HNWMDC – PERFORMANCE DIVISION

January 2014

Judge: (Stephen Williford and judge’s dogs not counted in totals or judged)**


ENTRANTS: Sallie George (SG), Cynthia Jameson (CJ), Marie Phillips (MP), Joanna Richardson (JR), Tracy Rogalla (TR), Claire Smith (CS), Bette Thatcher (BT), Janice Williford (JW),** Stephen Williford (SW)**


SECTION D: ADULT DOG PERFORMANCE


TRIAL / TEST HERDING /PENNING DIVISION


1. Herding Tested AHBA, UKC, Australia or NZ – Poultry (14)

Adult dog (7)

1. BGS Gairloch - JR

2. BGS Marchadh - JR

3. SP CH Runyonesque – CJ - Turkeys

4. SP CH Runyonesque – CJ - Ducks

Adult bitch (7)

1. BGS Argyll Betsy - JR

2. Heatherbrae Fleur - BT

3. Jolene – CJ – Ducks on Bridge

4. Heatherbrae Moss - BT

Team (0)


2. Herding Tested AHBA, UKC, Australia or NZ - Sheep (9)

Adult dog (3)

1. BGS Marchadh – JR

2. SP CH Runyonesque – CJ – AHBA

3. SP CH Runyonesque – CJ – AKC

Adult bitch (6)

1. BGS Kurrajong Jillaroo - JR

2. Heatherbrae Fleur - BT

3. Bas Rouge Rapides - CJ

4. BGS Doortje -JR

Team (0)


3. Herding Tested AHBA, UKC, Australia or NZ - Cattle (18)

Adult dog (6)

1. BGS Marchadh - JR

2. SP CH Runyenesque – CJ –

3. PSUP CH Starwinds Smooth Operator – CS

4. Bravo Capo - CJ

Adult bitch (12)

1. Heatherbrae Fleur – BT

2. BGS Doortje - JR

3. Heatherbrae Moss - BT

4. PSP CH Starwinds Magnolia Blossom - CS

Team (0)




-----

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Champion Dog: BGS Marchadh - JR

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Reserve Champion Dog: BGS Gairloch - JR

-----

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Champion Bitch: BGS Kurrajong Jillaroo - JR

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Heatherbrae Fleur – BT

-----

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Champion Team: N/A

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Reserve Champion Team: N/A

-----

HERDING /PENNING or RANCH WORK - NON TESTED DIVISION


4. Herding /Penning or Ranch Work - Poultry - Non Tested (7)

Adult dog (3)

1. Runyonesque – CJ

2. Bas Rouge Rapides – CJ

3. Bravo Capo - CJ

Adult bitch (4)

1. Heatherbrae Moss - BT

2. Heatherbrae Fleur - BT

3. Willow - TR

4. SW Sweet Leilani - CS

Team (0)


5. Herding /Penning or Ranch Work - Sheep - Non Tested (7)

Adult dog (4)

1. Shep – TR (Penning Sheep)

2. Shep - TR (moving sheep)

3. SW Jolly Rogue - CS

4. BGS Marchadh - JR

Adult bitch (3)

1. Heatherbrae Fleur - BT

2. Tallyrands Raven - JD

3. Heatherbrae Moss - BT

Team (0)


6. Herding /Penning or Ranch Work - Cattle - Non Tested (17)

Adult dog (8)

1. Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT

2. SW Smooth Operator - CS

3. SW Trail Blazer - CS

4. SW Jolly Rogue - CS

Adult bitch (8)

1. Heatherbrae Fleur - BT

2. SW Magnolia Blossom - CS

3. SW Sweet Lelani - CS

4. PSUP CH Starwinds Candle in the Wind - CS

Team (1)

1. Heatherbrae Fleur & Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT


-----

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Champion Dog: Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Reserve Champion Dog: Shep – TR (Penning Sheep)

-----

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Champion Bitch: Heatherbrae Fleur - BT

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Heatherbrae Moss - BT

-----

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Champion Team: Heatherbrae Fleur & Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Reserve Champion Team: N/A

-----


LIVESTOCK GUARDIAN DIVISION


7. Livestock Guardian - Predator or Nuisance (7)

Adult dog (3)

1. Bravo Capo - CJ

2. SW Smooth Operator – CS

3. Bush - TR

Adult bitch (4)

1. SW Sweet Leilani - CS (chickens)

2. Ivy - TR

3. BGS Gaira - JR

4. SW Sweet Leilani - CS (colt)

Team (0)


8. Livestock Guardian - No Predator or Nuisance (8)

Adult dog (4)

1. BGS Wilfred - JR

2. Jason - TR

3. Sevastian - TR

4. Elki - TR

Adult bitch (4)

1. Laika - TR

2. Malika - TR

3. Kendall - TR

4. Duchess of Tardis - MP

Team (0)


9. Livestock Guardian - Equine Buddy

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (0)

Team (0)


-----

Livestock Guardian Division Champion Dog: BGS Wilfred - JR

Livestock Guardian Division Reserve Champion Dog: Bravo Capo - CJ

-----

Livestock Guardian Division Champion Bitch: Laika - TR

Livestock Guardian Division Reserve Champion Bitch: SW Sweet Leilani - CS (chickens)

-----

Livestock Guardian Division Champion Team: N/A

Livestock Guardian Division Reserve Champion Team: N/A

-----


SKILLED CANINE DIVISION

10. Guard / Personal Protection (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


11. Law Enforcement - Military Work (4)

Adult dog (2)

1. Coppersmith - CJ

2. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (2)

1. BGS Doortje - JR

2. SW Hayley Bang - CS


12. Law Enforcement - Police Work (5)

Adult dog (4)

1. Coppersmith - CJ

2. CH Falco der Kommissar - CJ

3. BGS Ansel - JR

4. SW Darque Eclipse - CS

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


13. Schutzhund (9)

Adult dog (4)

1. Kuopio – CJ - Bite

2. Kuopio – CJ - Track

3. BGS Ansel – JR

4. Kuopio – CJ - Retrieve

Adult bitch (5)

1. BGS Doortje - JR

2. Temerity – CJ – Search

3. Temerity – CJ – Aggressive

4. Ms Mitzi MDarlin – Track



14. French Ring (30)

Adult dog (8)

1. BGS Ansel – JR

2. Kuopio – CJ – Flee Attack

3. Kuopio – CJ – Search

4. Kuopio – CJ – High Jump

Adult bitch (22)

1. BGS Doortje - JR

2. CH Tremora – CJ

3. Temerity – CJ – Long Jump

4. CH Sister Golden Hair – CJ - Blinds


15. K-9 Search Dogs (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


16. Search & Rescue (6)

Adult dog (4)

1. Hunter - TR

2. Coppersmith - CJ

3. SW Code of Honor - CS

4. SW Mister Miracle - CS

Adult bitch (2)

1. Tallyrands Magic Wand - JD

2. SW Sweet Leilani - CS


17. Cadaver Dog or Avalanche Dog (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


18. All Other K-9 Skilled Performance (4)

Adult Dog (2)

1. Mayalls Bluesbreaker – CJ

2. Bravo Capo – CJ

Adult Bitch (2)

1. Sister Golden Hair – CJ

2. Temerity – CJ

-----

Skilled Canine Division Champion Dog: BGS Ansel - JR

Skilled Canine Division Reserve Champion Dog: Hunter - TR

-----

Skilled Canine Division Champion Bitch: BGS Doortje - JR

Skilled Canine Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Tallyrands Magic Wand – JD

-----



ASSISTANCE TASKS DIVISION


19. Guide Dog (Visual Impairment) (2)

Adult dog (2)

1. Coppersmith – CJ

2. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


20. Guide Dog (Hearing Impairment) (3)

Adult dog (2)

1. BGS Ansel – JR

2. SS Lakota - SG

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


21. Guide Dog (Mobility Impairment) (4)

Adult dog (3)

1. Coppersmith - CJ

2. Falco de Kommissar - CJ

3. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


22. Therapy Dog (Nursing Home, School Visits, etc) (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR

-----

Assistance Tasks Division Champion Dog - Coppersmith – CJ

Assistance Tasks Division Reserve Champion Dog - BGS Ansel - JR

-----

Assistance Tasks Division Champion Bitch - BGS Doortje - JR

Assistance Tasks Division Reserve Champion Bitch - None

-----


CANINE TESTING DIVISION


23. Canine Good Citizen Test #1 (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (0)


24. Canine Good Citizen Test #2 (2)

Adult dog (2)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

2. Heatherbrae Pathfinder - JR

Adult bitch (0)


25. Canine Good Citizen Test #3 (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (0)


26. Canine Good Citizen Test #4 (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. Bravo Capo - CJ

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


27. Canine Good Citizen Test #5 (4)

Adult dog (3)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

2. Bravo Capo – CJ

3. Send Lawyers Guns N Money - CJ

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje – JR


28. Canine Good Citizen Test #6 (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (0)


29. Canine Good Citizen Test #7 (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


30. Canine Good Citizen Test #8 (4)

Adult dog (3)

1. Bravo Capo - CJ

2. Send Lawyers Guns N Money - CJ

3. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


31. Canine Good Citizen Test #9 (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


32. Canine Good Citizen Test #10 (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (0)


-----

Canine Testing Division Champion Dog - BGS Ansel - JR

Canine Testing Division Reserve Champion Dog - Bravo Capo - CJ

-----

Canine Testing Division Champion Bitch - BGS Doortje - JR

Canine Testing Division Reserve Champion Bitch - none

-----


CANINE HARNESS DIVISION


33. Harness K9 Event – Backpacking (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (2)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


34. Harness K9 Event - Carting, Sledding or Transportation (0)


35. Harness K9 Event - Bikejoring (3)

Adult Dog (1) (just one dog in the photo)

1. Kuopio - CJ

Adult bitch (1) (just one dog in the photo)

1. BGS Doortje - JR

Team (1) (2 or more dogs in the photo)

1. Heatherbrae Harlequin & Heatherbrae Zulu - BT


36. Harness K9 Event - Skijoring (3)

Adult Dog (2)

1. Kuopio – CJ

2. Send Lawyers Guns N Money – CJ

Adult Bitch (1)

1. Rita Bonita - CJ


37. Harness K9 Event - Tracking / Transportation (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


38. Harness K9 Event - Weight Pull (3)

Adult Dog (1)

1. Bravo Capo - CJ

Adult bitch (2)

1. SW Sweet Leilani - CS

2. Kuopio - CJ


39. Harness K9 Event - Any Other Recognized Event (10)

Adult dog (2) (just one dog in the photo)

1. Azores Bofiscandalo – CJ – Cani X Scooter

2. Azores Bofiscandalo – CJ – Cani X Street

Adult bitch (6) (just one dog in the photo)

1. BGS Doortje - JR

2. Lady Siebert Dictus Konig – CJ – Cani X Street

3. Neshama Oasis Kiss – CJ –

4. Lady Siebert Dictus Konig – CJ –Bikejor

Team (2) (2 or more dogs in the photo)

1. Heatherbrae Zulu & Heatherbrae Harlequin – BT

2. Illustra & Illustre - CJ

-----

Canine Harness Division Champion Dog: Kuopio - CJ

Canine Harness Division Reserve Champion Dog: BGS Ansel JR

-----

Canine Harness Division Champion Bitch: BGS Doortje - JR

Canine Harness Division Reserve Champion Bitch: SW Sweet Leilani - CS

-----

Canine Harness Division Champion Team: Heatherbrae Zulu & Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT

Canine Harness Division Reserve Champion Team: N/A

-----

CANINE SPORTING DIVISION


40. Canine Frisbee - Disc Dog (2)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (2)

1. PSUP CH. SW Sweet Leilani - CS

2. Kacie - TR


41. Flyball (10)

Adult Dog (5)

1. Runyonesque - CJ

2. Kuopio - CJ

3. Zing - CJ

4. Mayalls Bluesbreaker – CJ

Adult Bitch (5)

1. PR CH Jolene - CJ

2. Temerity - CJ

3. Bas Rouges Rapides - CJ

4. Lovenmist Loveretta - CJ


42. K-9 Musical Freestyle (5)

Adult dog (3)

1. Runyonesque - CJ

2. Kuopio - CJ

3. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (2)

1. Bas Rouges Rapides - CJ

2. BGS Doortje - JR


43. K-9 Dressage (3)

Adult dog (2)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

2. Heatherbrae Gundy - BT

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR

-----

Canine Sporting Division Champion Dog: Runyonesque - CJ

Canine Sporting Division Reserve Champion Dog: BGS Ansel - JR

-----

Canine Sporting Division Champion Bitch: PR CH Jolene - CJ

Canine Sporting Division Reserve Champion Bitch: PSUP CH. SW Sweet Leilani - CS

-----

CANINE WATER COMPETITION DIVISION


44. Dock Diving (3)

Adult dog (3)

1. Zing - CJ

2. CH Falco der Kommissar - CJ

3. Kuopio - CJ

Adult bitch (0)


45. Surf Board Riders (0)


46. Water Rescue (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR


47. Water Trials - Swim and Retrieve (0)


48. All Other Water Competitions (0)

-----

Canine Water Competitions Division Champion Dog: Zing - CJ

Water Competitions Division Reserve Champion Dog: BGS Ansel - JR

-----

Canine Water Competitions Division Champion Bitch: None

Canine Water Competitions Division Reserve Champion Bitch: N/A

-----

RALLY DIVISION


49. Rally Commands - Exercises 1-10 (3)

Adult dog (2)

1. BGS Ansel - EX # 3 - JR

2. Heatherbrae Pathfinder EX # 3 - BT

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - EX # 5 - JR


50. Rally Commands - Exercises 11-19 (3)

Adult dog (2)

1. BGS Ansel - EX # 14 - JR

2. Heatherbrae Pathfinder - EX # 15- BT

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - EX # 14 - JR


51. Rally Commands - Exercises 20-29 (5)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (4)

1. BGS Doortje - EX # 29 - JR

2. BGS Doortje - EX # 22 - JR

3. BGS Doortje - EX # 24 - JR

4. BGS Doortje - EX # 23 – JR

Team (1)

1. Azores Delicia & Azores Bofiscandalo - CJ


52. Rally Commands - Exercises 30-35 (5)

Adult dog (3)

1. BGS Ansel - EX # 30 - JR

2. BGS Ansel - EX # 35 - JR

3. Heatherbrae Pathfinder - EX # 30 - BT

Adult bitch (2)

1. BGS Doortje - EX # 34 - JR

2. Jolene – EX #24 - CJ


53. Rally Commands - Exercises 36-40 (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - EX # 39 - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - EX # 39 - JR


54. Rally Commands - Exercises 41-45 (3)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (3)

1. BGS Doortje - EX # 41 – JR

2. Jolene – CJ

3. Bas Rouges Rapides - #45 - CJ


55. Rally Commands - Exercises 46-49 (0)

56. Rally Commands - Exercise 50 (0)

-----

Rally Division Champion Dog: BGS Ansel - JR

Rally Division Reserve Champion Dog: Heatherbrae Pathfinder - BT

-----

Rally Division Champion Bitch: BGS Doortje - JR

Rally Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Jolene – CJ

-----

Rally Champion Team: Azores Delicia & Azores Bofiscandalo - CJ

Rally Reserve Champion Team: none

-----


K-9 FUN AND OTHER PERFORMANCE


57. Conformation Handling - Adult Handling (9)

Adult dog (6)

1. SW Daredevil Spirit - CS

2. BGS Ansel - JR

3. SW Eternal Warrior - CS

4. Coppersmith - CJ

Adult bitch (3)

1. BGS Doortje - JR

2. SW Sweet Leilani - CS

3. SW Black Lace - CS


58. Conformation Handling - Junior Handling (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


59. Childhood Companion (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Gundy - BT

Adult bitch (1)

1. SW Hayley Bang - CS


60. Costume (2)

Adult dog (2)

1. SUP CH. SW Jolly Rogue - CS

2. Heatherbrae Zulu - BT

Adult bitch (0)


61. Non Competition Frisbee or Retrieval Object (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Pathfinder - BT

Adult bitch (0)


62. Realistic Tricks/Games - Circus Tricks (0)

63. Realistic Tricks/Games - Other Tricks and Games (0)


64. Dogs Running - Racing - Chasing - Playing with Another Pet (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (0)

Team (1)

1. Heatherbrae Zulu & Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT


65. TV/Movie/Entertainment Industry (4)

Adult dog (2)

1. Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT

2. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (2)

1. Sonya - TR

2. BGS Doortje - JR


66. Any Other Fun - Non Ruled Event or Performance (9)

Adult dog (2)

1. Shep - TR SP CH.

2. SW Time to Fly - CS

Adult bitch (6)

1. SUP CH. SW Sweet Leilani – CS (4-Wheeler)

2. SW Cynful Tease - CS

3. SUP CH. SW Sweet Leilani - CS (Swan)

4. SW Happyanunoit – CS

-----

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Champion Dog: SW Daredevil Spirit - CS

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Reserve Champion Dog: BGS Ansel - JR

-----

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Champion Bitch: SW Hayley Bang - CS

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Reserve Champion Bitch: SW Sweet Leilani – CS (4-Wheeler)

-----

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Champion Team: Heatherbrae Zulu & Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Reserve Champion Team – N/A

-----

OBEDIENCE DIVISION


67. Obedience: Heel on Leash - Handler Required (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. Bravo Capo - CJ

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR

Team (1)

1. Azores Delicia & Azores Bofiscandalo – CJ


68. Obedience: Heel Free - Handler Required (10)

Adult dog (6)

1. SW Jolly Rogue - CS

2. Bravo Capo - CJ.

3. Falco der Kommissar - CJ

4. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (4)

1. BGS Doortje - JR

2. SW Magnolia Blossom - CS.

3. Tallyrands Smokey Jo - JD

4. 3x PSUP CH SW Sweet Leilani - CS


69. Obedience: Figure 8 - Handler Required (5)

Adult dog (3)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

2. SW Jolly Rogue - CS

3. Falco der Kommissar - CJ

Adult bitch (2)

1. SW Sweet Leilani - CS

2. BGS Doortje - JR


70. Obedience: Stand for Exam - Handler Optional (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Coppersmith - CJ

Adult bitch (0)


71. Obedience: Recall - Handler Required (6)

Adult dog (3)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

2. Falco der Kommissar - CJ

3. Heatherbrae Pathfinder - BT

Adult bitch (3)

1. BGS Doortje - JR

2. SW Sweet Leilani - CS

3. Lovenmist Loveretta – CJ


72. Obedience: Long Sit - Handler Optional (3)

Adult dog (3)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

2. Chaney - TR

3. Joseph - TR

Adult bitch (0)


73. Obedience: Long Down - Handler Optional (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. SW Army of One - CS

Adult bitch (0)


74. Obedience: Retrieve on Flat (retrieving a dumbbell) (5)

Adult dog (2)

1. BGS Ansel – JR

2. Kuopio - CJ

Adult bitch (3)

1. BGS Doortje – JR

2. Jolene – CJ

3. Lovenmist Loveretta – CJ


75. Obedience: Retrieve over High Jump (retrieving a dumbbell) (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. Ludwig - TR

Adult bitch (1)

1. SW Sweet Leilani - CS


76. Obedience: Broad Jump (no retrieve in this one & jump required) (1)

Adult Dog (1)

1. Kuopio – CJ

Adult Bitch (0)


77. Other Novice and Open (non-AKC or historical) (0)

-----

Obedience Division Champion Dog: BGS Ansel - JR

Obedience Division Reserve Champion Dog: Ludwig - TR

-----

Obedience Division Champion Bitch: BGS Doortje - JR

Obedience Division Reserve Champion Bitch: SW Sweet Leilani – CS


Obedience Division Champion Team: Azores Delicia & Azores Bofiscandalo – CJ

Obedience Division Reserve Champion Team: N/a

-----

UTILITY OBEDIENCE DIVISION (6)


78. Signal Exercise (heeling, stand, stay, sit, recall) - Handler Required (2)

Adult Dog (1)

1. Kuopio – CJ

Adult Bitch (1)

1. Jolene - CJ


79. Scent Discrimination Article #1 - Scent Article Required (2)

Adult dog (2)

1. Kuopio – CJ

2. SUP CH. SW Jolly Rogue - CS

Adult bitch (1)

1. SUP CH. SW Sweet Leilani - CS


80. Scent Discrimination Article #2 - Scent Article Required (0)


81. Directed Retrieve (uses gloves; no jump) (1)

Adult Dog (1)

1. Kuopio (CJ

Adult Bitch (0)


82. Moving Stand & Examination - heeling portion - Handler Required (0)

83. Moving Stand & Examination - stand portion - Handler Optional (0)

84. Moving Stand & Examination - recall to finish portion - Handler Optional (0)


85. Directed Jumping (high jump / bar jump, no retrieve) (1)

Adult Dog (1)

1. Kuopio – CJ

Adult Bitch (0)


86. Other Utility Obedience (non-AKC or historical) (0)

-----

Utility Obedience Division Champion Dog: Kuopio – CJ

Utility Obedience Division Champion Dog: N/A

-----

Utility Obedience Division Champion Bitch: SUP CH. SW Sweet Leilani - CS

Utility Obedience Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Jolene - CJ

-----



AGILITY DIVISION (70)


87. A Frame (13)

Adult dog (6)

1. Kuopio - CJ

2. BGS Kurrajong Jackaroo - JR

3. SW Smooth Operator - CS

4. PPR CH SW Eternal Warrior - CS

Adult bitch (7)

1. Lovenmist Loveretta - CJ

2. Temerity - CJ

3. Sister Golden Hair - CJ

4. Bas Rouge Rapides - CJ


88. Teeter (14)

Adult dog (8)

1. SW Trail Blazer - CS

2. SW Dash In Prince - CS

3. Heatherbrae William - BT

4. Kuopio - CJ

Adult bitch (6)

1. Temerity - CJ

2. Sister Golden Hair - CJ

3. Bas Rouge Rapides - CJ

4. PSUP CH SW Candle In the Wind - CS


89. Dog Walk (4)

Adult dog (1)

1. Kuopio - CJ

Adult bitch (3)

1. Temerity - CJ

2. Sister Golden Hair - CJ

3. SW Sweet Leilani - CS


90. Weave Poles (18)

Adult dog (10)

1. 2x PSUP CH SW Jolly Rogue - CS

2. Kuopio - CJ

3. Steve - TR

4. SW Trail Blazer - CS

Adult bitch (8)

1. SW Sweet Leilani - CS.

2. SW Candle in the Wind - CS

3. Lovenmist Loveretta - CJ

4. Sister Golden Hair - CJ


91. Jumps - Tire (5)

Adult dog (2)

1. SUP CH. SW Jolly Rogue - CS

2. Kuopio – CJ

Adult bitch (6)

1. SW Sweet Charity - CS

2. SUP CH. SW Sweet Leilani - CS

3. Bas Rouges Rapides - CJ

4. Sister Golden Hair - CJ


92. Jumps - Broad Jump (4)

Adult dog (1)

1. Kuopio – CJ

Adult bitch (3)

1. Sister Golden Hair – CJ

2. Temerity – CJ

3. Bas Rouges Rapides - CJ


93. Jumps - Panel or Bar Jump (7)

Adult dog (2)

1. Kuopio – CJ

2. Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT

Adult bitch (5)

1. Bas Rouges Rapides - CJ

2. Temerity – CJ

3. Lovenmist Loveretta - CJ

4. SUP CH. SW Sweet Leilani - CS


94. Jumps - Other Jumps (4)

Adult dog (3)

1. Ludwig - TR

2. SW Trail Blazer - CS

3. SUP CH. SW Smooth Operator - CS

Adult bitch (1)

1. SW Candle in the Wind - CS


95. Closed Tunnel (5)

Adult dog (2)

1. Kuopio – CJ

2. Nigel - TR

Adult bitch (3)

1. Temerity – CJ

2. Sister Golden Hair – CJ

3. Bas Rouges Rapides - CJ


96. Open Tunnel (14)

Adult dog (7)

1. Kuopio – CJ

2. BGS Kurrajong Jackaroo - JR

3. SW Eternal Warrior - CS

4. SW Jolly Rogue - CS

Adult bitch (7)

1. Sister Golden Hair – CJ

2. SW Sweet Charity - CS

3. SW Sweet Leilani - CS

4. SW Candle in the Wind - CS


97. Pause Table (9)

Adult dog (4)

1. Kuopio – CJ

2. Joseph - TR

3. Nigel - TR

4. SW Jolly Rogue - CS

Adult bitch (5)

1. SW Joy of My Life - CS

2. SW Imarii - CS

3. Temerity – CJ

4. SW Sweet Leilani - CS


98. Other Agility/Historical Tasks Not Listed (2)

98 A: Pause Box

Adult dog (2)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

2. BGS Kurrajong Jackaroo – JR

Adult Bitch (0)

98 B: Other Agility:

Adult Dog (4)

1. Kuopio – CJ – Window Frame Jump

2. Kuopio – CJ – Strip jump

3. Kuopio – CJ – Swaying Bridge

4. Kuopio – CJ – Water Hazard

-----

Agility Division Champion Dog: Kuopio – CJ

Agility Division Reserve Champion Dog: SUP CH. SW Jolly Rogue - CS

-----

Agility Division Champion Bitch: Temerity - CJ

Agility Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Sister Golden Hair – CJ

----------------

TOP PERFORMANCE ADULT DOG: BGS Ansel - JR

TOP PERFORMANCE RESERVE ADULT DOG: Kuopio – CJ

-----

TOP PERFORMANCE ADULT BITCH: BGS Doortje - JR

TOP PERFORMANCE RESERVE ADULT BITCH: SUPCH SW Sweet Leilani - CS

-------

TOP PERFORMANCE ADULT TEAM: Heatherbrae Harlequin & Heatherbrae Zulu - BT

--

OVERALL BEST IN SHOW ADULT PERFORMANCE: BGS Ansel - JR

OVERALL BEST IN SHOW ADULT TEAM PERFORMACE: Heatherbrae Harlequin & Heatherbrae Zulu - BT


SECTION E: PUPPY PERFORMANCE


NON RULED EVENTS DIVISION (JUNIOR AND SENIOR PUPPY)


1. Puppy Manners - Verbal Commands for Pets (1)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. SW Black Taffeta - CS


2. Putting Collar and/or Leash on First Time (2)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Jasper - BT

Puppy bitch (1)

1. BGS Gretel - JR


3. Costume (0)

4. Performing a Task (0)

5. Realistic Tricks or Games (0)


6. Childhood Companion (2)

Puppy dog (2)

1 BGS Basel - JR

2. Heatherbrae Jasper - BT

Puppy bitch (0)


7. Resting or Sleeping (0)


8. Other Performance - Non Ruled (i.e. Non-Competitive) Events (5)

Puppy dog (1)

1. SW Heir Apparent - CS

Puppy bitch (2)

1. Aspen Breeze - MP

2. SW Alaskan Dream - CS

Teams (2)

1. SW Alaskan Dream and SW Blue Serenade - CS

2. SW Tiny Dancer and SW Flaming Firebrand – CS

-----

Non Ruled Events Division Champion Puppy Dog: BGS Basel - JR

Non Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Puppy Dog: Heatherbrae Jasper - BT

-----

Non Ruled Events Division Champion Puppy Bitch: BGS Gretel - JR

Non Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Puppy Bitch: Aspen Breeze - MP

-----

Non-ruled Events Champion Team: SW Alaskan Dream and SW Blue Serenade - CS

Non ruled Events Reserve Champion Team :

-----

HERDING OR GUARDIAN DIVISION (JUNIOR AND SENIOR PUPPY) (5)


9. Introduction to Guardian (Sheep Only) (1)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. BGS Gretel - JR


10. Introduction to Herding Poultry (3)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Jasper - BT

Puppy bitch (2)

1. PSP CH Ildiko – CJ

2. Clover - TR


11. Introduction to Herding Sheep (2)

Puppy dog (2)

1. BGS Basel - JR

2. Heatherbrae Jasper - BT

Puppy bitch (0)


12. Introduction to Herding Cattle (1)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Jasper - BT

Puppy bitch (0)

-----

Herding or Guardian Division Champion Puppy Dog: Heatherbrae Jasper - BT

Herding or Guardian Division Reserve Champion Puppy Dog: BGS Basel - JR

-----

Herding or Guardian Division Champion Puppy Bitch: BGS Gretel - JR

Herding or Guardian Division Reserve Champion Puppy Bitch: none

-----


AGILITY DIVISION (JUNIOR AND SENIOR PUPPY)


13. Introduction to Agility Table (6)

Puppy dog (2)

1. BGS Basel - JR

2. SW Shirakaba - CS

Puppy bitch (3)

1. BGS Gretel - JR

2. SW Alaskan Dream - CS

3. SW Blue Serenade - CS


14. Introduction to Agility Tunnel (6)

Puppy dog (4)

1. BGS Basel - JR

2. SW Flaming Firebrand - CS

3. P CH SW Aragorn - CS

4. PSP CH SW Shirakaba - CS

Puppy bitch (2)

1. BGS Gretel - JR

2. SW Tiny Dancer - CS


15. Introduction to Agility Poles (5)

Puppy dog (3)

1. BGS Basel - JR

2. SW Shirakaba - CS

3. SW Flaming Firebrand - CS

Puppy bitch (3)

1. Ildiko - CJ

2. BGS Gretel - JR

3. SW Tiny Dancer - CS


16. Introduction to Agility Teeter (4)

Puppy dog (2)

1. BGS Basel - JR

2. SW Flaming Firebrand - CS

Puppy bitch (2)

1. BGS Gretel - JR

2. SW Tiny Dancer - CS


17. Introduction to Agility Tire (3)

Puppy dog (1)

1. BGS Basel - JR

Puppy bitch (2)

1. BGS Gretel - JR

2. Aspen Breeze - MP


18. Introduction to Agility Low Jumps (3)

Puppy dog (2)

1. Heatherbrae Jasper - BT

2. SW Shirakaba - CS

Puppy bitch (1)

1. SW Tiny Dancer - CS


19. Introduction to A-Frame (5)

Puppy dog (3)

1. BGS Basel - JR

2. SW Shirakaba - CS

3. SW Flaming Firebrand - CS

Puppy bitch (2)

1. BGS Gretel - JR

2. SW Tiny Dancer - CS


20. Introduction to Agility Dog Walk (0)


-----

Agility Division Champion Puppy Dog: BGS Basel - JR

Agility Division Reserve Champion Puppy Dog: Heatherbrae Jasper - BT

-----

Agility Division Champion Puppy Bitch: BGS Gretel - JR

Agility Division Reserve Champion Puppy Bitch: Ildiko - CJ

-----

OBEDIENCE DIVISION (JUNIOR PUPPY)


21. Introduction to Obedience - On Leash (1)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. BGS Gretel - JR


22. Introduction to Obedience - Off Leash (0)

23. Introduction to Obedience Training Not Listed (0)

-----

Obedience Division Champion Junior Puppy Dog: None

Obedience Division Reserve Champion Junior Puppy Dog: None

-----

Obedience Division Champion Junior Puppy Bitch: BGS Gretel - JR

Obedience Division Reserve Champion Junior Puppy Bitch:

-----

RULED EVENTS DIVISION (JUNIOR PUPPY)


24. Introduction to Hunting (1)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. BGS Gretel - JR


25. Introduction to Showmanship Handling (3)

Puppy dog (2)

1. BGS Basel - JR

2. Heatherbrae Jasper - BT

Puppy bitch (1)

1. BGS Gretel - JR


26. Introduction to Musical Freestyle (2)

Puppy dog (1)

1. BGS Basel - JR

Puppy bitch (1)

1. BGS Gretel - JR


27. Introduction to Canine Good Citizen (3)

Puppy dog (2)

1. Heatherbrae Jasper - BT

2. BGS Basel - JR

Puppy bitch (1)

1. BGS Gretel - JR


28. Introduction to Rally (2)

Puppy dog (1)

1. BGS Basel - JR

Puppy bitch (1)

1. BGS Gretel - JR


29. Introduction to Other Ruled Events (0)


-----

Ruled Events Division Champion Junior Puppy Dog: BGS Basel - JR

Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Junior Puppy Dog: HB Jasper – BT

-----

Ruled Events Division Champion Junior Puppy Bitch: BGS Gretel - JR

Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Junior Puppy Bitch: None

-----

UTILITY TRAINING DIVISION (SENIOR PUPPY)


30. Heel Work Off Leash


31. Beginning Retrieve (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Kady - TR


32. Beginning Scent Work (0)

33. Signal Work (0)

34. Baby Go Outs - Utility Training - Directed Jumping (0)

35. Baby Beginning Directionals for Directed Jumping) (0)

36. Any Other Utility Training Not Listed (0)


Utility Training Division Champion Senior Puppy Dog: None

Utility Training Division Reserve Champion Senior Puppy Dog: None

--

Utility Training Division Champion Senior Puppy Bitch: Kady - TR

Utility Training Division Reserve Champion Senior Puppy Bitch: None


RULED EVENTS DIVISION (SENIOR PUPPY)


37. Hunting

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)


38. Showmanship Handling (1)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. PSP CH Ildiko - CJ


39. Musical Freestyle (1)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. PSP CH Ildiko - CJ


40. Canine Good Citizen (0)


41. Rally (2)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (2)

1. PSP CH Ildiko – CJ – spiral right

2. PSP CH Ildiko – CJ – send over jump


42. Any Other Ruled Event (2)

-----

Ruled Events Division Champion Senior Puppy Dog: none

Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Senior Puppy Dog: none

-----

Ruled Events Division Champion Senior Puppy Bitch: PSP CH Ildiko - CJ

Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Senior Puppy Bitch: none

-----

TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY DOG: BGS Basel - JR

RESERVE TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY DOG: Heatherbrae Jasper - BT

---------

TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY BITCH: BGS Gretel - JR

RESERVE TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY BITCH: PSP CH Ildiko - CJ

-----

TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY TEAM: SW Alaskan Dream and SW Blue Serenade - CS

RESERVE TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY TEAM: none

----------

OVERALL BEST IN SHOW PUPPY PERFORMANCE: BGS Gretel - JR: German Hovawart

-------------------------------------------

SECTION F: HEAD STUDY DIVISION


1. Head Study Adult Dog - Herding (20)

1. SW Great Balls of Fyre - CS

2. Ricoh Von Reitch – JD

3. SS Lakota - SG

4. PR CH Tempest - CJ


2. Heady Study Adult Bitch - Herding (17)

1. SW Angel In Lace - CS

2. Copper Starlett - CJ

3. SS Downtown Sugar Me Sweet - SG

4. Temerity - CJ


3. Heady Study Puppy Dog - Herding (6)

1. SW Misty Ridge Cadfael - CS

2. Toby - CJ

3. SW I’m Cute Too - CS

4. CH Coppersmith Too - CJ


4. Head Study Puppy Bitch - Herding (4)

1. HS CH. SW Naughty By Nature - CS

2. Firecreek Sadie - CJ

3. HS CH. SW Lizzy Maguire - CS

4. SW Little Mermaid - CS


5. Head Study Adult Dog - Northern (4)

1. SW Wizards Apprentice - CS

2. SW Rumor Has It - CS

3. Kuopio - CJ

4. SW Forever Yours - CS


6. Head Study Adult Bitch - Northern (2)

1. SW Lady In Red – CS

3. Geranium Lover - CJ


7. Head Study Puppy Dog - Northern (3)

1. SW Who’s Your Daddy - CS

2. Deco Varoom - CJ

3. SW Masked Crusader - CS


8. Head Study Puppy Bitch - Northern (1)

1. SW Sincerely Yours - CS


9. Head Study Adult Dog -Working (9)

1. SW Knight of Thunder - CS

2. SW Southern Comfort - CS

3. Easterbridge Thurston - CJ

4. SW Gryphon - CS


10. Head Study Adult Bitch -Working (7)

1. SW Destiny’s Child - CS

2. SW Sands of Sahara - CS

3. SW Black Maria - CS

4. SW Sugar Babe - CS


11. Head Study Puppy Dog -Working (5)

1. HS CH. SW The Five Card Stud - CS

2. PCH Brentons Eaglescout - CJ

3. SW Hercules – CS

4. Dollar Daze - CJ


12. Head Study Puppy Bitch -Working (3)

1. HS SUP CH. SW Kandy Kisses - CS

2. SW Itzall About Me - CS

3. SW Katalina v. Kenlyn - CS


Adult Head Study Champion: SW Knight of Thunder – CS – Bernese Mtn Dog AD

Adult Head Study Reserve Champion: SW Destiny’s Child – CS – St Bernard AB

--

Puppy Head Study Champion: SW Who’s Your Daddy - CS: Siberian Husky PD

Head Study Reserve Champion: HS SUP CH. SW Kandy Kisses - CS: Boxer PB

--

OVERALL BEST IN SHOW HEAD STUDY: SW Knight of Thunder – CS – Bernese Mtn Dog AD

1