HNWMDC OCTOBER 2015 SHOW Judge: Jean Derench

Entrants: Joanna Richardson (JR), Bette Thatcher (BT), Sue Hutzel (SH), Cynthia Jameson (CJ), Marie Phillips (MP), Gina Richardson (GR), Tracy Rogalla (TR), Teresa Rogalla (TR2), Janice Williford (JW), Stephen Williford (SW)


WORKING GROUP:


  1. Atlas Mountain Dog-Aidi (0)


  1. Akbash (0)


  1. Alentejo Masiff (0)


  1. American Bulldog (0)


  1. Anatolian Shepherd Dog (1)

1-Ivory Madonna (CJ)


  1. Appenzeller Mountain Dog (3)

Adult Dog (2) 1-Swiss Jovalus (CJ) 2- BGS Jochen (JR)

Adult Bitch (1) Swiss Josalyn (CJ)

BOB: Swiss Jovalus (CJ) Best Opposite Sex: Swiss Josayln


  1. Bernese Mountain Dog (12)

Adult Dog (4)

1-Acadian Maxwell (CJ) 2-Cease the Day (SH), 3-Jason (TR) 4-Doozey (SH)

Adult Bitch (3)

1-Sugar and Spicey (SH) 2-Astrid (TR) 3-Dream Girl (SH)

Puppy Dog (1)

1-Bane (TR)

Puppy Bitch (4)

1-Acadian Mollydeen (CJ) 2-BGS Agnethe (JR) 3-Britt (TR) 4-Bo (TR)

Best of Breed: Sugar and Spicey Best Opposite Sex: Acadian Maxwell


  1. Black Russian Terrier (1)

1-BGS Sergei (JR)

BOB: BGS Sergei (JR)


  1. Boxer (15)

Adult Dog (7)

1-Schmeling (JW) 2-Lucentaur (CJ) 3-Julius (TR) 4-Gerald (TR)

Adult Bitch (5)

1-Rachyl (TR) 2-Harriet (TR) 3-Felda (TR) 4-Fenella (TR)

Puppy Dog (2)

1-Brentons Eaglescout (CJ) 2-Garvin (TR)

Puppy Bitch (1)

1-Columba (TR)

Best of Breed: Schmeling Best Opposite Sex: Rachyl



  1. Boxer, White (1)

1-Leblanc Lysbeth (CJ)

BOB: Leblanc Lysbeth


  1. Brazilian Mastiff/Fila Brasileiro (0)


  1. Bullmastiff (1)

1-Easterbridge Thurston (CJ)

BOB: Easterbridge Thurston (CJ


  1. Cane Corso (2)

Adult Dog (1)-Casimiro

Adult Bitch (1) 1-Aminta Amore

Best of Breed: Casimiro Best Opposite Sex: Aminita Amore


  1. Cao de Castro Laboreiro (2)

Adult Dog : 1-BGS Levantando (JR)

Adult Bitch: 1-BGS Cao Estrella (JR)

Best of Breed: BGS Levantando Best Opposite Sex: BGS Cao Estrella


  1. Caucasian Ovharka (0)


  1. Central Asian Shepherd (2)

1-Arab AK-Nuker (CJ) 2-BGS Dabir (JR)

BOB: Arab AK-Nuker


  1. Cimarron Urgyayo (0)


  1. Danish Broholmer (1)

1-BGS Ejnar (JR)

BOB: BGS Ejnar


  1. Doberman Pinscher-red/rust colored markings (1)

1-Rico Russet (CJ)

BOV: Rico Russet


  1. Doberman Pinscher-black/rust colored markings (7)

Adult Dog (2)

1-Ludwig (TR) 2-Maximilian (TR)

Adult Bitch (2)

1-Topflight's Lady Grace (CJ) 2-Martha Rae (TR)

Puppy dog (1)

1-Sammy (TR)

Puppy Bitch (2)

1-BGS Heidi (JR) 2-Topflight's Mye Grace (CJ)

Best of Variety: Topflight's Lady Grace (CJ)


  1. Doberman Pinscher-Blue/rust colored markings (1)

1-Quicksilver Girl (CJ)

BOV: Quicksilver Girl


  1. Doberman Pinscher-Fawn w/rust colored markings (1)

1-Issabelle So Radiant (CJ)

BOV: Issabelle So Radiant


  1. Doberman Pinsher-Z white factor (1)

1-Ride a White Swan (CJ)

BOV: Ride a White Swan


  1. Danish/Swedish Farm Dog (2)

Adult Dog (1) 1-Albin Asmund (CJ)

Adult Bitch (1) 1-Albin Agnetha (CJ)

Best of Breed: Albin Agnetha (CJ) Best Opposite Sex: Albin Asmund (CJ)


  1. Dogo Argentino (0)


  1. Dogue de Bordeaux (2)

Adult Dog (1)

1-Absolon (CJ)

Puppy Dog (1)

1-Monastir (CJ)

Best of Breed: Absolon (CJ)


  1. East European Shepherd (0)


  1. Estrela Mountain Dog (1)

1-BGS Joaquim (JR)

BOB: BGS Joaquim


  1. German Hovawart (3)

Adult Dog (1)

1-BGS Wilfred (JR)

Puppy Bitch (2)

1-Hyacinth House (CJ) 2-BGS Gretel (JR)

Best of Breed: Hyacinth House (CJ) Best Opposite Sex: BGS Wilfred (JR)


  1. German Pinscher (1)

1-Blazers Kaiser v Rockingham (CJ)

BOB: Blazers Kaiser v Rockingham


  1. Giant Schnauzer (4)

Adult Bitch (2)

1-Sonya (TR) 2-Erin (TR)

Puppy Dog (1)

1-Chip Off The Iron Brock (CJ)

Puppy Bitch (1)

1-Ms Pebble Brock (CJ)

Best of Breed: Ms Pebble Brock (CJ) Best Opposite Sex: Chip Off the Iron Brock (CJ)


  1. Great Dane-Brindle (5)

Adult male (2)

1-Broderick (TR) 2-Digger Do Right (JW)

Adult bitch (2)

1-Quick Amber (CJ) 2-Wild Rose (CJ)

Puppy Dog (1)

1-Digmon (JW)

Best of Variety: Quick Amber (CJ)


  1. Great Dane-Fawn (9)

Adult Dog (3)

1-Master Zenith (CJ) 2-Derek (TR) 3-Leonardo (JW)

Adult Bitch (4)

1-Wings of Love (SH) 2-Storm Queen of Tardis (MP) 3-Rawnie (TR) 4-Giovana (JW)

Puppy Dog (1)

1-Hunter Stockwell (CJ)

Puppy Bitch (1)

1-BGS Gendanieta Vixen (JR)

Best of Variety: Hunter Stockwell (CJ)


  1. Great Dane-Harlequin (11)

Adult Dog (2)

1-Quake (JW) 2-Heez Harry (MP)

Adult Bitch (5)

1-Sweetest Dreams (SH) 2-Madeline's Kahn (JW) 3-Snow Squall of Tardis (MP) 4-Helmine

(TR)

Puppy Dog (1)

1-Dokken (JW)

Puppy Bitch (3)

1-Rayleigh Wave (JW) 2-Harmonic Tremor (JW) 3-Seismic Maddy (JW)

Best of Variety: Rayleigh Wave (JW)


  1. Great Dane-Mantle (2)

Adult Dog (1)

1-Bartholomew (JW)

Puppy Dog (1)

1-Beauregard (JW)

Best of Variety: Bartholomew (JW)


  1. Great Dane-Blue (2)

Adult Dog (1)

1-BGS Roadhouse Blues (JW)

Adult Bitch (1)

1-One Blue Note Song (CJ)

Best of Variety: One Blue Note Song (CJ)


  1. Great Dane-Black (1)

1-Darth Earl (GR)

BOV: Darth Earl


  1. Great Pyrenees/Pyrenean Mountain Dog (1)

1-BGS Big Pinke Musik (JR)

BOB: BGS Big Pinke Musik


  1. Greater Swiss Mountain Dog (4)

Adult Dog (1)

1-BGS Sebastian

Adult Bitch (1)

1-BGS Anka

Puppy Dog (1)

1-Brixton Gunn (JR)

Puppy Bitch (1)

1-Brixton Nunn (JR)

Best of Breed: Brixton Gunn (JR) Best of Opp Sex: Brixton Nunn (JR)


  1. Komondor (0)


  1. Kuvasz (2)

Adult Dog (1)

1-West Coast Promo Man (CJ)

Adult Bitch (1)

1-Malika (TR)

Best of Breed: West Coast Promo Man (CJ) Best of Opp Sex: Malika (TR)


  1. Leonberger (1)

1-Falco der Kommissar (CJ)

BOB: Falco der Kommissar


  1. Majorca Mastiff (0)


  1. Maremma Sheepdog (0)


  1. Mastiff (2)

Adult Bitch (1)

1-BGS Gwyneth (JR)

Puppy Dog (1)

1-BGS Puddles (JR)

Best of Breed: BGS Gwyneth (JR) Best of Opp Sex: BGS Puddles (JR)


  1. Neopolitan Mastiff (2)

Adult Dog (1)

1-Bravo Capo (CJ)

Adult Bitch (1)

1-Tremora (CJ)

Best of Breed: Tremora (CJ) Best of Opp Sex: Bravo Capo (CJ)


  1. Newfoundland (4)

Adult Dog (1)

1-Casper (TR)

Adult Bitch (1)

1-BGS Belleoram (JR)

Puppy Dog (1)

1-Acelin (CJ)

Puppy Bitch (1)

1-Aalish (CJ)

Best of Breed: BGS Belleoram (JR) Best of Opp Sex: Acelin (CJ)


  1. Perro de Presa Canario (0)


  1. Portuguese Watchdog (2)

Adult Dog (1)

1-Alleato (CJ)

Adult Bitch (1)

1-Ragazza (CJ)

Best of Breed: Alleato (CJ) Best of Opp Sex: Ragazza (CJ)


  1. Portuguese Water Dog (1)

1-Mastermind (TR)

BOB: Mastermind


  1. Pyrenean Mastiff (0)


  1. Rottweiler (17)

Adult Dog (10)

1-Roborotts Razors Edge (SW) 2-American Battle Tank (MP) 3-Heatherbrae Rio Bravo (BT)

4-BGS Gerhardt (JR)

Adult Bitch (1)

1-BGS Katje (JR)

Puppy Dog (4)

1-Dollar Daze (CJ) 2-Peter (TR) 3-Paul to the Max (TR) 4-Simmon (TR)

Puppy Bitch (3)

1-Memla (JW) 2-Roderica (TR) 3-Mary (TR)

Best of Breed: Roborotts Razors Edge (SW) Best of Opp Sex: BGS Katje (JR)


  1. Saint Bernard (13)

Adult Dog (4)

1-Nicholas (TR) 2-Nifty (TR) 3-Joshua (JW) 4-Boris (TR)

Adult Bitch (4)

1-Martha (TR) 2-Eloisa (TR) 3-BGS Babetta (JR) 4-Klarissa (TR)

Puppy Dog (2)

1-BGS Basel (JR) 2-Fred (TR)

Puppy Bitch (3)

1-Thee Divine Etta Luce (CJ) 2-Breithorne (JW) 3-Lisette (TR)

Best of Breed: Nicholas (TR) Best of Opp Sex: Martha (TR)


  1. Sarplaninac (2)

Adult Dog (2)

1-BGS Vlatko (JR) 2-Sevastian (TR)

BOB: BGS Vlatko


  1. Slovac Cuvac (0)


  1. South African Boerboel (0)


  1. Spanish Mastiff (1)

1-Bonita Ora Striscia (CJ)

BOB: Bonita Ora Striscia


  1. Standard Schnauzer (2)

Adult Dog (1)

1-Barret (TR)

Adult Bitch (1)

1-Narah (BT)

Best of Breed: Narah (BT) Best of Opp Sex: Barret (TR)


  1. Standard Xoloitxcuintle (3)

Adult Dog (1)

1-SP Ch Caballito de Tequila (CJ)

Adult Bitch (1)

1-Ch Perrita La Brujeria (CJ)

Puppy Bitch (1)

1-SP Ch Chaira Di Luna (CJ)

Best of Breed: Ch Perrita La Brujeria (CJ) Best of Opp Sex: SP Ch Caballito de Tequilla (CJ)


  1. Tibetan Mastiff (2)

Adult Dog (1)

1-BGS Lhak-pa (JR)

Puppy Dog (1)

1-Rangjung Yesha (CJ)

Best of Breed: Rangjung Yesha (CJ)


  1. Tosa Ken (0)


  1. Other Working Breeds Not Listed (0)


BEST IN SHOW WORKING DOG Schmelling (JW)

RESERVE Falco Der Kommissar (CJ)


BEST IN SHOW WORKING BITCH Quick Amber (CJ)

RESERVE Topflight's Lady Grace (CJ)


BEST IN SHOW WORKING PUPPY DOG Sup Ch Hunter Stockwell (CJ)

RESERVE Brixton Gunn (CJ)


BEST IN SHOW WORKING PUPPY BITCH Rayleigh Wave (JW)

RESERVE Ch Ms Pebble Brock (CJ)


BEST IN SHOW – Working Dog Schmelling (JW)

_________________________________________________________________________


SECTION B – HERDING GROUP (these results are being reported a tad differently)


  1. American Indian Dog/American Native Tribal Dog (5)

Adult Dog (1) 1-Elki (TR)

Adult Female (1) 1 & BOS-Adoette (TR)

Puppy Dog (3) 1 & BOB-Shaman (CJ) 2-Talisman (CJ) 3-Hahnee (TR)


  1. American White Shepherd (3)

Adult Dog (1) 1 & BOB-Hammersmith Oden (CJ)

Adult Bitch (2) 1 & BOS-Hammersmith Odessa (CJ) 2-Orlantha (TR)


  1. Australian Cattle Dog (14)

Adult Dog (4) 1 & BOB-Pr Ch Tempest (CJ) 2-Cayuse (JW) 3-Sup Ch Tommy Knock (CJ) 4-BGS Kurrajong Jackaroo (JR)

Adult Bitch (4) 1 & BOS- BGS Kurrajong Coominya (JR) 2-Sup Ch Tora (CJ) 3-HBK Cobblegundy Binda (BT) 4-BGS Kurrajong Ridgy Didge (JR)

Puppy Dog (3) 1-Ch Titan (CJ) 2-Toby (CJ) 3-Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

Puppy Bitch (2) 1-BGS Coolabah (JR) 2-BGS Kurrajong Bidgee (JR)


  1. Australian Kelpie (4)

Adult Dog (1) 1 & BOS-Brisbane (CJ)

Adult Bitch (2) 1 & BOB-Merlino Meriella (CJ) 2-BGS Kurrajong Jillaroo (JR)

Puppy Dog (1) 1—Blackout Mattie (CJ)


  1. Australian Shepherd (11)

Adult Dog (2) 1 & BOS-Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT) 2-Mayalls Bluesbreaker (CJ)

Adult Bitch (7) 1 & BOB-Crikey Lady Sui (SH) 2-Whisper (JW) 3-Crikey Croc Huntress (SH)

4-Pr Ch Maizie Duncan (CJ)

Puppy Bitch (2) 1-Puffy (JW) 2-Amy Pond (TR)


  1. Bearded Collie (5)

Adult Dog (1) 1 & BOS-BGS Baodan (JR)

Adult Bitch (3) 1 & BOB-Lovemist Loveretta (CJ) 2-Sup Ch Sister Golden Hair (CJ) 3-Joy (JW)

Puppy Dog (1) 1-heatherbrae Roy (BT)


  1. Beauceron (3)

Adult Dog (1) 1 & BOB-Bas Rouge Rapides (CJ)

Puppy Dog (1) 1-Beaulieu (CJ)

Puppy Bitch (1) 1 & BOS-Yeux de L'Amour (CJ)


  1. Belgian Shepherd – Groenendael (0)


  1. Belgian Shepherd – Lakenois (0)


  1. Belgian Shepherd- Malinois (2)

Adult bitch (2) 1-Mitzi M'darlin (CJ) 2-Sup Ch Ms Mitzi M'darlin (CJ)

BOB: Mitzi M'darlin


  1. Belgian Shepherd-Tervuren (4)

1-Gerben (JW) 2-Adirondack Prince (MP) 3-Su Ch Truth Bullock (CJ) 4-BGS Ansel (JR)

BOB: Gerben


  1. Bergamasco (0)


  1. Berger De Picardie (Picardy Shepherd) (3)

Adult Dog (1) 1-BGS Francois (JR)

Puppy Dog (1) 1 & BOB-Aero de Domaine de Saint Pau (CJ)

Puppy Bitch (1) 1 & BOS-Becca des Barous d'Edene (CJ)


  1. Border Collie-Black and white (26)

Adult dog (7) 1-BGS Marchadh (JR) 2-Sketch (SW) 3-Cypress (TR) 4-Heatherbrae Gundy (BT)

Adult bitch (10) 1 & BOV-Ima Grand Lady (SH) 2-Lily (TR) 3-Ima Lady With Attah Tude (SH)

4-Loche Lassie (MP)

Puppy Dog (6) 1-Twig (TR) 2-BGS Laddie (JR) 3-BGS Desperado (JR) 4-BGS Durango (JR)

Puppy Bitch (4) 1-Kronza (SW) 2-Ima Pretty Lady (SH) 3-Clover (TR) 4-Branch (TR)


  1. Border Collie-other colors (5)

Adult Dog (2) 1-Roidh (JW) 2-HBK Russet Charm (BT)

Adult Bitch (2) BGS Gaira (JR) 2-Heatherbrae Bracken (BT)

Puppy Dog (1) 1 & BOV-Lincoln Sauve (CJ)


  1. Bouvier des Ardennes (0)


  1. Bouvier des Flandres (2)

Adult Bitch (1) 1 & BOB-BGS Lisette (JR)

Puppy Dog (1) 1 & BOS-Kokemaki (TR)


  1. Briard (0)


  1. Canaan Dog (1)

1-Neshama Oasis Kiss (CJ)


  1. Ca de Bestiar (Majorcan Shepherd) (0)


  1. Ceskoslovensky Vlack (Czechoslovakian Wolfdog) (0)


  1. Collie, Rough Coat (17)

Adult Dog (4) 1-Houdini (TR) 2-Heatherbrae MacDougal (BT) 3-Arthur (TR) 4-Jordan (TR)

Adult Bitch (8) 1 & BOB-BGS Aithbhreac (JR) 2-Grey Dawn of Tardis (MP) 3-Pr Ch Lassie of

Tardis (MP) 4-Laika (TR)

Puppy Dog (2) 1 & BOS – BGS Mac Adie (JR) 2-Somhairle (JW)

Puppy Bitch (3) 1-BGS Chessington Gail (JR) 2-Kessie (TR) 3-BGS Chewonki (JR)


  1. Collie, Smooth Coat (2)

Adult Dog (1) 1 & BOS-Ch Send Lawyers Guns n Money (CJ)

Adult Bitch (1) 1 & BOB-Rita Bonita (CJ)


  1. Croatian Sheepdog/Croatian Shepherd (1)

1-Tamas (TR)


  1. Dutch Shepherd (1)

1-BGS Doortje (JR)


  1. English Shepherd (0)


  1. German Shepherd (31)

Adult Dog (11) 1 & BOS-Coppersmith (CJ) 2-Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT) 3-Eldridge (TR) 4-Klodo

von Boxberg (TR)

Adult Bitch (12) 1 & BOB-BGS Ulrike (JR) 2-Copper Starlette (CJ) 3-Bernadette (TR) 4-Lady Caesar (MP)

Puppy Dog (5) 1-Ch Coppersmith Too (CJ) 2-Wileys Thunder (SW) 3-Damien (TR) 4-

Dionysus (TR)

Puppy Bitch (3) 1-Ginger Beer (TR) 2-Jewel of Boxberg (TR) 3-Annie (TR)


  1. German Shepherd-Black (1)

1-Vilhelm (TR)


  1. Icelandic Sheepdog (2)

Adult Dog (1) 1 & BOB-Glasup Nordic Noise (CJ)

Adult Bitch (1) 1 & BOS-Glassup Nordic Gunnhilda (CJ)


  1. Lancashire Heeler (2)

Adult Dog (1) 1 & BOS-Lancastrian (CJ)

Adult Bitch (1) 1 & BOB-Lelvenanne (CJ)


  1. Louisiana Cathoula Leopard Dog (3)

Adult Dog (1) 1 & BOS-Sup Ch Catahoula Casanova (CJ)

Adult Bitch (1) 1 & BOB-Tawitty Sheza Redhead (CJ)

Puppy Bitch (1) 1-Babineaux (JW)



  1. Mudi (3)

Adult Dog (1) 1-Camelots Errant Knight (CJ)

Adult Bitch (1) 1 & BOS-Camelots Ebony Minx (CJ)

Puppy Dog (1) 1 & BOB-Camelots Blue Heaven (CJ)


  1. Norwegian Buhund (0)


  1. Old English Sheepdog (5)

Adult Dog (1) 1-Chaney (TR)

Adult Bitch (1) Warm and Fuzzy Sweetsong (SH)

Puppy Dog (2) 1 & BOB-Edison (JW) 2-BGS Coventry (JR)

Puppy Bitch (1) 1 & BOS 1-BGS Alibon Moonlight (JR)


  1. Polish Lowland Sheepdog (1)

1-BGS Bronislaw (JR)


  1. Portuguese Sheepdog (1)

1-BGS Tristao (JR)


  1. Puli (2)

Adult Dog 1-Mihalaye (JW) 2-Pravat (TR)

BOB: Mihalaye


  1. Pumi (3)

Adult Dog (1) 1-Elvis Hungarian (CJ)

Adult Bitch (1) 1 & BOS-Serene Divoon (CJ)

Puppy Bitch (1) 1 & BOB-Ildiko (CJ)


  1. Pyrenean Shepherd (0)


  1. Saarloos Wolfhond (6)

Adult Dog (2) 1 & BOB-Wolfdunn (CJ) 2-Sarngin (TR)

Adult Bitch (2) 1 & BOS-Torine (CJ) 2-Signe (TR)

Puppy Dog (2) 1-Gerlach (JW) 2-Sigbjorn (TR)


  1. Schapendoes (1)

1-Thumb Inde Dyke (CJ)


  1. Shetland Sheepdog (16)

Adult Dog (4) 1 & BOB-Pr Ch Southbound Sweet Daddy (CJ) 2-Steve (TR) 3-Toby (TR) 4-Jonathan (TR)

Adult Bitch (8) 1-Fiddle (JW) 2-Heatherbrae Floss (BT) 3-Island Gal (MP) 4-Sweetness

Prevails (SH)

Puppy Dog (1) 1-Sup Ch Three PM Robert Goulet (CJ)

Puppy Bitch (2) 1 & BOS-Firecreek Sadie (CJ) 2-Jody (TR)


    1. Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog (0)


    1. Swedish Valhund (0)


    1. Welsh Corgi-Cardigan (5)

Adult Dog (2) 1-Patrin (TR) 2-BGS Branwaladr (JR)

Adult Bitch (2) 1 & BOS-Harvest Moon Sarah Joy (TR) 2-Harvest Moon Emily Goodnght

(TR)

Puppy dog (1) 1 & BOB-Kaughtem (JW)


    1. Welsh Corgi-Pembroke (14)

Adult Dog (7) 1 & BOB-Roamin Numeral (SH) 2-Duke O'Tardis (MP) 3-Gannon (TR)

4-Remington (TR)

Adult Bitch (4) 1-Taylor (TR) 2-Duchess of Tardis (MP) 3-Dominique (TR) 4-Willow (TR)

Puppy Dog (1) 1-Miown Private Idaho (CJ)

Puppy Bitch (2) 1 & BOS-Kady (TR) 2-Golda (TR)


    1. Other Herding Breeds Not Listed (0)


BEST IN HERDING SHOW ADULT DOG Pr Ch Tempest (CJ)

RESERVE Hammersmith Oden (CJ)


BEST IN HERDING SHOW ADULT FEMALE BGS Ulrike (JR)

RESERVE Crikey Lady Sui (SH)


BEST IN HERDING SHOW PUPPY DOG Edison (JW)

RESERVE Kaughtem (JW)


BEST IN HERDING SHOW PUPPY BITCH Ildiko (CJ)

RESERVE *

(Based on the rules, to be named champion or reserve, the dog must have been named BOB, BOV or BOG...in this show, we didn't have a female puppy that met that criteria. If, however, I have misinterpreted the rules, I would name KADY (TR) as Reserve Best in Herding Show puppy bitch.


BEST IN SHOW – Herding Dog BGS Ulrike


NORTHERN BREEDS


  1. Akita (3)

Adult Dog (2) 1 & BOB-BGS Hironori (JR) 2-Eastern Snow King (MP)

Puppy Dog (1) 1-Sup Ch Deco Varoom (CJ)


  1. Alaskan Klee Kai (0)


  1. Alaskan Malamute (5)

Adult Dog (2) 1-Taqukaq (JW) 2-Tea's Bron (TR)

Adult Bitch (2) 1 & BOS- BGS Inuit Mahlemut Tiki (JR) 2-Ariza (TR)

Puppy Dog (1) 1 & BOB- Sup Ch Guided By Beer Lites (CJ)


  1. American Eskimo (1)

Adult Bitch (1) 1-BGS Kinguyakkii (JRA)


  1. Canadian Eskimo Dog (0)


  1. Chinese Shar-Pei (3)

Adult Bitch (1) 1 & BOB- Attrarre (CJ)

Puppy Dog (1) 1 & BOS- Po Sin (TR)

Puppy bitch (1) 1-Mu Lan (TR)


  1. Chinook (0)


  1. Chow Chow (1)

Puppy Dog (1) 1-Mao Tong (TR)


  1. East Siberian Laika (0)


  1. Eurasian (0)


  1. Finnish Lapphund (0)


  1. Finnish Spitz (0)


  1. German Spitz (0)


  1. Greenland Dog (0)


  1. Hokkaido (0)


  1. Japanese Spitz (0)


  1. Jindo (0)


  1. Kai (0)


  1. Karelian Bear Dog (3)

Adult Dog (2) 1 & BOB-Sanelto (CJ) 2-BGS Rasmus (JR)

Adult Bitch (1) 1 & BOS-Sanerleen (CJ)


  1. Keeshond (2)

Adult Dog (1) 1 & BOB-Dutch Duvernay (CJ)

Adult Bitch (1) 1 & BOS-Geranium Lover (CJ)


  1. Kishu (0)


  1. Lundehund (0)


  1. Native American Shepherd (0)


  1. Norbottenspetz (2)

Adult Dog (1) 1 & BOB-Leveelands Titan (CJ)

Adult Bitch (1) 1 & BOS-Leveelands Lesmaid (CJ)


  1. Norwegian Buhund (0)


  1. Norwegian Elkhound (2)

Adult Dog (1) 1 & BOS-Pr Sup l'Ternal Apples (CJ)

Adult Bitch (1) 1 & BOB-Loki Bear Mia (CJ)


  1. Russo-European Laika (0)


  1. Samoyed (2)

Adult Dog (1) 1 & BOB-Sup Ch Northern Spiff (CJ)

Puppy Bitch (1) 1 & BOS-Ch Quaint Cookie (CJ)


  1. Shiba Inu (3)

Puppy Dog (1) 1 & BOS-HaHa Dojo (CJ)

Puppy Bitch (1) 1 & BOB-HaHa Muja (CJ)


  1. Shikoku (1)

Adult Bitch (1) 1 & BOB-BGS Yoshiko (JR)


  1. Sibercaan (0)


  1. Siberian Husky (7)

Adult Dog (2) 1-Kirill (JW) 2-Tadzi (TR)

Adult Bitch (3) 1 & BOB-Sup Ch Beyond the Pale (J) 2-Kseniya (JW) 3-Dream Catcher (SH)

Puppy Dog (1) 1 & BOS-Zernebog (JW)

Puppy Bitch (1) 1-Aspen Breeze (MP)


  1. Siberian Indian Dog (2)

Adult Dog (1) 1 & BOS-Seven (JW)

Adult Bitch (1) 1 & BOB-Eleven (JW)


  1. Swedish Elkhound (0)

  1. Swedish Lapphund (0)


  1. Tamaskan Dog (1)

Adult Dog (1) 1-Kuopio (CJ)


  1. Volpino Italiano (0)


  1. West Siberian Laika (3)

Adult Dog (1) 1 & BOB-Fifty Two Vincent (CJ)

Adult Bitch (1) 1 & BOS-25th Hour Blues Power (CJ)

Puppy Dog (1) 1-Spyridon (JW)


  1. Other Northern Breeds not listed (0)


BEST IN SHOW NORTHERN BREEDS DOG Leveelands Titan (CJ)

Reserve Dutch Duvernay (CJ)


BEST IN SHOW NORTHERN BREEDS BITCH Attrarre (CJ)

Reserve Sup Ch Beyond the Pale (CJ)


BEST IN SHOW NORTHERN BREEDS PUPPY DOG SP Ch Guided By Beer Lites (CJ)

Reserve Zernebog (JW)


BEST IN SHOW NORTHERN BREEDS PUPPY BITCH HaHa Muja (CJ)

Reserve Ch Quaint Cookie (CJ)


BEST IN SHOW – Northern Breeds Attrarre (CJ)

SECTION D – ADULT PERFORMANCE


  1. Herding Tested-Poultry (11)

Dogs (6) 1-Sketch (SW) 2-Sup Ch Runyonesque (CJ) 3-Mayalls Bluesbreaker (CJ) 4-Send Lawyers Guns n Money (CJ)

Bitches (5) 1-Heatherbrae Moss (BT) 2-Heatherbrae Fleur (BT) 3-Joline (CJ) 4-Joline (CJ)


  1. Herding Tested-Sheep (8)

Dogs (3) 1-Sketch (SW) 2-Runyonesque (CJ) 3-Runyonesque (CJ)

Bitches (5) 1-Heatherbrae Moss (BT) 2-Heatherbrae Fleur (BT) 3-Jolene (CJ) 4-Whisper (SW)


  1. Herding Tested-Cattle (11)

Dogs (5) 1-Sketch (SW) 2-Bravo Capo (CJ) 3-Runyonesque (CJ) 3-Runyonesque (CJ) 4-Runyonesque (CJ)

Bitches (6) 1- Sister Golden Hair (CJ) 2-Heastherbrae Fleur (BT) 3-Heatherbrae Moss (BT) 4-Jolene (CJ)

DIVISION CHAMPION DOG Sketch (SW)

RESERVE Runyonesque (CJ)

DIVISON CHAMPION BITCH Sister Golden Hair (CJ)

RESERVE Heatherbrae Moss (BT)

    1. Herding Non-tested-Poultry (6)

Dogs (2) 1-Runyonesque (CJ) 2-Bravo Capo (CJ)

Bitches (4) 1-Heatherbrae Fleur (BT) 2-Heatherbrae Moss (BT) 3-Willow (TR) 4-Bas Rouge Rapides (CJ)


    1. Herding non-tested-Sheep (5)

Dogs (3) 1-Sketch (SW) 2-Shep (TR) 3-Shep (TR)

Bitches (2) 1-Heatherbrae Moss (BT) 2-Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)


    1. Herding non-tested (5)

Dogs (3) 1-Good Humor Man (JW) 2-Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT) 3-Sketch (SW)

Bitches (2) 1-Heatherbrae Fleur (BT) 2-Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

DIVISION CHAMPION DOG Good Humor Man (JW)

RESERVE Sketch (SW)

DIVISON CHAMPION BITCH Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

RESERVE Heatherbrae Moss (BT)


      1. Livestock Guardian-Predator or Nuisance (4)

Dogs (3) 1-Bush (TR) 2-Sketch (SW) 3-Bravo Capo (CJ)

Bitches (1) 1-Ivy (TR)


      1. Livestock Guardian-No Predator or Nuisance (7)

Dogs (3) 1-Jason (TR) 2-Elki (TR) 3-Sevastian (TR)

Bitches (4) 1-Whisper (SW) 2-Malika (TR) 3-Laika (TR) 4-Kendall (TR)


      1. Livestock Guardian-Equine Buddy (1)

Bitches (1) 1-Duchess of Tardis (MP)

DIVISION CHAMPION DOG Bush (TR)

RESERVE Jason (TR)

DIVISION CHAMION BITCH Whisper (SW)

RESERVE Duchess of Tardis (MP)



SKILLED CANINE DIVISION

      1. Guard/Personal Protection (0)

      2. Law Enforcement-Military (1)

Dogs (1) 1-Coppersmith (CJ)

      1. Law Enforcement-Police Work (2)

Dogs (2) 1-Coppersmith (CJ) 2-Falco der Kommissar (CJ)

      1. Schutzhund (7 photos )

Dogs (3 photos of 1 dog) 1-3-Kuopio (CJ)

Bitches (4 photos of 2 bitches) 1-2 Temerity (CJ) 3-4-Ms Mitzi M'Darlin (CJ)

      1. French Ring (28 photos)

Dogs (7 photos of 1 dog) 1-4-Kuopio (CJ)

Bitches (21 photos of bitches) 1-4 Temerity (CJ)

      1. K9 Search Dogs (0)

      2. Search & Rescue (2)

Dogs (2) 1-Coppersmith (CJ) 2-Hunter (TR)

      1. Cadaver or Avalanche Dog (0)

      2. All Other K9 Skilled Perf (4)

Dogs (2) 1-Mayalls Bluesbreaker (CJ) 2-Bravo Capo (CJ)

Bitches (2) 1-Sister Golden Hair (CJ) 2-Temerity (CJ)

DIVISION CHAMPION DOG Coppersmith (CJ)

RESERVE Kuopio (CJ)

DIVSION CHAMPION BITCH Temerity (CJ)

RESERVE Sister Golden Hair (CJ)


ASSISTANCE TASKS DIVISION

      1. Guide Dog-Visual Impairment (1)

Dogs (1) 1- Coppersmith (CJ)

      1. Guide Dog-hearing Impairment (0)

      2. Guide Dog-mobility impairment (2)

Dogs (2) 1-Falco der Kommissar (CJ) 2-Coopersmith (CJ)

      1. Therapy Dog (0)

DIVISION CHAMPION DOG Falco der Kommissar (CJ)

RESERVE Coppersmith (CJ)

Note: No bitches entered


CANINE TESTING DIVISION (only classes listed had entries)

24. CGC Test #2 (1)

Dogs (1) 1-Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT)

          1. CGC Test #4 (1)

Dogs (1) 1-Bravo Capo (CJ)

          1. CGC Test #5 (2)

Dogs (2) 1-Send Lawyers Guns n Money (CJ) 2-Bravo Capo (CJ)

30. CGC Test #8 (2)

Dogs (2) 1-Send Lawyers Guns n Money (CJ) 2-Bravo Capo (CJ)

DIVISION CHAMPION DOG Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT)

RESERVE Send Lawyers Guns n Money (CJ)

Note: No bitches entered

HARNESS DIVISION (only classes listed had entries)

            1. Bikejoring

Dogs (1) 1-Kuopio (CJ)

Teams (1) 1-Heatherbrae Harlequin & Heatherbrae Zulu (BT)

            1. Skijouring

Dogs (2) 1-Send Lawyers Guns N Money (CJ) 2-Kuopio (CJ)

Bitches (1) 1-Rita Bonita (CJ)

38. Weight Pull

Dogs (2) 1-Bravo Capo (CJ) 2-Kuopio (CJ)

39. Any Other Recognized Event

Dogs (2) 1-Azores Bofiscandalo (scooter) 2-Azores Bofiscandalo (runner)

Bitches (5) 1-Neshama Oasis Kiss (CJ) (runner) 2-Lady Siebert Dictus (CJ 3-Lady Siebert Dictus Konig (CJ) (bike) 4- Azores Delicia (CJ) (trike)

Teams (2) 1-Heatherbrae Zulu & Heatherbrae Harlequin 2-Illustra & Illustre (CJ)

DIVISION CHAMPION-DOG Azores Bofiscandalo (CJ)

RESERVE Send Lawyers Guns n Money (CJ)


DIVISION CHAMPION-BITCH Neshama Oasis Kiss (CJ)

RESERVE Rita Bonita (CJ)


DIVISION CHAMPION-TEAM Heatherbrae Harlequin & Heatherbrae Zulu (BT)

RESERVE Illustra & Illustre (CJ)

CANINE SPORTING DIVISON (classes not listed had no entrants)


40. Frisbee-Disc Dog (3)

Dogs (2) 1-Good Humor Man (JW) 2-Roidh (JW)

Bitches (1) 1-Kacie (TR)

41. Flyball (10) WOW!! What a great class!!

Dogs (5) 1-Mayalls Bluesbreaker (CJ) 2-Kuopio (CJ) 3-Runyonesque(CJ) 4-Zing (CJ)

Bitches (5) 1-Lovenmist Loveretta (CJ) 2-Sister Golden Hair (CJ) 3-Pr Ch Jolene (CJ) 4-Temerity (CJ)

42. Musical Freestyle (5)

Dogs (4) 1-Good Humor Man (JW) 2-Roidh (JW) 3-Runyonesque (CJ) 4-Kuopio (CJ)

Bitches (1) 1-Bas Rouge Rapides (CJ)

43. Dressage (1)

Dogs (1) 1-Heatherbrae Gundy (BT)


DIVISION CHAMPION-DOG Good Humor Man (JW)

RESERVE Roidh (JW)


DIVISION CHAMPION-BITCH Lovenmist Loverette (CJ)

RESERVE Bas Rouge Rapides (CJ)

CANINE WATER COMPETITION DIVISION (classes not listed had no entries)


              1. Dock Dive (3)

Dogs (3) 1-Kuopio (CJ) 2-Zing (CJ) 3-Ch Falco Der Kommissar, CD (CJ)

DIVISION CHAMPION-DOG Kuopio (CJ)

RESERVE N/a



RALLY DIVISION (classes not listed had no entries)


              1. Commands-Ex. 1-10 (1)

Dogs (1) 1-Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT)

              1. Commands-Ex 11-19 (1)

Dogs (1) 1-Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT)

              1. Commands-Ex 20-29

Bitches (1) 1-Jolene (CJ)

Teams (1) 1-Azores Delicia & Azores Bofiscandalo (CJ)

              1. Commands-Ex 30-35

Dogs (1) 1-Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT)

54. Commands-Ex 51-45

Bitches (1) 1-Bas Rouge Rapides (CJ)

55. Commands-Ex 46-49

Bitches (1) 1-Jolene (CJ)


DIVISION CHAMPION DOG Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT)

RESERVE none

DIVISION CHAMION BITCH Jolene (CJ)

RESERVE Bas Rouge Rapides (CJ)

DIVISION CHAMPION-TEAM Azores Delicia & Azore Bofiscandalo (CJ)

RESERVE none

K9 FUN & OTHER PERFORMANCE (classes not listed had no entrants)


              1. Adult Handling (4)

Dogs (4) 1-Roborotts Razors Edge (SW) 2-Coppersmith (CJ) 3-Lucentaur (CJ) 4-Lancastrian (CJ)

              1. Junior Handler (1)

Dogs (1) 1-Bartholomew (JW)

59. Childhood Companion (2)

Dogs (1) 1-Good Humor Man (JW) 2-Heatherbrae Gundy (BT)

60. Costume (1)

Dogs (1) 1-Heatherbrae Zulu (BT)

61. Non Comp Frisbee/Ret Object (3)

1-Good Humor Man (JW) 2-Roidh (JW) 3-Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT)

64. Running/Racing/Chasing w/another pet (2)

Teams (2) 1-Good Humor Man & Rhoidh (JW) 2-Heatherbrae Zulu & Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

65. TV/Movie/Entertainment Industry (2)

Dogs (1) 1-Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

Bitches (1) 1-Sonya (TR)

66. Other Perf Non Ruled event/perf (1)

Dogs (1) 1-Shep (TR)


DIVISION CHAMPION DOG Good Humor Man (JW)

RESERVE Heatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

DIVISION CHAMPION BITCH Sonya (TR)

RESERVE none

DIVISION CHAMPION TEAM Good Humor Man & Rhoidh (JW)

RESERVE none


OBEDIENCE DIVISION (classes not listed had no entrants)

(Judges Note: In the rules, it states to be careful when considering the DQ of any entrant. It also states that correct qualifying performance and presentation need to be considered. Section 18 also indicates that the dog in an appropriate heel position be on the left side of the handler. That being said, I've DQ’d dogs which are shown with the handler on the wrong side of the dog.)


              1. Heal on Lead (4)

Adult Dog (3-2 Dqd) 1-Bravo Capo (CJ)

Adult Bitch (1) 1-Joy (JW)

Brace (1) 1-Azoers Delicia & Azores Bofiscandalo (CJ)

              1. Heel Free (6)

Dogs (5-2 DQd) 1-Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT) 2-Falco der Kommissar (CJ) 3-Bravo Capo (CJ)

Bitches (1) 1-Joy (JW)

              1. Figure 8 (3)

Dogs (2) 1-Falco der Kommissar (CJ) 2-Quake (JW)

Bitches (1) 1-Joy (JW)

              1. Stand for Exam (1)

Dogs (1) 1-Coppersmith (CJ)

              1. Recall (5)

Dogs (3) 1-Falco der Kommissar (CJ) 2-Quake (JW) 3-Heatherbrae Pathfinder (BT)

Bitches (2) 1-Joy (JW) 2-Lovenmist Loveretta (CJ)

              1. Long Sit (2)

Dogs (2) 1-Joseph (TR) 2-Chaney (TR)

              1. Retrive on Flat (3)

Dogs (1) 1-Kuopio

Bitches (2) 1-Lovenmist Loveretta (CJ) 2-Jolene (CJ)

              1. Retrieve o/High Jump (1)

Dogs (1) 1-Ludwig (TR)

              1. Broad Jump (1)

Dogs (1) 1-Kuopio (CJ)


DIVISION CHAMPION DOG Falco Der Kommissar (CJ)

RESERVE Kuopio (CJ)


DIVISION CHAMPION BITCH Lovenmist Loveretta (CJ)

RESERVE Joy (JW)


DIVISION CHAMPION TEAM Azores Delicia & Azores Bosiscandalo (CJ)

RESERVE none

UTILITY OBEDIENCE DIVISION (classes not listed had no entrants)


78. Signal Exercise (2)

Dogs (1) 1-Kuopio (CJ)

Bitches (1) 1-Jolene (CJ)

79. Scent Discrimination (1)

Dogs (1) 1-Kuopio (CJ)

81. Directed Retrieve (1)

Dogs (1) 1-Kuopio (CJ)

85. Directed Jump (1)

Dogs (1) 1-Kuopio (CJ)

DIVISION CHAMPION DOG - Kuopio (CJ) RESERVE-none

DIVISION CHAMPION BITCH Jolene (CJ) RESERVE -none


AGILITY DIVISION (classes not listed had no entrants)

87. A Frame (11)

Dogs (4) 1-Good Humor Man (JW) 2-Kuopio (CJ) 3-Roidhe (JW) 4-Heatherbrae William (BT)

Bitches (7) 1-Fiddle (JW) 2-Haneesay (SW) 3-Temerity (CJ) 4-Lovenmist Loveretta (CJ)


88. Teeter Totter (8)

Dogs (4) 1-Good Humor Man (JW) 2-Heatherbrae William (BTA) 3-Kuopio (CJ) 4-Roidhe (JW)

Bitches (4) 1-Temerity (CJ) 2-Sister Golden Hair (CJ) 3-Haneesay (SW) 4-Bas Rouge Rapides (CJ)


89. Dog Walk (6)

Dogs (2) 1-Kuopio (CJ) 2-Roidhe (JW)

Bitches (4) 1-Temerity (CJ) 2-Sister Golden Hair (CJ) 3-Fiddle (JW) 4-Haneesay (SW)

90. Weave Pole (10)

Dogs (4) 1-Kuopio (CJ) 2-Heatherbrae William (BT) 3-Steve (TR) 4-Roidhe (JW)

Bitches (6) 1-Temerity (CJ) 2-Sister Golden Hair (CJ) 3-Lovenmist Loveretta (CJ) 4-Fiddle (JW)

91. Tire Jump

(9) Dogs (3) 1-Good Humor Man (JW) 2-Roidhe (JW) 3-Kuopio (CJ)

Bitches (6) 1-Sister Golden Hair (CJ) 2-Lovenmist Loveretta (CJ) 3-Fiddle3 (JW) 4-Haneesay (ST)

92. Broad Jump (4)

Dogs (1) 1-Kuopio (CJ)

Bitches (3) 1-Temerity (CJ) 2-Sister Golden Hair (CJ) 3-Bas Rouge Rapides (CJ)

93. Panel/Bar Jump (6)

Dogs (2) 1-Kuopio (CJ) 2-Hatherbrae Harlequin (BT)

Bitches (4) 1-Temerity (CJ) 2- Lovenmist Loveretta (CJ) 3-Sister Golden Hair (CJ) 4-Bas Rouge Rapides (CJ)

94. Other Jump (5)

Dogs (3) 1-Good Humor Man (JW) 2-Ludwig (TR) 3-Roidhe (JW)

Bitches (2) 1-Fiddle (JW) 2-Haneesay (SW)

95. Closed Tunnel (5)

Dogs (2) 1-Kuopio (CJ) 2-Nigel (TR)

Bitches (3) 1-Temerity (CJ) 2-Sister Golden Hair (CJ) 3-Bas Rouge Rapides (CJ)

96. Open Tunnel (9)

Dogs (3) 1-Good Humor Man (JW) 2-Roidhe (JW) 3-Kuopio (CJ)

Bitches (6) 1-Fiddle (JW) 2-Sister Golden Hair (CJ) 3-Lovernmist Loveretta (CJ) 4-Haneesay (SW)

97. Pause Table (9)

Dogs (5) 1-Kuopio (CJ) 2-Good Humor Man (JW) 3-Roidhe (JW) 4-Joseph (TR)

Bitches (4) 1-Fiddle (JW) 2-Temerity (CJ) 3-Haneesay (SW) 4-Sister Golden Hair (CJ)

98. Other Agility (4)

Dogs (4-all are Kuopio) 1-Kuopio (Strip jump) 2-Kuopia (Window frame Jump) 3-Kuopio (Water Hazard 4-Kuopio (Swaying Bridge)

DIVISION CHAMPION DOG Kuopio (CJ)

RESERVE Good Humor Man (JW)

DIVISION CHAMPION BITCH Temerity (CJ)

RESERVE Fiddle (JW)


TOP ADULT PERFORMANCE DOG- Good Humor Man (JW)

RESERVE Kuopio (CJ)


TOP ADULT PERFORMANCE BITCH Temerity (CJ)

RESERVE- Lovenmist Loveretta (CJ)


TOP ADULT PERFORMANCE TEAM Heatherbrae Harlequin & Heatherbrae Zulu (BT)

RESERVE Good Humor Man & Roidh (JW)


BEST IN ADULT PERFORMANCE Temerity (CJ)

BEST IN ADULT PERF-TEAM Heatherbrae Harlequin & Heatherbrae Zulu (BT)


SECTION E – PUPPY PERFORMANCE (classes not listed had no entrants-only 1 senior puppy so I have combined the classes.)


2 Putting On a Collar for the first time (4)

Dog (3) 1-Edison (JW) 2-Gerlach (JW) 3-Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

Bitch (1) 1-Breithorne (JW)


5 Tricks and Games (2)

Dog (1) 1-Edison (JW)

Bitch (1) 1-Breithorne (JW)


6 Childhood Companion (2)

Dogs (2) 1-Gerlach (JW) 2-Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

Bitches (1) 1-Breithorne (JW)


8 Other (3)

Dogs (1) 1-Edison (JW)

Bitches (2) 1-Aspen Breeze (MP) 2-Breithorne (JW)


DIVISION CHAMPION DOG Edison (JW)

RESERVE Gerlach (JW)


DIVISION CHAMPION BITCH Breithorne (JW)

RESERVE Aspen Breeze (MP)

HERDING OR GUARDIAN DIVISION (classes not listed had no entrants)


9 Intro to Guardian (3)

Dogs (1) 1-Wileys Thunder (JW)

Bitches (2) 1-Babineaux (JW) 2-Breithorne (JW)


10 Intro to Herding Poultry (4)

Dogs (1) 1-Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

Bitches (3) 1-PSP Ch Ildiko (CJ) 2-Clover (TR) 3-Breithorne (JW)


11 Intro to Herding Sheep (5)

Dogs (3) 1-Wileys Thunder (SW) 2-Heatherbrae Jasper (BT) 3-WWK Baxter (SW)

Bitches (2) 1-Babineaux (JW) 2-Breithorne (JW)


12 Intro to Cattle (3)

Dogs (2) 1-Wileys Thunder (SW) 2-Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

Bitches (1) 1-Babineaux (JW)


DIVISION CHAMPION DOG Wiley’s Thunder (JW)

RESERVE Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)


DIVISION CHAMPION BITCH PSP Ch Ildiko (CJ)

RESERVE Babineaux (JW)


AGILITY DIVISION (classes not listed had no entries)


15 Intro to Poles (1)

Bitches (1) 1-Ildiko (CJ)


17 Intro to Tire (1)

Bitches (1) 1-Aspen Breeze (MP)


18 Intro to Low Jump (1)

Dog (1) 1-Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)


DIVISION CHAMPION DOG Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

RESERVE none

DIVISION CHAMPION BITCH Ildiko (CJ)

RESERVE Aspen Breeze (MP)

OBEDIENCE DIVISION


21 Intro to OB – on leash (2)

Dogs (1) 1-Gerlach (JW)

Bitches (1) 1-Babineaux (JW)


22 Intro to OB – Off leash (1)

Dogs (1) 1-Edison (JW)


DIVISION CHAMPION DOG Edison (JW)

RESERVE Gerlach (JW)


DIVISION CHAMPION BITCH Babineaux (JW)

RESERVE none

RULED EVENTS DIVISION


25 Intro to Showmanship Handling (1)

Dog (1) 1-Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)


26 Intro to Freestyle Music (1)

Bitches (1) 1-Breithorne (JW)


27 Intro to CGC (1)

1-Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)


DIVISION CHAMPION DOG Heatherbrae Jasper (BT)

RESERVE None


DIVISION CHAMPION BITCH Breithorne (JW)

RESERVE None



UTILITY TRAINING DIVISION (classes not listed had no entries)


30 Heal Work Off Leash (1)

Bitch (1) 1-Harmonic Tremor (JW)


31 Beginning Retrieve (1)

Bitch (1) 1-Kady (TR)


33 Signal Work (2)

Bitches (2) 1-Harmonic Tremor (JW) 2-Babineaux (JW)


DIVISION CHAMPION BITCH Harmonic Tremor (JW)

RESERVE Kady (TR)

RULED EVENTS DIVISION (classes not listed had no entries)


38 Showmanship Handling (2)

Bitches (2) 1-PSP Ch Ildiko (CJ) 2-Harmonic Tremor (JW)


39 Intro to Musical Freestyle 2)

Bitches (2) 1-PSP Ch Ildiko (CJ) 2-Babineaux (JW)


40 Intro to CGC (2)

Dogs (1) 1-Kaughtem (JW)

Bitches (1) 1-Babineaux (JW)


41 Intro to Rally (2)

Bitches (2) 1-PSP Ch Ildiko (CJ-send over jump) 2-PSP Ch Ildiko (CJ-spiral right)


DIVISION CHAMPION DOG Kaughtem (JW)

RESERVE none


DIVISION CHAMPION BITCH PSP Ch Ildiko (CJ)

RESERVE Babineaux (JW)


CHAMPION PERFORMANCE PUPPY DOG- Edison (JW)

RESERVE Wiley Thunder (JW)


CHAMPION PERFORMANCE PUPPY BITCH PSP Ch Ildiko (CJ)

RESERVE Breithorne (JW)


OVERALL BEST IN PERF. SHOW PUPPY Edison (JW)


SECTION F – HEAD STUDY DIVISON (no puppy bitch in working breed entered)


1 Herding Breeds- adult dogs (7) 1-Falco Der Kommissar (CJ) 2-Pr Ch Tempest (CJ) 3-Cayuse (CJ) 4-Sp Ch Acadian Maxwell (CJ)


2 Herding Breeds – adult bitches (9) 1-Heatherbrae Floss (BT) 2-Pr Ch Maizie Duncan (CJ) 3-HBK Cobblegundy Binda (BT) 4-Whisper (SW)


3 Herding Breeds (3) – puppy dog 1-Ch Coppersmith Too (CJ) 2-Edison (JW) 3-Toby (CJ)


4 Herding Breeds (2) – puppy bitch 1-Firecreek Sadie (CJ) 2-Puffy (SW)


5 Northern breeds (1), adult dogs 1-Kuopio (CJ)


6 Northern Breeds (1) adult bitches 1-Geranium Lover (CJ)


7 Northern Breeds (2) Puppy dog 1-Deco Varoom (CJ) 2-Zernebog (JW)


8 Northern Breeds (1) Puppy bitch 1-Nikki (SW)


9 Working Breeds-Adult Dog (8) 1-Schmeling (JW) 2-Roborotts Razors Edge (SW) 3-Quake (JW) 4-Sp Ch Lucentaur (CJ)


10 Working Breeds-Adult Bitch (2) 1-Cosmic Della (CJ) 2-Sup Ch Quicksilver Girl (CJ)


11 Working Breeds-Puppy Dog (2) 1-P Ch Brentons Eaglescot (CJ) 2-Darth Earl (GR)


ADULT HEADSTUDY CHAMPION Schmeling (JW)

RESERVE Falco Der Kommissar (CJ)


PUPPY HEADSTUDY CHAMPION Firecreek Sadie (CJ)

RESERVE- Ch Coopersmith Too (CJ)


HEADSTUDY BEST IN SHOW Schmelling (JW)



24