HNWMDC


MARCH 2013


Judge: Janice Williford


SECTION D: ADULT DOG PERFORMANCE


TRIAL / TEST HERDING /PENNING DIVISION


1. Herding Tested AHBA, UKC, Australia or NZ – Poultry (8)

Adult dog (4)

1. BGS Gairloch - JR

2. BGS Marchadh - JR

3. Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP

4. Siskin's Blackjack - JP

Adult bitch (4)

1. BGS Argyll Betsy - JR

2. Heatherbrae Fleur - BT

3. Heatherbrae Moss - BT

4. BGS Doortje - JR

Team (0)


2. Herding Tested AHBA, UKC, Australia or NZ - Sheep (5)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Marchadh – JR

Adult bitch (4)

1. BGS Kurrajong Jillaroo - JR

2. Heatherbrae Fleur - BT

3. BGS Doortje -JR

4. Heatherbrae Moss - BT

Team (0)


3. Herding Tested AHBA, UKC, Australia or NZ - Cattle (12)

Adult dog (3)

1. BGS Marchadh - JR

2. Siskin's Laughing Lad - JP

PSUP CH Starwinds Smooth Operator - CS

Adult bitch (9)

1. BGS Doortje - JR

2. Heatherbrae Fleur – BT

3. Heatherbrae Moss - BT

4. Siskin's Sarah - JP

Team (0)



Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Champion Dog: BGS Marchadh - JR

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Reserve Champion Dog: BGS Gairloch - JR

---

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Champion Bitch: BGS Kurrajong Jillaroo - JR

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Reserve Champion Bitch: BGS Doortje - JR

--

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Champion Team: N/A

Trial / Test Herding / Penning Division Reserve Champion Team: N/A


HERDING /PENNING or RANCH WORK - NON TESTED DIVISION


4. Herding /Penning or Ranch Work - Poultry - Non Tested (5)

Adult dog (1)

1. Siskin's PoggyW - JP

Adult bitch (4)

1. Heatherbrae Moss - BT

2. Heatherbrae Fleur - BT

3. Willow - TR

4. SW Sweet Leilani - CS

Team (0)


5. Herding /Penning or Ranch Work - Sheep - Non Tested (8)

Adult dog (4)

1. Shep – TR (Penning Sheep)

2. Shep - TR (moving sheep)

3. SW Jolly Rogue - CS

4. BGS Marchadh - JR

Adult bitch (4)

1. Heatherbrae Fleur - BT

2. Siskin's Ada - JP

3. Tallyrands Raven - JD

4. Heatherbrae Moss - BT

Team (0)


6. Herding /Penning or Ranch Work - Cattle - Non Tested (18)

Adult dog (9)

1. Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT

2. SW Smooth Operator - CS

3. SW Trail Blazer - CS

4. SW Jolly Rogue - CS

Adult bitch (9)

1. Heatherbrae Fleur - BT

2. SW Magnolia Blossom - CS

3. SW Sweet Lelani - CS

4. Siskins Samba Star - JP

Team (1)

1. Heatherbrae Fleur & Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT


Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Champion Dog: Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Reserve Champion Dog: Shep – TR (Penning Sheep)

---

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Champion Bitch: Heatherbrae Fleur - BT

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Heatherbrae Moss - BT

--

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Champion Team: Heatherbrae Fleur & Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT

Herding / Penning or Ranch Work - Non Tested Division Reserve Champion Team: N/A


LIVESTOCK GUARDIAN DIVISION


7. Livestock Guardian - Predator or Nuisance (6)

Adult dog (2)

1. SW Smooth Operator - CS

2. Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP

Adult bitch (4)

1. BGS Gaira - JR

2. SW Sweet Leilani - CS (chickens)

3. Siskin's Sarah - JP

4. SW Sweet Leilani - CS (colt)

Team (0)


8. Livestock Guardian - No Predator or Nuisance (8)

Adult dog (4)

1. BGS Wiliford - JR

2. Jason - TR

3. Sevastian - TR

4. Elki - TR

Adult bitch (4)

1. Laika - TR

2. Malika - TR

3. Kendall - TR

4. Malika - TR

Team (0)


9. Livestock Guardian - Equine Buddy

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (0)

Team (0)


Livestock Guardian Division Champion Dog: BGS Wilfred - JR

Livestock Guardian Division Reserve Champion Dog: SW Smooth Operator - CS

---

Livestock Guardian Division Champion Bitch: Malika - TR

Livestock Guardian Division Reserve Champion Bitch: BGS Gaira - JR

--

Livestock Guardian Division Champion Team: N/A

Livestock Guardian Division Reserve Champion Team: N/A

--


SKILLED CANINE DIVISION

10. Guard / Personal Protection (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (2)

1. BGS Doortje - JR

2. Siskin's Samba Star - JP


11. Law Enforcement - Military Work (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (2)

1. BGS Doortje - JR

2. SW Hayley Bang - CS


12. Law Enforcement - Police Work (5)

Adult dog (4)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

2. SW Darque Eclipse - CS

3. Siskin's Poggy W - JP

4. Siskin's Laughing Lad - JP

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


13. Schutzhund (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


14. French Ring (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR



15. K-9 Search Dogs (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


16. Search & Rescue (5)

Adult dog (3)

1. Hunter - TR SW

2. SW Code of Honor - CS

3. SW Mister Miracle

Adult bitch (2)

1. Tallyrands Magic Wand - JD

2. SW Sweet Leilani - CS


17. Cadaver Dog or Avalanche Dog (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


18. All Other K-9 Skilled Performance (0)


Skilled Canine Division Champion Dog: BGS Ansel - JR

Skilled Canine Division Reserve Champion Dog: Hunter - TR SW

---------------

Skilled Canine Division Champion Bitch: BGS Doortje - JR

Skilled Canine Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Tallyrands Magic Wand - JD


ASSISTANCE TASKS DIVISION


19. Guide Dog (Visual Impairment) (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


20. Guide Dog (Hearing Impairment) (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


21. Guide Dog (Mobility Impairment) (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


22. Therapy Dog (Nursing Home, School Visits, etc) (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


Assistance Tasks Division Champion Dog - BGS Ansel - JR

Assistance Tasks Division Reserve Champion Dog - None

--

Assistance Tasks Division Champion Bitch - BGS Doortje - JR

Assistance Tasks Division Reserve Champion Bitch - None



CANINE TESTING DIVISION


23. Canine Good Citizen Test #1 (3)

Adult dog (2)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

2. Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP

Adult bitch (1)

1. Siskin's Sarah - JP





24. Canine Good Citizen Test #2 (2)

Adult dog (2)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

2. Heatherbrae Pathfinder - JR

Adult bitch (0)


25. Canine Good Citizen Test #3 (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (0)


26. Canine Good Citizen Test #4 (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


27. Canine Good Citizen Test #5 (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje – JR


28. Canine Good Citizen Test #6 (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (0)


29. Canine Good Citizen Test #7 (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


30. Canine Good Citizen Test #8 (3)

Adult dog (2)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

2. Siskin's Glacier - JP

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


31. Canine Good Citizen Test #9 (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (2)

1. Siskin's Sarah - JP

2. BGS Doortje - JR


32. Canine Good Citizen Test #10 (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (0)


Canine Testing Division Champion Dog - BGS Ansel - JR

Canine Testing Division Reserve Champion Dog - Siskin's Glacier - JP

--

Canine Testing Division Champion Bitch - BGS Doortje - JR

Canine Testing Division Reserve Champion Bitch - Siskin's Sarah – JP


CANINE HARNESS DIVISION


33. Harness K9 Event - Backpacking

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (2)

1. Siskin's Duchess - JP

2. BGS Doortje - JR


34. Harness K9 Event - Carting, Sledding or Transportation (0)


35. Harness K9 Event - Bikejoring (2)

Adult Dog (0) (just one dog in the photo)

Adult bitch (1) (just one dog in the photo)

1. BGS Doortje - JR

Team (1) (2 or more dogs in the photo)

1. Heatherbrae Harlequin & Heatherbrae Zulu - BT


36. Harness K9 Event - Skijoring (0)


37. Harness K9 Event - Tracking / Transportation (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


38. Harness K9 Event - Weight Pull (2)

Adult Dog (0)

Adult bitch (2)

1. SW Sweet Leilani - CS

2. Siskin's Sarah - JP


39. Harness K9 Event - Any Other Recognized Event (2)

Adult dog (0) (just one dog in the photo)

Adult bitch (1) (just one dog in the photo)

1. BGS Doortje - JR

Team (1) (2 or more dogs in the photo)

1. Heatherbrae Zulu & Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT


Canine Harness Division Champion Dog: BGS Ansel JR

Canine Harness Division Reserve Champion Dog: None

---

Canine Harness Division Champion Bitch: BGS Doortje - JR

Canine Harness Division Reserve Champion Bitch: SW Sweet Leilani - CS

--

Canine Harness Division Champion Team: Heatherbrae Zulu & Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT

Canine Harness Division Reserve Champion Team: None


CANINE SPORTING DIVISION


40. Canine Frisbee - Disc Dog (2)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (2)

1. PSUP CH. SW Sweet Leilani - CS

2. Kacie - TR


41. Flyball (0)


42. K-9 Musical Freestyle (7)

Adult dog (4)

1. Siskin's Laughing Lad - JP

2. Siskin's Glacier - JP

3. Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP

4. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (3)

1. BGS Doortje - JR

2. Siskin's Sarah - JP

3. Siskin's Samba Star - JP


43. K-9 Dressage (3)

Adult dog (2)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

2. Heatherbrae Gundy - BT

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


Canine Sporting Division Champion Dog: Siskin's Laughing Lad - JP

Canine Sporting Division Reserve Champion Dog: BGS Ansel - JR

---

Canine Sporting Division Champion Bitch: BGS Doortje – JR

Canine Sporting Division Reserve Champion Bitch: PSUP CH. SW Sweet Leilani - CS


CANINE WATER COMPETITION DIVISION


44. Dock Diving (4)

Adult dog (3)

1. Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP

2. Siskin's Laughing Lad - JP

3. Siskin's Blackjack - JP

Adult bitch (1)

1. Siskin's Sarah - JP


45. Surf Board Riders (0)




46. Water Rescue (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR


47. Water Trials - Swim and Retrieve (0)


48. All Other Water Competitions (0)


Canine Water Competitions Division Champion Dog: Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP Canine

Water Competitions Division Reserve Champion Dog: BGS Ansel - JR

---

Canine Water Competitions Division Champion Bitch: Siskin's Sarah - JP

Canine Water Competitions Division Reserve Champion Bitch: N/A


RALLY DIVISION


49. Rally Commands - Exercises 1-10 (4)

Adult dog (2)

1. BGS Ansel - EX # 3 - JR

2. Heatherbrae Pathfinder EX # 3 - BT

Adult bitch (2)

1. Siskin's Sarah - EX #5 - JP

2. BGS Doortje - EX # 5 - JR


50. Rally Commands - Exercises 11-19 (3)

Adult dog (2)

1. BGS Ansel - EX # 14 - JR

2. Heatherbrae Pathfinder - EX # 15- BT

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - EX # 14 - JR


51. Rally Commands - Exercises 20-29 (4)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (4)

1. BGS Doortje - EX # 29 - JR

2. BGS Doortje - EX # 22 - JR

3. BGS Doortje - EX # 24 - JR

4. BGS Doortje - EX # 23 - JR


52. Rally Commands - Exercises 30-35 (4)

Adult dog (3)

1. BGS Ansel - EX # 30 - JR

2. BGS Ansel - EX # 35 - JR

3. Heatherbrae Pathfinder - EX # 30 - BT

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - EX # 34 - JR


53. Rally Commands - Exercises 36-40 (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - EX # 39 - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - EX # 39 - JR


54. Rally Commands - Exercises 41-45 (1)

Adult dog (0)

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - EX # 41 - JR


55. Rally Commands - Exercises 46-49 (0)

56. Rally Commands - Exercise 50 (0)


Rally Division Champion Dog: BGS Ansel - JR

Rally Division Reserve Champion Dog: Heatherbrae Pathfinder - BT

--

Rally Division Champion Bitch: BGS Doortje - JR

Rally Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Siskin's Sarah - JP


K-9 FUN AND OTHER PERFORMANCE


57. Conformation Handling - Adult Handling (8)

Adult dog (5)

1. SW Daredevil Spirit - CS

2. BGS Ansel - JR

3. SW Eternal Warrior - CS

4. Siskins Laughing Lad - JP

Adult bitch (3)

1. BGS Doortje - JR

2. SW Sweet Leilani - CS

3. SW Black Lace - CS


58. Conformation Handling - Junior Handling (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


59. Childhood Companion (4)

Adult dog (2)

1. Siskin's Laughing Lad - JP

2. Heatherbrae Gundy - BT

Adult bitch (2)

1. SW Hayley Bang - CS

2. Siskin's Sarah - JP


60. Costume (2)

Adult dog (2)

1. SUP CH. SW Jolly Rogue - CS

2. Heatherbrae Zulu - BT

Adult bitch (0)


61. Non Competition Frisbee or Retrieval Object (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Pathfinder - BT

Adult bitch (0)


62. Realistic Tricks/Games - Circus Tricks (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. Siskin's Blackjack - JP Adult bitch (0)


63. Realistic Tricks/Games - Other Tricks and Games (0)


64. Dogs Running - Racing - Chasing - Playing with Another Pet (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. Siskin's Blackjack - JP Adult bitch (0)

Team (1)

1. Heatherbrae Zulu & Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT


65. TV/Movie/Entertainment Industry (4)

Adult dog (2)

1. Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT

2. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (2)

1. Sonya - TR

2. BGS Doortje - JR


66. Any Other Fun - Non Ruled Event or Performance (9)

Adult dog (3)

1. Shep - TR SP CH.

2. Siskin's PoggyW - JP

3. SW Time to Fly - CS

Adult bitch (6)

1. SW Sweet Leilani – CS (4-Wheeler)

2. Siskins Samba Star - JP

3. SW Cynful Tease - CS

4. SUP CH. SW Sweet Leilani - CS (Swan)


K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Champion Dog: SW Daredevil Spirit - CS

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Reserve Champion Dog: BGS Ansel - JR

--

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Champion Bitch: SW Hayley Bang - CS

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Reserve Champion Bitch: SW Sweet Leilani – CS (4-Wheeler)

--

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Champion Team: Heatherbrae Zulu & Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT

K-9 Fun & Other Performance Division Reserve Champion Team – N/A


OBEDIENCE DIVISION


67. Obedience: Heel on Leash - Handler Required (3)

Adult dog (1)

1. Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP

Adult bitch (2)

1. BGS Doortje - JR

2. Siskin's Sarah - JP


68. Obedience: Heel Free - Handler Required (10)

Adult dog (5)

1. SW Jolly Rogue - CS

2. Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP.

3. Siskins Glacier - JP

4. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (5)

1. BGS Doortje - JR

2. SW Magnolia Blossom - CS.

3. Tallyrands Smokey Jo - JD

4. Siskin's Sarah - JP


69. Obedience: Figure 8 - Handler Required (7)

Adult dog (4)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

2. SW Jolly Rogue - CS

3. Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP.

4. Siskin's Glacier - JP

Adult bitch (3)

1. Siskin's Sarah - JP

2. SW Sweet Leilani - CS

3. BGS Doortje - JR


70. Obedience: Stand for Exam - Handler Optional (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP

Adult bitch (1)

1. Siskin's Sarah - JP


71. Obedience: Recall - Handler Required (6)

Adult dog (3)

1. Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP

2. BGS Ansel - JR

3. Heatherbrae Pathfinder - BT

Adult bitch (3)

1. BGS Doortje - JR

2. SW Sweet Leilani - CS

3. Siskin's Sarah - JP

72. Obedience: Long Sit - Handler Optional (3)

Adult dog (3)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

2. Chaney - TR

3. Joseph - TR

Adult bitch (0)


73. Obedience: Long Down - Handler Optional (1)

Adult dog (1)

1. SW Army of One - CS

Adult bitch (0)




74. Obedience: Retrieve on Flat (retrieving a dumbbell) (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

Adult bitch (1)

1. BGS Doortje - JR


75. Obedience: Retrieve over High Jump (retrieving a dumbbell) (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. Ludwig - TR

Adult bitch (1)

1. SW Sweet Leilani - CS


76. Obedience: Broad Jump (no retrieve in this one & jump required) (0)

77. Other Novice and Open (non-AKC or historical) (0)


Obedience Division Champion Dog: Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP

Obedience Division Reserve Champion Dog: BGS Ansel - JR

--

Obedience Division Champion Bitch: BGS Doortje - JR

Obedience Division Reserve Champion Bitch: Siskin's Sarah - JP


UTILITY OBEDIENCE DIVISION (6)


78. Signal Exercise (heeling, stand, stay, sit, recall) - Handler Required (0)


79. Scent Discrimination Article #1 - Scent Article Required (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. SUP CH. SW Jolly Rogue - CS

Adult bitch (1)

1. SUP CH. SW Sweet Leilani - CS


80. Scent Discrimination Article #2 - Scent Article Required (0)

81. Directed Retrieve (uses gloves; no jump) (0)

82. Moving Stand & Examination - heeling portion - Handler Required (0)

83. Moving Stand & Examination - stand portion - Handler Optional (0)

84. Moving Stand & Examination - recall to finish portion - Handler Optional (0)

85. Directed Jumping (high jump / bar jump, no retrieve) (0)

86. Other Utility Obedience (non-AKC or historical) (0)


Utility Obedience Division Champion Dog: SUP CH. SW Jolly Rogue - CS

Utility Obedience Division Champion Dog: N/A

-- -

Utility Obedience Division Champion Bitch: SUP CH. SW Sweet Leilani - CS

Utility Obedience Division Reserve Champion Bitch: N/A

--

AGILITY DIVISION (70)


87. A Frame (11)

Adult dog (7)

1. Siskin's Laughing Lad - JP

2. BGS Kurrajong Jackaroo - JR

3. SW Smooth Operator - CS

4. Siskin's Glacier - JP

Adult bitch (4)

1. SW Sweet Leilani - CS

2. Siskins Isis - JP

3. SW Candle in the Wind - CS

4. Duchess of Tardis - MP


88. Teeter (12)

Adult dog (7)

1. SW Trail Blazer - CS

2. SW Dash In Prince - CS

3. Heatherbrae William - BT

4. SW Eternal Warrior - CS

Adult bitch (5)

1. SUP CH. SW Candle in the Wind - CS

2. SUP CH. SW Sweet Leilani - CS

3. Siskins Lily - JP

4. Siskin's Samba Star - JP


89. Dog Walk (5)

Adult dog (2)

1. Siskin's Laughing Lad - JP

2. Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP

Adult bitch (3)

1. SW Sweet Leilani - CS

2. Siskin's Sarah - JP

3. Siskin's Samba Star - JP


90. Weave Poles (16)

Adult dog (11)

1. Siskin's Blackjack - JP

2. Starwinds Dash In Prince - CS

3. Steve - TR

4. SW Trail Blazer - CS

Adult bitch (5)

1. SW Sweet Leilani - CS.

2. SW Candle in the Wind - CS

3. Siskin's Samba Star - JP

4. Tallyrands Just Add Pearls - JD


91. Jumps - Tire (5)

Adult dog (2)

1. SUP CH. SW Jolly Rogue - CS

2. Siskin's Glacier - JP

Adult bitch (3)

1. SW Sweet Charity - CS

2. SUP CH. SW Sweet Leilani - CS

3. Siskin's Sarah - JP





92. Jumps - Broad Jump (3)

Adult dog (2)

1. Siskin's Laughing Lad - JP

2. Siskin's Glacier - JP

Adult bitch (1)

1. Siskin's Sarah - JP


93. Jumps - Panel or Bar Jump (2)

Adult dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Harlequin - BT

Adult bitch (1)

1. SUP CH. SW Sweet Leilani - CS


94. Jumps - Other Jumps (6)

Adult dog (4)

1. Ludwig - TR

2. SW Trail Blazer - CS

3. Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP.

4. SUP CH. SW Smooth Operator - CS

Adult bitch (2)

1. Candle in the wind - CS

2. Siskin's Lili - JP


95. Closed Tunnel (5)

Adult dog (2)

1. Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP

2. Nigel - TR

Adult bitch (3)

1. Siskin's Lili - JP

2. Siskin's Sarah - JP

3. Siskin's Samba Star - JP


96. Open Tunnel (12)

Adult dog (7)

1. SW Time to Fly - CS

2. SW Jolly Rogue - CS

3. Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP

4. SW Eternal Warrior - CS

Adult bitch (5)

1. SW Sweet Charity - CS

2. SW Sweet Leilani - CS

3. SW Candle in the Wind - CS

4. SW Walkin’ On Sunshine - CS


97. Pause Table (8)

Adult dog (4)

1. Joseph - TR

2. Siskin's Laughing Lad - JP

3. Nigel - TR

4. SW Jolly Rogue - CS

Adult bitch (3)

1. SW Joy of My Life - CS

2. SW Imarii - CS

3. SW Sweet Leilani - CS

4. Siskins Isis - JP


98. Other Agility/Historical Tasks Not Listed (2)

Adult dog (2)

1. BGS Ansel - JR

2. BGS Kurrajong Jackaroo – JR


Agility Division Champion Dog: Siskin's Laughing Lad - JP

Agility Division Reserve Champion Dog: Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP

--

Agility Division Champion Bitch: SW Candle in the Wind - CS

Agility Division Reserve Champion Bitch: SW Sweet Leilani - CS

--

TOP PERFORMANCE ADULT DOG: BGS Ansel - JR

TOP PERFORMANCE RESERVE ADULT DOG: Siskin's Jovial Gent - JP

--

TOP PERFORMANCE ADULT BITCH: BGS Doortje - JR

TOP PERFORMANCE RESERVE ADULT BITCH: SUP CH. SW Sweet Leilani - CS

--

TOP PERFORMANCE ADULT TEAM: Heatherbrae Harlequin & Heatherbrae Zulu - BT

--

OVERALL BEST IN SHOW ADULT PERFORMANCE: BGS Ansel - JR

OVERALL BEST IN SHOW ADULT TEAM PERFORMACE: Heatherbrae Harlequin & Heatherbrae Zulu - BT


SECTION E: PUPPY PERFORMANCE


NON RULED EVENTS DIVISION (JUNIOR AND SENIOR PUPPY)


1. Puppy Manners - Verbal Commands for Pets (1)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. SW Black Taffetta - CS


2. Putting Collar and/or Leash on First Time (6)

Puppy dog (3)

1. Heatherbrae Jasper - BT

2. Siskin's Kirby - JP

3. Siskin's Jaxson - JP

Puppy bitch (3)

1. BGS Gretal - JR

2. Siskin's Charm - JP

3. Siskin's Lindsey - JP


3. Costume (0)

4. Performing a Task (0)




5. Realistic Tricks or Games (2)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Siskin's Mr. Hoff - JP

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Siskin's Lindsey - JP


6. Childhood Companion (3)

Puppy dog (3)

1 BGS Basel - JR

2. Heatherbrae Jasper - BT

3. Siskin's Jaxson - JP

Puppy bitch (0)


7. Resting or Sleeping (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)


8. Other Performance - Non Ruled (i.e. Non-Competitive) Events (8)

Puppy dog (2)

1. SW Heir Apparent - CS

2. Siskin's Mr. Hoff - JP

Puppy bitch (4)

1. Aspen Breeze - MP

2. SW Alaskan Dream - CS

3. Siskin's Charm - JP

4. Siskin's Lindsey - JP

Teams (2)

1. SW Alaskan Dream and SW Blue Serenade - CS

2. SW Tiny Dancer and SW Flaming Firebrand – CS


Non Ruled Events Division Champion Puppy Dog: BGS Basel - JR

Non Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Puppy Dog: Heatherbrae Jasper - BT

--

Non Ruled Events Division Champion Puppy Bitch: BGS Gretal - JR

Non Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Puppy Bitch: Aspen Breeze - MP


Non-ruled Events Champion Team: SW Alaskan Dream and SW Blue Serenade - CS

Non ruled Events Reserve Champion Team : SW Tiny Dancer and SW Flaming Firebrand - CS


HERDING OR GUARDIAN DIVISION (JUNIOR AND SENIOR PUPPY) (5)


9. Introduction to Guardian (Sheep Only) (2)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (2)

1. BGS Gretal - JR

2. Siskin's Lindsey – JP


10. Introduction to Herding Poultry (1)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Jasper - BT

Puppy bitch (0)


11. Introduction to Herding Sheep (6)

Puppy dog (4)

1. BGS Basel - JR

2. Heatherbrae Jasper - BT

3. Siskin's Mr. Hoff - JP

4. Siskin's Jaxson - JP

Puppy bitch (2)

1. Siskin's Charm - JP

2. Siskin's Lindsey - JP


12. Introduction to Herding Cattle (1)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Heatherbrae Jasper - BT

Puppy bitch (0)


Herding or Guardian Division Champion Puppy Dog: Heatherbrae Jasper - BT

Herding or Guardian Division Reserve Champion Puppy Dog: BGS Basel - JR

--

Herding or Guardian Division Champion Puppy Bitch: BGS Gretel - JR

Herding or Guardian Division Reserve Champion Puppy Bitch: Siskin's Charm - JP



AGILITY DIVISION (JUNIOR AND SENIOR PUPPY)


13. Introduction to Agility Table (10)

Puppy dog (4)

1. BGS Basel - JR

2. Siskin's Kirby - JP

3. Siskin's Mr. Hoff - JP

4. SW Shirakaba - CS

Puppy bitch (6)

1. BGS Gretal - JR

2. Siskin's Charm - JP

3. SW Alaskan Dream - CS

4. SW Blue Serenade - CS


14. Introduction to Agility Tunnel (10)

Puppy dog (6)

1. BGS Basel - JR

2. Siskin's Kirby - CS

3. Siskin's Mr. Hoff - CS

4. SW Flaming Firebrand - CS

Puppy bitch (4)

1. BGS Gretal - JR

2. Siskin's Charm - JP

3. Siskin's Lindsey - JP

4. SW Tiny Dancer - CS





15. Introduction to Agility Poles (5)

Puppy dog (3)

1. BGS Basel - JR

2. SW Shirakaba - CS

3. SW Flaming Firebrand - CS

Puppy bitch (2)

1. BGS Gretal - JR

2. SW Tiny Dancer - CS


16. Introduction to Agility Teeter (7)

Puppy dog (4)

1. BGS Basel - JR

2. Siskin's Kirby - JP

3. Siskin's Mr. Hoff - JP

4. SW Flaming Firebrand - CS

Puppy bitch (3)

1. BGS Gretal - JR

2. Siskin's Charm - JP

3. SW Tiny Dancer - CS


17. Introduction to Agility Tire (3)

Puppy dog (1)

1. BGS Basel - JR

Puppy bitch (2)

1. BGS Gretal - JR

2. Aspen Breeze - MP


18. Introduction to Agility Low Jumps (6)

Puppy dog (4)

1. Heatherbrae Jasper - BT

2. Siskin's Kirby - JP

3. Siskin's Jaxson -JP

4. SW Shirakaba - CS

Puppy bitch (2)

1. Siskin's Lindsey -JP

2. SW Tiny Dancer - CS


19. Introduction to A-Frame (5)

Puppy dog (3)

1. BGS Basel - JR

2. SW Shirakaba - CS

3. SW Flaming Firebrand - CS

Puppy bitch (2)

1. BGS Gretal - JR

2. SW Tiny Dancer - CS


20. Introduction to Agility Dog Walk (3)

Puppy dog (2)

1. Siskin's Kirby - JP

2. Siskin's Mr. Hoff - JP

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Siskin's Charm - JP

Agility Division Champion Puppy Dog: BGS Basel - JR

Agility Division Reserve Champion Puppy Dog: Heatherbrae Jasper - BT

--

Agility Division Champion Puppy Bitch: BGS Gretel - JR

Agility Division Reserve Champion Puppy Bitch: Siskin's Charm - JP


OBEDIENCE DIVISION (JUNIOR PUPPY)


21. Introduction to Obedience - On Leash (2)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (2)

1. BGS Gretal - JR

2. Siskin's Kayla - JP


22. Introduction to Obedience - Off Leash (0)

23. Introduction to Obedience Training Not Listed (0)


Obedience Division Champion Junior Puppy Dog: None

Obedience Division Reserve Champion Junior Puppy Dog: None

--

Obedience Division Champion Junior Puppy Bitch: BGS Gretel - JR

Obedience Division Reserve Champion Junior Puppy Bitch: Siskin's Kayla - JP


RULED EVENTS DIVISION (JUNIOR PUPPY)


24. Introduction to Hunting (1)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. BGS Gretal - JR


25. Introduction to Showmanship Handling (3)

Puppy dog (2)

1. BGS Basel - JR

2. Heatherbrae Jasper - BT

Puppy bitch (1)

1. BGS Gretal - JR


26. Introduction to Musical Freestyle (2)

Puppy dog (1)

1. BGS Basel - JR

Puppy bitch (1)

1. BGS Gretal - JR


27. Introduction to Canine Good Citizen (3)

Puppy dog (2)

1. BGS Basel - JR

2. HB Jasper - BT

Puppy bitch (1)

1. BGS Gretal - JR




28. Introduction to Rally (2)

Puppy dog (1)

1. BGS Basel - JR

Puppy bitch (1)

1. BGS Gretal - JR


29. Introduction to Other Ruled Events (0)


Ruled Events Division Champion Junior Puppy Dog: BGS Basel - JR

Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Junior Puppy Dog: HB Jasper – BT


Ruled Events Division Champion Junior Puppy Bitch: BGS Gretal - JR

Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Junior Puppy Bitch: None


UTILITY TRAINING DIVISION (SENIOR PUPPY) (1)


30. Heel Work Off Leash


31. Beginning Retrieve (0)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Kady - TR


32. Beginning Scent Work (0)

33. Signal Work (0)

34. Baby Go Outs - Utility Training - Directed Jumping (0)

35. Baby Beginning Directionals for Directed Jumping) (0)

36. Any Other Utility Training Not Listed (0)


Utility Training Division Champion Senior Puppy Dog: None

Utility Training Division Reserve Champion Senior Puppy Dog: None

--

Utility Training Division Champion Senior Puppy Bitch: Kady - TR

Utility Training Division Reserve Champion Senior Puppy Bitch: None


RULED EVENTS DIVISION (SENIOR PUPPY)


37. Hunting

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (0)


38. Showmanship Handling (1)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Siskin's Mr. Hoff - JP

Puppy bitch (0)


39. Musical Freestyle (2)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Siskin's Jaxson - JP

Puppy bitch (1)

1. Siskin's Lindsey - JP


40. Canine Good Citizen (0)


41. Rally (1)

Puppy dog (1)

1. Siskin's Jaxson - JP

Puppy bitch (0)


42. Any Other Ruled Event (2)

Puppy dog (0)

Puppy bitch (2)

1. Siskin's Lindsey - JP

1. Siskin's Charm - JP


Ruled Events Division Champion Senior Puppy Dog: Siskin's Jaxson - JP

Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Senior Puppy Dog: Siskin's Mr. Hoff - JP

--

Ruled Events Division Champion Senior Puppy Bitch: Siskin's Lindsey - JP

Ruled Events Division Reserve Champion Senior Puppy Bitch: Siskin's Charm - JP


TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY DOG: BGS Basel - JR

RESERVE TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY DOG: Heatherbrae Jasper - BT

--

TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY BITCH: BGS Gretal - JR

RESERVE TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY BITCH: Siskin's Charm - JP

--

TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY TEAM: SW Alaskan Dream and SW Blue Serenade - CS

RESERVE TOP PERFORMANCE PUPPY TEAM: SW Tiny Dancer and SW Flaming Firebrand - CS

--

OVERALL BEST IN SHOW PUPPY PERFORMANCE: BGS Gretel - JR: German Hovawart


-------------------------------------------

SECTION F: HEAD STUDY DIVISION


1. Head Study Adult Dog - Herding (13)

1. Ricoh Von Reitch – JD

2. SW Great Balls of Fyre - CS

3. SW King Triton - CS

4. SW Magical Merlin - CS


2. Heady Study Adult Bitch - Herding (12)

1. SW Angel In Lace - CS

2. SW Lady of the Lake - CS

3. SW Molly Malone - CS

4. SW Kiss From A Rose - CS


3. Heady Study Puppy Dog - Herding (4)

1. SW Misty Ridge Cadfael - CS

2. SW I’m Cute Too - CS

3. SW Webslinger - CS

4. SW Gunsmoke - CS


4. Head Study Puppy Bitch - Herding (3)

1. HS CH. SW Naughty By Nature - CS

2. HS CH. SW Lizzy Maguire - CS

3. SW Little Mermaid - CS


5. Head Study Adult Dog - Northern (3)

1. SW Rumor Has It - CS

2. SW Wizards Apprentice - CS

3. SW Forever Yours - CS


6. Head Study Adult Bitch - Northern (1)

1. SW Lady In Red - CS


7. Head Study Puppy Dog - Northern (2)

1. SW Who’s Your Daddy - CS

2. SW Masked Crusader - CS


8. Head Study Puppy Bitch - Northern (1)

1. SW Sincerely Yours - CS


9. Head Study Adult Dog -Working (5)

1. SW Knight of Thunder - CS

2. SW Gryphon - CS

3. SW Southern Comfort - CS

4. SW I Speak of War - CS


10. Head Study Adult Bitch -Working (5)

1. SW Destiny’s Child - CS

2. SW Black Maria - CS

3. SW Sands of Sahara - CS

4. SW Sugar Babe - CS


11. Head Study Puppy Dog -Working (2)

1. HS CH. SW The Five Card Stud - CS

2. SW Hercules - CS


12. Head Study Puppy Bitch -Working (3)

1. HS SUP CH. SW Kandy Kisses - CS

2. SW Itzall About Me - CS

3. SW Katalina v. Kenlyn - CS


Adult Head Study Champion: SW Knight of Thunder – CS – Bernese Mtn Dog AD

Adult Head Study Reserve Champion: SW Destiny’s Child – CS – St Bernard AB

--

Puppy Head Study Champion: SW Who’s Your Daddy - CS: Siberian Husky PD

Head Study Reserve Champion: HS SUP CH. SW Kandy Kisses - CS: Boxer PB

--

OVERALL BEST IN SHOW HEAD STUDY: SW Knight of Thunder – CS – Bernese Mtn Dog AD