HNWMDC – PERFORMANCE DIVISION

February 2018

Judge: Janice Williford (Janice and Stephen's Dogs not judged)


ENTRANTS: Deb Carlson (DC), Claire Smith (CS), Tracy Rogalla (TR), Jean Derench (JD), Bette Thatcher (BT), Janice Williford (JW), Stephen Williford (SW)


SECTION D: ADULT DOG PERFORMANCE


TRIAL / TEST HERDING /PENNING DIVISION


1. Herding Tested AHBA, UKC, Australia or NZ – Poultry (6)

Adult dog (2)

1. SP CH Runyonesque (DC)

2. RH Mayalls Bluesbreaker (DC)

Adult bitch (4)

1. RH Jolene (DC)

2. Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

3. Heatherbrae Moss (BT)

4. Tallyrands Graceland Now or Never (JD)

Team (0)


2. Herding Tested AHBA, UKC, Australia or NZ - Sheep (10)

Adult dog (3)

1. SP CH Runyonesque (DC)

2. Shep (TR)

3. Tallyrands Time Traveller (JD)

Adult bitch (7)

1. Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

2. Blue Bell (TR)

3. RH Jolene (DC)

4. Heatherbrae Moss (BT)

Team (0)


3. Herding Tested AHBA, UKC, Australia or NZ - Cattle (15)

Adult dog (5)

1. SP CH Runyonesque (DC) pounce

2. TDK Bravo Capo (TR)

3. PSUP CH Starwinds Smooth Operator (CS)

4. SP CH Runyonesque (DC) Drive

Adult bitch (10)

1. Heatherbrae Moss (BT)

2. Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

3. RH Jolene (CJ)

4. PSP CH Starwinds Magnolia Blossom (CS)

Team (0)







-----

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Champion Dog: SP CH Runyonesque (DC)

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Reserve Champion Dog:

-----

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Champion Bitch: Heatherbrae Fleur (BT) (DC)

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Reserve Champion Bitch: RH Jolene (DC)

-----

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Champion Team: N/A

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Reserve Champion Team: N/A

-----

HERDING /PENNING or RANCH WORK - NON TESTED DIVISION


4. Herding /Penning or Ranch Work - Poultry - Non Tested (7)

Adult dog (2)

1. Runyonesque (DC)

2, TDK Bravo Capo TR)

Adult bitch (5)

1. Heatherbrae Moss (BT)

2. Willow (TR)

3. Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

4. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)

Team (0)


5. Herding /Penning or Ranch Work - Sheep - Non Tested (11)

Adult dog (4)

1. Shep (TR) Moving Sheep

2. Shep (TR) Penning Sheep

3. 2x PSUP CH Starwinds Jolly Rogue (CS)

4. Tallyrands Bandhu (JD)

Adult bitch (5)

1. Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

2. Blue Bell (TR)

3. Tallyrands On Time (JD)

4. Heatherbrae Moss (BT)

Team (1)

1. Tallyrands Believe In Magic & Tallyrands On Time (JD)


6. Herding /Penning or Ranch Work - Cattle - Non Tested (21)

Adult dog (9)

1. Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

2. PSUP CH Starwinds Smooth Operator (CS)

3. 2x PSUP CH Starwinds Jolly rogue (CS)

4. PPR Ch Starwinds Trial Blazer (CS)

Adult bitch (10)

1. Tallyrands On time (JD)

2. Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

3. PSP CH Starwinds Magnolia Blossom (CS)

4. P CH Starwinds Burning Desire (CS)

Team (2)

1. Heatherbrae Fleur & Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

2. Tallyrands Believe in Magic & Tallyrands On Time (JD)


-----

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Champion Dog: Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Reserve Champion Dog: Shep (TR)

-----

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Champion Bitch: Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Tallyrands On time (JD)

-----

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Champion Team: Heatherbrae Fleur & Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Reserve Champion Team: Tallyrands Believe In Magic & Tallyrands On Time (JD)

-----


LIVESTOCK GUARDIAN DIVISION


7. Livestock Guardian - Predator or Nuisance (6)

Adult dog (3)

1. Bush (TR)

2. TDK Bravo Capo (TR)

3. PSUP CH Starwinds Smooth Operator (CS)

Adult bitch (3)

1. Ivy (TR)

2. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS) Fox

3. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS) Mt Lion

Team (0)


8. Livestock Guardian - No Predator or Nuisance (11)

Adult dog (4)

1. Jason (TR)

2. Sevastian (TR)

3. Elki (TR)

4. Ta Ras Corsa d'Alba (JD)

Adult bitch (7)

1. Laika (TR)

2. Tallyrands Believe in Magic (JD)

3. Malika (TR)

4. Kendall (TR)

Team (0)


9. Livestock Guardian - Equine Buddy (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Duchess of Tardis (MP)

Team (0)


-----

Livestock Guardian Division Champion Dog: Bush (TR)

Livestock Guardian Division Reserve Champion Dog: Jason (TR)

-----

Livestock Guardian Division Champion Bitch: Laika (TR)

Livestock Guardian Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Ivy (TR)

-----

Livestock Guardian Division Champion Team: N/A

Livestock Guardian Division Reserve Champion Team: N/A

-----


SKILLED CANINE DIVISION

10. Guard / Personal Protection (0)


11. Law Enforcement - Military Work (1)

Adult Dog (0)

Adult Bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Hayley Bang (CS)


12. Law Enforcement - Police Work (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwinds Darque Eclipse (CS)

Adult bitch (0)


13. Schutzhund (5)

Adult dog (3)

1. Kuopio (DC) Bite

2. Kuopio (DC) Track

3. Kuopio (DC) Retreive

Adult bitch (2)

1. Temerity (DC) Search

2. Temerity (DC) Aggressive


14. French Ring (20)

Adult dog (7)

1. Kuopio (DC) Flee Attack

2. Kuopio (DC) Search

3. Kuopio (DC) High Jump

4. Kuopio (DC) Palisade

Adult bitch (13)

1. CH Sister Golden Hair (DC) Blinds

2. CH Sister Golden Hair (DC) High Jump

3. CH Termerity (DC) High Jump

4. CH Sister Golden Hair (DC) Retreive


15. K-9 Search Dogs (0)


16. Search & Rescue (5)

Adult dog (3)

1. Dog: Hunter (TR)

2. Starwinds Mister Miracle (CS)

3. Starwinds Code of Honor (CS)

Adult bitch (2)

1. Tallyrands Magic Wand (JD)

2. 2x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)


17. Cadaver Dog or Avalanche Dog (0)

18. All Other K-9 Skilled Performance (0)

-----

Skilled Canine Division Champion Dog: Kuopio (DC)

Skilled Canine Division Reserve Champion Dog: Hunter (TR)

-----

Skilled Canine Division Champion Bitch: Temerity (DC)

Skilled Canine Division Reserve Champion Bitch: CH Sister Golden Hair (DC)

-----


ASSISTANCE TASKS DIVISION


19. Guide Dog (Visual Impairment) (0)

20. Guide Dog (Hearing Impairment) (0)

21. Guide Dog (Mobility Impairment) (0)

22. Therapy Dog (Nursing Home, School Visits, etc) (0)

-----

Assistance Tasks Division Champion Dog - None

Assistance Tasks Division Reserve Champion Dog - None

-----

Assistance Tasks Division Champion Bitch - None

Assistance Tasks Division Reserve Champion Bitch - None

-----


CANINE TESTING DIVISION


23. Canine Good Citizen Test #1 (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. Ta Ras Corsa d'Alba (JD)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Tallyrands On Time (JD)


24. Canine Good Citizen Test #2 (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT)

Adult bitch (0)


25. Canine Good Citizen Test #3 (0)

26. Canine Good Citizen Test #4 (0)


27. Canine Good Citizen Test #5 (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Ta Ras Corsa d'Alba (JD)

Adult bitch (0)


28. Canine Good Citizen Test #6 (0)

29. Canine Good Citizen Test #7 (0)


30. Canine Good Citizen Test #8 (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Ta Ras Corsa d'Alba (JD)

Adult bitch (0)


31. Canine Good Citizen Test #9 (0)

32. Canine Good Citizen Test #10 (0)

-----

Canine Testing Division Champion Dog - Ta Ras Corsa d'Alba (JD) Canine Testing Division Reserve Champion Dog - Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT)


-----

Canine Testing Division Champion Bitch - Tallyrands On Time (JD)

Canine Testing Division Reserve Champion Bitch - None

-----

CANINE HARNESS DIVISION


33. Harness K9 Event – Backpacking (0)

34. Harness K9 Event - Carting, Sledding or Transportation (0)


35. Harness K9 Event - Bikejoring (2)

Adult Dog (1) (just one dog in the photo)

1. Kuopio (DC)

Adult bitch (0) (just one dog in the photo)

Team (1) (2 or more dogs in the photo)

1. Heatherbrae Harlequin & Heatherbrae Zulu (BT)


36. Harness K9 Event - Skijoring (1)

Adult Dog (1)

1. Kuopio (DC)

Adult bitch (0)


37. Harness K9 Event - Tracking / Transportation (0)


38. Harness K9 Event - Weight Pull (2)

Adult Dog (1)

1. Kuopio (DC)

Adult bitch (1)

1. 3x SUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)


39. Harness K9 Event - Any Other Recognized Event (4)

Adult dog (2) (just one dog in the photo)

1. Azores Bofiscandalo (DC) Cani X Scooter

2. Azores Bofiscandalo (DC) Cani X Street

Adult bitch (1) (just one dog in the photo)

1. Azores Delicia (DC)

Team (1) (2 or more dogs in the photo)

1. Heatherbrae Zulu & Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)


-----

Canine Harness Division Champion Dog: Kuopio (DC)

Canine Harness Division Reserve Champion Dog: Azores Bofiscandalo (DC) Scooter

-----

Canine Harness Division Champion Bitch: 3x SUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)

Canine Harness Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Azores Delicia (DC)

-----

Canine Harness Division Champion Team:Heatherbrae Zulu/Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

Canine Harness Division Reserve Champion Team: N/A

-----

CANINE SPORTING DIVISION


40. Canine Frisbee - Disc Dog (2)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (2)

1. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)

2. Kacie (TR)


41. Flyball (4)

Adult Dog (2)

1. Runyonesque (DC)

2. Kuopio (DC)

Adult Bitch (2)

1. Temerity (DC)

2. Sister Golden Hair (DC)


42. K-9 Musical Freestyle (2)

Adult dog (2)

1. Runyonesque (DC)

2. Kuopio (EC)

Adult bitch (0)


43. K-9 Dressage (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Gundy (BT)

Adult bitch (0)

-----

Canine Sporting Division Champion Dog: Runyonesque (DC)

Canine Sporting Division Reserve Champion Dog: Heatherbrae Gundy (BT)

-----

Canine Sporting Division Champion Bitch: 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)

Canine Sporting Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Temerity (DC)

-----

CANINE WATER COMPETITION DIVISION


44. Dock Diving (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Kuopio (DC)

Adult bitch (0)


45. Surf Board Riders (0)

46. Water Rescue (0)

47. Water Trials - Swim and Retrieve (0)

48. All Other Water Competitions (0)

-----

Canine Water Competitions Division Champion Dog: Kuopio (DC)

Water Competitions Division Reserve Champion Dog: None

-----

Canine Water Competitions Division Champion Bitch: None

Canine Water Competitions Division Reserve Champion Bitch: None

-----

RALLY DIVISION


49. Rally Commands - Exercises 1-10 (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Pathfinder EX # 3 (BT)

Adult bitch (0)


50. Rally Commands - Exercises 11-19 (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Pathfinder - EX # 15 (BT)

Adult bitch (0)


51. Rally Commands - Exercises 20-29 (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (0)

Team (1)

1. Azores Delicia & Azores Bofiscandalo (DC)


52. Rally Commands - Exercises 30-35 (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Pathfinder - EX # 30 -(BT)

Adult bitch (0)


53. Rally Commands - Exercises 36-40 (0)

54. Rally Commands - Exercises 41-45 (0)

55. Rally Commands - Exercises 46-49 (0)

56. Rally Commands - Exercise 50 (0)

-----

Rally Division Champion Dog: Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT)

Rally Division Reserve Champion Dog: None

-----

Rally Division Champion Bitch: None

Rally Division Reserve Champion Bitch: None

-----

Rally Champion Team: Azores Delicia & Azores Bofiscandalo (CJ)

Rally Reserve Champion Team: none

-----

K-9 FUN AND OTHER PERFORMANCE


57. Conformation Handling - Adult Handling (6)

Adult dog (3)

1. P CH Starwinds Daredevil Spirit (CS)

2. Lucentaur (DC)

3. PPR CH Starwinds External Warrior (CS)

Adult bitch (3)

1. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)

2. P CH Starwinds Black Lace (CS)

3. TaRas Behave Yourself (JD)


58. Conformation Handling - Junior Handling (0)


59. Childhood Companion (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Gundy (BT)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Hayley Bang (CS)


60. Costume (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Zulu (BT)

2. 2x PSUP CH Starwinds Jolly Rogue (CS)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Tallyrands Gateway Ralston (JD)


61. Non Competition Frisbee or Retrieval Object (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT)

Adult bitch (0)


62. Realistic Tricks/Games - Circus Tricks (0)

63. Realistic Tricks/Games - Other Tricks and Games (0)


64. Dogs Running - Racing - Chasing - Playing with Another Pet (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (0)

Team (1)

1. Heatherbrae Zulu & Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)


65. TV/Movie/Entertainment Industry (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

Adult bitch (1)

1. Sonya (TR)


66. Any Other Fun - Non Ruled Event or Performance (6)

Adult dog (2)

1. Shep (TR)

2. PSP CH Starwinds Time to Fly (CS)

Adult bitch (4)

1. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS) 4-wheeler

2. P CH Starwinds Cynful Tease (CS)

3. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS) Swan

4. Starwinds Happyanunoit (CS)

-----

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Champion Dog: Shep (TR)

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Reserve Champion Dog: Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

-----

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Champion Bitch: Sonya (TR)

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Reserve Champion Bitch: 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS) 4-wheeler

-----

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Champion Team: Heatherbrae Zulu & Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Reserve Champion Team – N/A

-----



OBEDIENCE DIVISION


67. Obedience: Heel on Leash - Handler Required (2)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (1)

1. TaRas Behave Yourself (JD)

Team (1)

1. Azores Delicia & Azores Bofiscandalo (DC)


68. Obedience: Heel Free - Handler Required (6)

Adult dog (2)

1. 2x PSUP CH Starwinds Jolly Rogue (CS)

2. Heathrebrae Pathfinder (BT)

Adult bitch (4)

1. PSP CH Starwinds Magnolia Blossom (CS)

2. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)

3. Tallyrands Smokey Jo (JD)

4. MMDC S CH Lady Gwen of Tallyrand (JD)


69. Obedience: Figure 8 - Handler Required (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. 2x PSUP CH Starwinds Jolly Rogue (CS)

Adult bitch (1)

1. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)


70. Obedience: Stand for Exam - Handler Optional (0)


71. Obedience: Recall - Handler Required (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT)

Adult bitch (2)

1. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)

2. Tallyrands Gateway Ralston (JD)


72. Obedience: Long Sit - Handler Optional (3)

Adult dog (3)

1. Tallyrands Bishop (JD)

2. Chaney (TR)

3. Joseph (TR)

Adult bitch (0)


73. Obedience: Long Down - Handler Optional (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Starwinds Army of One (CS)

Adult bitch (0)


74. Obedience: Retrieve on Flat (retrieving a dumbbell) (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Kuopio (DC)

Adult bitch (0)


75. Obedience: Retrieve over High Jump (retrieving a dumbbell) (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. Ludwig (TR)

Adult bitch (1)

1. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)


76. Obedience: Broad Jump (no retrieve in this one & jump required) (1)

Adult Dog (1)

1. Kuopio (DC)

Adult Bitch (0)


77. Other Novice and Open (non-AKC or historical) (0)

-----

Obedience Division Champion Dog: 2x PSUP CH Starwinds Jolly Rogue (CS)

Obedience Division Reserve Champion Dog: Ludwig (TR)

-----

Obedience Division Champion Bitch: 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)

Obedience Division Reserve Champion Bitch: PSP CH Starwinds Magnolia Blossom (CS)

-----

Obedience Division Champion Team: Azores Delicia & Azores Bofiscandalo (DC)

Obedience Division Reserve Champion Team: None

-----

UTILITY OBEDIENCE DIVISION (6)


78. Signal Exercise (heeling, stand, stay, sit, recall) - Handler Required (1)

Adult Dog (1)

1. Kuopio (DC)

Adult Bitch (0)


79. Scent Discrimination Article #1 - Scent Article Required (3)

Adult dog (2)

1. Kuopio (DC)

2. 2x PSUP CH Starwinds Jolly Rogue (CS)

Adult bitch (1)

1. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)


80. Scent Discrimination Article #2 - Scent Article Required (0)


81. Directed Retrieve (uses gloves; no jump) (1)

Adult Dog (1)

1. Kuopio (DC)

Adult Bitch (0)


82. Moving Stand & Examination - heeling portion - Handler Required (0)

83. Moving Stand & Examination - stand portion - Handler Optional (0)

84. Moving Stand & Examination - recall to finish portion - Handler Optional (0)


85. Directed Jumping (high jump / bar jump, no retrieve) (1)

Adult Dog (1)

1. Kuopio (DC)

Adult Bitch (0)


86. Other Utility Obedience (non-AKC or historical) (0)

-----

Utility Obedience Division Champion Dog: Kuopio (DC)

Utility Obedience Division Champion Dog: None

-----

Utility Obedience Division Champion Bitch: 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)

Utility Obedience Division Reserve Champion Bitch: None

-----

AGILITY DIVISION (70)


87. A Frame (12)

Adult dog (6)

1. Kuopio (DC)

2. Quantro von Derenhaus (JD)

3. PPR CH Starwinds Eternal Warrior (CS)

4. PSUP CH Starwinds Smooth Operator (CS)

Adult bitch (6)

1. Sister Golden Hair (DC)

2. Temerity (DC)

3. PSUP CH Starwinds Candle In the Wind (CS)

4. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)


88. Teeter (12)

Adult dog (7)

1. Heatherbrae William (BT)

2. PPR CH Starwinds Trail Blazer (CS)

3. Kuopio (DC)

4. 2x PSUP CH Starwinds Jolly Rogue (CS)

Adult bitch (5)

1. Temerity (DC)

2. Sister Golden Hair (DC)

3. PSUP CH Starwinds Candle In the Wind (CS)

4. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)


89. Dog Walk (4)

Adult dog (1)

1. Kuopio (DC)

Adult bitch (3)

1. Temerity (DC)

2. Sister Golden Hair (DC)

3. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)



90. Weave Poles (15)

Adult dog (9)

1. Kuopio (DC)

2. 2x PSUP CH Starwinds Jolly Rogue (CS)

3. Steve (TR)

4. PPR CH Starwinds Trail Blazer (CS)

Adult bitch (6)

1. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)

2. Sister Golden Hair (DC)

3. PSUP CH Starwinds Candle In the Wind (CS)

4. Rose (TR)


91. Jumps - Tire (8)

Adult dog (3)

1. Kuopio (DC)

2. 2x PSUP CH Starwinds Jolly Rogue (CS)

3. Quanto von Derenhaus (JD)

Adult bitch (5)

1. Starwinds Sweet Charity (CS)

2. Sister Golden Hair (DC)

3. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)

4. Temerity (DC)


92. Jumps - Broad Jump (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. Kuopio (DC)

Adult bitch (2)

1. Sister Golden Hair (DC)

2. Temerity (DC)


93. Jumps - Panel or Bar Jump (5)

Adult dog (2)

1. Kuopio (DC)

2. Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

3. Quantro von Derenhaus (JD)

Adult bitch (3)

1. Temerity (DC)

2. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)

3. Sister Golden Hair (DC)


94. Jumps - Other Jumps (4)

Adult dog (3)

1. Ludwig (TR)

2. PPR CH Starwinds Trail Blazer (CS)

3. PSUP CH Starwinds Smooth Operator (CS)

Adult bitch (1)

1. PSUP CH Starwinds Candle In the Wind (CS)


95. Closed Tunnel (4)

Adult dog (2)

1. Kuopio (DC)

2. Nigel (TR)

Adult bitch (2)

1. Temerity (DC)

2. Sister Golden Hair (DC)


96. Open Tunnel (13)

Adult dog (7)

1. Kuopio (DC)

2. PSP CH Starwinds Time to Fly (CS)

3. 2x PSUP CH Starwinds Jolly Rogue (CS)

4. PPR CH Starwinds Eternal Warrior (CS)

Adult bitch (6)

1. PSUP CH Starwinds Candle In the Wind (CS)

2. Starwinds Sweet Charity (CS)

3. Sister Golden Hair (DC)

4. 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)


97. Pause Table (10)

Adult dog (4)

1. Kuopio (DC)

2. Joseph (TR)

3. Nigel (TR)

4. 2x PSUP CH Starwinds Jolly Rogue (CS)

Adult bitch (6)

1. Temerity (DC)

2. P CH Stawinds Joy of My Life (CS)

3. P CH STarwinds Imarii (CS)

4. Emeline Von Reitch (JD)


98. Other Agility/Historical Tasks Not Listed (4)

98 A: Pause Box (0)

98 B: Other Agility (4):

Adult Dog (4)

1. Kuopio (DC) Window Frame Jump

2. Kuopio (DC) Strip jump

3. Kuopio (DC) Swaying Bridge

4. Kuopio DC) Water Hazard



-----

Agility Division Champion Dog: Kuopio (DC)

Agility Division Reserve Champion Dog: Ludwig (TR)

-----

Agility Division Champion Bitch: Temerity (DC)

Agility Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Sister Golden Hair (DC)

----------------

TOP PERFORMANCE ADULT DOG: SP CH Runyonesque (CJ)

TOP PERFORMANCE RESERVE ADULT DOG: Kuopio (CJ)

-----

TOP PERFORMANCE ADULT BITCH: 3x PSUP CH Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)

TOP PERFORMANCE RESERVE ADULT BITCH: Temerity (CJ)

-------

TOP PERFORMANCE ADULT TEAM: Heatherbrae Harlequin/Heatherbrae Zulu (BT)

--

OVERALL BEST IN SHOW ADULT PERFORMANCE: SP CH Runyonesque (CJ)

OVERALL BEST IN SHOW ADULT TEAM PERFORMACE: Heatherbrae Harlequin & Heatherbrae Zulu (BT)


SECTION E: PUPPY PERFORMANCE


NON RULED EVENTS DIVISION (JUNIOR AND SENIOR PUPPY)


1. Puppy Manners - Verbal Commands for Pets (1)

Puppy Dog (0)

Puppy Bitch (1)

1. Starwinds Black Taffeta (CS)


2. Putting Collar and/or Leash on First Time (1)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

Puppy Bitch (0)


3. Costume (1)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Ta Ras Anhur (JD)

Puppy Bitch (0)


4. Performing a Task (0)


5. Realistic Tricks or Games (1)

Puppy Dog (1)

1. Tallyrands Oliver Twist (JD)

Puppy Bitch (0)


6. Childhood Companion (3)

Puppy dog (2)

1. BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

2. Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Tallyrands Colada (JD)


7. Resting or Sleeping (0)


8. Other Performance - Non Ruled (i.e. Non-Competitive) Events (6)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Drummond Von Reitch (JD)

2. Starwinds Heir Apparant (CS)

Puppy bitch (3)

1. Ta Ras Tramp Stamp (JD)

2. Aspen Breeze (MP)

3. P CH Starwinds Alsakan Dream (CS)

Teams (2)

1. CH Starwinds Alaskan Dream/CH Starwinds Blue Serenade (CS)

2. PT SP CH Starwinds Tiny Dancer/Starwinds Flaming Firebrand (CS)

-----

Non Ruled Events Division Champion Puppy Dog: Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

Non Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Puppy Dog: BGS Balmaclellan (JR)


-----

Non Ruled Events Division Champion Puppy Bitch: Ta Ras Tramp Stamp (JD)

Non Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Puppy Bitch: Tallyrands Colada (JD)

-----

Non-ruled Events Champion Team: CH Starwinds Alaskan Dream/CH Starwinds Blue Serenade (CS)

Non ruled Events Reserve Champion Team : None

-----

HERDING OR GUARDIAN DIVISION (JUNIOR AND SENIOR PUPPY) (5)


9. Introduction to Guardian (Sheep Only) (1)

Puppy Dog (1)

1. Tallyrands Graceland Moody Blue (JD)

Puppy Bitch (1)

1. BGS Brixton Nunn (JR)


10. Introduction to Herding Poultry (3)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

Puppy bitch (2)

1. Tallyrands Nellie Morse (JD)

2. Clover (TR)


11. Introduction to Herding Sheep (3)

Puppy dog (2)

1. BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

2. Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Tallyrands Kilarny Eileen (JD)


12. Introduction to Herding Cattle (1)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

Puppy bitch (0)

-----

Herding or Guardian Division Champion Puppy Dog: Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

Herding or Guardian Division Reserve Champion Puppy Dog: BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

-----

Herding or Guardian Division Champion Puppy Bitch: BGS Brixton Nunn (JR)

Herding or Guardian Division Reserve Champion Puppy Bitch: Tallyrands Kilarny Eileen (JD)

-----


AGILITY DIVISION (JUNIOR AND SENIOR PUPPY)


13. Introduction to Agility Table (6)

Puppy dog (2)

1. BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

2. PSP CH Starwinds Shirakaba

Puppy bitch (4)

1. PCH Starwinds Alaskan Dream (CS)

2. PCH Starwinds Blue Serenade (CS)

3. PCH Starwinds Undercover Angel (CS)

4. Starwinds Margarita (CS)


14. Introduction to Agility Tunnel (4)

Puppy dog (3)

1. PCH Starwinds Aragorn (CS)

2. Starwinds Flaming Firebrand (CS)

3. PSP CH Starwinds Shirakaba (CS)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. PCH Starwinds Tiny Dancer (CS)


15. Introduction to Agility Poles (3)

Puppy dog (2)

1. Starwinds Flaming Firebrand (CS)

2. PSP CH Starwinds Shirakaba (CS)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. PCH Starwinds Tiny Dancer (CS)


16. Introduction to Agility Teeter (2)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Starwinds Flaming Firebrand (CS)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. PCH Starwinds Tiny Dancer (CS)


17. Introduction to Agility Tire (1)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Aspen Breeze (MP)


18. Introduction to Agility Low Jumps (3)

Puppy dog (2)

1. Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

2. PSP CH Starwinds Shirakaba (CS)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. PCH Starwinds Tiny Dancer (CS)


19. Introduction to A-Frame (4)

Puppy dog (3)

1. TaRas Joe Cotton (JD)

2. PSP CH Starwinds Shirakaba (CS)

3. Starwinds Flaming Firebrand (CS)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. PCH Starwinds Tiny Dancer (CS)


20. Introduction to Agility Dog Walk (0)

-----

Agility Division Champion Puppy Dog: Starwinds Flaming Firebrand (CS)

Agility Division Reserve Champion Puppy Dog: Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

-----

Agility Division Champion Puppy Bitch: PCH Starwinds Tiny Dancer (CS)

Agility Division Reserve Champion Puppy Bitch: Aspen Breeze (MP)

-----

OBEDIENCE DIVISION (JUNIOR PUPPY)


21. Introduction to Obedience - On Leash (0)


22. Introduction to Obedience - Off Leash (1)

Puppy dog (1)

1. TaRas Joe Cotton (JD)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Tallyrands Colada (JD)


23. Introduction to Obedience Training Not Listed (0)

-----

Obedience Division Champion Junior Puppy Dog: TaRas Joe Cotton (JD)

Obedience Division Reserve Champion Junior Puppy Dog: None

-----

Obedience Division Champion Junior Puppy Bitch: Tallyrands Colada (JD)

Obedience Division Reserve Champion Junior Puppy Bitch: None

-----

RULED EVENTS DIVISION (JUNIOR PUPPY)


24. Introduction to Hunting (0)


25. Introduction to Showmanship Handling (1)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

Puppy bitch (0)


26. Introduction to Musical Freestyle (0)


27. Introduction to Canine Good Citizen (1)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

Puppy bitch (0)


28. Introduction to Rally (0)

29. Introduction to Other Ruled Events (0)


-----

Ruled Events Division Champion Junior Puppy Dog: Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Junior Puppy Dog: None

-----

Ruled Events Division Champion Junior Puppy Bitch: None

Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Junior Puppy Bitch: None

-----


UTILITY TRAINING DIVISION (SENIOR PUPPY)


30. Heel Work Off Leash (1)

Puppy Dog (1)

1. BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

Puppy Bitch (0)



31. Beginning Retrieve (1)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Kady (TR)


32. Beginning Scent Work (0)

33. Signal Work (0)

34. Baby Go Outs - Utility Training - Directed Jumping (0)

35. Baby Beginning Directionals for Directed Jumping) (0)

36. Any Other Utility Training Not Listed (0)

--

Utility Training Division Champion Senior Puppy Dog: BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

Utility Training Division Reserve Champion Senior Puppy Dog: None

--

Utility Training Division Champion Senior Puppy Bitch: Kady (TR)

Utility Training Division Reserve Champion Senior Puppy Bitch: None


RULED EVENTS DIVISION (SENIOR PUPPY)


37. Hunting


38. Showmanship Handling (3)

Puppy dog (2)

1. BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

2. BGS Brixton Gunn (JR)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. BGS Brixton Nunn (JR)


39. Musical Freestyle (1)

Puppy dog (1)

1. BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

Puppy bitch (0)


40. Canine Good Citizen (3)

Puppy Dog (2)

1. BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

2. BGS Brixton Gunn (JR)

Puppy Bitch (1)

1. BGS Brixton Nunn (JR)


41. Rally (3)

Puppy Dog (2)

1. BGS Brixton Gunn (JR)

2. BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

Puppy Bitch (1)

1. BGS Brixton Nunn (JR)


42. Any Other Ruled Event (3)

Puppy dog (2)

1. BGS Brixton Gunn (JR)

2. BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. BGS Brixton Nunn (JR)


-----

Ruled Events Division Champion Senior Puppy Dog: BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Senior Puppy Dog: BGS Brixton Gunn (JR)

-----

Ruled Events Division Champion Senior Puppy Bitch: BGS Brixton Nunn (JR)

Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Senior Puppy Bitch: none

-----

TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY DOG: BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

RESERVE TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY DOG: Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

---------

TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY BITCH: PSP CH BGS Brixton Nunn (JR)

RESERVE TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY BITCH: Aspen Breeze (MP)

-----

TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY TEAM: CH Starwinds Alaskan Dream/CH Starwinds Blue Serenade (CS)

RESERVE TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY TEAM: none

----------

OVERALL BEST IN SHOW PUPPY PERFORMANCE: BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

-------------------------------------------


SECTION F: HEAD STUDY DIVISION


1. Head Study Adult Dog - Herding (17)

1. Starwinds Great Balls of Fyre (CS)

2. PR CH Tempest (DC)

3. Rico Von Reitch (JD)

4. Starwinds Magical Merlin (CS)

2. Heady Study Adult Bitch - Herding (14)

1. Temerity (DC)

2. HS CH Starwinds Angel In Lace (CS)

3. Starwinds Ready to Rock (CS)

4. HBK Cobblegundy Binda (TB)

3. Heady Study Puppy Dog - Herding (5)

1. Starwinds Misty Ridge Cadfel (CS)

2. Starwinds I'm Cute Too (CS)

3. Starwinds Webslinger (CS)

4. Tallyrands Graceland Moody Blue (JD)

4. Head Study Puppy Bitch - Herding (4)

1. HS CH Starwinds Naughty by Nature (CS)

2. Starwinds Little Mermaid (CS)

3. HS CH Starwinds Lizzy Maguire (CS)

4. Tallyrands Kilarny Eileen (JD)


5. Head Study Adult Dog - Northern (8)

1. Starwinds Wizards Apprentice (CS)

2. Starwinds Rumor Has It (CS)

3. Ta-Ra's Bronco of Monadnok (JD)

4. Kuopio (CJ)

6. Head Study Adult Bitch - Northern (3)

1. Tallyrands Inuit Ila (JD)

2. Tallyrands Star Nashira (JD)

3. Starwinds Lady In Red (CS)

7. Head Study Puppy Dog - Northern (3)

1. Starwinds Whos Your Daddy (CS)

2. Deco Varoom (CJ)

3. Starwinds Masked Crusador (CS)

8. Head Study Puppy Bitch - Northern (1)

1. Starwinds Sincerely Yours (CS)


9. Head Study Adult Dog -Working (13)

1. Starwinds Knight of Thunder (CS)

2. Starwinds Southern Comfort (CS)

3. Starwinds Gryphon (CS)

4. TaRa's Tiel Von Crayonrein (JD)

10. Head Study Adult Bitch -Working (9)

1. HS CH Starwinds Destinys Child (CS)

2. CH Starwinds Sugar Babe (CS)

3. Castle Ts Mamie Van Buren (JD)

4. Tallyrands Mirza Mars (JD)

11. Head Study Puppy Dog -Working (3)

1. HS CH Starwinds Five Card Stud (CS)

2. Starwinds Hercules (CS)

3. TaRa's Atticus (JD)

12. Head Study Puppy Bitch -Working (4)

1. HS Sup CH Starwinds Kandy Kisses (CS)

2. Starwinds Katalina v. Kenlyn (CS)

3. Starwinds Itzall About Me (CS)

4. Tallyrands Raj-Kumari (JD)

Adult Head Study Champion: Starwinds Knight of Thunder (CS) - Bernese Mountain Dog AD

Adult Head Study Reserve Champion: Starwinds Great Balls of Fyre (CS) - Shetland Sheepdog AD

--

Puppy Head Study Champion: Starwinds Whos Your Daddy (CS) - Siberian Husky PD

Head Study Reserve Champion: . HS Sup CH Starwinds Kandy Kisses (CS) - Boxer PB

--

OVERALL BEST IN SHOW HEAD STUDY: Starwinds Whos Your Daddy (CS) - Siberian Husky PD

6