babineaux (JW)

2. Harmonic Tremor (JW)


34. Baby Go Outs - Utility Training - Directed Jumping (0)

35. Baby Beginning Directionals for Directed Jumping) (0)

36. Any Other Utility Training Not Listed (0)


Utility Training Division Champion Senior Puppy Dog: None

Utility Training Division Reserve Champion Senior Puppy Dog: None

------------

Utility Training Division Champion Senior Puppy Bitch: Babineaux (JW)

Utility Training Division Reserve Champion Senior Puppy Bitch: Kady (TR)


RULED EVENTS DIVISION (SENIOR PUPPY)


37. Hunting (1)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Babineaux (JW)


38. Showmanship Handling (2)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (2)

1. Harmonic Tremor (JW)

2. PSP Ch. Ildiko (CJ)


39. Musical Freestyle (2)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (2)

1. PSP Ch. Ildiko (CJ)

2. Babineaux (JW)


40. Canine Good Citizen (2)

Puppy Dog (1)

1. Kaughtem (JW)

Puppy Bitch (1)

1. Babineaux (JW)


41. Rally (2)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (2)

1. PSP Ch. Ildiko – Spiral Right (CJ)

2. PSP Ch. Ildiko – Send Over Jump – Handler Runs By (CJ)


42. Any Other Ruled Event (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)


Ruled Events Division Champion Senior Puppy Dog: Kaughtem (JW)

Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Senior Puppy Dog: None

------------

Ruled Events Division Champion Senior Puppy Bitch: PSP Ch. Ildiko (CJ)

Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Senior Puppy Bitch: Babineaux (JW)


TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY DOG: Wiley's Thunder (JW)

RESERVE TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY DOG: Edison (JW)

------------

TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY BITCH: Babineaux (JW)

RESERVE TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY BITCH: Kady (TR)

------------

TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY TEAM: None

RESERVE TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY TEAM: None

------------

OVERALL BEST IN SHOW PUPPY PERFORMANCE: Wiley’s Thunder (JW)

-------------------------------------------

SECTION F: HEAD STUDY DIVISION


1. Head Study Adult Dog - Herding (8)

1. PR Ch. Tempest (CJ)

2. Cayuse (JW)

3. Ricoh Von Reitch (JD)

4. Falco der Kommissar (CJ)


2. Head Study Adult Bitch - Herding (9)

1. Copper Starlette (CJ)

2. Whisper (SW)

3. Temerity (CJ)

4. SP Ch. Mitzi M’Darlin’ (CJ)


3. Head Study Puppy Dog - Herding (3)

1. Edison (JW)

2. Toby (CJ)

3. Ch. Coppersmith Too (CJ)


4. Head Study Puppy Bitch - Herding (2)

1. Firecreek Sadie (CJ)

2. Puffy (SW)


5. Head Study Adult Dog - Northern (1)

1. Kuopio (CJ)


6. Head Study Adult Bitch - Northern (1)

1. Geranium Lover (CJ)


7. Head Study Puppy Dog - Northern (2)

1. Zernebog (JW)

2. Deco Varoom (CJ)


8. Head Study Puppy Bitch - Northern (1)

1. Nikki (SW)


9. Head Study Adult Dog -Working (7)

1. Schmeling (JW)

2. Quake (JW)

3. SP Ch. Lucentaur (CJ)

4. Cosmic Blade (CJ)


10. Head Study Adult Bitch -Working (2)

1. SP Ch. Quicksilver Girl (CJ)

2. Cosmic Della (CJ)


11. Head Study Puppy Dog -Working (4)

1. PCh. Brenton’s Eaglescout (CJ)

2. Dollar Daze (CJ)

3. Darth Earl (GR)

4. Ta-Ra’s Atticus (JD)


12. Head Study Puppy Bitch -Working (0)


Adult Head Study Champion: PR Ch. Tempest (CJ) - Australian Cattledog

Adult Head Study Reserve Champion: Schmeling (JW) - Boxer

------------

Puppy Head Study Champion: Edison (JW) - Old English Sheepdog

Puppy Head Study Reserve Champion: Nikki (SW) - Siberian Husky

------------

OVERALL BEST IN SHOW HEAD STUDY: PR Ch. Tempest (CJ) - Australian Cattledog