HNWMDC APRIL 2018 RESULTS

SECTION D – ADULT DOG PERFORMANCE


Trial/Test Herding/Penning Division

Poultry (6)

Dogs (3) 1-Sketch (JW)

2-S Ch Runyonesque (DC)

3-RH Mayalls Bluesbreaker (DC)

Females (3) 1-Heatherbrae Moss (BT)

2-Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

3-RH Jolene (DC)


Sheep (12)

Dogs (5) 1-Sketch (JW)

2-Cayuse (JW)

3-S Ch Runyonesque (DC)

4-Shep (TR)

Females (7) 1-Heatherbrae Fleur (BT)

2-Whisper (JW)

3-Scribbles (JW)

4-Blue Bell (TR)


Cattle (18)

Dogs (7) 1-P S Ch S Smooth Operator (CS)

2-Sketch (JW)

3-Ranwulf (JW)

4-S Ch Runyunesque (DC)

Females (11) 1-Scribbles (JW)

2-Heatherbrae Moss (BT)

3-Heatherbrae Flirt (BT)

4-P S Ch S Candle In The Wind (CS)


Div Ch Dog-Sketch (JW) Res-P S Ch S Smooth Operator (CS)

Ch Female-Scribbles (JW) Res-Heatherbrae Moss (BT)


Herding/Penning or Ranch Work – Non Tested Division

Poultry (7)

Dogs (2) 1-Runyonesque (DC)

2-TDK Bravo Capo (TR)

Females (5) 1-H Fleur (BT)

2-H Moss (BT)

3-P S Ch S Sweet Leliani (CS)

4-TDK Bas Roug Rapides (TR)







Sheep (6)

Dogs (3) 1 & Div Reserve Champion Dog-Sketch (JW)

2-P S Ch Jolly Rogue (CS)

3-Shep (TR)

Females (3) 1-H Fleur (BT)

2-H Moss (BT)

3-Blue Bell (TR)


Cattle (18)

Dogs (10) 1 & Div Champion Dog-P S Ch S Time To Fly (CS)

2-P Ch S Eternal Warrior (CS)

3-P S Ch S Jolly Rogue (CS)

4-P S Ch S Smooth Operator (CS)

Females (8) 1 & Div Champion Female-H Fleur (BT)

2-P S Ch S Sweet Leilani (CS)

3-P Ch S Cynful Tease (CS)

4-P S Ch S Candle In The Wind (CS)


Team (1) 1 & Team Ch-H Fleur & H Harlequin (BT)


Livestock Guardian Division

Livestock Guardian, Predator (8)

Dogs (4) 1 & Div Champion Male-Sketch (JW)

2-P S Ch S Smooth Operator (CS)

3-TDK Bravo Capo (DC)

4-Bush (TR)

Females (4) 1-& Div Champion Female -P S Ch S Sweet Leilani (w/colt)(CS)

2-Scribbles (JW)

3-P Ch S Sweet Leilani (w/chix) (CS)

4-Ivy (TR)


No Predator (9)

Dogs (4) 1 & Res Div Champion male -Jason (TR)

2-Ranulf (JW)

3-Sevastian (TR)

4-Elki (TR)

Females (5) 1 & Div Res Champion female-Whisper (JW)

2-Laika (TR)

3-Malika (TR)

4-Kendall (TR)


Equine Buddy (1)

Female (1) 1-Duchess of Tardis (MP)


Skilled Canine Division


Law Enforcement (2)

Males (1) 1-Burkhardt (JW)

Females (1) 1& Div Ch Female-SW Hayley Bang (CS)


Police Work (2)

Males (2) 1 & Div Champion Dog-Burkhardt (SW)

2-P Ch S Darque Exlipse (CS)


Schutzhund (5)

Males (3) 1 & Div Reserve Champion male -Kuopio (DC) -search

2-Kuopio -ob

3-Kuopio -track

Females (2) 1 & Div Res Champion Female-Temerity (DC) -search

2-Temerity (DC)-Test


French Ring (20)

Males (7) Kuopio is 1-4

Females (13) 1-Sister Golden Hair (DC)

2-4 Temerity (high jump, blinds, attack)


Search and Rescue (5)

Male (3) 1-S Code of Honor (CS)

2-S Mister Miracle (CS)

3-Hunter (TR)

Female (1) 1-P S Ch S Sweet Leilani (CS)

Team (1) 1 & Div Ch team-Sanne & Ruud (JW)


Canine Testing Division

CGS Test 1 (1) 1 & Div Champion – Ruud (JW)

CGC Test 2 (1) 1 & Div Res Champion -H Pathfinder (VT)


Harness Division

Bikejourning (1) 1 & Div Champion Dog-Kuopio (DC)

Team (1) 1 & Div Champion Team-H Harlequin & H Zulu (BT)


Skijourning (1)

Adult Dog (1) 1-Kuopio (DC)


Weight Pull (2)

Adult Dog (1) 1-Kuopio (DC)

Adult Female (1) 1 & Div Ch Female-P S Ch S Swe3et Leilani (CS)


Other (3)

Dogs (2) 1 & Res Ch Dog-Azores Bofiscandalo (DC) -Cani X

2-Azores Bofiscandalo (DC) -Cani x Scooter

Females (1) & Div Res Ch Female-Azores Delicia (DC)

Team (2) 1-H Zulu & H Harlequin (BT)

2-Sanne & Ruud (JW)


SPORTING DIVISION

Frisbee (4)

Dogs (2) 1 & Div Res Ch Male-Roidh (JW)

2-Good Humor Man (JW)

Females (2) 1 & Div Res Ch Female-Kacie (TR)

2-P S Ch S Sweet Leilani (CS)


Flyball (4)

Dogs (2) 1-Runyonesque (DC)

2-Kuopio (DC)

Females (2) 1 & Champion Female -Sister Golden Hair (DC)

2-Temerity (DC)


Musical Freestyle (4)

Dogs (4) 1 & Div Ch Dog-Good Humor Man (JW)

2-Runyonesque (DC)

3-Roidh (JW)

4-Kuopio (DC)


Dressage (1)

Dogs (1) 1-Heatherbrae Gundy (BT)


Water Division

Dock Diving (1)

Dogs (1) 1 & Div Ch Dog – Kuopio (DC)


Rally Division

Exercise 1-10 (1) 1 & Div Ch-H Pathfinder (BT)

Exercise 11-19 (1) 1-H Pathfinder (BT)

Exercise 20-29 Team (1) 1 & Div Ch Team -Azores Delicia & Azores Bofiscandalo (DC)

Exercise 30-35 (1) 1-H Pathfinder (BT)


K9 Fun and Other Performance Division

Conf Handler, adult (5)

Dogs (4) 1-P Pr Ch S Eternal Warrior (CS)

2-P Ch S Daredevil Spirit (CS)

3-Roborotts Razors Edge (JW)

4-Lucentaur (DC)

Female (2) 1-P S Ch S Sweet Leilani (CS)

2-P Ch S Black Lace (CS)


Junior Handler (2)

Adult Dog (2) 1-Bartholomew (JW)

2-Ruud (JW)


Childrens Companion (3)

Dog (2) 1-Good Humor Man (JW)

2-H Gundy (BT)

Female (1) 1-SW Hayley Bang (CS)


Costume (2)

Dog (2) 1-H Zulu (BT)

2-P S Ch S Jolly Rogue (CS)


Retrieve (3)

Dogs (3) 1-Good Humor Man (JW)

2-Roidh (JW)

3-H Pathfinder (BT)


Run/Chase/Play Teams (2)

1-H Zulu & H Harlequin (BT)

2-Good Humor Man & Roidh (JW)


TV/Movie (2)

Dog (1) 1-H Harlequin (BT)

Female (1) 1-Sonya (TR)


Other (6)

Dog (2) 1-Shep (TR)

2-S Ch S Time To Fly (CS)

Female (4) 1-P S Ch S Sweet Leilani (CS) -4 wheel

2-P S Ch S Sweet Leilani (CS) – swan

3-P Ch S Cynful Tease (CS) -walk

4-S Happanunoit (CS) -guard

Team (1) 1-Halver & Alva (JW)


Div Champion Male: Good Humor Man (JW) Reserve: Heatherbrae Zulu (BT)

Div Champion Female: P S CH S Sweet Leilani (CS) Reserve: SW Hayley Bang (CS)

Div Champion Team: H Zulu & H Harlequin (BT) Reserve: Halver & Alva (JW)


Obedience Division

Heel on Leash (4)

Dog (2) 1-Bartholomew (JW)

2-Quake (JW)

Female (1) 1-Joy (JW)

Team (1) 1-Azores Delicia & Azoes Bofiscandalo (DC)


Heel Free (7)

Dog (4) 1- P S Ch S Jolly Rogue (CS)

2-Quake (JW)

3-Bartholomew (JW)

4-H Pathfinder (BT)

Female (3) 1-P S Ch S Magnolia Blossom (CS)
2-Joy (JW)

3-P S Ch S Sweet Leilani (CS)


Figure 8 (4)

Dogs (2) 1-P S Ch S Jolly Rogue (CS)

2-Quake (JW)

Females (2) 1-P S Ch S Sweet Leilani (CS)

2-Joy (JW)


Recall (4)

Dog (2) 1-H Pathfinder (BT)

2-Quake (JW)

Females (2) 1-P S Ch S Sweet Leilani (CS)

2-Joy (JW)


Long Sit (2)

Dog (2) 1-Joseph (TR)

2-Chaney(TR)


Long Down (1)

Dog (1) 1-S Army of One (CS)


Retrieve on Flat (1)

Dog (1) 1-Kuopio (DC)


Retrieve over High Jump (2)

Dog (1) 1-Ludwig (TR)

Female (1) 1-P S Ch S Sweet Leilani (CS)


Broad Jump (1)

Dog (1) 1-Kuopio (DC)


Div Ch Dog-P S Ch S Jolly Rogue (CS) Res-H Pathfinder (BT)

Div Ch Female-P Sh S Sweet Leilani (CS) Res-P Ch S Magnolia Blossom (CS)


Utility Obedience division


Signal Ex., Directed Retrieve & Directed Jump (1)

1 & Div Res Ch Male – Kuopio (DC)


Scent Discrimination (3)

Dogs (2) 1 & Div Champion Male- P S Ch S Jolly Rogue (CS)

2-Kuopio (DC)

Females (1) 1 & Div Ch Female- P S Ch S Sweet Leilani (CS)


Agility Division


A Frame (14)

Dog (7) 1-P Pch S Eternal Warrior (CS)

2-P S Ch S Jolly Rogue (CS)

3-H William (BT)

4-Good Humor Man (BT)

Females (7) 1-Sister Golden Hair (DC)

2-P S CH S Sweet Leilani (CS)

3-Temerity (DC)

4-Fiddle (JW)


Teeter (15)

Dog (9) 1-P S Ch S Time To Fly (CS)

2-P S Ch S Jolly Rogue (CS)

3-P Pr Ch S Eternal Warrior (CS)

4-H William (BT)

Females (6) 1-P S Ch S Sweet Leilani (CS)

2-Temerity (DC)

3-Sister Golden Hair (DC)

4-P S Ch S Walkin On Sunshine (CS)


Dog Walk (7)

Dogs (2) 1-Kuopio (DC)

2-Roidhe (JW)

Females (5) 1-Sister Golden Hair (DC)

2-Temerity (DC)

3-P S Ch S Sweet Leilani (CS)

4-Hanessay (JW)


Poles (16)

Dog (10) 1-P S Ch S Jolly Rogue (CS)

2-P Pr Ch S Eternal Warrior (CS)

3-P S Ch S Time To Fly (CS)

4-H William (BT)

Female (6) 1-Temerity (DC)

2-Sister Golden Hair (DC)

3-P S Ch S Sweet Leilani (CS)

4-P S Ch S Candle In The Wind (CS)


Tire Jump (10)

Dogs (4) 1-P S Ch S Jolly Rogue (CS)

2-Good Humor Man (JW)

3-Roidhe (JW)

4-Kuopio (DC)

Female (6) 1-Temerity (DC)

2-Sister Golden Hair (DC)

3-Fiddle (JW)

4-Haneesay (JW)


Broad Jump (3)

Dog (1) 1-Kuopio (DC)

Female (2) 1-Sister Golden Hair (DC)

2-Temerity (DC)


Bar Jump (5)

Dog (2) 1-H Harlequin (BT)

2-Kuopio (DC)

Femlae (3) 1-Temerity (DC)

2-P S Ch S Sweet Leilani (CS)

3-Sister Golden Hair (DC)


Other Jump (8)

Dogs (5) 1-Good Humor Man (JW)

2-Ludwig (TR)

3-P Pr Ch S Trail Blazer (CS)

4-Roidhe (JW)

Females (3) 1-Hanessay (JW)

2-P S Ch S Candle In The Wind (CS)

3-Fiddle (JW)


Closed Tunnel (4)

Dog (2) 1-Kuopio (DC)

2-Nigel (TR)

Females (2) 1-Temerity (DC)

2-Sister Golden Hair (DC)


Open Tunnel (16)

Dog (8) 1-P Pef Ch S Eternal Warrior (CS)

2-P S Ch S Jolly Rogue (CS)

3-P S Ch S Time To Fly (CS)

4-P Pr Ch S Trail Blazer (CS)

Female (8) 1-Sister Golden Hair (DC)

2-P S Ch S Sweet Leilani (CS)

3-Fiddle (JW)

4-P S Ch S Walking On Sunshine (CS)


Pause Table (13)

Dog (6) 1-Joseph (TR)

2-Kuopio (DC)

3-P S Ch S Jolly Rogue (CS)

4-Good Humor Man (JW)

Female (7) 1-P Ch S Joy Of My Life (CS)

2-Sister Golden Hair (DC)

3-Fiddle (JW)

4-P S Ch S Sweet Leilani (CS)


Other (4)

Dog (4) 1-4-Kuopio (DC)


Agility Div Champion Dog-P Perf Ch S Eternal Warrior (CW) Res: P S Ch S Jolly Rogue (CS)

Agility Div Champion Female-Sister Golden Hair (DC) Res-Temerity (DC)

Best Performance Team: H Zulu & H Harlequin (BT) Res- Sanne & Rudd (JW)


Best In Adult Performance: Sister Golden Hair (DC)



SECTION E: Puppy Performance


Non Rules Events Manners (2)

Dog (1) 1-Bronislav (JW)

Female (1) 1-S Black Taffeta (CS)


Collar?Leash (6)

Dog (5) 1-Edison (JW)

2-H Jasper (BT)

3-Bronislov (JW)

4-Gerlach (JW)

Female (1) 1-Breithorne (JW)


Tricks and Games (3)

Dog (1) 1-Edison (JW)

Female (2) 1-Breithorne JW)

2-Agda (JW)


Companion (4)

Dog (3) 1-Gerlach (JW)

2-BGS Balmaclellan A(JR)

3-H Jasper (BT)

Female (1) 1-Breithorne (JW)


Other (5)

Dog (2) 1-Edison (JW)

2-S Heir Apparent (CS)

Female (3) 1-Breithrone (JW)

2-P Ch S Alaskan Dream (CS)

3-Aspen Breeze (MP)


NOTE: Nowhere in the classlist for Sec E does it show a team event but it does ask for a team champion and reserve.


Team: (2) 1-P S Ch S Tiny Dancer & S Flaming Firebranch (CS)

2-Ch S Alaskan Deasm & S Blue Seranade (CS)


Non Rules Events Ch Dog-Edison (JW) Res: Bronislov (JW)

Ch Female: Breithorne (JW) Res: S Black Taffeta (CS)


Herding/Guardian Division

9 Intro to Guardian (4)

Dog (1) 1-Wiley's Thunder (JW)

Female (3) 1-Breithorne (JW)

2-BGS Brixton Nunn (JR)

3-Babineaux (JW)


Intro to Herding Poultry (5)

Dog (2) 1-H Jasper (BT)

2-Bronislav (JW)

Female (3) 1-Clover (TR)

2-Breithorne (JW)

3-Agda (JW)


Intro to Cattle (3)

Dog (2) 1-Wiley's Thunder (JW)

2-H Jasper (BT)

Female (1) 1-Babeneaux (JW)


Intro to Sheep (9)

Dog (5) 1-Wiley's Thunder (JW)

2-BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

3-Bronislav (JW)

4-H Jasper (BT)

Female (4) 1-Babineaux (JW)

2-Agda (JW)

3-Breithorne (JW)

4-Efrosinia (JW)


Herding Champion male: Wileys Thunder (JW) Res: H Jasper (BT)

Herding Champion female: Babineaux (JW) Res: Breithorne (JW)


PUPPY ACTIVITIES AGILITY DIVISION

Agility Table (7)

Dog (3) 1-Bronislov (JW)

2-P S Ch S Shirakaba (CS)

3-BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

Female (4) 1-P Ch S Alaskan Dream (CS)

2-P Ch S Clue Seranade (CS)

3-P Ch S Undercover Angel (CS)

4-S Margarita (CS)


Tunnel (4)

Dog (3) 1-S Flaming Firebrand (CS)

2-P Ch S Aragorn (CS)

3-P S Ch S Shirakaba (CS)

Female (1) 1-P Ch S Tiny Dancer (CS)


Poles (4)

Dogs (3) 1-Bronislav (JW)

2-P S Ch S Shirakaba (CS)

3-S Flaming Firebrand (CS)

Female (1) 1-P Ch S Tiny Dancer (CS)


Teeter (2)

Dog (1) 1-S Flaming Firebrand (CS)

Female (1) 1-P Ch S Tiny Dancer (CS)


Tire (2)

Female (2) 1-Aspen Breeze (MP)

2-Agda (JW)


Low Jumps (3)

Dog (2) 1-H Jasper (BT)

2-P S Ch S Shirakaba (CS)

Female (1) 1-P Ch S Tiny Dancer (CS)


A Frame (4)

Dog (3) 1-S Faming Firebrand (CS)

2-Bronislav (JW)

3-P S Ch S Shirakaba (CS)

Female (1) 1-P Ch S Tiny Dancer (CS)


Agilty Champion Dog-S Flaming Firebrand (CS) Res: Bronislav (JW)

Female-P Ch S Tiny Dancer (CS) Res: P Ch S Alaskan Dream (CS)


OBEDIENCE DIVISION – JUNIOR

On Leash Intro (2)

Dog (1) 1 & Res Ch Male-Gerlach (JW)

Female (1) 1 & Ch Female-Babineaux (JW)


Off Leash Intro (1)

Dog (1) 1-Edison (JW)


Puppy Activities Ruled Events-Junior

Hunting (1)

Dog (1) 1-H Jasper (BT)


Music Freestyle (1)

Female (1) 1 & Res Ch Female- Briethorne (JW)


CGC (2)

Dog (2) 1 & Div Ch Male – H Jasper (BT)

2-Bronislav (JW)


PUPPY UTILITY TRAINING DIVISION


Heel Work Off Leash (2)

Dog (1) 1 & Div Ch Male-BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

Female (1) 1-Harmonic Tremor (JW)


Beginning Retrieve (1)

Female (1) & Res Div Ch Female-Kady (TR)


Signal Work (2)

Female (2) 1 & Div Ch Female=Babineauz (JW)

2-Harmonic Tremor (JW)


PUPPY ACTIVITY RULED EVENTS


Hunting (1)

Female (1) 1-Babineaux (JW)


Showmanship (4)

Dog (2) 1-BGS Brixton Gunn (JR)

2-BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

Female (2) 1-Harmonic Tremor (JW)

2-BGS Brixton Nunn (JR)


Freestyle Music (2)

Dog (1) 1-BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

Female (1) 1-Babineaux (JW)


CGC (5)

Dog (3) 1 & Div Ch Male-BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

2-Kaughtem (JW)

3-BGS Brixton Gunn (JR)

Female (2) 1 & Div Ch Female- Babineaux (JW)

2-BGS Brixton Nunn (JR)


Rally (3)

Male (2) 1-BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

2-BGS Brixton Gunn (JR)

Female (1) 1-BGS-Brixton Nunn (JR)


Other Rules (3)

Dog (2) 1 & Div Res Ch Male-BGS Brixton Gunn (JR)

2-BGS Balmaclellan (JR)

Female (1) 1 & Div Res Ch Female -BGS Brixton Nunn (JR)


Top Performance Male Puppy: Edison (JW) Reserve: Wiley's Thunder (JW)

Top Performance Female Puppy: Babineaux (JW) Reserve: Breithorne (JW)


BEST IN PUPPY PERFORMANCE – Edison (JW)


SECTION F: HEADSTUDY CLASSES

(The judge has added a “Best in” for each division. No Points)


HERDING

Adult Dog (20) Adult Female (16)

1-Triple Ds Sagebrush Duster (JW) 1-HS Ch S Angel In Lace (CS)

2-Mihalay (JW) 2-S Sweet Molly Malone (CS)

3-S Great Balls of Fyre (CS) 3-S Kiss From A Rose (CS)

4-HS S Ch King of the Ring (CS) 4-S Lady of the Lake (CS)


Puppy Dog (6) Puppy Female (4)

1-Edison (JW) 1-HS Ch S Lizzy Maguire (CS)

2-Wiley's Thunder (JW) 2-Puffy (JW)

3-S I'm Cute Too (CS) 3-HS Ch S Naughty By Nature (CS)

4-S Webslinger (CS) 4-S Little Mermaid (CS)


Best in Herding: HS Ch S's Angel In Lace (CS)


NORTHERN

Adult Dog (6) Adult Female (3)

1-Ukrin (JW) 1-S Lady In Red (CS)

2-Dayan (JW) 2-Sadie (JW)

3-S Rumor Has It (CS) 3-Manya (JW)

4-S Forever Yours (CS)


Puppy Male (4) Puppy Female (2)

1-S Who's Your Daddy (CS) 1-Nikki (JW)

2-Deco Varoom (DC) 2-S Sincerely Yours (CS)

3-S Masked Crusader (CS)

4-Zernebog (JW)

Best in Northern: Ukrin (JW)


WORKING

Adult Dog (10) Adult female (7)

1-Schmeling (JW) 1-Harmony (JW)

2-S Ch S Knight of Thunder (CS) 2-HS Ch S Destinys Child (CS)

3-S Gryphon (CS) 3-Ch S Sugar Babe (CS)

4-Roborotts Razors Edge (JW) 4-Giovanna (JW)


Puppy Dog (3) Puppy Female (4)

1-Gunther's Marksman (JW) 1-Rayleigh Wave (JW)

2-HS Ch S The Five Card Stud (CS) 2-S Katalina v Kenlyn (CS)

3-S Hercules (CS) 3-S Itzall About Me (CS)

4-HS S Ch S Kandy Kisses (CS)


Best in Working: Harmoney (JW)

Headstudy Champion Adult: Harmony (JW) Reserve: HS Ch S Angel In Love (CS)

Headstudy Champion Puppy: Edison (JW) Reserve: S Who's Your Daddy (CS)

BEST IN HEADSTUDY: Harmony (JW)


1