HNWMDC DECEMBER 2017 POINTS SHOW Judge: Claire Smith

Actual judging date: December 2, 2017

Entrants: Mandy Entrekin, Joanna Richardson, Tracy Rogalla, Janice Williford, Steve Williford, Deb Carlson, Marie Phillips, Nancy Hunt, Bette Thatcher


WORKING GROUP:


APPENZELLER MOUNTAIN DOG (3)

Adult Dog (2)

1& BOB-Swiss Jovalus (ME)

2-BGS Jochen (JR)

Adult Female (1)

1 & BOS- Swiss Josalyn (ME)


BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG (9)

Adult Dog (1)

1 & BOS Jason (TR)

Adult Female (3)

1 & BOB Tallyrand’s Mirza Mars (JR)

2-Astrid (TR)

3- Ingrid (TR)

Puppy Dog (1)

1- Bane (TR)

Puppy Female (4)

1- BGS Agnethe (JR)

2- Bo (TR)

3-Britt (TR)

4-Agda (JW)


BLACK RUSSIAN TERRIER (4)

Adult Dog (2)

1 & BOB-BGS Serei (JR)

2-Hold the Line (TR)

Adult Bitch (1)

1-Balakova Elista of Tallyrand (JD)

Puppy Female (1)

1 & BOS Green Mountain Lexus of Ta-Ra (JD)


BOXER (40)

Adult Dog (13)

1 & BOB Schmeling (JW)

2-SP Ch Lucentaur (DC)

3-Ta-Ra’s Tonalist (JD)

4-Alphonso (TR)

Adult Female (8)

1 & BOS Lady Gretchen of Tallyrand (JD)

2-Felda (TR)

3-Tallyrand’s Diamond Ring (JD)

4-Harriet (TR)

Puppy Dog (8)

1-Ta-Ra’s Joe Cotton (JD)

2- Malfred (TR)


3-Ta-Ra’s Bar Harbor Bixby (JD)

4-Garvin (TR)

Puppy Female (11)

1-Tollgate Song of Sixpence (JD)

2-Tallyrand’s Nellie Morse (JD)

3-Ta-Ra’s Take a Risk (JD)

4-Ta-Ra’s Tramp Stamp (JD)


BULLMASTIFF (1)

Adult Dog (1)

1 & BOB-Easterbridge Thurston (DC)


CANE CORSO (2)

Adult Dog (1)

1 & BOB-Casimiro (DC)

Adult Female (1)

1 & BOS-Aminta Amore (DC)


CASTRO LABOREIRO (2)

Adult Dog (1)

1 & BOB-BGS Levantando (JR)

Adult Female (1)

1 & BOS-BGS Cao Estrella (JR)


CENTRAL ASIAN SHEPHERD (1)

Adult Dog (2)

1 & BOB BGS Dabir (JR)


DANISH BROHOLMER (1)

Adult Dog (1)

1 & BOB-BGS Ejnar (JR)


DOBERMAN PINSCHER – Black/Rust (13)

Adult Dog (7)

1-Tallyrand’s Bounty Hunter (JD)

2- Rainey (TR)

3-Tallyrand’s Honored Edition (JD)

4-Tallyrand’s Bishop (JD)

Adult Female (3)

1 -Tallyrand’s First Edition (JD)

2-Martha Rae (TR)

3-Tallyrand’s Limited Edition (JD)

Puppy Dog (2)

1- Sigmund (TR)

2-Sammy (TR)

Puppy Female (1)

1 & BOV BGS Heidi (JR)


DOBERMAN PINSCHER – Blue (1)

Adult Female (1)

1 & BOV SP Ch Quicksilver Girl (TR)


DOBERMAN PINSCHER – Fawn (1)

Puppy Female (1)

1 & BOV-Issabella So Radiant (ME)


DOBERMAN PINSCHER – white (1)

Puppy Dog (1)

1 & BOV-Ride a White Swan (ME)


DOBERMAN BEST OF BREED -

BGS Heidi (JR)

BEST OF OPP SEX:

Tallyrand’s Bounty Hunter (JD)


ESTRELA MOUNTAIN DOG (1)

Adult Dog (1)

1 & BOB-BGS Joaquim (JR)


GERMAN HOVAWART (3)

Adult Dog (2)

1 & BOS-BGS Wilfred (JR)

Puppy Female (2)

1 & BOB-BGS Hyacinth House (JR)

2-BGS Gretel (JR)


GERMAN PINSCHER (1)

Adult Dog (1)

1 & BOB -KenaBlazers Kaiser v. Rockingham (NH)


GIANT SCHNAUZER (9)

Adult Dog (2)

1 & BOS-TaRa’s Tiel von Crayonrein (JD)

2-Tallyrand’s Kasimir (JD)

Adult Female (3-1 DQ)

1 & BOB Tallyrand’s Go Ask Alice (JD)

2-Sonya (TR)

3-Louise (TR)

Puppy Dog (1)

1-Tallyrand’s Aileron von Crayonrein (JD)

Puppy Female (2)

1-Ch Ms Pebble Brock (DC)

2-Tallyrand’s Suddenly Susan (JD)


GREAT DANE -Brindle (5)

Adult Dog (2)

1- Digger Do Right (JW)

2- Broderick (TR)

Adult Female (2)

1 & BOV Tallyrand’s Black Magic Woman (JD)

2-Tallyrand’s Fairy Tale Princess (JD)

Puppy Dog (1)

1-Digmon (JW)


GREAT DANE – Fawn (14)

Adult Dog (4)

1 & BOV Tallyrand’s Lil Abner (JD)

2-Tallyrand’s RT Majestic Prince (JD)

3-Derek (TR)

4-Leonardo (JW)

Adult Female (5)

1- Storm Queen of Tardis (MP)

2-Tallyrand’s Crown Princess (JD)

3-Tallyrand’s Regal Heir (JD)

4-Rawnie (TR)

Puppy Dog (1)

1-Tallyrand’s Society Prince (JD)

Puppy Female (3)

2-Tallyrand’s Raj-Kumari (JD)

2-BGS Gendanieta Vixen (JR)

3-Tallyand’s Princess Pout (JD)


GREAT DANE – Harlequin (15)

Adult Dog (3)

1 & BOV Heez Harry (MP)

2-Quake (JW)

Adult Female (7)

1- Madeline's Kahn (JW)

2-Tallyrand’s Maharini (JD)

3-Snow Squall of Tardis (MP)

4-Sweetest Dreams (MP)

Puppy Dog (3)

1-Dokken (JW)

2-Ch. Tallyrand’s Noble Prince (JD)

3-Seismic Quake (JW)

Puppy Female (3)

1-Harmonic Tremor (JW))

2-Rayleigh Wave (JW

3-Seismic Maddy (JW)


GREAT DANE – Mantle (3)

Adult Dog (1)

1 & BOV Bartholomew (JW)

Adult Female (1)

1-Mallorey (TR)

Puppy Dog (1)

1-Beauregard (JW)


GREAT DANE – Blue (1)

Adult Dog (1)

1 & BOV-BGS Roadhouse Blues (JR)


GREAT DANE – Black (2)

Puppy Dog (1)

1-Darth Earl (JW)

Puppy Female (1)

1 & BOV Zorro’s Mask of Tallyrand (JD)


GREAT DANE:

BEST OF BREED:

Heez Harry (MP)

BEST OF OPP SEX:

Tallyrand’s Black Magic Woman (JD)


GREAT PYRENEES (4)

Adult Female (3)

1 & BOB-Tallyrand’s Life’s Illusion (JD)

2-BGS Big Pinke Musik (JR)

3-Briana (TR)

Puppy Female (1)

1-Emeline (TR)


GREATER SWISS MOUNTAIN DOG (4)

Adult Dog (2)

1-BGS Sebastian (JR)

Adult Female (1)

1-BGS Anka (JR)

Puppy Dog (1)

1 & BOB-BGS Brixton Gunn (JR)

Puppy Female (1)

1& BOS-BGS Brixton Nunn (JR)


KOMONDOR (1)

Adult Female (1)

1 & BOB-Tallyrand’s Sarabi (JD)


KUVASZ (1)

Adult Female (1)

1 & BOB-Malika (TR)


MASTIFF (8)

Adult Dog (3)

1 & BOB-Gateway BJ Thunder N Lightning (JD)

2-Tallyrand’s RT Gateway Romulus (JD)

3-Tallyrand’s Simon Says (JD)

Adult Female (3)

1 & BOS-BGS Gwyneth (JR)

2-Tallyrand’s Gateway Rebekah (JD)

3-Tallyrand’s Gateway Ralston (JD)

Puppy Dog (1)

1-BGS Puddles (JR)

Puppy Female (1)

1-Tallyrand’s Gateway Octavia (JD)


NEOPOLITAN MASTIFF (3)

Adult Dog (2)

1 & BOS-STDK Bravo Capo (TR)

Adult Female (2)

1 & BOB-Derenhaus Varena (JD)

2-Kena (NH)


NEWFOUNDLAND (4)

Adult Dog (2)

1 & BOS-Casper (TR)

Adult Female (3)

1 & BOB-BGS Belleoram (JR)

2-Tallyrand’s Dear Abby (JD)

3-Corrie (TR)


PORTUGUESE WATER DOG (2)

Adult Dog (2)

1 & BOB-Tallyrand’s Indiana Jones (JD)

2-Mastermind (TR)


ROTTWEILER (20)

Adult Dog (10)

1 & BOS-Heatherbrae Rio Bravo (BT)

2-Tallyrand’s Eli von Derenhaus (JD)

3-Tank Commander (MP)

4-Heatherbrae Zulu (BT)

Adult Female (2)

1 & BOB-Tallyrand’s Vivica von Derenhaus (JD)

2- BGS Katje (JR)

Puppy Dog (4)

1-Axel von Derenhaus (JD)

2-Peter (TR)

3-Paul to the Max (TR)

4-Simmon (TR)

Puppy Female (4)

1-Memla (JW)

2-Ch. Tallyrand’s Danzig (JD)

3-Mary (TR)

4-Roderica (TR)


ST BERNARD (19)

Adult Dog (8)

1 & BOS-Nifty (TR)

2-Nibs (JW)

3-Nicholas (TR)

4-Castle T’s Duke Ellington (JD)

Adult Female (7)

1 & BOB Castle Ts Mamie Van Buren (JD)

2-Tallyrand’s Repunzel (JD)

3- Martha (TR)

4-BGS Babetta (JR)

Puppy Dog (2)

1-BGS Basel (JR)

2-Fred (TR)

Puppy Female (2)

1-Breithorne (JW)

2-Lisette (TR)


SARPLANINAC (2)

Adult Dog (2)

1 & BOB-Sevastian (TR)

2-BGS Vlatka (JR)


STANDARD SCHNAUZER (4)

Adult Dog (2)

1 & BOB-Tallyrand’s Cowboy (JD)

2-Barret (TR)

Adult Female (2)

1& BOS- Storm Warning (TR)

2-Narah (BT)


TIBETAN MASTIFF (1)

Adult Dog (1)

1 & BOB-BGS Lhak-pa (JR)


WORKING GROUP ADULTS

1- Castle Ts Mamie Van Buren (JD) – Saint Bernard

2- Schmeling (JW) - Boxer

3- Heez Harry (MP) – Harlequin Great Dane

4- Tallyrand’s Vivica von Derenhaus (JD) - Rottweiler


WORKING GROUP PUPPIES

1-BGS Brixton Gunn (JR) – Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog

2- BGS Heidi (JR) – Black and Rust Doberman Pinscher

3- Breithorne (JW) – Saint Bernard

4- Zorro’s Mask of Tallyrand (JD) – Great Dane, Black

* * * * * * *


HERDING GROUP


AMERICAN INDIAN DOG (4)

Adult Dog (1)

1- Elki (TR)

Adult Female (1)

1- Adoette (TR)

Puppy Dog (3)

1& BOB-Shaman (JR)

2-Talisman (JR)

3- Hahnee (TR)


AMERICAN WHITE SHEPHERD (4)

Adult Dog (2)

1& BOS-Tallyrand’s Shadow Puppet (JD)

Judge’s Note: UKC Breed Standard says with regard to color: Ideal coat color is a pure white. Colors ranging from a very light cream to a light biscuit tan are acceptable but not preferred.

Adult Female (3)

1 & BOB- Gonoors Hammersmith Odessa (ME)

2-Tallyrand’s Make Believe (JD)

3-Orlantha (TR)


AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG (12)

Adult Dog (4)

1& BOB-Sup Ch Tempest (DC)

2-Cayuse (JW)

3-BGS Kurrajong Jackaroio (JR)

4- Sup Ch Tommy Knock (DC)

Adult Female (4)

1& BOB-BGS Kurrajong Coominya (JR)

2- HBK Cobblegundy Binda (BT)

3- BGS Kurrajong Ridgy Didge (JR)

4-Tizalena (TR)

Puppy Dog (1)

1-Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

Puppy Female (3)

1-BGS Coolabah (JR)

2-BGS Kurrajong Bidgee (JR)

3-TaRa’s Xfire Hurricane (JD)


AUSTRALIAN KELPIE (2)

Adult Dog (1)

1 & BOS-Quiglly Down Under (TR)

Adult Female (1)

1 & BOB-BGS Kurrajong Jillaroo (JR)


AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD (13)

Adult Dog (2)

1-Heatherbrae Harlequin (JR)

2- RH Mayalls Bluesbreaker (DC)

Adult Female (9)

1 & BOB Whisper (JW)

2-Crikey Lady Sui (MP)

3-Tallyrand’s Just Add Perles (JD)

4-Crikey Croc Huntress (MP)

Puppy Female (2)

1-Puffy (JW)

2-Amy Pond (TR)


BEARDED COLLIE (6)

Adult Dog (2)

1 & BOB Tallyrand’s Tumbling Dice (JD)

2-BGS Baodan (JR)

Adult Female (3)

1& BOS-BGS Cailean (JR)

2- Sp Ch Sister Golden Hair (DC)

3-Joy (JW)

Puppy Dog (1)

1-Heatherbrae Roy (BT)


BEAUCERON (1)

Adult Female (2)

1& BOB-RDK Bas Rouge Rapides (TR)


BELGIAN TERVUREN (6)

Adult Dog (4)

1 & BOB BGS Ansel (JR)-

2-Adirondack Prince (MP)

3-Gerben (JW)

4-Prince Valient of Tallyrand (JD)

Adult Female (2)

1 & BOS-Tallyrand’s Berkshire Moxie (JD)

2- Oceane (TR)


BERGER PICARDY (1)

Adult Dog (1)

1 & BOB-BGS Francois (JR)


BORDER COLLIE – Black and White (31)

Adult Dog (7)

1 & BOB BGS Marchadh (JR)

2-Tallyrand’s Time Traveller (JD)

3- Sketch (JW)

4-Cypress (TR)

Adult Females (14)

1- Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

2- Ima Grand Lady (MP)

3- Lilac (TR)

4-Ima Lady with Attah Tude (SH)

Puppy Dog (7)

1- Twig (TR)

2-BGS Laddie (JR)

3-BGS Durango (JR)

4-Tallyrand’s Skeet (JD)

Puppy Females (3)

1 & BOS Kronza (JW)

2- Clover (TR)

3-Branch (TR)


BORDER COLLIE – All other colors (5)

Adult Dog (3)

1 & BOS-HBK Russett Charm (BT)

2-Roidh (JW)

Adult Female (2)

1& BOB BGS Gaira (JR)

2-Heather Brae Bracken (BT)

3-Blue Bell (TR)


BOUVIER DES FLANDRES (2)

Adult Female (1)

1 & BOB BGS Lisette (JR)

Puppy Dog (1)

1 & BOS-Kokemaki (TR)


BRIARD (5)

Adult Dog (1)

1 & BOS-Tallyrands Playing for Keeps (JD)

2-Graceland’s Mystic of Ta-Ra (JD)

Adult Female (2)

1 & BOB-Gateway Man in the Moon (?) (JD)

2-Tallyrand’s Graceland Now or Never (JD)

Puppy Dog (1)

1-Tallyrand’s Graceland Moody Blue (JD)


COLLIE, ROUGH COAT (30)

Adult Dog (9)

1 & BOS-Tallyrand’s Double Scotch (JD)

2-Tallyrand’s Challedon (JD)

3-Heatherbrae Macdougal (BT)

4-Tallyrand’s Scotch Time (JD)

Adult Female (11)

1& BOB- BGS Aithbhreac (JR)

2-Grey Dawn of Tardis (MP)

3-Tallyrand’s Little Miss Muffet (JD)

4-PR Ch. Lassie of Tardis (MP)

Puppy Dog (4)

1- BGS Mac Adie (JR)

2- Somhairle (JW)

3-Tallyrand’s Butch Cassidy (JD)

4-BGS Mac Adie (JR)

Puppy Female (6)

1-Tallyrand’s Kilarny Eileen (JD)

2-BGS Chewonki (JR)

3-BGS Chessington Gail (JR)

4-Tallyrand’s Yankee D-Dandy


COLLIE, SMOOTH (3)

Adult Dog (1)

1& BOB-Sup Ch Kena Send Lawyers Guns n Money (NH)

Adult Female (1)

1 & BOS-Kena Rita Bonita (NH)

Puppy Female (1)

1-Tallyrands Icandy (JD)


CROATIAN SHEPHERD (1)

Male Puppy (1)

1 & BOB-Tamas (TR)


DUTCH SHEPHERD (1)

Adult Female (1)

1 & BOB-BGS Doortje (JR)


GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG – Black (2)

Adult Dog (2)

1-Vilhelm (TR)


GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG – Other than black (39)

Adult Dog (14)

1 & BOS-Tallyrand’s Chico von Reitch (JD)

2-Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT)

3-Eldridge (TR)

4-Baldric (TR)

Adult Female (17)

1 & BOB- BGS Ulrike (JR)


2-Lady Ceasar (MP)

3-Patty (TR)

4-Chablis von Reitch (JD)

Puppy Dog (7)

1- Wiley's Thunder (JW)

2- Damien (TR)

3-Corsair von Reitch (JD)

4-Kaiser von Reitch (JD)

Puppy Female (4)

1-Ginger Beer (TR)

2-Cordovan von Reitch (JD)

3-Jewel of Boxberg (TR)

4-Annie (TR)


LOUISIANA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG (1)

Puppy Female (1)

1-Babineaux (JW)


OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG (12)

Adult Dog (2)

1 & BOB Tallyrands Mick Jagger (JD)

2- Chaney (TR)

Adult Female (2)

1 & BOS Tallyrand’s Elsie (JD)

2-Lady Gwen of Tallyrand (JD)

Puppy Dog (3)

1-Edison (JW)

2- BGS Coventry (JR)

3-Tallyrand’s Oliver Twist (JD)

Puppy Female (3)

1- BGS Alibon Moonlight (JR)

2- JaneAuston (TR)

3-Tallrands Barbipin (JD)


POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG (1)

Adult Dog (1)

1 & BOB-BGS Bronislaw (JR)


PORTUGUESE SHEEPDOG (1)

Adult Dog (1)

1 & BOB-BGS Tristao (JR)


PULI (3)

Adult Dog (3)

1 & BOB- Milhalay (JW)

2-Tallyrand’s Piroska (JD)

3-Pravat (TR)


PUMI (1)

Puppy Female (1)

1& BOB-Sup Ch RHK Ildiko (DC)



SAARLOOS WOLFHOUND (6)

Adult Dog (2)

1 & BOS-Ruud (JW)

2-Sarngin (TR)

Adult Female (2)

1& BOB-Sanne (JW)

2-Signe (TR)

Puppy Dog (2)

1-Gerlach (JW)

2-Sigbjorn (TR)


SHETLAND SHEEPDOG (20)

Adult Dog (7)

1& BOS- PR Ch Southbound Sweet Daddy (DC)

2-Jonathan (TR)

3-Toby (TR)

4-Tallyrand’s Bandhu (JD)

Adult Female (9)

1& BOB-Tallyrand’s Caelum (JD)

2-Heatherbrae Floss (BT)

3-Fiddle (JW)

4-Tallyrand’s Gemini (JD)

Puppy Dog (1)

1-BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

Puppy Female (3)

1- RH Firecreek Sadie (DC)

2-Tallyrands Colors (JD)

3-Jody (TR)


WELSH CORGI, CARDIGAN (5)

Adult Dog (2)

1-BGS Branwaladr (JR)

2-Patrin (TR)

Adult Female (2)-DQ (0)

Harvest Moon Sarah Joy (TR)*

Harvest Moon Emily Goodnight (TR)*

* Disqualified – Not Breed Standard Approved Color

Puppy Dog (1)

1 & BOB-Kaughtem (JW)

WELSH CORGI, PEMBROKE (15)

Adult Dog (7)

1 & BOB-Duke O’Tardis (MP)

2-SP Ch. Runyonesque (DC)

3-Lee (TR)

4-Remington (TR)

Adult Female (6)* 1 DQ (5)

1 & BOS-Duchess of Tardis (MP)

2-Taylor (TR)

3-Dominique (TR)

4-Willow (TR)

* 1 DQ Tallyrand’s Josie Wales – Photo clearly shows male parts

Puppy Female (2)

1-Kady (TR)

2-Golda (TR)


OTHER HERDING BREEDS (2)

Adult Female (1)

1-Beronica (TR) (white collie)

2-Ta-Ra-s Laurie Cleveland (Shiloh Shepherd) (JD)


HERDING GROUP ADULTS:

1- Gateway Man in the Moon (?) (Briard) (JD)

2- Duke O’Tardis (Pembroke Welsh Corgi) (MP)

3- Sanne (Sarloos Wolfhound) (JW)

4- BGS Ulrike (German Shepherd Dog) (JR)


HERDING GROUP PUPPIES:

1-Edison (Old English Sheepdog) (JW)

2- Kaughtem (Cardigan Welsh Corgi) (JW)

3- Wiley's Thunder (German Shepherd Dog) (JW)

4- RH Firecreek Sadie (Shetland Sheepdog) (DC)


* * * * * *

NORTHERN BREEDS


AKITA (6)

Adult Dog (4)

1& BOB-Tallyrand’s Snowman (JD)

2- BGS Hironori (JR)

3-Tallyrand’s Falcon (JD)

4- Eastern Snow King (MP)

Adult Female (1)

1& BOS-Ch. Tallyrand’s Samar (JD)

Puppy Dog (1)

1-Sp Ch Deco Varoom (DC)


ALASKAN KLEE KAI (1)

Puppy Dog (1)

1 & BOB Tallyrand’s Colado (JD)


ALASKAN MALAMUTE (5)

Adult Dog (2)

1& BOS-Taqukaq (JW)

2-Tea's Bron (TR)

Adult Female (3)

1 & BOB-Tallyrand’s Ididerod Fearless (JD)

2- BGS Inuit Mahlemut Tiki (JR)

3-Ariza (TR)


AMERICAN ESKIMO (1)

Adult Female (1)

1 & BOB-BGS Kinguyakkii (JR)


CANADIAN ESKIMO (1)

Adult Female (1)

1 & BOB Tallyrands Inuit Ila (JD)


CHINESE SHAR PEI (4)

Adult Female (2)

1 & BOB-Kena Attrarre (NH)

2-Tallyrand’s Pei Back (JD)

Puppy Dog (1)

1& BOS-Po Sin (TR)

Puppy Female (1)

1-Mu Lan (TR)


CHOW CHOW (4)

Adult Dog (1)

1 & BOB-Tallyrand’s Dynasty Jacks or Better (JD)

Puppy Dog (2)

1-Tingguang (JW)

2-Mao Tong (TR)

Puppy Female (1)

1 & BOS-Ta-Ra’s Gizmo (JD)


EAST SIBERIAN LAIKA (2)

Adult Dog (1)

1 & BOB Ta-Ra’s Corsa d’Alba (JD)

Adult Female (1) *

DQ*-Ta-Ra’s Morro D’Alba (Photo clearly shows male parts)


FINNISH SPITZ (4)

Adult Dog (2)

1 & BOS- Mikko (TR)

2-Kelby (TR)

Adult Female (2)

1& BOB-TaRa’s Lord of the Rings (JD)

2-Sadie (JW)


KARELIAN BEAR DOG (1)

Adult Dog (1)

1 & BOB-BGS Rasmus (JR)


KEESHOND (2)

Adult Female (2)

1 & BOB-Ta-Ra’s Spinnaker (JD)

2- Kena Geranium Lover (NH)


NORRBOTTENSPETS (2)

Adult Dog (1)

1& BOB-Halvar (JW)

Adult Female (1)

1& BOS-Alva (JW)


NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND (1)

Puppy Female (1)

1 & BOB-Ta-Ra’s Di Pinto Di Blu (JD)


SAMOYED (4)

Adult Dog (2)

1& BOB-Tallyrand’s d’Artagnan (JD)

2-Tallyrand’s Kubla Khan of Gaylan (JD)

Puppy Dog (1)

1-Bronislav (JW)

Puppy Female (1)

1& BOS-Ch TDK Quaint Cookie (TR)


SHIBA INU (5)

Adult Dog (1)

1-Tallyrand’s Star Borealis (JD)

Adult Female (2)

1 & BOB-Tallyrands Star Nashira (JD)

2-Tallyrand’s Star Tauri (JD)

Puppy Dog (1)

1& BOS-Haha Dojo (DC)

Puppy Female (1)

1-HaHa Muja (DC)


SKIKOKU INA (1)

Adult Female (1)

1 & BOB-BGS Yoshiko (JR)


SIBERIAN HUSKY (11)

Adult Dog (5)

1-Tallyrand’s Ididerod Farewell Burn (J)

2-Ta-Ra’s Bronco of Monadnok (JD)

3-Kirill (JW)

4-Gateway Blackstone Trendy (JD)

Adult Female (1)

1-Kseniya (JW)

Puppy Dog (2)

1& BOB-Zernebog (JW)

2-Tallyrand’s Hollywood Agent (JD)

Puppy Female (3)

1& BOS-Aspen Breeze (MP)

2- Nikki (JW)

3- Efrosinia (JW)


SIBERIAN INDIAN DOG (2)

Adult Dog (1)

1& BOS-Seven (JW)

Adult Female (1)

1& BOB-Eleven (JW)


TAMASKAN DOG (2)

Adult Dog (1)

1& BOB-Kuopio (DC)

Adult Female (1)

1& BOS-Nunavut Vulpine (TR)


WEST SIBERIAN LAIKA (3)

Puppy Dog (1)

1 & BOB--Spyridon (JW)



NORTHERN BREEDS – ADULTS

1- Halvar (Norrbottenspets) (JW)

2- Tallyrand’s Dynasty Jacks or Better (Chow Chow) (JD)

3- Kena Attrarre (Chinese Shar-Pei) (NH)

4- Tallyrands Star Nashira (Shiba Inu) (JD)


NORTHERN BREEDS – PUPPIES

1- Zernebog (Siberian Husky) (JW)

2- Ch TDK Quaint Cookie (Samoyed) (TR)

3- Sp Ch Deco Varoom (Akita) (DC)

4- Ta-Ra’s Di Pinto Di Blu (Norwegian Elkhound) (JD)


BEST IN SHOW - Halvar (Norrbottenspets) (JW)


SECTION D - ADULT DOG PERFORMANCE


Trial/Test Herding/Penning Division

1-Herding Tested (Poultry) (8)

A-Adult Dogs (4)

1-Sketch (JW)

2-Sp Ch Runyonesque (DC)

3- RH Mayalls Bluesbreaker (DC)

4-Kena Send Lawyers Guns n Money (NH)

B-Adult Females (4)

1-Heatherbrae Moss (BT)

2-Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

3-RH Jolene (DC)

4-Tallyrand’s Graceland Now or Never (JD)


2-Herding Tested (Sheep) (15)

Adult Dogs (6)

1-Sketch (JW)

2-Cayuse (JW)

3-Ranulf (JW)

4-Shep (TR)

Adult Female (9)

1-Heatherbrae Moss (BT)

2- Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

3-Whisper (SW)

4- Blue Bell (TR)


3-Herding Tested (Cattle) (12)

Adult Dogs (6)

1- Sketch (SW)

2- Ranulf (JW)

3- TDK Bravo Capo (TR)

4-SP Ch Runyonesque (DC)

Adult Females (6)

1-Scribbles (JW)

2-Sister Golden Hair (DC)

3-Heatherbrae Moss (BT)

4-Heatherbrae Fluer (BT)


Trail/Test Herding/Penning Div Champion Dog-Sketch (JW)

Reserve-SP Ch Runyonesque (DC)

Champion Female-Heatherbrae Moss (BT)

Reserve-Scribbles (JW)



Herding/Penning or Ranch Work – Non Tested

4-Herding/Penning-Poultry (6)

Adult Dogs (2)

1-Runyonesque (DC)

2-TDK Bravo Capo (TR)

Adult Females (4)

1-Heatherbrae Moss (BT)

2-Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

3-Willow (TR)

4-TDK Bas Rouge Rapides (TR)


5-Herding/Penning-Sheep (10)

Adult Dogs (4)

1-Sketch (SW)

2-Shep (TR) (penning the sheep)

3- Shep (TR) (moving the sheep)

4-Tallyrand’s Bandhu (JD)

Adult Females (6)

1-Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

2-Blue Bell (TR)

3-Tallyrand’s Raven (JD)

4-Heatherbrae Moss (BT)

Team (1)

1-Tallyrand’s Believe in Magic & Tallyrand’s On Time (JD)


6-Herding/Penning-Cattle or other stock (9)

Adult Dog (4)

1- Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

2-Good Humor Man (JW)

3- Sketch (SW)

4-Ta-Ra’s Corsa d’ Alba (JD)

Adult Female (3)

1-Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

2-Tallyrand’s Believe in Magic (JD)

3-Tallyrand’s On Time (JD)

Teams (2)

1-Team Ch-Heatherbrae Fleur & Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

2-Tallyrand’s Believe in Magic & Tallyrand’s On Time (JD)


Herding/Penning or Ranch Work-Non-Tested

Adult Dog Champion - Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

Res-Sketch (SW)

Adult Female Champion – Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

Res-Heatherbrae Moss (BT)

Team Champion - Ch-Heatherbrae Fleur & Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)


LIVESTOCK GUARDIAN DIVISION

7-Livestock Guardian - Predator or Nuisance (3)

Adult Dog (3)

1-Sketch (SW)

2-Bush (TR)

3-TDK Bravo Capo (TR)

Adult Female (2)

1-Scribbles (TR)

2-Ivy (TR)


8-Livestock Guardian – No Predator or Nuisance (12)

Adult Dog (5)

1-Ta-Ra’s Corsa d’Alba (JD)

2-Elki (TR)

3-Ranulf (JW)

4- Jason (TR)

Adult Females (7)

1-Whisper (SW)

2-Tallyrand’s On Time (JD)

3-Laika (TR)

4-Malika (TR)


9-Livestock Guardian - Equine Buddy (1)

Adult Female (1)

1-Duchess of Tardis (MP)


Livestock Guardian Champion Dog – Sketch (SW)

Res-Ta-Ra’s Corsa d’Alba (JD)

Livestock Guardian Champion Female – Whisper (JW)

Res-Duchess of Tardis (MP)


SKILLED CANINE DIVISION – classes not listed had no entrants


13-Schutzhund (5)

Adult Dogs (3)

1-Kuopio (DC) (Ex 3)

2-Kuopio (DC) (Track 3)

3-Kuopio (DC) (3-Ob)

Adult Females (2)

1-Temerity (DC) (Prot)

2-Temerity (DC) (Test)


14-French Ring Sports (20)

Adult Dogs (7)

1-Kuopio (DC) (search/hold)

2-Kuopio (DC) (fleeing attack)

3-Kuopio (DC) (long jump)

4-Kuopio (DC) (guard of object)

Adult Females (13)

1-Ch Sister Golden Hair (DC) (attack or defense of handler)

2-Temerity (DC) (guard an object)

3-Ch Sister Golden Hair (DC) (blinds)

4-Ch Temerity (DC) (attack or defense of handler)


16-Search and Rescue (4)

Adult Dog (3)

1-Hunter (TR)

Adult Female (1)

1-Tallyrand’s Magic Wand (JD)

Teams (1)

1-Sanne & Ruud (JW)


Skilled Canine Division Champion Dog – Kuopio (DC)

Res – Hunter (TR)

Female Champion – Ch Sister Golden Hair (DC)
Res – Temerity (DC)

Team – Sanne & Ruud (JW)


CANINE TESTING DIVISION

23-Test 1 (3)

Adult Dog (2)

1-Ruud (JW)

2-Ta-Ra’s Corsa d’Alba (JD)

Adult Female (1)

1-Tallyrand’s On Time (JD)


24-Test 2 (3)

Adult Dog (1)

1-Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT)


27-Test 5 (1)

Adult Dog (1)

1-Ta-Ra’s Corsa d’Alba (JD)


30-Test 8 (1)

Adult Dog (1)

1- Ta-Ra’s Corsa d’Alba (JD)


CANINE TESTING DIVISION ADULT DOG CHAMPION – Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT)

RESERVE – Ruud (JW)

ADULT FEMALE CHAMPION – Tallyrand’s On Time


CANINE HARNESS DIVISION

35-Harness K9 Event- (2)

Adult Dog (1)

1-Kuopio (DC)

Team (1)

1-Heatherbrae Harlequin & Heatherbrae Zulu (BT)


36-Skijouring (1)

Adult Dog (1)

1-Kuopio (DC)


38-Weight Pull (1)

Adult Dog (1)

1-Kuopio (DC)


39-Any Other Recognized Event (5)

Adult Dog (2)

1-Azores Bofiscandalo (DC) (Cani x scooter)

2-Azores Bofiscandalo (DC) (Cani x street run)

Adult Female (1)

1-Azores Delicia (DC) (Cani X trike)

Teams (2)

1-Heatherbrae Zulu & Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT) (cani X)

2-Sanne & Ruud (JW) (Cani X)


CANINE HARNESS DIVISION ADULT DOG CHAMPION – Kuopio (DC)

Res-Azores Bofiscandalo

ADULT FEMALE CHAMPION – Azores Delicia (DC)

RES-

TEAM CHAMPION – Heatherbrae Zulu & HeahterbraeHarlequin (BT) (AORE)

RES- Heatherbrae Harlequin & Heatherbrae Zulu (BT) (bikejouring)


CANINE SPORTING DIVISION

40-Canine Frisbee – Disc Dog (3)

Adult Males (2)

1- Roidh (JW)

2-Good Humor Man (JW)

Adult Females (1)

1-Kacie (TR)


41-Flyball (4)

Adult Males (2)

1-Runyoneque (DC)

2-Kuopio (DC)
Adult Females (2)

1-Sister Golden Hair (DC)

2-Temerity (DC)


42-K-9 Musical Freestyle (4)

Adult Males (4)

1-Good Humor Man (JW)

2- Runyonesque (DC)

3- Roidh (JW)

4-Kuopio (DC)


43-K9 Dressage (1)

Adult Dog (1)

1-Heatherbrae Gundy (BT)


CANINE SPORTING DIVISION MALE CHAMPION – Good Humor Man (JW)

RES – Runyoneque (DC)

FEMALE CHAMPION – Sister Golden Hair (DC)

RES – Kacie (TR)



CANINE WATER COMPETITION DIVISION

44-Dock Diving (1)

Adult Males (1)

1 & Div Ch-Kuopio (DC)


RALLY DIVISION

49-Rally Commands (Ex 1-10)

Adult Male (1)

1-Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT)


50-Rally Commands (Ex 11-19)

Adult Male (1)

1-Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT)


51-Rally Commands (Ex 20-29)

Team (1)

1 & Div Team Ch-Azores Delcia and Azores Bofiscandalo (DC)


52-Rally Commands (Ex 30-35)

Adult Male (1)

1 & Div Champion Male-Heatherbrae Pathfinder (TR)


K-9 FUN & OTHER PERFORMANCE DIVISION


57-Conf Handling – Adult Handling (3)

Adult Males (2)

1- Roborotts Razors Edge (JW)

2- Lucentaur (DC)

Adult Females (1)

1-Ta-Ra’s Behave Yourself (JD)


58-Conf Handling – Junior Handling (2)

Adult Male (2)

1-Bartholomew (JW)

2-Ruud (JW)


59-Childhood Companion (2)

Adult Male (2)

1- Good Humor Man (JW)

2- Heatherbrae Gundy (BT)


60-Costume (2)

Adult Males (1)

1- Heatherbrae Zulu (BT)

Adult Female (1)

1-Tallyrand’s Gateway Ralston (JD)


61-Non-Comp Frisbee or Retrieval Object (3)

Adult Male (2)

1-Good Humor Man (JW)

2-Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT)

Adult Female (1)

1-Roidh (JW)


64-Dogs Running/Racing/Playing (2 teams)

1& Div Ch Team-Heatherbrae Zulu & Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

2& Div Res Ch Team-Good Humor Man & Roidh (JW)


65-TV/Movie/Entertainment Industry (2)

Adult Male (1)

1-Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

Adult Female (1)

1-Sonya (TR)


66-Any Other Fun (2)

Males (1)

1-Shep (TR)

Team (1)

1-Halver & Alva (JW)


K9 FUN & OTHER PERF CHAMPION ADULT MALE – Good Humor Man (JW)

RES – Roborotts Razors Edge (JW)

ADULT FEMALE – Roidh (JW)

RES – Sonya (TR)


OBEDIENCE DIVISION

67-Heal of Leash (5)

Adult Males (2)

1-Bartholomew (JW)

2-Quake (JW)

Adult Female (2)

1-Joy (JW)

2-Ta-Ra’s Behave Yourself (JD)

Teams (1)

1-Azores Delicia & Azores Bofiscandalo (DC)


68-Heel Free (6)

Adult Males (3)

1-Bartholomew (JW)

2- Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT)

3-Quake (JW)

Adult Females (3)

1- Joy (JW)

2-Tallyrand’s Smoky Jo (JD)

3-MMDC S ChLady Gwen of Tallyrand (JD)


69-Figure 8 (2)

Adult Male (1)

1-Quake (JW)

Adult Female (1)

1-Joy (JW)


71-Recall (4)

Adult Males (2)

1-Quake (JW)

2-Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT)

Adult Females (2)

1-Joy (JW)

2-Tallyrand’s Gateway Ralston (JD)


72-Long Sit (3)

Adult Dog (3)

1-Tallyrand’s Bishop (JD)

2-Chaney (TR)

3-Joseph (TR)


74-Retrieve on Flat (1)

Adult Dog (1)

1-Kuopio (DC)


75-Retrieve Over High Jump (1)

Adult Male (1)

1-Ludwig (TR)


76-Broad Jump (1)

Adult Dog (1)

1-Kuopio (DC)


OBEDIENCE DIVISION CHAMPION MALE – Bartholomew (JW)
RES – Kuopio (DC)
CHAMPION FEMALE – Joy (JW)
RES – Tallyrand’s Smoky Jo (JD)

TEAM CHAMPION - 1-Azores Delicia & Azores Bofiscandalo (DC)


UTILITY OBEDIENCE DIVISION


78-Signal Exercise (1)

Adult Male (1)

1-Kuopio (DC)


79-Scent Discrimination (1)

Adult Male (1)

1-Kuopio (DC)


81-Directed Retrieve (1)

Adult Dog (1)

1-Kuopio (DC)


85-Directed Jumping (1)

Adult Dog (1)

1-Kuopio (DC)


UTILITY OB DIVISION CHAMPION MALE – Kuopio (DC)


AGILITY DIVISION


87-A Frame (11)

Adult Males (5)

1-Good Humor Man (JW)

2-Roidhe (JW)

3-Heatherbrae William (BT)

4-Kuopio (DC)

Adult Females (6)

1-Fiddle(JW)

2-Haneesay (JW)

3-Sister Golden Hair (DC)

4-Temerity (DC)

88-Teeter (7)

Adult Male (4)

1-Heatherbrae William (BT)

2-Kuopio (DC)

3-Good Humor Man (JW)

4-Roidhe (JW)

Adult Female (3)

1-Sister Golden Hair (DC)

2-Hanessay (SW)

3-Temerity (DC)


89-Dog Walk (6)

Adult Male (2)

1-Kuopio (DC)

2-Roidhe (JW)

Adult Female (5)

1-Sister Golden Hair (DC)

2-Temerity (DC)

3-Haneesay (JW)


90-Weave Poles (9)

Adult Male (4)

1-Roidhe JW)

2-Steve (TR)

3-Kuopio (DC)

4-Heathbrae William (BT)

Adult Female (5)

1-Fiddle (JW)

2-Sister Golden Hair (DC)

3-Temerity (DC)

4-Rose (TR)


91-Jumps, Tire (9)

Adult Male (4)

1- Kuopio (DC)

2- Good Humor Man (JW)

3- Roidhe (JW)

4-Quantro von Derenhaus (JD)

Adult Female (5)

1-Fiddle (JW)

2- Haneesay (JW)

3- Sister Golden Hair (DC)

4-Temerity (DC)


92-Jumps, Broad Jump (3)

Adult Dog (1)

1-Kuopio (DC)

Adult Female (2)

1- Sister Golden Hair (DC)

2- Temerity (DC)


93-Jumps, Panel (5)

Adult Dog (3)

1-Kuopio (DC)

2-Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

3-Quantro von Derenhaus (JD)

Adult Female (2)

1-Temerity (DC)

2-Sister Golden Hair (DC)


94-Jumps, Other (5)

Adult Male (5)

1-Ludwig (TR)

2-Good Humor Man (JW)

3-Roidhe (JW)

Adult Female (2)

1-Haneesay (JW)

2-Fiddle (JW)


95-Closed Tunnel (4)

Adult Male (2)

1-Kuopio (DC)

2-Nigel (TR)

Adult Female (2)

1- Sister Golden Hair (DC)

2- Temerity (DC)


96-Open Tunnel (8)

Adult Males (4)

1-Good Humor Man (JW)

2-Roidhe (JW)

3-Kuopio (DC)

4-Quantro von Derenhaus (JD)

Adult Female (4)

1- Fiddle (JW)

2- Sister Golden Hair (DC)

3-Haneesay (JW)

4-Temerity (DC)


97-Pause Table (10)

Adult Male (5)

1-Joseph (TR)

2-Good Humor Man (JW)

3-Kuopio (DC)

4-Nigel (TR)

Adult Female (5)

1-Emeline von Reitch (JD)

2-Fiddle (JW)

3-Haneesay (SW)

4-Sister Golden Hair (DC)


98-Other Agility (4)

Adult Male (4)

1-Kuopio (DC) (Window frame)

2-Kuopio (DC) (water hazard)

3-Kuopio (DC) (strip jump)

4-Kuopio (DC) (Sway bridge)


AGILITY DIVISON CHAMPION MALE – Kuopio (DC)

RES – Good Humor Man (JW)

CHAMPION FEMALE – Fiddle (JW)

RES – Sister Golden Hair (DC)


SECTION E: PUPPY PERFORMANCE DIVISION -classes not listed were cancelled


1-Puppy Activities, non-ruled events (1)

Male (1)

1-Bronislav (JW)


2-Putting Collar &/or leash for the First Time (6)

Males (5)

1-Edison (JW)

2- Gerlach (JW)

3- Bronislov (JW)

4-Seismic Quake (JW)

Females (1)

1-Breinthorne (JW)


3-Costume (1)

Male (1)

1-Ta-Ra’s Anhur (JD)


5-Realistic Tricks/Games (4)

Males (2)

1-Edison (JW)

2-Tallyrand’s Oliver Twist (JD)

Females (2)

1-Breithorne (JW)

2-Agda (JW)


6-Childhood Companion (5)

Males (3)

1-BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

2-Gerlach (JW)

3-Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

Females (2)

1-Breithorne (JW)

2-Tallyrand’s Colada (JD)


8-Other Perf, no rules events (5)

Males (2)

1-Edison (JW)

2-Drummond von Reitch (JD)

Females (3)

1-Ta-Ra’s Tramp Stamp (JD)

2-Aspen Breeze (MP)

3-Breithorne (JW)


PUPPY ACTIVITIES CHAMPION MALE – Edison (JW)

RES – Bronislov (JW)

CHAMPION FEMALE – Breithorne (JW)
RES – Ta-Ra’s Tramp Stamp (JD)


PUPPY ACTIVITIES HERDING OR GUARDING DIVISION


9-Intro to Guardian (Sheep Only) (5)

Males (2)

1-Wiley's Thunder (JW)

2-Tallyrand’s Graceland Moody Blue (JD)
Females (3)

1-Breithorne (JW)

2-BGS Brixton Nunn (JR)

3-Babineaux (JW)


10-Intro to herding Poultry (6)

Males (2)

1-Bronislav (JW)

2-Heartherbrae Jasper (BT)

Females (3)

1-Breithorne (JW)

2-Agda (JW)

3-Tallyrand’s Nellie Morse (JD)

4-Clover (TR)


11-Intro to Herding Sheep (10)

Males (5)

1-Wiley's Thunder (JW)

2-BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

3-Bronislav (JW)

4-Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

Females (5)

1-Agda (JW)

2- Breithorne (JW) Efrosinia (JW)

3-Tallyrand’s Kilarny Eileen (JD)

4- Babineaux (JW)


12-Intro to Herding Cattle (3)

Males (2)

1-Wiley's Thunder (JW)

2-Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

Females (1)

1-Babineaux (JW)


PUPPY ACTIVITIES HERDING/GUARDING CHAMPION MALE – Wiley's Thunder (JW)

RES – Bronislav (JW)

CHAMPION FEMALE – Breithorne (JW)

RES – Ta-Ra’s Tramp Stamp (JD)


PUPPY ACTIVITIES AGILITY DIVISION

13-Intro to Agility Table (2)

Male (3)

1-BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

2-Bronislov (JW)


15-Intro to Agility Poles (1)

Male (3)

1-Bronislov (JW)


17-Intro to Agility Tire (2)

Female (2)

1- Agda (JW)

2- Aspen Breeze (JW)


18-Intro to Agility Low Jumps (1)

Male (1)

1-Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)


19-Intro to Agility A Frame (2)

Male (2)

1-Ta-Ra’s Joe Cotton (JD)

2-Bronislav (JW)


PUPPY ACTIVITIES AGILITY DIVISION CHAMPION MALE – Bronislav (JW)

RES – BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

CHAMPION FEMALE – Agda (JW)

RES - Aspen Breeze (JW)


PUPPY ACTIVITIES OBEDIENCE DIVISION

21-Intro to OB Classes -on leash (2)

Male (1)

1-Gerlach (JW)

Female (1)

1-Babineaux (JW)


22-Intro to OB Class – off leash (3)

Male (2)

1-Edison (JW)

2-Ta-Ra’s Joe Cotton (JD)

Female (1)

1-Tallyrand’s Colada (JD)


PUPPY ACTIVITIES OB DIV CHAMPION MALE – Edison (JW)

RES – Gerlach (JW)

CHAMPION FEMALE – Babineaux (JW)

Res. Tallyrand’s Colada (JD)


PUPPY ACTIVITIES RULED EVENS DIVISION - Junior

25-Intro to Showmanship Handling (1)

Male (1)

1-Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)


26-Intro to Freestyle Music (1)

Female (1)

1-Breithorne (JW)


27-Intro to CGC (2)

Male (2)

1- Bronislov (JW)

2- Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)


PUPPY ACTIVITIES RULES EVENTS DIV CHAMPION MALE – Heatherbrae Jasper

RES – Bronsilov (JW)

CHAMPION FEMALE – Breithorne (JW)


PUPPY ACTIVITIES UTILITY TRAINING DIV - Senior

30-Heel Work Off Leash (2)

Male (1)

1-BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

Female (1)

1-Harmonic Tremor ( JW)


31-Beginning Retrieve (1)

Female (1)

1-Kady (TR)


33-Signal Work (2)

Female (2)

1- Babineaux (JW)

2- Harmonic Tremor (JW)



PUPPY ACTIVITIES UTILITY TRANING DIV CHAMPION MALE – BGS Balmaclellan (JR)
PUPPY ACITIVIEIS UTILITY TRAINING DIV CHAMPION FEMALE – Harmonic Tremor (JW)

RES – Babineaux (JW)


PUPPY ACTIVITIES RULES EVENTS DIV – Senior

37-Hunting (1)

Female (1)

1-Babineaux (JW)


38-Showmanship Handling (4)

Male (2)

1-BGS Brixton Gunn (JR)

2-BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

Female (2)

1-Harmonic Tremor (JW)

2-BGS Brixton Nunn (JR)


39-Freestyle Music (2)

Male (1)

1-BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

Female (1)

1-Babineaux (JW)


40-CGC (5) 41-Rally (3) 42-Other Rules Events (3)

Male (3) Male (2) Males (2)

1-BGS Brixton Gunn (JR) 1-BGS Brixton Gunn (JR) 1-BGS Brixton Gunn (JR)

2-BGS Balmaclellan (JR) 2-BGS Balmaclellan (JR) 2-BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

3-Kaughtem (JW) Female (1) Female (1)

Female (2) 1-BGS Brixton Nunn (JR) 1-BGS Brixton Nunn (JR)

1-BGS Brixton Nunn (JR)

2-Babnineaux (JW)


PUPPY ACTIVITES RULES EVENTS DIV MALE CHAMPION – BGS Brixton Gunn (JR)

RES – BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

FEMALE CHAMPION – Harmonic Tremor (JW)

RES – BGS Brixton Nunn (JR)


TOP PUPPY ACTIVITY MALE Edison (JW)

RESERVE Bronislov (JW)

TOP PUPPY ACTIVITY FEMALE Harmonic Terror (JW)

RESERVE Breithorne (JW)

TOP PUPPY ACTIVITY TEAM Starwind's Alaskan Dream/S Blue Seranade (CS)

RESERVE Starwind's Tiny Dancer/S Flaming Firebrand (CS)


TOP PERFORMANCE ADULT MALE Psup Ch Starwind's Jolly Rogue (CS)

RESERVE Pch Starwind's Davedevil Spirit (CS)

TOP PERFORMANCE FEMALE Sch Ch Starwinds Sweet Leilani (CS)

RESERVE Sister Golden Hair (DC)

TOP PERFORMANCE TEAM Heatherbrae Zulu & Heatherbrae Harlequin

RESERVE Heatherbrae Fleur & Heatherbrae Harlequin


SECTION F – HEADSTUDY


1-Herding Adult Dog (7) 7-Northern Puppy Dog (2)

1-PR Ch. Tempest (DC) 1- Zernebog (JW)

2-Mihalay (JW) 2- Deco Varoom (DC)

3-Cayuse (JW)

4-Rico von Reitch (JD) 8-Northern Puppy Female (1)

1-Nikki (JW)

2-Herding Adult Female (5)

1-Whisper (SW) 9-Working Adult Dog (11)

2-Heatherbrae Bracken (BT) 1-Schmeling (JW)

3-Temerity (DC) 2-Roborotts Razors Edge (SW)

4-Heatherbrae Floss (BT) 3-SP Ch. Lucentaur (DC)

4-Tallyrand’s Shokee (JD)

3-Herding Puppy Dog (2)

1-Edison (JW) 10-Working Adult Female (4)

2-Tallyrand’s Graceland Moody Blue (JD) 1-Castle Ts Mamie Van Buren (JD)

2-Tallyrand’s Mirza Mars (JD)

4-Herding Puppy Female (2) 3-Giovanna (JW)

1-Puffy (JW) 4.Derenhaus Varena (JD)

2-Tallyrand’s Kilarny Eileen (JD)

11-Working Puppy Dog (1)

5-Northern Adult Dog (5) 1-Ta-Ra-s Atticus (JD)

1- Tallyrand’s d’Artagnan (JD)

2-Tallyrand’s Falcon (JD) 12-Working Puppy Female (2)

3-Kuopio (DC) 1-Tallyrand’s Raj-Kumari (JD)

4-Tallyrand’s Snowman (JD) 2-Rayleigh Wave (JW)


6-Northern Adult Female (4)

1-Sadie (JW)

2-Tallyrands Star Nashira (JD)

3-Tallyrands Inuit Ila (JD)

4-Manya (JW)



ADULT HEADSTUDY CHAMPION Castle Ts Mamie Van Buren (JD)

RESERVE Schmeling (JW)

PUPPY HEADSTUDY CHAMPION Tallyrand’s Raj-Kumari (JD)

RESERVE Edison (JW)


BEST IN HEADSTUDY Castle Ts Mamie Van Buren (JD)



1