HNWMDC


MAY 2013


Judge: Claire Smith


SECTION D: ADULT DOG PERFORMANCE


TRIAL / TEST HERDING /PENNING DIVISION


1. Herding Tested AHBA, UKC, Australia or NZ – Poultry (9)

Adult dog (5)

1. Sketch - SW

2. Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP

3. BGS Gairloch - JR

4. Siskin's Blackjack - JP

Adult bitch (4)

1. BGS Doortje - JR

2. Heatherbrae Moss - BT

3. BGS Argyll Betsy - JR

4. Heatherbrae Fleur - BT

Team (0)


2. Herding Tested AHBA, UKC, Australia or NZ - Sheep (7)

Adult dog (2)

1. BGS Marchadh – JR

2. Sketch - SW

Adult bitch (5)

1. Heatherbrae Moss - BT

2. BGS Doortje -JR

3. Whisper - SW

4. Heatherbrae Fleur - BT

Team (0)


3. Herding Tested AHBA, UKC, Australia or NZ - Cattle (7)

Adult dog (3)

1. Sketch - SW

1. BGS Marchadh - JR

2. Siskin's Laughing Lad - JP

PSUP CH Starwinds Smooth Operator - CS

Adult bitch (4)

1. BGS Doortje - JR

2. Heatherbrae Moss – BT

3. Heatherbrae Fleur - BT

4. Siskin's Sarah - JP

Team (0)


Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Champion Dog: Sketch - SW

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Reserve Champion Dog: BGS Marchadh - JR

------------

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Champion Bitch: BGS Doortje - JR

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Heatherbrae Moss - BT

------------

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Champion Team: N/A

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Reserve Champion Team: N/A


HERDING /PENNING or RANCH WORK - NON TESTED DIVISION


4. Herding /Penning or Ranch Work - Poultry - Non Tested (4)

Adult dog (1)

1. Siskin's PoggyW - JP

Adult bitch (4)

1. Heatherbrae Moss - BT

2. Heatherbrae Fleur - BT

3. Willow - TR

Team (0)


5. Herding /Penning or Ranch Work - Sheep - Non Tested (8)

Adult dog (4)

1. Sketch - SW

2. Shep – TR (Penning Sheep)

3. Shep - TR (moving sheep)

4. BGS Marchadh - JR

Adult bitch (4)

1. Heatherbrae Fleur - BT

2. Siskin's Ada - JP

3. Tallyrands Raven - JD

4. Heatherbrae Moss - BT

Team (0)


6. Herding /Penning or Ranch Work - Cattle - Non Tested (6)

Adult dog (4)

1. Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT

2. Good Humor Man - JW

3. Sketch - SW

4. Siskin's Pogo - JP

Adult bitch (9)

1. Heatherbrae Fleur - BT

2. Siskins Samba Star - JP

Team (1)

1. Heatherbrae Fleur & Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT


Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Champion Dog: Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Reserve Champion Dog: Sketch - SW

------------

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Champion Bitch: Heatherbrae Fleur - BT

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Heatherbrae Moss - BT

------------

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Champion Team: Heatherbrae Fleur & Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Reserve Champion Team: N/A


LIVESTOCK GUARDIAN DIVISION


7. Livestock Guardian - Predator or Nuisance (4)

Adult dog (2)

1. Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP

2. Sketch - SW

Adult bitch (4)

1. BGS Gaira - JR

2. Siskin's Sarah - JP

Team (0)


8. Livestock Guardian - No Predator or Nuisance (9)

Adult dog (4)

1. BGS Wiliford - JR

2. Jason - TR

3. Sevastian - TR

4. Elki - TR

Adult bitch (5)

1. Whisper - SW

2. Duchess of Tardis - MP

3. Laika - TR

4. Kendall - TR

Team (0)


9. Livestock Guardian - Equine Buddy

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (0)

Team (0)


Livestock Guardian Division Champion Dog: BGS Wilfred - JR

Livestock Guardian Division Reserve Champion Dog: Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP

------------

Livestock Guardian Division Champion Bitch: Whisper - SW

Livestock Guardian Division Reserve Champion Bitch: BGS Gaira - JR

------------

Livestock Guardian Division Champion Team: N/A

Livestock Guardian Division Reserve Champion Team: N/A

-------------


SKILLED CANINE DIVISION

10. Guard / Personal Protection (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (2)

1. BGS Doortje - JR

2. Siskin's Samba Star - JP


11. Law Enforcement - Military Work (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


12. Law Enforcement - Police Work (4)

Adult dog (3)

1. Siskin's Laughing Lad - JP

2. BGS Ansel - JR

3. Siskin's Poggy W - JP

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


13. Schutzhund (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


14. French Ring (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


15. K-9 Search Dogs (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


16. Search & Rescue (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. Hunter - TR SW

Adult bitch (1)

1. Tallyrands Magic Wand - JD


17. Cadaver Dog or Avalanche Dog (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


18. All Other K-9 Skilled Performance (0)


Skilled Canine Division Champion Dog: BGS Ansel - JR

Skilled Canine Division Reserve Champion Dog: Hunter - TR SW

---------------

Skilled Canine Division Champion Bitch: BGS Doortje - JR

Skilled Canine Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Tallyrands Magic Wand - JD


ASSISTANCE TASKS DIVISION


19. Guide Dog (Visual Impairment) (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


20. Guide Dog (Hearing Impairment) (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


21. Guide Dog (Mobility Impairment) (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


22. Therapy Dog (Nursing Home, School Visits, etc) (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


Assistance Tasks Division Champion Dog - BGS Ansel - JR

Assistance Tasks Division Reserve Champion Dog - None

------------

Assistance Tasks Division Champion Bitch - BGS Doortje - JR

Assistance Tasks Division Reserve Champion Bitch - None


CANINE TESTING DIVISION


23. Canine Good Citizen Test #1 (3)

Adult dog (2)

1. Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP

2. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. Siskin's Sarah - JP


24. Canine Good Citizen Test #2 (2)

Adult dog (2)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

2. Heatherbrae Pathfinder - JR

Adult bitch (0)


25. Canine Good Citizen Test #3 (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (0)


26. Canine Good Citizen Test #4 (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


27. Canine Good Citizen Test #5 (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje – JR


28. Canine Good Citizen Test #6 (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (0)


29. Canine Good Citizen Test #7 (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


30. Canine Good Citizen Test #8 (3)

Adult dog (2)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

2. Siskin's Glacier - JP

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


31. Canine Good Citizen Test #9 (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (2)

1. Siskin's Sarah - JP

2. BGS Doortje - JR


32. Canine Good Citizen Test #10 (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (0)


Canine Testing Division Champion Dog - BGS Ansel - JR

Canine Testing Division Reserve Champion Dog - Siskin's Glacier - JP

------------

Canine Testing Division Champion Bitch - BGS Doortje - JR

Canine Testing Division Reserve Champion Bitch - Siskin's Sarah – JP


CANINE HARNESS DIVISION


33. Harness K9 Event - Backpacking

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (2)

1. Siskin's Duchess - JP

2. BGS Doortje - JR


34. Harness K9 Event - Carting, Sledding or Transportation (0)


35. Harness K9 Event - Bikejoring (2)

Adult Dog (0) (just one dog in the photo)

Adult bitch (1) (just one dog in the photo)

1. BGS Doortje - JR

Team (1) (2 or more dogs in the photo)

1. Heatherbrae Harlequin & Heatherbrae Zulu - BT


36. Harness K9 Event - Skijoring (0)


37. Harness K9 Event - Tracking / Transportation (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


38. Harness K9 Event - Weight Pull (1)

Adult Dog (0)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Siskin's Sarah - JP


39. Harness K9 Event - Any Other Recognized Event (2)

Adult dog (0) (just one dog in the photo)

Adult bitch (1) (just one dog in the photo)

1. BGS Doortje - JR

Team (1) (2 or more dogs in the photo)

1. Heatherbrae Zulu & Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT


Canine Harness Division Champion Dog: BGS Ansel JR

Canine Harness Division Reserve Champion Dog: None

------------

Canine Harness Division Champion Bitch: BGS Doortje - JR

Canine Harness Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Siskin's Sarah - JP

------------

Canine Harness Division Champion Team: Heatherbrae Zulu & Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT

Canine Harness Division Reserve Champion Team: None


CANINE SPORTING DIVISION


40. Canine Frisbee - Disc Dog (3)

Adult dog (2)

1. Roidh - JW

2. Good Humor Man - JW

Adult bitch (2)

1. Kacie - TR


41. Flyball (0)


42. K-9 Musical Freestyle (9)

Adult dog (6)

1. Good Humor Man - JW

2. Siskin's Laughing Lad - JP

3. Roidh - JW

4. Siski';s Glacier - JP

Adult bitch (3)

1. Siskin's Samba Star - JP

2. BGS Doortje - JR

3. Siskin's Sarah - JP


43. K-9 Dressage (3)

Adult dog (2)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

2. Heatherbrae Gundy - BT

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


Canine Sporting Division Champion Dog: Roidh - JW

Canine Sporting Division Reserve Champion Dog: BGS Ansel - JR

------------

Canine Sporting Division Champion Bitch: Siskin's Samba Star - JP

Canine Sporting Division Reserve Champion Bitch: BGS Doortje – JR


CANINE WATER COMPETITION DIVISION


44. Dock Diving (4)

Adult dog (3)

1. Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP

2. Siskin's Laughing Lad - JP

3. Siskin's Blackjack - JP

Adult bitch (1)

1. Siskin's Sarah - JP


45. Surf Board Riders (0)


46. Water Rescue (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR


47. Water Trials - Swim and Retrieve (0)


48. All Other Water Competitions (0)


Canine Water Competitions Division Champion Dog: Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP

Canine Water Competitions Division Reserve Champion Dog: BGS Ansel - JR

------------

Canine Water Competitions Division Champion Bitch: Siskin's Sarah - JP

Canine Water Competitions Division Reserve Champion Bitch: N/A


RALLY DIVISION


49. Rally Commands - Exercises 1-10 (4)

Adult dog (2)

1. BGS Ansel - EX # 3 - JR

2. Heatherbrae Pathfinder EX # 3 - BT

Adult bitch (2)

1. Siskin's Sarah - EX #5 - JP

2. BGS Doortje - EX # 5 - JR


50. Rally Commands - Exercises 11-19 (3)

Adult dog (2)

1. BGS Ansel - EX # 14 - JR

2. Heatherbrae Pathfinder - EX # 15- BT

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - EX # 14 - JR


51. Rally Commands - Exercises 20-29 (4)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (4)

1. BGS Doortje - EX # 29 - JR

2. BGS Doortje - EX # 22 - JR

3. BGS Doortje - EX # 24 - JR

4. BGS Doortje - EX # 23 - JR


52. Rally Commands - Exercises 30-35 (4)

Adult dog (3)

1. BGS Ansel - EX # 35 - JR

2. BGS Ansel - EX # 30 - JR

3. Heatherbrae Pathfinder - EX # 30 - BT

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - EX # 34 - JR


53. Rally Commands - Exercises 36-40 (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - EX # 39 - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - EX # 39 - JR


54. Rally Commands - Exercises 41-45 (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - EX # 41 - JR


55. Rally Commands - Exercises 46-49 (0)

56. Rally Commands - Exercise 50 (0)


Rally Division Champion Dog: BGS Ansel - JR

Rally Division Reserve Champion Dog: Heatherbrae Pathfinder - BT

----------

Rally Division Champion Bitch: BGS Doortje - JR

Rally Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Siskin's Sarah - JP


K-9 FUN AND OTHER PERFORMANCE


57. Conformation Handling - Adult Handling (5)

Adult dog (4)

1. Roborotts Razors Edge - SW

2. BGS Ansel - JR

3. Siskins Laughing Lad - JP

4. Siskin's Glacier - JP

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


58. Conformation Handling - Junior Handling (3)

Adult dog (2)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

2. Bartholomew - JW

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


59. Childhood Companion (4)

Adult dog (3)

1. Good Humor Man - JW

2. Siskin's Laughing Lad - JP

3. Heatherbrae Gundy - BT

Adult bitch (1)

1. Siskin's Sarah - JP


60. Costume (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Zulu - BT

Adult bitch (0)


61. Non Competition Frisbee or Retrieval Object (3)

Adult dog (3)

1. Good Humor Man - JW

2. Roidh - JW

3. Heatherbrae Pathfinder - BT

Adult bitch (0)


62. Realistic Tricks/Games - Circus Tricks (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Siskin's Blackjack - JP

Adult bitch (0)


63. Realistic Tricks/Games - Other Tricks and Games (0)


64. Dogs Running - Racing - Chasing - Playing with Another Pet (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. Siskin's Blackjack - JP

Adult bitch (0)

Team (1)

1. Good Humor Man & Rhoidh - JW

2. Heatherbrae Zulu & Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT


65. TV/Movie/Entertainment Industry (4)

Adult dog (2)

1. Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT

2. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (2)

1. Sonya - TR

2. BGS Doortje - JR


66. Any Other Fun - Non Ruled Event or Performance (4)

Adult dog (2)

1. Shep - TR

2. Siskin's PoggyW - JP

Adult bitch (2)

1. Siskins Samba Star - JP

2. Siskin's Sarah - JP


K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Champion Dog: Roborotts Razors Edge - SW

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Reserve Champion Dog: Siskin's Blackjack - JP

----------

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Champion Bitch: Siskins Samba Star - JP

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Reserve Champion Bitch: BGS Doortje - JR

------------

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Champion Team: Good Humor Man & Rhoidh - JW

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Reserve Champion Team – N/A


OBEDIENCE DIVISION


67. Obedience: Heel on Leash - Handler Required (6)

Adult dog (3)

1. Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP

2. Bartholomew - JW

3. Quake JW

Adult bitch (3)

1. Joy - JW

2. BGS Doortje - JR

3. Siskin's Sarah - JP


68. Obedience: Heel Free - Handler Required (9)

Adult dog (5)

1. Siskins Glacier - JP

2. Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP.

3. Heatherbrae Pathfinder - BT

4. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (4)

1. Joy - JW

2. BGS Doortje - JR

3. Tallyrands Smokey Jo - JD

4. Siskin's Sarah - JP


69. Obedience: Figure 8 - Handler Required (7)

Adult dog (4)

1. Quake - JW

2. Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP

3. BGS Ansel - JR

4. Siskin's Glacier - JP

Adult bitch (3)

1. Joy - JW

2. Siskin's Sarah - JP

3. BGS Doortje - JR


70. Obedience: Stand for Exam - Handler Optional (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP

Adult bitch (1)

1. Siskin's Sarah - JP


71. Obedience: Recall - Handler Required (7)

Adult dog (4)

1. Quake - JW

2. Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP

3. BGS Ansel - JR

4. Heatherbrae Pathfinder - BT

Adult bitch (3)

1. Joy - JW

2. Siskin's Sarah - JP

3. BGS Doortje - JR


72. Obedience: Long Sit - Handler Optional (3)

Adult dog (3)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

2. Chaney - TR

3. Joseph - TR

Adult bitch (0)


73. Obedience: Long Down - Handler Optional (0)


74. Obedience: Retrieve on Flat (retrieving a dumbbell) (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


75. Obedience: Retrieve over High Jump (retrieving a dumbbell) (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Ludwig - TR

Adult bitch (0)


76. Obedience: Broad Jump (no retrieve in this one & jump required) (0)

77. Other Novice and Open (non-AKC or historical) (0)


Obedience Division Champion Dog: Quake - JW

Obedience Division Reserve Champion Dog: Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP

------------

Obedience Division Champion Bitch: Joy - JW

Obedience Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Siskin's Sarah - JP


UTILITY OBEDIENCE DIVISION


78. Signal Exercise (heeling, stand, stay, sit, recall) - Handler Required (0)

79. Scent Discrimination Article #1 - Scent Article Required (0)

80. Scent Discrimination Article #2 - Scent Article Required (0)

81. Directed Retrieve (uses gloves; no jump) (0)

82. Moving Stand & Examination - heeling portion - Handler Required (0)

83. Moving Stand & Examination - stand portion - Handler Optional (0)

84. Moving Stand & Examination - recall to finish portion - Handler Optional (0)

85. Directed Jumping (high jump / bar jump, no retrieve) (0)

86. Other Utility Obedience (non-AKC or historical) (0)

-----------


AGILITY DIVISION


87. A Frame (10)

Adult dog (6)

1. Siskin's Laughing Lad - JP

2. Roidhe - JW

3. BGS Kurrajong Jackaroo - JR

4. Siskin's Glacier - JP

Adult bitch (4)

1. Haneesay - SW

2. Siskins Isis - JP

3. Fiddle - JW

4. Duchess of Tardis - MP


88. Teeter (7)

Adult dog (4)

1. Heatherbrae William - BT

2. BGS Kurrajong Jackaroo - JR

3. Good Humor Man - JW

4. Roidhe - JW

Adult bitch (3)

1. Siskins Lily - JP

2. Siskin's Samba Star - JP

3. Haneesay - SW


89. Dog Walk (7)

Adult dog (3)

1. Siskin's Laughing Lad - JP

2. Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP

3. Roidhe - JW

Adult bitch (4)

1. Siskin's Sarah - JP

2. Siskin's Samba Star - JP

3. Fiddle - JW

4. Haneesay - SW


90. Weave Poles (10)

Adult dog (6)

1. Siskin's Blackjack - JP

2. SRoidhe - JW

3. Steve - TR

4. BGS Kurrajong Jackaroo - JR

Adult bitch (4)

1. Fiddle - JW

2. Siskin's Samba Star - JP

3. Siskin's Samba Star - JP

4. Rose - TR


91. Jumps - Tire (6)

Adult dog (3)

1. Good Humor Man - JW

2. Roidhe - JW

3. Siskin's Glacier - JP

Adult bitch (3)

1. Fiddle - JW

2. Haneesay - SW

3. Siskin's Sarah - JP


92. Jumps - Broad Jump (3)

Adult dog (2)

1. Siskin's Laughing Lad - JP

2. Siskin's Glacier - JP

Adult bitch (1)

1. Siskin's Sarah - JP


93. Jumps - Panel or Bar Jump (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT

Adult bitch (0)


94. Jumps - Other Jumps (7)

Adult dog (4)

1. Good Humor Man - JW

2. Ludwig - TR

3. Roidhe - JR

4. Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP.

Adult bitch (3)

1. Fiddle - JW

2. Haneesay - SW

3. Siskin's Lili - JP


95. Closed Tunnel (5)

Adult dog (2)

1. Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP

2. Nigel - TR

Adult bitch (3)

1. Siskin's Sarah- JP

2. Siskin's Samba Star - JP

3. Siskin's Lili - JP


96. Open Tunnel (7)

Adult dog (4)

1. Roidhe - JW

2. Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP

3. BGS Kurrajong Jackaroo - JR

4. Good Humor Man - JW

Adult bitch (3)

1. Fiddle - JW

2. Siskin's Lili - JP

3. Haneesay - SW


97. Pause Table (8)

Adult dog (5)

1. Good Humor Man - JW

2. Joseph - TR

3. Nigel - TR

4. Siskin's Laughing Lad - JP

Adult bitch (3)

1. Fiddle - JW

2. Haneesay - SW

3. Siskins Isis - JP


98. Other Agility/Historical Tasks Not Listed (2)

Adult dog (2)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

2. BGS Kurrajong Jackaroo – JR


Agility Division Champion Dog: Siskin's Laughing Lad - JP

Agility Division Reserve Champion Dog: Good Humor Man - JW

------------

Agility Division Champion Bitch: Fiddle - JW

Agility Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Siskins Sarah - JP

------------

TOP PERFORMANCE ADULT DOG: BGS Ansel - JR

TOP PERFORMANCE RESERVE ADULT DOG: Siskin's Laughing Lad - JP

-------------

TOP PERFORMANCE ADULT BITCH: Fiddle - JW

TOP PERFORMANCE RESERVE ADULT BITCH: BGS Doortje - JR

------------

TOP PERFORMANCE ADULT TEAM: Good Humor Man & Rhoidh - JW

TOP PERFORMANCE RESERVE TEAM: Heatherbrae Fleur & Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT

------------

OVERALL BEST IN SHOW ADULT PERFORMANCE: BGS Ansel - JR

OVERALL BEST IN SHOW ADULT TEAM PERFORMACE: Heatherbrae Fleur & Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT


SECTION E: PUPPY PERFORMANCE


NON RULED EVENTS DIVISION (JUNIOR AND SENIOR PUPPY)


1. Puppy Manners - Verbal Commands for Pets (0)


2. Putting Collar and/or Leash on First Time (9)

Puppy dog (4)

1. Edison - JW

2. Heatherbrae Jasper - BT

3. Gerlach - JW

4. Siskin's Kirby - JP

Puppy bitch (4)

1. Breithorne - JW

2. BGS Gretal - JR

3. Siskin's Lindsey - JP

4. Siskin's Charm - JP


3. Costume (0)

4. Performing a Task (0)


5. Realistic Tricks or Games (5)

Puppy dog (2)

1. Siskin's Mr. Hoff - JP

2. Edison - JW

Puppy bitch (2)

1. Siskin's Lindsey - JP

2. Breithorne - JW


6. Childhood Companion (5)

Puppy dog (4)

1. Gerlach - JW

2. BGS Basel - JR

3. Siskin's Jaxson - JP

4. Heatherbrae Jasper - BT

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Breithorne - JW


7. Resting or Sleeping (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)


8. Other Performance - Non Ruled (i.e. Non-Competitive) Events (6)

Puppy dog (2)

1. Edison - JW

2. Siskin's Mr. Hoff - JP

Puppy bitch (4)

1. Breithorne - JW

2. Siskin's Charm - JP

3. Aspen Breeze - MP

4. Siskin's Lindsey - JP

Teams (0)


Non Ruled Events Division Champion Puppy Dog: Edison - JW

Non Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Puppy Dog: Siskin's Mr. Hoff - JP

------------

Non Ruled Events Division Champion Puppy Bitch: Breithorne - JW

Non Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Puppy Bitch: Siskin's Lindsey - JP

------------

Non-ruled Events Champion Team: N/A

Non ruled Events Reserve Champion Team : N/A


HERDING OR GUARDIAN DIVISION (JUNIOR AND SENIOR PUPPY)


9. Introduction to Guardian (Sheep Only) (5)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Wiley's Thunder - JW

Puppy bitch (4)

1. Babineaux - JW

2. Breithorne - JW

3. BGS Gretal - JR

4. Siskin's Lindsey – JP


10. Introduction to Herding Poultry (2)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Jasper - BT

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Breithorne - JW


11. Introduction to Herding Sheep (10)

Puppy dog (6)

1. Wiley's Thunder - JW

2. BGS Basel - JR

3. Siskin's Mr. Hoff - JP

4. Heatherbrae Jasper - BT

Puppy bitch (4)

1. Siskin's Charm - JP

2. Babineaux - JW

3. Breithorne - JW

4. Siskin's Lindsey - JP


12. Introduction to Herding Cattle (3)

Puppy dog (2)

1. Wiley's Thunder - JW

2. Heatherbrae Jasper - BT

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Babineaux - JW


Herding or Guardian Division Champion Puppy Dog: Wiley's Thunder - JW

Herding or Guardian Division Reserve Champion Puppy Dog: Heatherbrae Jasper - BT

------------

Herding or Guardian Division Champion Puppy Bitch: Breithorne - JW

Herding or Guardian Division Reserve Champion Puppy Bitch: Siskin's Charm - JP


AGILITY DIVISION (JUNIOR AND SENIOR PUPPY)


13. Introduction to Agility Table (5)

Puppy dog (3)

1. Siskin's Kirby - JP

2. BGS Basel - JR

3. Siskin's Mr. Hoff - JP


Puppy bitch (2)

1. Siskin's Charm - JP

2. BGS Gretal - JR


14. Introduction to Agility Tunnel (6)

Puppy dog (3)

1. Siskin's Mr. Hoff - JP

2. BGS Basel - JR

3. Siskin's Kirby - JP

Puppy bitch (3)

1. Siskin's Lindsey - JP

2. Siskin's Charm - JP

3. BGS Gretal - JR


15. Introduction to Agility Poles (2)

Puppy dog (1)

1. BGS Basel - JR

Puppy bitch (1)

1. BGS Gretal - JR


16. Introduction to Agility Teeter (5)

Puppy dog (3)

1. Siskin's Kirby - JP

2. BGS Basel - JR

3. Siskin's Mr. Hoff - JP

Puppy bitch (3)

1. Siskin's Charm - JP

2. BGS Gretal - JR


17. Introduction to Agility Tire (3)

Puppy dog (1)

1. BGS Basel - JR

Puppy bitch (2)

1. BGS Gretal - JR

2. Aspen Breeze - MP


18. Introduction to Agility Low Jumps (4)

Puppy dog (3)

1. Heatherbrae Jasper - BT

2. Siskin's Kirby - JP

3. Siskin's Jaxson -JP

Puppy bitch (2)

1. Siskin's Lindsey -JP


19. Introduction to A-Frame (2)

Puppy dog (31

1. BGS Basel - JR

Puppy bitch (1)

1. BGS Gretal - JR


20. Introduction to Agility Dog Walk (3)

Puppy dog (2)

1. Siskin's Kirby - JP

2. Siskin's Mr. Hoff - JP

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Siskin's Charm - JP


Agility Division Champion Puppy Dog: BGS Basel - JR

Agility Division Reserve Champion Puppy Dog: Siskin's Kirby - JP

------------

Agility Division Champion Puppy Bitch: Siskin's Charm - JP

Agility Division Reserve Champion Puppy Bitch: BGS Gretel - JR


OBEDIENCE DIVISION (JUNIOR PUPPY)


21. Introduction to Obedience - On Leash (4)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Gerlach - JW

Puppy bitch (3)

1. Babineaux - JW

2. Siskin's Kayla - JP

3. BGS Gretal - JR


22. Introduction to Obedience - Off Leash (1)

Puppy Dog (1)

1. Edison - JW

Puppy Bitch (0)


23. Introduction to Obedience Training Not Listed (0)


Obedience Division Champion Junior Puppy Dog: Edison - JW

Obedience Division Reserve Champion Junior Puppy Dog: Gerlach - JW

------------

Obedience Division Champion Junior Puppy Bitch: Babineaux - JW

Obedience Division Reserve Champion Junior Puppy Bitch: Siskin's Kayla - JP


RULED EVENTS DIVISION (JUNIOR PUPPY)


24. Introduction to Hunting (1)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. BGS Gretal - JR


25. Introduction to Showmanship Handling (3)

Puppy dog (2)

1. BGS Basel - JR

2. Heatherbrae Jasper - BT

Puppy bitch (1)

1. BGS Gretal - JR


26. Introduction to Musical Freestyle (3)

Puppy dog (1)

1. BGS Basel - JR

Puppy bitch (2)

1. BGS Gretal - JR

2. Breithorne - JW


27. Introduction to Canine Good Citizen (3)

Puppy dog (2)

1. BGS Basel - JR

2. HB Jasper - BT

Puppy bitch (1)

1. BGS Gretal - JR


28. Introduction to Rally (2)

Puppy dog (1)

1. BGS Basel - JR

Puppy bitch (1)

1. BGS Gretal - JR


29. Introduction to Other Ruled Events (0)


Ruled Events Division Champion Junior Puppy Dog: BGS Basel - JR

Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Junior Puppy Dog: HB Jasper – BT

------------

Ruled Events Division Champion Junior Puppy Bitch: BGS Gretal - JR

Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Junior Puppy Bitch: Breithorne - JW


UTILITY TRAINING DIVISION (SENIOR PUPPY) (1)


30. Heel Work Off Leashn (1)

Puppy Dog (0)

Puppy Bitch (1)

1. Harmonic Tremor - JW


31. Beginning Retrieve (1)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Kady - TR


32. Beginning Scent Work (0)


33. Signal Work (2)

Puppy Dog (0)

Puppy Bitch (2)

1. Babineaux - JW

2. Harmonic Tremor - JW


34. Baby Go Outs - Utility Training - Directed Jumping (0)

35. Baby Beginning Directionals for Directed Jumping) (0)

36. Any Other Utility Training Not Listed (0)


Utility Training Division Champion Senior Puppy Dog: None

Utility Training Division Reserve Champion Senior Puppy Dog: None

------------

Utility Training Division Champion Senior Puppy Bitch: Babineaux - JW

Utility Training Division Reserve Champion Senior Puppy Bitch: Kady - TR


RULED EVENTS DIVISION (SENIOR PUPPY)


37. Hunting (1)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Babineaux - JW


38. Showmanship Handling (2)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Siskin's Mr. Hoff - JP

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Harmonic Tremor - JW


39. Musical Freestyle (3)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Siskin's Jaxson - JP

Puppy bitch (2)

1. Babineaux - JW

2. Siskin's Lindsey - JP


40. Canine Good Citizen (2)

Puppy Dog (1)

1. Kaughtem - JW

Puppy Bitch (1)

1. Babineaux - JW


41. Rally (1)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Siskin's Jaxson - JP

Puppy bitch (0)


42. Any Other Ruled Event (2)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (2)

1. Siskin's Lindsey - JP

1. Siskin's Charm - JP


Ruled Events Division Champion Senior Puppy Dog: Siskin's Jaxson - JP

Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Senior Puppy Dog: Siskin's Mr. Hoff - JP

------------

Ruled Events Division Champion Senior Puppy Bitch: Babineaux - JW

Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Senior Puppy Bitch: Siskin's Lindsey - JP


TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY DOG: Edison - JW

RESERVE TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY DOG: Wiley's Thunder - JW

------------

TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY BITCH: Babineaux - JW

RESERVE TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY BITCH: BGS Gretal - JR

------------

TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY TEAM: None

RESERVE TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY TEAM: None

------------

OVERALL BEST IN SHOW PUPPY PERFORMANCE: Babineaux - JW

-------------------------------------------

SECTION F: HEAD STUDY DIVISION


1. Head Study Adult Dog - Herding (2)

1. Cayuse - JW

2. Ricoh Von Reitch – JD


2. Heady Study Adult Bitch - Herding (4)

1. Whisper - SW

2. Heatherbrae Bracken - BT

3. Heatherbrae Floss - BT

4. HBK Cobblegundy Binda - BT


3. Heady Study Puppy Dog - Herding (1)

1. Edison - JW


4. Head Study Puppy Bitch - Herding (1)

1. Puffy - SW


5. Head Study Adult Dog - Northern (0)

6. Head Study Adult Bitch - Northern (0)


7. Head Study Puppy Dog - Northern (1)

1. Zernebog - JW


8. Head Study Puppy Bitch - Northern (1)

1. Nikki - SW


9. Head Study Adult Dog -Working (3)

1. Schmeling - JW

2. Roborott's Razor's Edge - SW

3. Quake - JW


10. Head Study Adult Bitch -Working (0)


11. Head Study Puppy Dog -Working (1)

1. Darth Earl - GR


12. Head Study Puppy Bitch -Working (0)


Adult Head Study Champion: Schmeling - JW Boxer

Adult Head Study Reserve Champion: Cayuse - JW - Australian Cattledog

------------

Puppy Head Study Champion: Edison - JW - Old English Sheepdog

Head Study Reserve Champion: Nikki - SW - Siberian Husky

------------

OVERALL BEST IN SHOW HEAD STUDY: Schmeling - JW - Boxer AD